FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Yalla Group Limited each representing one Class A Ordinary Share (YALA) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$5.50 +0.18% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $5.49

Yalla Group Limited each representing one Class A Ordinary Share (YALA) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 62/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C • HOLD / WATCH Cap $833.5M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on YALA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is YALA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Yalla Group Limited each representing one Class A Ordinary Share (NYSE: YALA) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 62/100 at a spot price of $5.50 (+0.18% 1D, market cap $833.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 17/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, YALA ranks #185 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does YALA compare to CEVA and EVER in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), YALA carries a Roarable C (62/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 5.8x, gross margin of 67.3%, and ROIC of 34.1%. By comparison, CEVA (CEVA Inc.) holds a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -3.0%, cap $831.1M) and EVER (EverQuote Inc. (Class A)) posts a A- grade (81/100 RQD, P/E 8.1x, ROIC 69.1%, cap $828.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, YALA leads on earnings multiple (5.8x) while EVER leads on capital efficiency (69.1% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for YALA?
▼

Per YALA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001794350), Yalla Group Limited each representing one Class A Ordinary Share generated $341.9M in revenue (+0.7% YoY), $148.1M in net income, and $135.6M in free cash flow against $896.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (67.3% gross margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $5.49 (-0.16%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 15/20 (B) • 39.6% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 62/100 (C) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.7% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 54.3% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C
025507510062
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C · Rk C-
Cash (15)Whales (6)SEC (13)Macro (11)CEO (17)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+1.8% Base Target
$8 Bull$6 Base$4 Bear
📬 FREE YALA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for YALA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±3.7%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (62/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY YALA SCORES 62/100 (C) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+17/20 pts (27% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 85% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+15/20 pts (24% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 39.6% FCF Margin ($135.6M FCF) & 67.3% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning6/20 pts (-14 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-14 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
70
Grade B$5.66-0.9% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
67
Grade B-$5.61+0% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
65
Grade C+$5.61-2% Next Q
Current
62
Grade C$5.50+0.7% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B (70) → C (62)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the YALA Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 62/100 (C) score, YALA faces multiple-compression risk if 5.8x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 64.8% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($5.51) or 200D SMA ($6.04) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($5.60) toward Bear Floor ($4.37).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $YALA• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “YALA Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
46.130 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
8.02>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCORESOLID CORE (5–6)
6 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE17% OF RANGE
L: $5$5.50H: $8
1. Money & Cash Health● HEALTHY
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Real cash coming in backs up reported profits (67.3% gross margin and healthy balance-sheet cushion).

Factor Grade: BRQD 15 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● NEUTRAL
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Big funds and company insiders are mostly holding steady without aggressive buying or panic selling.

Factor Grade: D+RQD 23 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WATCH
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

No major SEC filing blowups, though current interest rates and Fed liquidity call for normal position sizing.

Factor Grade: C-RQD 24 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground) on YALA

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BULLISH (75)

34.1% ROIC with 67.3% gross margin and 15.89% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
NEUTRAL (65)

Altman-Z 8.02 and Piotroski 6/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
NEUTRAL (57)

23/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 11/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like YALA
  • ✓Strong cash generator (67.3% gross margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.
  • ✓Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (YALA Tape Review)

  • ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
YALA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -18.03%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $5.62H $5.62L $5.49C $5.50VOL 305.9K
RES: $5.69SUP: $5.35SMA50: $5.51SMA200: $6.04
$7.33$6.70$6.07$5.44$4.81RES $5.69SUP $5.35$5.502026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

YALA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
-11.4%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +0.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on YALA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for YALA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for YALA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (YALA)

Technology Rank #185 of 715 ⚔️ CEVA vs YALA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (YALA vs. CEVA, EVER, DSP, NXDR)

Industry: Computer Software: Programming Data Processing (72 Tracked Issuers)

Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Yalla Group Limited each representing one Class A Ordinary Share (YALA) ranks #185 by composite RQD confidence (62/100, grade C) and #365 by equity capitalization ($833.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, YALA leads on earnings valuation at 5.8x trailing P/E, while EVER leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 69.1% ROIC and 96.0% gross margin. EVER currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 81/100 (A-) compared with YALA at 62/100 (C).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
YALA ACTIVE
Yalla Group Limited each representing one Class A Ordinary Share
C 62/100 5.8x 67.3% 34.1% +0.18% $833.5M Benchmark Subject
CEVA
CEVA Inc.
E 26/100 — 87.1% -3.0% -4.81% $831.1M /ceva-vs-yala →
EVER
EverQuote Inc. (Class A)
A- 81/100 8.1x 96.0% 69.1% +3.23% $828.5M /ever-vs-yala →
DSP
Viant Technology Inc. (Class A)
C+ 69/100 106.2x 45.8% 21.5% -0.86% $853.2M /dsp-vs-yala →
NXDR
Nextdoor Holdings Inc. (Class A)
D 47/100 — 84.1% -15.4% -0.45% $866.5M /nxdr-vs-yala →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001794350 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Yalla Group Limited each representing one Class A Ordinary Share (YALA) reported GAAP revenue of $341.9M (+0.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $339.7M , and +7.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $148.1M, operating cash flow of $137.5M, and free cash flow of $135.6M (-21.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, YALA closed FY2025 with $896.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 8.02, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $341.9M $148.1M $137.5M $135.6M $896.2M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $339.7M $134.2M $172.8M $172.1M $801.6M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $318.9M $113.1M $139.3M $139.3M — —

3. YALA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is YALA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Yalla Group Limited each representing one Class A Ordinary Share (NYSE: YALA) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 62/100 at a spot price of $5.50 (+0.18% 1D, market cap $833.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 17/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, YALA ranks #185 in composite RQD confidence.

How does YALA compare to CEVA and EVER in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), YALA carries a Roarable C (62/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 5.8x, gross margin of 67.3%, and ROIC of 34.1%. By comparison, CEVA (CEVA Inc.) holds a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -3.0%, cap $831.1M) and EVER (EverQuote Inc. (Class A)) posts a A- grade (81/100 RQD, P/E 8.1x, ROIC 69.1%, cap $828.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, YALA leads on earnings multiple (5.8x) while EVER leads on capital efficiency (69.1% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for YALA?

Per YALA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001794350), Yalla Group Limited each representing one Class A Ordinary Share generated $341.9M in revenue (+0.7% YoY), $148.1M in net income, and $135.6M in free cash flow against $896.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (67.3% gross margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is YALA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

YALA last traded at $5.50 (+0.18% on volume of 322,438 shares), positioning the stock -0.18% below its 50-day simple moving average ($5.51) and -8.94% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.04). Across its 52-week range of $5.01 to $7.83, YALA sits at the 17.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 46.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±3.7% ($5.30 to $5.70).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 62/100 (C) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

YALA — Yalla Group Limited each representing one Class A Ordinary Share: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Yalla Group Limited each representing one Class A Ordinary Share (YALA) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 62/100, corresponding to a C letter grade (Roarable Hold) at a spot price of $5.50 (+0.18% 1D, market capitalization $833.5M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (15/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 34.1%, gross margin of 67.3%, operating margin of 35.7%, and free cash flow yield of 15.89%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (6/20) + Insider Conviction (17/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (11/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (13/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 8.02, Piotroski F-Score of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Yalla Group Limited is a NYSE-listed issuer classified in the Technology sector, within the Computer Software: Programming Data Processing industry. — for the specific products, customer base, or revenue model. The profile confirms only the sector, industry, exchange, and market capitalization of $0.9B.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Yalla Group Limited each representing one Class A Ordinary Share (YALA) reported $341.9M in annual revenue (up from $339.7M in FY2024, +0.7% YoY) and $148.1M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($318.9M revenue, $113.1M net income) through FY2025, YALA scaled operating cash flow to $137.5M and free cash flow to $135.6M, backed by $896.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (C • RQD 62/100): Strong cash generator (67.3% gross margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 15/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 6/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $5.01 – $7.83 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Investors must weigh 5.8x trailing P/E and 3.4x EV/EBITDA against 35.7% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Computer Software: Programming Data Processing (Technology), YALA carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 67.3%.

  • Key Question #1: Can YALA sustain or expand its 35.7% operating margin and 34.1% ROIC against Computer Software: Programming Data Processing peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $341.9M and free cash flow of $135.6M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is YALA's 5.4x forward P/E multiple to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

YALA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Yalla Group Limited each representing one Class A Ordinary Share (YALA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to YALA Debate Forum (3) ↓
🟢 CATALYST Yahoo Finance • 77d ago
Yalla Group Q2 Earnings Call Highlights

Yalla Group (NYSE:YALA) reported second-quarter 2026 revenue of $82.6 million, exceeding the upper end of its prior guidance, as growth in game services and a recovery in flagship products helped offset pressure on its c

Read Full Source ↗
🟡 MARKET WIRE Yahoo Finance • 155d ago
Yalla (YALA) Q1 2026 Earnings Call Transcript

Tao Yang, our Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, who will provide an overview of our latest achievements and growth strategies. With that said, I would now like to turn the call over to our Chairman and Chief Executiv

Read Full Source ↗
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

YALA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $5.50?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON YALA 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on YALA:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
TA TapeReader_Pro RQD DEBATE OPENER • Price Action & Volume Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $6.81 (+24.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

A 34.1% ROIC and 15.89% FCF yield at a 5.8 P/E indicate the market prices a highly cash-generative business conservatively.

Here is why I am bullish on YALA here at $5.49: A 34.1% ROIC and 15.89% FCF yield at a 5.8 P/E indicate the market prices a highly cash-generative business conservatively.. Compare YALA's 35.7% operating margin and 34.1% ROIC against the rest of Computer Software: Programming Data Processing. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $5.22 are getting bought.

RetailWhale_TX 🐂 BULL

Both sides have a point here — YALA's 13/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

CR CreditSpread_Watch RQD DEBATE OPENER • Balance Sheet Analyst 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $4.72 (-14.0%)
Spot @ $5.49

Institutional flow scores only 8 of 20 and FCF fell from $172.1M to $135.6M in FY 2025 even as net income rose.

Institutional flow scores only 8 of 20 and FCF fell from $172.1M to $135.6M in FY 2025 even as net income rose.. Look at the math on YALA: paying 5.8x trailing P/E for 34.1% ROIC and 35.7% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Computer Software: Programming Data Processing demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $4.83 before getting long.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%