Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Brand Engagement Network Inc. (BNAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why BNAI Stock dropped -8.83% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Brand Engagement Network Inc. (BNAI) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 25/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is BNAI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Brand Engagement Network Inc. (NASDAQ: BNAI) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 25/100 at a spot price of $3.82 (-8.83% 1D, market cap $31.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, BNAI ranks #664 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does BNAI compare to MLGO and CREX in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), BNAI carries a Roarable E (25/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, MLGO (MicroAlgo Inc. (Class A)) holds a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 1.6%, cap $32.0M) and CREX (Creative Realities Inc.) posts a E grade (15/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -11.8%, cap $28.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MBAI leads on earnings multiple (7.7x) while MLGO leads on capital efficiency (1.6% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BNAI?
▼
Per BNAI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001838163), Brand Engagement Network Inc. generated $275.1K in revenue (+175.7% YoY), -$8.6M in net income, and -$5.1M in free cash flow against $15.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 52% Gross Margin
Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a BNAI Turnaround Squeeze
While BNAI currently carries a cautious 25/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($7.07) and Max Pain ($4.01) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $90.59.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why BNAI Stock dropped -8.83% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Brand Engagement Network Inc. (BNAI) dropped -8.83% to $3.82, trading at 3% of its 52-week range ($1.18 – $86.28). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 3% of its 52-week range ($1.18 – $86.28) with RSI-14 at 23.1 (OVERSOLD (<32)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $3.82 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
PR Newswire report covering Brand Engagement Network Inc. (BNAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Kalkine report covering Brand Engagement Network Inc. (BNAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Brand Engagement Network Inc. (BNAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance UK report covering Brand Engagement Network Inc. (BNAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Brand Engagement Network Inc. (BNAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Brand Engagement Network Inc. (BNAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
The Company is providing an update on expected cost reductions related to the integration of Cataneo GmbH following the Company’s acquisition of Cataneo on June 30, 2026.In connection with subsequent organizational
Gainers Republic Power Group (NASDAQ:RPGL) stock moved upwards by 55.5% to $24.09 during Thursday's regular session. The company's market cap stands at $44.9 million. Alpha Modus Holdings (NASDAQ:AMOD) shares
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring BNAI)
- ✓Walkthrough of BNAI's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
BNAI Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +175.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on BNAI today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for BNAI. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (BNAI)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (BNAI vs. MLGO, CREX, BLIV, MBAI)
Industry: EDP Services (163 Tracked Issuers)Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Brand Engagement Network Inc. (BNAI) ranks #664 by composite RQD confidence (25/100, grade E) and #586 by equity capitalization ($31.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MBAI leads on earnings valuation at 7.7x trailing P/E, while MLGO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 1.6% ROIC and 25.8% gross margin. BLIV currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 57/100 (D+) compared with BNAI at 25/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BNAI
ACTIVE
Brand Engagement Network Inc. | E | 25/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -8.83% | $31.4M | Benchmark Subject |
| MLGO MicroAlgo Inc. (Class A) | D- | 39/100 | — | 25.8% | 1.6% | -3.89% | $32.0M | /mlgo-vs-bnai → |
| CREX Creative Realities Inc. | E | 15/100 | — | 44.9% | -11.8% | -1.41% | $28.8M | /crex-vs-bnai → |
| BLIV BeLive Holdings Ordinary Share | D+ | 57/100 | — | — | — | -14.34% | $28.8M | /bliv-vs-bnai → |
| MBAI MBody AI Ltd. Ordinary Share | E | 29/100 | 7.7x | — | -35.0% | -5.32% | $28.8M | /mbai-vs-bnai → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001838163In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Brand Engagement Network Inc. (BNAI) reported GAAP revenue of $275.1K (+175.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $99.8K , and +681.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$8.6M, operating cash flow of -$5.1M, and free cash flow of -$5.1M (+63.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, BNAI closed FY2025 with $15.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $275.1K | -$8.6M | -$5.1M | -$5.1M | $15.3M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $99.8K | -$33.7M | -$14.0M | -$14.1M | $18.1M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $35.2K | -$11.7M | -$5.1M | -$5.1M | — | — |
3. BNAI Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs BNAI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Brand Engagement Network Inc. (NASDAQ: BNAI) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 25/100 at a spot price of $3.82 (-8.83% 1D, market cap $31.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, BNAI ranks #664 in composite RQD confidence.
How does BNAI compare to MLGO and CREX in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), BNAI carries a Roarable E (25/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, MLGO (MicroAlgo Inc. (Class A)) holds a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 1.6%, cap $32.0M) and CREX (Creative Realities Inc.) posts a E grade (15/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -11.8%, cap $28.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MBAI leads on earnings multiple (7.7x) while MLGO leads on capital efficiency (1.6% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BNAI?
Per BNAI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001838163), Brand Engagement Network Inc. generated $275.1K in revenue (+175.7% YoY), -$8.6M in net income, and -$5.1M in free cash flow against $15.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is BNAI trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
BNAI last traded at $3.82 (-8.83% on volume of 87,495 shares), positioning the stock -45.97% below its 50-day simple moving average ($7.07) and -81.41% below its 200-day simple moving average ($20.55). Across its 52-week range of $1.18 to $86.28, BNAI sits at the 3.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 23.1 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($3.34 to $4.30).
BNAI — Brand Engagement Network Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
The per-the Roarable RQD rating assigns a score of 25 and a letter grade of E, with the verdict "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars, each scored out of 20, are:
- Fundamental Cash Engine: 6 / 20. this pillar reflects ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of -16.14%. For a prospective investor, this means the business is not currently generating returns on invested capital or free cash flow; any valuation case must rest on future improvement rather than present cash generation.
- Whale 13F Flow: 3 / 20. This pillar covers institutional accumulation and options positioning. The low score indicates weak institutional support in the source data, which limits the signal that large holders are building positions.
- Insider Conviction: 3 / 20. this pillar combines SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The low score indicates the insider and congressional flow evidence in the source is not supportive.
- Macro Regime Fit: 5 / 20. beta is 1.0 with a sector-sensitivity read. A beta of 1.0 means the stock is modeled to move in line with the broad market, so it offers no defensive cushion in a downturn.
- Forensic Balance Sheet: 8 / 20. this pillar reflects an Altman Z of 2.5, a Piotroski F of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5. The Altman Z sits in a range that is not a clear distress signal on its own, but the weak Piotroski score and negative operating economics temper that comfort.
Taken together, the rating frames BNAI as high-risk. The strongest near-term upside argument, a recovery in the cash engine, is not yet visible in the reported numbers. A prospective investor should weigh the sharp price decline against the 52-week range and the absence of positive institutional and insider confirmation before treating any rebound as durable.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Brand Engagement Network Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Technology sector, operating in the EDP Services industry..0B, which is consistent with a very small-cap listing.
The company reported operating losses in every period shown, with operating margin at -60% and net margin at -60% per the market data. ROIC is -35%. The Altman Z of 2.5 and Piotroski F of 3/9 appear in the RQD forensic pillar, and Debt/Equity is listed at 0.5; gross margin is reported as 0%.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case: The 52-week range spans $1.18 to $86.28, so the stock has already repriced sharply and a rebound from $4.22 is possible if the cash engine improves. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 6/20 (ROIC -35.0%, FCF yield -16.14%) and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the top of the $1.18 – $86.28 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case: ROIC of -35%, FCF yield of -16.14%, and an RQD score of 25 (E) leave no reported cash generation or institutional and insider support to anchor the price. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00 macro beta if sector demand softens.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks cannot be mapped from the source data. A prospective investor should note that the absence of mapped links means this analysis cannot identify which customers, suppliers, or sector peers would transmit a shock to BNAI.
- Key Question #1: What is the content and financial impact of the Cataneo acquisition referenced in the news feed?
- Key Question #2: What drove the sharp decline toward the $1.18 low of the 52-week range, and what is the debt position in FY 2024 and FY 2025?
- Key Question #3: Does the Vatican speaking engagement or any other news item correspond to a disclosed operating or financing event?
BNAI Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Brand Engagement Network Inc. (BNAI) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Brand Engagement Network Inc. (BNAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
PR Newswire report covering Brand Engagement Network Inc. (BNAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Kalkine report covering Brand Engagement Network Inc. (BNAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Brand Engagement Network Inc. (BNAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance UK report covering Brand Engagement Network Inc. (BNAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Brand Engagement Network Inc. (BNAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Brand Engagement Network Inc. (BNAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
The Company is providing an update on expected cost reductions related to the integration of Cataneo GmbH following the Company’s acquisition of Cataneo on June 30, 2026.In connection with subsequent organizational
BNAI Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $3.82?
The 52-week range spans $1.18 to $86.28, so the stock has already repriced sharply and a rebound from $4.22 is possible if the cash eng
Don't sleep on BNAI's setup in Technology. The 52-week range spans $1.18 to $86.28, so the stock has already repriced sharply and a rebound from $4.22 is possible if the cash engine improves.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (25/100) backs up the fundamental quality.
@ShortSeller_Dan Shorting a 3/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $4.19 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Technology.
ROIC of -35%, FCF yield of -16.14%, and an RQD score of 25 (E) leave no reported cash generation or institutional and insider support t
Fading this rally in BNAI at $4.19. ROIC of -35%, FCF yield of -16.14%, and an RQD score of 25 (E) leave no reported cash generation or institutional and insider support to anchor the price.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $4.19 (52-wk range $1.18–$86.28), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.