Yahoo Finance report covering CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why CAMP Stock dropped -4.67% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 26/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is CAMP stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (NASDAQ: CAMP) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 26/100 at a spot price of $3.78 (-4.67% 1D, market cap $248.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, CAMP ranks #906 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does CAMP compare to ABEO and AMRN in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), CAMP carries a Roarable E (26/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, ABEO (Abeona Therapeutics Inc.) holds a E grade (23/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $248.8M) and AMRN (Amarin Corporation plc) posts a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -12.2%, cap $249.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CAMP leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while AMRN leads on capital efficiency (-12.2% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CAMP?
▼
Per CAMP's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001736730), CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation generated $3.5M in revenue (+436.5% YoY), -$80.4M in net income, and -$29.8M in free cash flow against $117.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 52% Gross Margin
Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a CAMP Turnaround Squeeze
While CAMP currently carries a cautious 26/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.87) and Max Pain ($3.97) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $8.14.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why CAMP Stock dropped -4.67% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) dropped -4.67% to $3.78, trading at 18% of its 52-week range ($2.9 – $7.75). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 18% of its 52-week range ($2.9 – $7.75) with RSI-14 at 58.4 (BULLISH MOMENTUM).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $3.78 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
marketscreener.com report covering CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com Nigeria report covering CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Approval under the EU Clinical Trials Regulation builds on CAMP4’s recent clearances in the United Kingdom, Australia, and Argentina to initiate the Company’s global Phase 1/2 trial of CMP-002 Company on track to initiat
Approval under the EU Clinical Trials Regulation builds on CAMP4’s recent clearances in the United Kingdom, Australia, and Argentina to initiate the Company’s global Phase 1/2 trial of CMP-002Company on track to
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring CAMP)
- ✓Walkthrough of CAMP's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
CAMP Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +436.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CAMP today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CAMP. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CAMP)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (CAMP vs. ABEO, AMRN, IFRX, EVMN)
Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) ranks #906 by composite RQD confidence (26/100, grade E) and #543 by equity capitalization ($248.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CAMP leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while AMRN leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -12.2% ROIC and 56.6% gross margin. IFRX currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 54/100 (D+) compared with CAMP at 26/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAMP
ACTIVE
CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation | E | 26/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -4.67% | $248.5M | Benchmark Subject |
| ABEO Abeona Therapeutics Inc. | E | 23/100 | — | 73.7% | -35.0% | -2.30% | $248.8M | /abeo-vs-camp → |
| AMRN Amarin Corporation plc | E | 32/100 | — | 56.6% | -12.2% | +0.17% | $249.9M | /amrn-vs-camp → |
| IFRX InflaRx N.V. | D+ | 54/100 | — | — | — | +6.33% | $244.6M | /ifrx-vs-camp → |
| EVMN Evommune Inc. | E | 31/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -10.70% | $244.2M | /evmn-vs-camp → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001736730 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) reported GAAP revenue of $3.5M (+436.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $652.0K , and +899.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$80.4M, operating cash flow of -$29.6M, and free cash flow of -$29.8M (+35.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, CAMP closed FY2025 with $117.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $3.5M | -$80.4M | -$29.6M | -$29.8M | $117.8M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $652.0K | -$51.8M | -$45.6M | -$46.0M | $78.3M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $350.0K | -$49.3M | -$44.2M | -$44.2M | — | — |
3. CAMP Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs CAMP stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (NASDAQ: CAMP) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 26/100 at a spot price of $3.78 (-4.67% 1D, market cap $248.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, CAMP ranks #906 in composite RQD confidence.
How does CAMP compare to ABEO and AMRN in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), CAMP carries a Roarable E (26/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, ABEO (Abeona Therapeutics Inc.) holds a E grade (23/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $248.8M) and AMRN (Amarin Corporation plc) posts a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -12.2%, cap $249.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CAMP leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while AMRN leads on capital efficiency (-12.2% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CAMP?
Per CAMP's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001736730), CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation generated $3.5M in revenue (+436.5% YoY), -$80.4M in net income, and -$29.8M in free cash flow against $117.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is CAMP trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
CAMP last traded at $3.78 (-4.67% on volume of 171,223 shares), positioning the stock -2.33% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.87) and -10.00% below its 200-day simple moving average ($4.20). Across its 52-week range of $2.90 to $7.75, CAMP sits at the 18.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 58.4 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($3.31 to $4.25).
CAMP — CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 26/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $3.78 (-4.67% 1D, market capitalization $248.5M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (5/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of -12.19%.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (9/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (4/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (5/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 0.20, Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
. Its market capitalization is listed as $0.2B. Reported revenue of $3.5M in FY 2025 indicates a small top line relative to its operating losses.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) reported $3.5M in annual revenue (up from $652.0K in FY2024, +436.5% YoY) and -$80.4M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($350.0K revenue, -$49.3M net income) through FY2025, CAMP scaled operating cash flow to -$29.6M and free cash flow to -$29.8M, backed by $117.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 26/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -12.19% and institutional whale pillar of 9/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 5/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 9/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $2.90 – $7.75 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Operating in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (Health Care), CAMP carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of —.
- Key Question #1: Can CAMP sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $3.5M and free cash flow of -$29.8M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is CAMP's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
CAMP Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
marketscreener.com report covering CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com Nigeria report covering CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
CAMP Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $3.78?
A 6.85% price gain to $3.9 with a GREEN-flagged EU approval of a SYNGAP1 trial and a Raymond James Strong Buy initiation at a $10 targe
Long CAMP at $3.96 targeting $4.75. A 6.85% price gain to $3.9 with a GREEN-flagged EU approval of a SYNGAP1 trial and a Raymond James Strong Buy initiation at a $10 target.. Institutional whale score is 9/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $2.90 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.
Both sides have a point here — CAMP's 5/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.
Negative 35% ROIC, -60% operating margin, Altman Z of 0.2, and Piotroski F of 3/9 combine into an RQD score of 25 rated Strong Sell.
Fading this rally in CAMP at $3.96. Negative 35% ROIC, -60% operating margin, Altman Z of 0.2, and Piotroski F of 3/9 combine into an RQD score of 25 rated Strong Sell.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $3.96 (52-wk range $2.90–$7.75), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.