My Trading Account →
▾
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚡ My $100K Trading Account → ★ My Saved Watchlist →
🟢 My $100K Account → Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Bloom Energy Corporation (BE) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±12.5% Move

$196.25 -3.41% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $194.67

Bloom Energy Corporation (BE) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 46/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $60.07B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on BE Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is BE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Bloom Energy Corporation (NYSE: BE) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 46/100 at a spot price of $196.25 (-3.41% 1D, market cap $60.07B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 7/20. Across 211 tracked Energy issuers, BE ranks #149 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does BE compare to WWD and FPS in the Energy sector?
▼

Within the Energy sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), BE carries a Roarable D (46/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 29.3%, and ROIC of 1.1%. By comparison, WWD (Woodward Inc.) holds a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 42.1x, ROIC 16.5%, cap $17.99B) and FPS (Forgent Power Solutions Inc.) posts a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 5.4%, cap $7.86B). Among the 5-stock peer group, WWD leads on earnings multiple (42.1x) while WWD leads on capital efficiency (16.5% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BE?
▼

Per BE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001664703), Bloom Energy Corporation generated $2.00B in revenue (+38.9% YoY), $0 in net income, and $57.2M in free cash flow against $4.40B in total assets and $2.61B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Energy with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $194.68 (-0.80%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.36% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 14/20 (B-) • 2.9% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (46/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.1% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510046
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D · Rk D-
Cash (14)Whales (9)SEC (13)Macro (3)CEO (7)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-5.4% Base Target
$369 Bull$186 Base$145 Bear
📬 FREE BE RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for BE)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (46/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY BE SCORES 46/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+14/20 pts (30% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 2.9% FCF Margin ($57.2M FCF) & 29.3% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (28% of score)

Altman Z-Score 11.03 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 6/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (40.6) create a -16 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
54
Grade C-$239.34-0.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
51
Grade C-$238.53-4.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
49
Grade D$228.08-14% Next Q
Current
46
Grade D$196.25-6.1% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (54) → D (46)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a BE Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While BE currently carries a cautious 46/100 (D) rating due to Macro Regime Fit (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Energy with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($248.71) and Max Pain ($206.06) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $368.84.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.36% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $BE• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “BE Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~56 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±12.5% Swing Band

±$24.53 Expected Swing
$171.72 (-12.5%)Spot $196.25$220.78 (+12.5%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

BE Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 46/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: 38.9%

Model Bullish Setup (46/100)Model Risk Weight (54/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$2.00B$0$57.2M29.3%
FY 20242024-12-31$1.44B$0$33.1M28.1%
FY 20232023-12-31$1.27B-$302.1M-$429.6M29.3%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring BE)

  • ✓Walkthrough of BE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
BE // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -32.01%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $222.3H $222.3L $196.3C $196.3VOL 16.66M
RES: $283.1SUP: $189.6SMA50: $248.7SMA200: $222.4
$367.8$299.5$231.1$162.8$94.50RES $283.1SUP $189.6$196.32026-05-042026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

BE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
48.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +38.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on BE today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for BE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for BE today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (BE)

Energy Rank #149 of 211 ⚔️ WWD vs BE Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Energy Peer Comparison (BE vs. WWD, FPS, ACCV, PLUG)

Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)

Across 211 tracked Energy securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Bloom Energy Corporation (BE) ranks #149 by composite RQD confidence (46/100, grade D) and #31 by equity capitalization ($60.07B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, WWD leads on earnings valuation at 42.1x trailing P/E, while WWD leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 16.5% ROIC and 26.8% gross margin. WWD currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 59/100 (C-) compared with BE at 46/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
BE ACTIVE
Bloom Energy Corporation
D 46/100 — 29.3% 1.1% -3.41% $60.07B Benchmark Subject
WWD
Woodward Inc.
C- 59/100 42.1x 26.8% 16.5% +4.90% $17.99B /wwd-vs-be →
FPS
Forgent Power Solutions Inc.
D- 40/100 — 36.9% 5.4% -4.84% $7.86B /fps-vs-be →
ACCV
Accelevation Holdings Corp. (Class A)
D 48/100 — — — -3.28% $3.42B /accv-vs-be →
PLUG
Plug Power Inc.
E 26/100 — -30.0% -35.0% -4.03% $1.91B /plug-vs-be →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001664703 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Bloom Energy Corporation (BE) reported GAAP revenue of $2.00B (+38.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.44B , and +57.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $0, operating cash flow of $113.9M, and free cash flow of $57.2M (+72.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, BE closed FY2025 with $4.40B in total assets against $2.61B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 11.03, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $2.00B $0 $113.9M $57.2M $4.40B $2.61B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $1.44B $0 $92.0M $33.1M $2.66B $1.01B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $1.27B -$302.1M -$372.5M -$429.6M $36.15B $8.46B

3. BE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is BE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Bloom Energy Corporation (NYSE: BE) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 46/100 at a spot price of $196.25 (-3.41% 1D, market cap $60.07B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 7/20. Across 211 tracked Energy issuers, BE ranks #149 in composite RQD confidence.

How does BE compare to WWD and FPS in the Energy sector?

Within the Energy sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), BE carries a Roarable D (46/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 29.3%, and ROIC of 1.1%. By comparison, WWD (Woodward Inc.) holds a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 42.1x, ROIC 16.5%, cap $17.99B) and FPS (Forgent Power Solutions Inc.) posts a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 5.4%, cap $7.86B). Among the 5-stock peer group, WWD leads on earnings multiple (42.1x) while WWD leads on capital efficiency (16.5% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BE?

Per BE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001664703), Bloom Energy Corporation generated $2.00B in revenue (+38.9% YoY), $0 in net income, and $57.2M in free cash flow against $4.40B in total assets and $2.61B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Energy with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is BE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

BE last traded at $196.25 (-3.41% on volume of 15,477,537 shares), positioning the stock -21.09% below its 50-day simple moving average ($248.71) and -11.75% below its 200-day simple moving average ($222.37). Across its 52-week range of $75.70 to $351.28, BE sits at the 43.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 40.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($171.72 to $220.78).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 46/100 (D) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

BE — Bloom Energy Corporation: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Bloom Energy Corporation (BE) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 46/100, corresponding to a D letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $196.25 (-3.41% 1D, market capitalization $60.07B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (14/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 1.1%, gross margin of 29.3%, operating margin of 3.6%, and free cash flow yield of 0.09%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (9/20) + Insider Conviction (7/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (3/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (13/20): Incorporates a 0.99x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 11.03, Piotroski F-Score of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of 3.40x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Bloom Energy Corporation is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Energy sector, classified under Industrial Machinery/Components per the company profile. The profile establishes its market capitalization at $65.7B. Gross margin is 29.3%, operating margin 3.6%, and net margin 2.8% per the market data.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Bloom Energy Corporation (BE) reported $2.00B in annual revenue (up from $1.44B in FY2024, +38.9% YoY) and $0 in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($1.27B revenue, -$302.1M net income) through FY2025, BE scaled operating cash flow to $113.9M and free cash flow to $57.2M, backed by $4.40B in total assets against $2.61B in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D • RQD 46/100): Established market leader in Energy with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of 0.09% and institutional whale pillar of 9/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 14/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 9/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $75.70 – $351.28 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation and 95.0x EV/EBITDA against 3.6% operating margins and a 0.99x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph records no upstream or downstream links and no sector correlations beyond the Energy sector and Industrial Machinery/Components industry classifications. Upstream dependencies, downstream customers, and 2nd-order bottlenecks cannot be identified from the source data.

  • Key Question #1: Can BE sustain or expand its 3.6% operating margin and 1.1% ROIC against Industrial Machinery/Components peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $2.00B and free cash flow of $57.2M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $2.61B in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is BE's equity valuation to Energy capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 0.99x)?

BE Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Bloom Energy Corporation (BE) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to BE Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

BE Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $196.25?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON BE 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on BE:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
QU QuantViper RQD DEBATE OPENER • Systematic Momentum Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $243.80 (+20.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Revenue expanded from $1.27B in FY 2023 to $2.00B in FY 2025 while operating income turned positive to $72.8M, with cash of $2454.1

Long BE at $203.17 targeting $243.80. Revenue expanded from $1.27B in FY 2023 to $2.00B in FY 2025 while operating income turned positive to $72.8M, with cash of $2.45B per the SEC financials.. Institutional whale score is 9/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $75.70 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.

ArenaChamp_24 🐂 BULL

@QuantViper Agree on the RQD 46/100 quality, though with 0.99 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $203.17 and keeping dry powder in case we test $188.95.

RI RiskArb_Desk RQD DEBATE OPENER • Hedged Event Driven 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $170.66 (-16.0%)
Spot @ $203.17

Insider Conviction scores 7/20 and Macro Regime Fit 7/20 per the Roarable RQD rating, with an EV/EBITDA of 95 against a 3.6% operating

Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on BE: Insider Conviction scores 7/20 and Macro Regime Fit 7/20 per the Roarable RQD rating, with an EV/EBITDA of 95 against a 3.6% operating margin and 1.1% ROIC.. At current EV/EBITDA multiples, even a small guidance miss in Industrial Machinery/Components triggers a 12-15% air pocket.

LIVE TAPE