Marvell Technology Inc. (MRVL) exhibits 51.0% gross margins and 6.7% return on invested capital within Technology (Semiconductors), balanced against a 95.0x enterprise multiple and 4.8% implied options volatility.
Sustained 51.0% gross profitability converts into 16.1% operating margin and 6.7% ROIC, outpacing sector cost of capital.
ROIC: 6.7% // GM: 51.0%YoY revenue trajectory of +42.1% paired with 0.73% free cash flow yield supports self-funded R&D and capital return.
REV YOY: +42.1% // FCF YLD: 0.73%Altman Z-Score of 15.22 and Piotroski F-Score of 8/9 indicate low near-term refinancing stress.
ALTMAN Z: 15.22 // F-SCORE: 8/9Trading at 71.7x trailing P/E (60.2x Fwd P/E) leaves valuation vulnerable if real 10Y TIPS yields spike.
P/E: 71.7x // EV/EBITDA: 95.0xOptions market prices a ±5.2% implied move with a 0.85 put/call ratio around $196.40 max pain.
IMPL MOVE: ±5.2% // P/C: 0.85Elevated industry capital intensity and customer concentration in Semiconductors require continuous execution to defend 32.6% net margins.
NET MARGIN: 32.6% // D/E: 0.28x| FILER | SIDE | $ VALUE |
|---|---|---|
| INSPECT FULL OWNERSHIP LEDGER IN OWN <GO> | ||
| STRIKE / EXP | TYPE | PREMIUM |
|---|---|---|
| INSPECT GEX & CHAIN IN OPT <GO> | ||
Unblur the exact $50,000 delta-adjusted ETF/options hedge ratio for MRVL & activate live FRED threshold breach alerts.