My Trading Account →
▾
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚡ My $100K Trading Account → ★ My Saved Watchlist →
🟢 My $100K Account → Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Lufax Holding Ltd (each representing twenty (20) ) (LU) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$8.34 +0.97% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $8.34

Lufax Holding Ltd (each representing twenty (20) ) (LU) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 44/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $715.9M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on LU Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is LU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Lufax Holding Ltd (each representing twenty (20) ) (NYSE: LU) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $8.34 (+0.97% 1D, market cap $715.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 1097 tracked Financials issuers, LU ranks #827 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does LU compare to GDOT and CD in the Financials sector?
▼

Within the Financials sector (Finance: Consumer Services), LU carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, GDOT (Green Dot Corporation $0.001 par value (Class A)) holds a D+ grade (56/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 30.6%, cap $700.9M) and CD (Chaince Digital Holdings Inc.) posts a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -7.2%, cap $739.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CGBD leads on earnings multiple (10.6x) while GDOT leads on capital efficiency (30.6% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LU?
▼

For Lufax Holding Ltd (each representing twenty (20) ) (LU), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #827 in Financials, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $8.34 (-0.02%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 11/20 (D+) • 0.5% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (44/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510044
Quant Analyst Panel Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw D- · Rk D+
Cash (11)Whales (3)SEC (13)Macro (8)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-6.4% Base Target
$34 Bull$8 Base$6 Bear
📬 FREE LU RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for LU)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (44/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY LU SCORES 44/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (30% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+11/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC XBRL Trailing 12 Months: 0.5% FCF Margin ($20.0M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
52
Grade C-$9.20-7% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
49
Grade D$8.56-0.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
47
Grade D$8.50-1.9% Next Q
Current
44
Grade D$8.34-6.5% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (52) → D (44)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a LU Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While LU currently carries a cautious 44/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($10.74) and Max Pain ($8.76) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $33.71.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $LU• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “LU Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Upcoming Quarter) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
3730 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.80>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREHIGH QUALITY (7–9)
7 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE3% OF RANGE
L: $8$8.34H: $32
1. Money & Cash Health● MIXED
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Decent core business (steady margins), though cash flow growth is moderate rather than explosive right now.

Factor Grade: D+RQD 11 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 12 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: D+RQD 21 / 40
MULTI-MODEL QUANT PANEL DELIBERATION

Quant Analyst Panel Split (Battleground) on LU

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
NEUTRAL (55)

14.0% ROIC with 42.0% gross margin and 2.80% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
NEUTRAL (65)

Altman-Z 4.20 and Piotroski 7/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (33)

12/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 8/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like LU
  • ✓Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring LU)

  • ✓Walkthrough of LU's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
LU // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -57.66%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $7.93H $8.34L $7.93C $8.34VOL 340.8K
RES: $11.03SUP: $7.27SMA50: $10.74SMA200: $16.92
$28.63$22.96$17.28$11.61$5.94RES $11.03SUP $7.27$8.342026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

LU Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on LU today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for LU. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for LU today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (LU)

Financials Rank #827 of 1097 ⚔️ GDOT vs LU Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (LU vs. GDOT, CD, CGBD, BUR)

Industry: Finance: Consumer Services (156 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1097 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Lufax Holding Ltd (each representing twenty (20) ) (LU) ranks #827 by composite RQD confidence (44/100, grade D) and #617 by equity capitalization ($715.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CGBD leads on earnings valuation at 10.6x trailing P/E, while GDOT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 30.6% ROIC and — gross margin. GDOT currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 56/100 (D+) compared with LU at 44/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
LU ACTIVE
Lufax Holding Ltd (each representing twenty (20) )
D 44/100 — — — +0.97% $715.9M Benchmark Subject
GDOT
Green Dot Corporation $0.001 par value (Class A)
D+ 56/100 — — 30.6% -0.08% $700.9M /gdot-vs-lu →
CD
Chaince Digital Holdings Inc.
D- 38/100 — — -7.2% -14.14% $739.2M /cd-vs-lu →
CGBD
Carlyle Secured Lending Inc.
D- 38/100 10.6x — 6.0% +1.86% $741.7M /cgbd-vs-lu →
BUR
Burford Capital Limited
E 33/100 12.2x — 9.7% +10.29% $744.0M /bur-vs-lu →

2. LU Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics

TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOT

Lufax Holding Ltd (each representing twenty (20) ) (LU) operates in Finance: Consumer Services (Financials) with an equity capitalization of $715.9M, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.

3. LU Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is LU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Lufax Holding Ltd (each representing twenty (20) ) (NYSE: LU) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $8.34 (+0.97% 1D, market cap $715.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 1097 tracked Financials issuers, LU ranks #827 in composite RQD confidence.

How does LU compare to GDOT and CD in the Financials sector?

Within the Financials sector (Finance: Consumer Services), LU carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, GDOT (Green Dot Corporation $0.001 par value (Class A)) holds a D+ grade (56/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 30.6%, cap $700.9M) and CD (Chaince Digital Holdings Inc.) posts a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -7.2%, cap $739.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CGBD leads on earnings multiple (10.6x) while GDOT leads on capital efficiency (30.6% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LU?

For Lufax Holding Ltd (each representing twenty (20) ) (LU), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #827 in Financials, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is LU trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

LU last traded at $8.34 (+0.97% on volume of 265,397 shares), positioning the stock -22.35% below its 50-day simple moving average ($10.74) and -50.71% below its 200-day simple moving average ($16.92). Across its 52-week range of $7.70 to $32.10, LU sits at the 2.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 37.0 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($7.30 to $9.38).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 44/100 (D) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

LU — Lufax Holding Ltd (each representing twenty (20) ): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2026-11-03

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Lufax Holding Ltd (each representing twenty (20) ) (LU) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 44/100, corresponding to a D letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $8.34 (+0.97% 1D, market capitalization $715.9M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (11/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of —, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (9/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (8/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (13/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of N/A, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Lufax Holding Ltd (each representing twenty (20) ) (LU) operates in the Finance: Consumer Services industry (Financials sector) with an equity capitalization of $715.9M, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and return on invested capital (ROIC) of —.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D • RQD 44/100): Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 11/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $7.70 – $32.10 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Per the same graph, the sector is Financials and the industry is Finance: Consumer Services.

  • Key Question #1: Can LU sustain or expand its — operating margin and — ROIC against Finance: Consumer Services peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Will free cash flow conversion (— FCF yield) strengthen balance-sheet liquidity (Altman Z-Score N/A) toward the $32.10 52-week high?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is LU's equity valuation to Financials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

LU Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Lufax Holding Ltd (each representing twenty (20) ) (LU) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to LU Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

LU Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $8.34?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON LU 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on LU:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeepValue_CFA RQD DEBATE OPENER • Institutional Buy-Side 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $9.50 (+15.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

The balance sheet pillar is the rating's strongest area, with an Altman Z of 2.5, Piotroski F of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5.

The balance sheet pillar is the rating's strongest area, with an Altman Z of 2.5, Piotroski F of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5.. When you look under the hood at LU, Fundamental Cash Engine is 11/20 with 0.0% gross margins and 0.0% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (3/20) has been quietly accumulating below $32.10. My 12M target is $9.50.

VolSurface_Trader 🐂 BULL

@SkepticalCFA Shorting a 3/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $8.26 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Financials.

SK SkepticalCFA RQD DEBATE OPENER • Fundamental Contrarian 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $6.61 (-20.0%)
Spot @ $8.26

ROIC and FCF yield are both 0% and the stock trades near the bottom of its $7.7 - $32.1 52-week range, with the rating flagging distrib

Fading this rally in LU at $8.26. ROIC and FCF yield are both 0% and the stock trades near the bottom of its $7.7 - $32.1 52-week range, with the rating flagging distribution.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $8.26 (52-wk range $7.70–$32.10), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.

LIVE TAPE