Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) (BELFA) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$188.90 +0.90% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $188.85

Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) (BELFA) carries a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold) with 60/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C- • HOLD / WATCH Cap $2.73B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on BELFA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is BELFA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: BELFA) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 60/100 at a spot price of $188.90 (+0.90% 1D, market cap $2.73B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, BELFA ranks #117 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does BELFA compare to AAUC and ARIS in the Industrials sector?
▼

Within the Industrials sector (Diversified Equities), BELFA carries a Roarable C- (60/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 36.5x, gross margin of 39.1%, and ROIC of 15.5%. By comparison, AAUC (Allied Gold Corporation) holds a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.62B) and ARIS (Aris Mining Corporation) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.98B). Among the 5-stock peer group, BELFA leads on earnings multiple (36.5x) while BELFA leads on capital efficiency (15.5% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BELFA?
▼

Per BELFA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000729580), Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) generated $675.5M in revenue (+26.3% YoY), $74.1M in net income, and $68.6M in free cash flow against $935.2M in total assets and $197.5M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (39% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $188.84 (-0.03%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 15/20 (B) • 10.2% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 60/100 (C-) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 53.5% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C-
025507510060
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ · Rk C
Cash (15)Whales (7)SEC (18)Macro (7)CEO (13)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+0.9% Base Target
$308 Bull$191 Base$149 Bear
📬 FREE BELFA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for BELFA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±8.6%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (60/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY BELFA SCORES 60/100 (C-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+18/20 pts (30% of score)

Altman Z-Score 5.94 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 9/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+15/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 10.2% FCF Margin ($68.6M FCF) & 39.1% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit7/20 pts (-13 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (52.7) create a -13 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
52
Grade C-$187.97-8.7% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
55
Grade C$171.70+2.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
57
Grade C$176.02+7.3% Next Q
Current
60
Grade C-$188.90+0.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (52) → C- (60)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the BELFA Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 60/100 (C-) score, BELFA faces multiple-compression risk if 36.5x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 36.6% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($193.78) or 200D SMA ($216.56) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($190.60) toward Bear Floor ($148.67).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $BELFA• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “BELFA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
52.730 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
5.94>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREHIGH QUALITY (7–9)
9 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE42% OF RANGE
L: $114$188.90H: $294
1. Money & Cash Health● HEALTHY
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Real cash coming in backs up reported profits (39% profit margin and healthy balance-sheet cushion).

Factor Grade: BRQD 15 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: DRQD 20 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WATCH
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

No major SEC filing blowups, though current interest rates and Fed liquidity call for normal position sizing.

Factor Grade: CRQD 25 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish on BELFA

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BULLISH (75)

15.5% ROIC with 39.1% gross margin and 2.54% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BULLISH (90)

Altman-Z 5.94 and Piotroski 9/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (45)

20/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 7/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like BELFA
  • ✓Strong cash generator (39% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.
  • ✓Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (BELFA Tape Review)

  • ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
BELFA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -26.62%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $187.2H $188.9L $187.2C $188.9VOL 162.5K
RES: $189.7SUP: $155.6SMA50: $193.8SMA200: $216.6
$303.1$263.5$223.9$184.3$144.7RES $189.7SUP $155.6$188.92026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

BELFA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
28.1%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +26.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on BELFA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for BELFA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for BELFA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (BELFA)

Industrials Rank #117 of 485 ⚔️ AAUC vs BELFA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (BELFA vs. AAUC, ARIS, BGSI, BELFB)

Industry: Diversified Equities (43 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) (BELFA) ranks #117 by composite RQD confidence (60/100, grade C-) and #187 by equity capitalization ($2.73B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, BELFA leads on earnings valuation at 36.5x trailing P/E, while BELFA leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 15.5% ROIC and 39.1% gross margin. BELFB currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 61/100 (C-) compared with BELFA at 60/100 (C-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
BELFA ACTIVE
Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A)
C- 60/100 36.5x 39.1% 15.5% +0.90% $2.73B Benchmark Subject
AAUC
Allied Gold Corporation
D 45/100 — — — -4.37% $2.62B /aauc-vs-belfa →
ARIS
Aris Mining Corporation
D 46/100 — — — -9.13% $2.98B /aris-vs-belfa →
BGSI
Boyd Group Services Inc.
D 50/100 — — — +0.91% $2.34B /bgsi-vs-belfa →
BELFB
Bel Fuse Inc.
C- 61/100 45.9x 39.1% 15.5% +0.18% $3.41B /belfb-vs-belfa →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0000729580

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) (BELFA) reported GAAP revenue of $675.5M (+26.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $534.8M , and +5.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $74.1M, operating cash flow of $80.6M, and free cash flow of $68.6M (+14.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, BELFA closed FY2025 with $935.2M in total assets against $197.5M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 5.94, Piotroski F-Score: 9/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $675.5M $74.1M $80.6M $68.6M $935.2M $197.5M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $534.8M $49.2M $74.1M $60.0M $949.8M $287.5M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $639.8M $73.8M $108.3M $108.3M — —

3. BELFA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is BELFA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: BELFA) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 60/100 at a spot price of $188.90 (+0.90% 1D, market cap $2.73B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, BELFA ranks #117 in composite RQD confidence.

How does BELFA compare to AAUC and ARIS in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Diversified Equities), BELFA carries a Roarable C- (60/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 36.5x, gross margin of 39.1%, and ROIC of 15.5%. By comparison, AAUC (Allied Gold Corporation) holds a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.62B) and ARIS (Aris Mining Corporation) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.98B). Among the 5-stock peer group, BELFA leads on earnings multiple (36.5x) while BELFA leads on capital efficiency (15.5% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BELFA?

Per BELFA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000729580), Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) generated $675.5M in revenue (+26.3% YoY), $74.1M in net income, and $68.6M in free cash flow against $935.2M in total assets and $197.5M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (39% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is BELFA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

BELFA last traded at $188.90 (+0.90% on volume of 162,522 shares), positioning the stock -2.52% below its 50-day simple moving average ($193.78) and -12.77% below its 200-day simple moving average ($216.56). Across its 52-week range of $114.02 to $293.51, BELFA sits at the 41.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 52.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±8.6% ($172.65 to $205.15).

BELFA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell BELFA stock right now?

Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) (BELFA) currently earns a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold — HOLD) with 60/100 RQD Confidence. Solid 39% profit margin (16% return on capital), mixed timing at 37x P/E—hold if owned, no rush to chase.

What is BELFA's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

BELFA's 12-month base price target is $190.6 (range $148.67 to $308.19), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 60/100 (C-) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

BELFA — Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:25:08Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, BELFA scores 60 out of 100, a letter grade of C-, with a verdict label of "Roarable Hold — Cautious Neutral." The five pillars break down as follows.

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 15 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of 15.5% and an FCF yield of 2.54%. Returns on invested capital are solid, but the free cash flow yield is thin relative to a $2.7B market cap, which implies the market is paying a high price for each dollar of cash generated. For a prospective investor, this is the core valuation tradeoff: the business earns good returns, but the stock price already reflects a lot of that.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 7 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar covers institutional accumulation and options positioning. The score is below midpoint, indicating limited evidence of strong institutional conviction in the source data. Investors should not read this as institutional selling, only as an absence of strong accumulation signal.
  • Insider Conviction: 13 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The moderate score suggests some insider or congressional activity exists, but it is not a dominant signal in either direction.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 7 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects a beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity. A beta of 1.0 means the stock is expected to move roughly with the broad market, so it offers no defensive cushion in a sell-off and no amplified upside in a rally. The low score signals that the current macro backdrop is not a clear tailwind for this name.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 18 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects Altman Z 5.94, Piotroski F 9/9, and Debt/Equity 0.46. This is the strongest pillar and a meaningful source of downside protection: the balance sheet screens as financially sound on multiple forensic measures.

Implications. The rating reflects a company with strong forensic health and respectable returns, offset by a stretched valuation (P/E TTM 36.5, EV/EBITDA 23.5), weak institutional accumulation signals, and neutral macro fit. Upside drivers would be earnings growth that compresses the high multiple, or a rise in institutional interest. The valuation tradeoff is the central consideration: the market is pricing in substantial future growth. The "Cautious Neutral" verdict implies that the balance of evidence in the source data does not clearly favor either direction.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
187.21$2.7B36.530.723.55.130.13%1.0$114.02 - $293.5115.5%

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$675.5M$111.0M$74.1MN/A$68.6M$57.8M$197.5M
FY 2024$534.8M$64.3M$49.2MN/A$60.0M$68.3M$287.5M
FY 2023$639.8M$88.0M$73.8MN/A$108.3MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue rose from $534.8M in FY 2024 to $675.5M in FY 2025, and operating income rose from $64.3M to $111.0M. Net margin is reported at 11% and ROIC at 15.5% per the market data. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 5.94 and the Piotroski F-Score is 9/9, with Debt/Equity at 0.46. Reported debt fell from $287.5M in FY 2024 to $197.5M in FY 2025.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news feed, the headlines include a Yahoo! Finance Canada market wire, a Moomoo forecast and analyst-ratings piece, and a TradingView report stating that Bel Fuse posted better-than-expected sales in Q3 2026 and provided optimistic revenue guidance for the next quarter. A Yahoo Finance report describes a modest fair-value lift as analysts reworked targets, and a MarketBeat piece covers short interest updated October 2026. All items are tagged as market wire with a yellow signal. The feed does not provide quantitative detail on the guidance or target changes. Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is listed as NONE with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What specific products and end markets generate Bel Fuse's revenue, and how concentrated are its customers?
  • What were the quantitative figures behind the reported Q3 2026 sales beat and the revenue guidance for the next quarter?
  • Why is FY 2023 cash and debt unavailable, and how does the FY 2023 FCF of $108.3M compare to later years on a consistent basis?
  • What is the source of the high FCF-to-market-cap gap, and how sustainable is the 2.54% FCF yield?
  • What drove the swing from a $293.51 52-week high to a $114.02 low, and what is the current institutional positioning?

BELFA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) (BELFA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to BELFA Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

BELFA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $188.90?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON BELFA 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on BELFA:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $202.19 (+8.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is BELFA (C- • RQD 60/100) a Buy at $187.21?

Welcome to the BELFA (Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 60/100 (Roarable Hold — Cautious Neutral) in Diversified Equities. Bulls point to capital efficiency (15.5% ROIC), while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (36.5x trailing P/E). Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

MU MultipleCompression Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $142.28 (-24.0%)
Spot @ $187.21

Pump the brakes on BELFA — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on BELFA, but look at what you are paying: 36.5x trailing P/E with 39.1% gross margins. Unless Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

QU QuantViper Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $219.04 (+17.0%)
Spot @ $187.21

BELFA cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on BELFA, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Diversified Equities and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $187.21 (52-wk range $114.02 - $293.51), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%