FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Roblox Corporation (RBLX) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$42.88 -0.26% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $42.78

Roblox Corporation (RBLX) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 37/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • RED ALERT Cap $30.77B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on RBLX Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is RBLX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Roblox Corporation (NYSE: RBLX) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 37/100 at a spot price of $42.88 (-0.26% 1D, market cap $30.77B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 6/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 11/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, RBLX ranks #492 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does RBLX compare to CRWV and TWLO in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), RBLX carries a Roarable D- (37/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 78.1%, and ROIC of -32.5%. By comparison, CRWV (CoreWeave Inc.) holds a E grade (24/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -0.2%, cap $30.26B) and TWLO (Twilio Inc.) posts a C- grade (61/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 1.6%, cap $31.49B). Among the 5-stock peer group, RBLX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while TWLO leads on capital efficiency (1.6% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RBLX?
▼

Per RBLX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001315098), Roblox Corporation generated $4.89B in revenue (+35.8% YoY), -$1.07B in net income, and $1.36B in free cash flow against $9.56B in total assets and $993.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $42.78 (-0.24%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 10/20 (D) • 27.7% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (37/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.1% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • D-
025507510037
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D · Rk E
Cash (10)Whales (7)SEC (6)Macro (3)CEO (11)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-9.4% Base Target
$119 Bull$39 Base$30 Bear
📬 FREE RBLX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for RBLX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.4%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (37/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY RBLX SCORES 37/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+11/20 pts (30% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 55% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+10/20 pts (27% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 27.7% FCF Margin ($1.36B FCF) & 78.1% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (41.3) create a -16 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
45
Grade D$47.54+10.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
42
Grade D$52.55+1.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
40
Grade D$53.28-19.5% Next Q
Current
37
Grade D-$42.88-8.1% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (45) → D- (37)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a RBLX Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While RBLX currently carries a cautious 37/100 (D-) rating due to Macro Regime Fit (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($46.99) and Max Pain ($45.02) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $119.28.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $RBLX• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “RBLX Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
41.330 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDDISTRESS RISK (<1.8)
1.77>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCORESOLID CORE (5–6)
5 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE11% OF RANGE
L: $34$42.88H: $114
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: DRQD 10 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: DRQD 18 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: ERQD 9 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on RBLX

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (50)

-32.5% ROIC with 78.1% gross margin and 3.62% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (30)

Altman-Z 1.77 and Piotroski 5/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (35)

18/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 3/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like RBLX
  • ✓Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring RBLX)

  • ✓Walkthrough of RBLX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
RBLX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -9.86%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $52.46H $52.46L $42.88C $42.88VOL 29.40M
RES: $55.94SUP: $41.71SMA50: $46.99SMA200: $51.80
$98.49$80.98$63.47$45.96$28.45RES $55.94SUP $41.71$42.882026-05-042026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

RBLX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
23.1%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +35.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RBLX today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RBLX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for RBLX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RBLX)

Technology Rank #492 of 715 ⚔️ CRWV vs RBLX Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (RBLX vs. CRWV, TWLO, MDB, TTWO)

Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)

Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Roblox Corporation (RBLX) ranks #492 by composite RQD confidence (37/100, grade D-) and #84 by equity capitalization ($30.77B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, RBLX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while TWLO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 1.6% ROIC and 48.9% gross margin. TWLO currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 61/100 (C-) compared with RBLX at 37/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
RBLX ACTIVE
Roblox Corporation
D- 37/100 — 78.1% -32.5% -0.26% $30.77B Benchmark Subject
CRWV
CoreWeave Inc.
E 24/100 — 71.7% -0.2% -8.60% $30.26B /crwv-vs-rblx →
TWLO
Twilio Inc.
C- 61/100 — 48.9% 1.6% +1.25% $31.49B /twlo-vs-rblx →
MDB
MongoDB Inc.
C- 59/100 — 71.7% -4.4% -6.38% $28.43B /mdb-vs-rblx →
TTWO
Take-Two Interactive Software Inc.
D 48/100 — 57.2% -2.2% +1.01% $35.56B /ttwo-vs-rblx →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001315098 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Roblox Corporation (RBLX) reported GAAP revenue of $4.89B (+35.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $3.60B , and +74.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$1.07B, operating cash flow of $1.80B, and free cash flow of $1.36B (+110.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, RBLX closed FY2025 with $9.56B in total assets against $993.0M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.77, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $4.89B -$1.07B $1.80B $1.36B $9.56B $993.0M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $3.60B -$941.0M $822.3M $642.7M $7.18B $1.01B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $2.80B -$1.16B $458.2M $332.2M $20.61B $4.82B

3. RBLX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is RBLX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Roblox Corporation (NYSE: RBLX) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 37/100 at a spot price of $42.88 (-0.26% 1D, market cap $30.77B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 6/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 11/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, RBLX ranks #492 in composite RQD confidence.

How does RBLX compare to CRWV and TWLO in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), RBLX carries a Roarable D- (37/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 78.1%, and ROIC of -32.5%. By comparison, CRWV (CoreWeave Inc.) holds a E grade (24/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -0.2%, cap $30.26B) and TWLO (Twilio Inc.) posts a C- grade (61/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 1.6%, cap $31.49B). Among the 5-stock peer group, RBLX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while TWLO leads on capital efficiency (1.6% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RBLX?

Per RBLX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001315098), Roblox Corporation generated $4.89B in revenue (+35.8% YoY), -$1.07B in net income, and $1.36B in free cash flow against $9.56B in total assets and $993.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is RBLX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

RBLX last traded at $42.88 (-0.26% on volume of 14,261,415 shares), positioning the stock -8.75% below its 50-day simple moving average ($46.99) and -17.22% below its 200-day simple moving average ($51.80). Across its 52-week range of $33.88 to $113.60, RBLX sits at the 11.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 41.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.4% ($37.56 to $48.20).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 37/100 (D-) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

RBLX — Roblox Corporation: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Roblox Corporation (RBLX) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 37/100, corresponding to a D- letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $42.88 (-0.26% 1D, market capitalization $30.77B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (10/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -32.5%, gross margin of 78.1%, operating margin of -25.2%, and free cash flow yield of 3.62%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (7/20) + Insider Conviction (11/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (3/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (6/20): Incorporates a 1.16x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 1.77, Piotroski F-Score of 5/9, and Debt/Equity of 2.52x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Roblox Corporation is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Technology sector, operating in the Computer Software: Prepackaged Software industry..5B.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Roblox Corporation (RBLX) reported $4.89B in annual revenue (up from $3.60B in FY2024, +35.8% YoY) and -$1.07B in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($2.80B revenue, -$1.16B net income) through FY2025, RBLX scaled operating cash flow to $1.80B and free cash flow to $1.36B, backed by $9.56B in total assets against $993.0M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D- • RQD 37/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of 3.62% and institutional whale pillar of 7/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 10/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 7/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $33.88 – $113.60 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Investors must weigh current valuation against -25.2% operating margins and a 1.16x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

The source data therefore does not identify upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or sector correlation paths. The only sector context available is the Technology sector and Prepackaged Software industry classification. A prospective investor should note that the absence of mapped links is a data gap, not evidence of insulation from supply-chain or sector shocks.

  • Key Question #1: Can RBLX sustain or expand its -25.2% operating margin and -32.5% ROIC against Computer Software: Prepackaged Software peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $4.89B and free cash flow of $1.36B, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $993.0M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is RBLX's 30.0x forward P/E multiple to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.16x)?

RBLX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Roblox Corporation (RBLX) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to RBLX Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

RBLX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $42.88?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON RBLX 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on RBLX:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeepValue_CFA RQD DEBATE OPENER • Institutional Buy-Side 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $49.44 (+15.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Free cash flow of $1.36B in FY 2025 and institutional accumulation in the whale 13F pillar suggest cash generation is intact despite

Free cash flow of $1.36B in FY 2025 and institutional accumulation in the whale 13F pillar suggest cash generation is intact despite losses.. When you look under the hood at RBLX, Fundamental Cash Engine is 10/20 with 78.1% gross margins and -32.5% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (7/20) has been quietly accumulating below $108.29. My 12M target is $49.44.

RetailWhale_TX 🐂 BULL

Both sides have a point here — RBLX's 6/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

BE BearTrap_Alert RQD DEBATE OPENER • Cycle Peak Watcher 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $36.97 (-14.0%)
Spot @ $42.99

ROIC of -32.5%, Debt/Equity of 2.52, and an Altman Z-Score of 1.77 indicate capital destruction and balance sheet stress.

ROIC of -32.5%, Debt/Equity of 2.52, and an Altman Z-Score of 1.77 indicate capital destruction and balance sheet stress.. Look at the math on RBLX: paying 30.0x forward P/E for -32.5% ROIC and -25.2% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Computer Software: Prepackaged Software demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $37.83 before getting long.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%