Yahoo Finance Australia report covering Beam Global (BEEM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why BEEM Stock dropped -6.55% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Beam Global (BEEM) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 16/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is BEEM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Beam Global (NASDAQ: BEEM) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 16/100 at a spot price of $0.81 (-6.55% 1D, market cap $18.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, BEEM ranks #485 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does BEEM compare to TRSG and ZEO in the Industrials sector?
▼
Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), BEEM carries a Roarable E (16/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 12.5%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, TRSG (Tungray Technologies Inc (Class A)) holds a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -1.7%, cap $19.5M) and ZEO (Zeo Energy Corporation (Class A)) posts a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $16.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, ARTW leads on earnings multiple (15.2x) while ARTW leads on capital efficiency (1.5% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BEEM?
▼
Per BEEM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001398805), Beam Global generated $28.2M in revenue (-42.8% YoY), -$27.0M in net income, and -$10.9M in free cash flow against $42.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 26.9 (OVERSOLD (<32))
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 12.5% Gross Margin
Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a BEEM Turnaround Squeeze
While BEEM currently carries a cautious 16/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.16) and Max Pain ($0.85) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $2.58.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why BEEM Stock dropped -6.55% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Beam Global (BEEM) dropped -6.55% to $0.81, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.81 – $2.46). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.81 – $2.46) with RSI-14 at 26.9 (OVERSOLD (<32)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.81 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 12.5% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Stocktwits report covering Beam Global (BEEM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
markets.businessinsider.com report covering Beam Global (BEEM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Beam Global (BEEM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
The Globe and Mail report covering Beam Global (BEEM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Beam Global (BEEM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Beam Global (BEEM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Timothy Sykes report covering Beam Global (BEEM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Premarket movers for Nov. 2, 2026: CLRO and EVGO led gainers while KPTI and DRUG led decliners ahead of the US open.
Gainers INLIF (NASDAQ:INLF) shares increased by 35.5% to $0.25 during Monday's pre-market session. Huachen AI Parking Mgmt (NASDAQ:HCAI) stock moved upwards by 15.88% to $2.93. The market value of their
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring BEEM)
- ✓Walkthrough of BEEM's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
BEEM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -42.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on BEEM today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for BEEM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (BEEM)
1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (BEEM vs. TRSG, ZEO, CLIR, ARTW)
Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)Across 486 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Beam Global (BEEM) ranks #485 by composite RQD confidence (16/100, grade E) and #436 by equity capitalization ($18.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, ARTW leads on earnings valuation at 15.2x trailing P/E, while ARTW leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 1.5% ROIC and 27.3% gross margin. ARTW currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 40/100 (D-) compared with BEEM at 16/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEEM
ACTIVE
Beam Global | E | 16/100 | — | 12.5% | -35.0% | -6.55% | $18.2M | Benchmark Subject |
| TRSG Tungray Technologies Inc (Class A) | E | 26/100 | — | 45.9% | -1.7% | +1.59% | $19.5M | /trsg-vs-beem → |
| ZEO Zeo Energy Corporation (Class A) | D- | 36/100 | — | 55.2% | -35.0% | -1.67% | $16.2M | /zeo-vs-beem → |
| CLIR ClearSign Technologies Corporation | E | 24/100 | — | 27.2% | -35.0% | +0.43% | $15.8M | /clir-vs-beem → |
| ARTW Art's-Way Manufacturing Co. Inc. | D- | 40/100 | 15.2x | 27.3% | 1.5% | +9.23% | $15.4M | /artw-vs-beem → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001398805 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Beam Global (BEEM) reported GAAP revenue of $28.2M (-42.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $49.3M , and -58.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$27.0M, operating cash flow of -$10.5M, and free cash flow of -$10.9M (-260.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, BEEM closed FY2025 with $42.7M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $28.2M | -$27.0M | -$10.5M | -$10.9M | $42.7M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $49.3M | -$11.3M | -$2.2M | -$3.0M | $61.5M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $67.4M | -$16.1M | -$13.3M | -$13.3M | — | — |
3. BEEM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs BEEM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Beam Global (NASDAQ: BEEM) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 16/100 at a spot price of $0.81 (-6.55% 1D, market cap $18.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, BEEM ranks #485 in composite RQD confidence.
How does BEEM compare to TRSG and ZEO in the Industrials sector?
Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), BEEM carries a Roarable E (16/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 12.5%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, TRSG (Tungray Technologies Inc (Class A)) holds a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -1.7%, cap $19.5M) and ZEO (Zeo Energy Corporation (Class A)) posts a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $16.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, ARTW leads on earnings multiple (15.2x) while ARTW leads on capital efficiency (1.5% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BEEM?
Per BEEM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001398805), Beam Global generated $28.2M in revenue (-42.8% YoY), -$27.0M in net income, and -$10.9M in free cash flow against $42.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is BEEM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
BEEM last traded at $0.81 (-6.55% on volume of 227,007 shares), positioning the stock -30.17% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.16) and -40.88% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.37). Across its 52-week range of $0.81 to $2.46, BEEM sits at the 0.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 26.9 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.91).
BEEM — Beam Global: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Beam Global (BEEM) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 16/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $0.81 (-6.55% 1D, market capitalization $18.2M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (3/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of 12.5%, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (5/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (3/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 0.20, Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Beam Global (BEEM) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified in the Industrials sector and the Industrial Machinery/Components industry. The source profile describes the company as operating in this industry with a market capitalization of $0.0B, while the market data section lists $20.1M. The company reported revenue of $28.2M for FY 2025.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Beam Global (BEEM) reported $28.2M in annual revenue (up from $49.3M in FY2024, -42.8% YoY) and -$27.0M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($67.4M revenue, -$16.1M net income) through FY2025, BEEM scaled operating cash flow to -$10.5M and free cash flow to -$10.9M, backed by $42.7M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 16/100): Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 3/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.81 – $2.46 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
— the supply_chain field is NONE and butterfly_links is empty, so no upstream or downstream dependencies, sector correlations, or second-order bottlenecks are identified in the provided sources.
- Key Question #1: Can BEEM sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Industrial Machinery/Components peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $28.2M and free cash flow of -$10.9M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is BEEM's equity valuation to Industrials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
BEEM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Beam Global (BEEM) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance Australia report covering Beam Global (BEEM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stocktwits report covering Beam Global (BEEM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
markets.businessinsider.com report covering Beam Global (BEEM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Beam Global (BEEM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
The Globe and Mail report covering Beam Global (BEEM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Beam Global (BEEM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Beam Global (BEEM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Timothy Sykes report covering Beam Global (BEEM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
BEEM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.81?
The pending ScoutDI acquisition, with a milestone nuclear-sector order, is positioned as a vertically integrated U.S. drone platform fo
Long BEEM at $0.86 targeting $1.03. The pending ScoutDI acquisition, with a milestone nuclear-sector order, is positioned as a vertically integrated U.S. drone platform for industrial and defense markets.. Institutional whale score is 3/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $0.82 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.
@BreakoutHunter Agree on the RQD 16/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $0.86 and keeping dry powder in case we test $0.80.
Revenue fell from $67.4M to $28.2M over two years while the Altman Z-Score is 0.2 and cash stands at only $1.0M.
Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on BEEM: Revenue fell from $67.4M to $28.2M over two years while the Altman Z-Score is 0.2 and cash stands at only $1.0M.. At current EV/EBITDA multiples, even a small guidance miss in Industrial Machinery/Components triggers a 12-15% air pocket.