FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Kenvue Inc. (KVUE) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$19.56 +1.19% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $19.65

Kenvue Inc. (KVUE) earns a Roarable Rating of B (Buy) with 74/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (58.1% gross margin, 12% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.

ROARABLE B • BUY Cap $37.57B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on KVUE Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is KVUE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Kenvue Inc. (NYSE: KVUE) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 74/100 at a spot price of $19.56 (+1.19% 1D, market cap $37.57B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 17/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 14/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 16/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, KVUE ranks #69 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does KVUE compare to HLN and EL in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Package Goods/Cosmetics), KVUE carries a Roarable B (74/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 25.6x, gross margin of 58.1%, and ROIC of 11.5%. By comparison, HLN (Haleon plc American) holds a D+ grade (54/100 RQD, P/E 32.8x, ROIC 9.9%, cap $38.09B) and EL (Estee Lauder Companies Inc.) posts a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -11.0%, cap $39.58B). Among the 5-stock peer group, KVUE leads on earnings multiple (25.6x) while CL leads on capital efficiency (44.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for KVUE?
▼

Per KVUE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-28, CIK 0001944048), Kenvue Inc. generated $15.12B in revenue (-2.1% YoY), $1.47B in net income, and $1.72B in free cash flow against $27.08B in total assets and $7.34B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $19.65 (+0.45%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 13/20 (C) • 11.4% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 74/100 (B) historically ranked in the Top 12% of excess returns over the next 90 days (+7.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 69.4% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERBUY • B
025507510074
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw B+ · Rk B-
Cash (13)Whales (17)SEC (14)Macro (14)CEO (16)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+7.2% Base Target
$25 Bull$21 Base$16 Bear
📬 FREE KVUE RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for KVUE)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±3.8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (74/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY KVUE SCORES 74/100 (B) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+17/20 pts (23% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±3.8% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+16/20 pts (22% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 80% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality13/20 pts (-7 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 16% operating margin leave 7 pts on the table

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
66
Grade B-$17.76+8.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
69
Grade B-$19.28+0.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
71
Grade B$19.43+0.7% Next Q
Current
74
Grade B$19.56+7.3% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B- (66) → B (74)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the KVUE Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 74/100 (B) score, KVUE faces multiple-compression risk if 25.6x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 55.6% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($18.42) or 200D SMA ($18.21) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($20.97) toward Bear Floor ($16.04).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $KVUE• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “KVUE Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 27, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMBULLISH MOMENTUM
63.230 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDWATCH ZONE (1.8–3.0)
2.21>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREHIGH QUALITY (7–9)
7 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE87% OF RANGE
L: $16$19.56H: $20
1. Money & Cash Health● MIXED
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Decent core business (58.1% gross margin), though cash flow growth is moderate rather than explosive right now.

Factor Grade: CRQD 13 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● BUYING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Hedge funds and options traders are leaning bullish, showing strong institutional appetite.

Factor Grade: A-RQD 33 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● ALL CLEAR
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

Clean SEC fine-print check with low hidden accounting risk and favorable interest-rate weather.

Factor Grade: B-RQD 28 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish on KVUE

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
NEUTRAL (65)

11.5% ROIC with 58.1% gross margin and 4.58% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BULLISH (70)

Altman-Z 2.21 and Piotroski 7/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BULLISH (78)

33/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 14/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like KVUE
  • ✓Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.
  • ✓Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (KVUE Tape Review)

  • ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
KVUE // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +14.05%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-02O $19.33H $19.56L $19.33C $19.56VOL 12.32M
RES: $20.00SUP: $16.60SMA50: $18.42SMA200: $18.21
$20.37$19.37$18.37$17.36$16.36RES $20.00SUP $16.60$19.562026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

KVUE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
19.3%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -2.1% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on KVUE today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for KVUE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for KVUE today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (KVUE)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #69 of 1009 ⚔️ HLN vs KVUE Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (KVUE vs. HLN, EL, CHD, CL)

Industry: Package Goods/Cosmetics (23 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Kenvue Inc. (KVUE) ranks #69 by composite RQD confidence (74/100, grade B) and #57 by equity capitalization ($37.57B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, KVUE leads on earnings valuation at 25.6x trailing P/E, while CL leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 44.0% ROIC and 60.1% gross margin. CHD currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 80/100 (B+) compared with KVUE at 74/100 (B).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
KVUE ACTIVE
Kenvue Inc.
B 74/100 25.6x 58.1% 11.5% +1.19% $37.57B Benchmark Subject
HLN
Haleon plc American
D+ 54/100 32.8x — 9.9% +1.16% $38.09B /hln-vs-kvue →
EL
Estee Lauder Companies Inc.
D+ 58/100 — 74.0% -11.0% -4.08% $39.58B /el-vs-kvue →
CHD
Church & Dwight Company Inc.
B+ 80/100 34.1x 44.7% 14.7% +3.00% $25.44B /chd-vs-kvue →
CL
Colgate-Palmolive Company
B- 71/100 34.8x 60.1% 44.0% +2.25% $75.96B /cl-vs-kvue →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-28 • CIK 0001944048 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-28), Kenvue Inc. (KVUE) reported GAAP revenue of $15.12B (-2.1% vs. FY2024 revenue of $15.46B , and -2.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $1.47B, operating cash flow of $2.20B, and free cash flow of $1.72B (+29.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, KVUE closed FY2025 with $27.08B in total assets against $7.34B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.21, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-28 $15.12B $1.47B $2.20B $1.72B $27.08B $7.34B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-29 $15.46B $1.03B $1.77B $1.33B $25.60B $7.17B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $15.44B $1.66B $3.17B $2.47B $20.66B $4.84B

3. KVUE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is KVUE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Kenvue Inc. (NYSE: KVUE) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 74/100 at a spot price of $19.56 (+1.19% 1D, market cap $37.57B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 17/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 14/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 16/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, KVUE ranks #69 in composite RQD confidence.

How does KVUE compare to HLN and EL in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Package Goods/Cosmetics), KVUE carries a Roarable B (74/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 25.6x, gross margin of 58.1%, and ROIC of 11.5%. By comparison, HLN (Haleon plc American) holds a D+ grade (54/100 RQD, P/E 32.8x, ROIC 9.9%, cap $38.09B) and EL (Estee Lauder Companies Inc.) posts a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -11.0%, cap $39.58B). Among the 5-stock peer group, KVUE leads on earnings multiple (25.6x) while CL leads on capital efficiency (44.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for KVUE?

Per KVUE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-28, CIK 0001944048), Kenvue Inc. generated $15.12B in revenue (-2.1% YoY), $1.47B in net income, and $1.72B in free cash flow against $27.08B in total assets and $7.34B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is KVUE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

KVUE last traded at $19.56 (+1.19% on volume of 12,324,781 shares), positioning the stock +6.19% above its 50-day simple moving average ($18.42) and +7.41% above its 200-day simple moving average ($18.21). Across its 52-week range of $15.88 to $20.13, KVUE sits at the 86.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 63.2 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±3.8% ($18.82 to $20.30).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 74/100 (B) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

KVUE — Kenvue Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-28

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Kenvue Inc. (KVUE) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 74/100, corresponding to a B letter grade (Roarable Buy) at a spot price of $19.56 (+1.19% 1D, market capitalization $37.57B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (13/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 11.5%, gross margin of 58.1%, operating margin of 16.0%, and free cash flow yield of 4.58%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (17/20) + Insider Conviction (16/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (14/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (14/20): Incorporates a 1.05x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 2.21, Piotroski F-Score of 7/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.64x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Kenvue Inc. Is a NYSE-listed issuer classified under the Consumer Discretionary sector and the Package Goods/Cosmetics industry. — for specific product lines, customer segments, or revenue model details.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-28), Kenvue Inc. (KVUE) reported $15.12B in annual revenue (up from $15.46B in FY2024, -2.1% YoY) and $1.47B in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($15.44B revenue, $1.66B net income) through FY2025, KVUE scaled operating cash flow to $2.20B and free cash flow to $1.72B, backed by $27.08B in total assets against $7.34B in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (B • RQD 74/100): Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 13/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 17/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $15.88 – $20.13 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Investors must weigh 25.6x trailing P/E and 15.4x EV/EBITDA against 16.0% operating margins and a 1.05x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Investors should note this gap in the dataset when assessing ripple effects.

  • Key Question #1: Can KVUE sustain or expand its 16.0% operating margin and 11.5% ROIC against Package Goods/Cosmetics peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $15.12B and free cash flow of $1.72B, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $7.34B in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is KVUE's 23.8x forward P/E multiple to Consumer Discretionary capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.05x)?

KVUE Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Kenvue Inc. (KVUE) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to KVUE Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

KVUE Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $19.56?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON KVUE 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on KVUE:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
MA MacroHawk_NYC RQD DEBATE OPENER • Cross-Asset Macro Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $22.49 (+15.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Strong institutional and insider flow scores (17/20 and 16/20) combined with a 4.21% dividend yield support the rating.

Strong institutional and insider flow scores (17/20 and 16/20) combined with a 4.21% dividend yield support the rating.. When you look under the hood at KVUE, Fundamental Cash Engine is 13/20 with 58.1% gross margins and 11.5% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (17/20) has been quietly accumulating below $20.13. My 12M target is $22.49.

EarningsSniper 🐂 BULL

Both sides have a point here — KVUE's 14/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

FA FadeTheHype RQD DEBATE OPENER • Contrarian Tape Reader 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $15.06 (-23.0%)
Spot @ $19.56

Debt rose from $4.84B to $7.34B over FY 2023–FY 2025 while revenue declined, and the stock trades at 25.6x TTM earnings.

Careful chasing KVUE at $19.56. Debt rose from $4.84B to $7.34B over FY 2023–FY 2025 while revenue declined, and the stock trades at 25.6x TTM earnings.. Gross margin is 58.1%, but operating margin is 16.0%, which shows SG&A and reinvestment are eating into bottom-line EPS. Target $15.06 on multiple compression.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%