Cadre Holdings Inc. (CDRE) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±8.9% Move

$30.36 -2.38% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $30.17

Cadre Holdings Inc. (CDRE) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 62/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C • HOLD / WATCH Cap $1.33B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on CDRE Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is CDRE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Cadre Holdings Inc. (NYSE: CDRE) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 62/100 at a spot price of $30.36 (-2.38% 1D, market cap $1.33B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, CDRE ranks #161 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does CDRE compare to ENOV and ESTA in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Industrial Specialties), CDRE carries a Roarable C (62/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 30.2x, gross margin of 42.5%, and ROIC of 11.0%. By comparison, ENOV (Enovis Corporation) holds a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -32.7%, cap $1.32B) and ESTA (Establishment Labs Holdings Inc.) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.8%, cap $2.04B). Among the 5-stock peer group, SMTI leads on earnings multiple (8.1x) while SMTI leads on capital efficiency (16.3% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CDRE?
▼

Per CDRE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001860543), Cadre Holdings Inc. generated $610.3M in revenue (+7.5% YoY), $44.1M in net income, and $56.8M in free cash flow against $770.0M in total assets and $291.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (43% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $30.17 (-0.62%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.80% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 16/20 (B+) • 9.3% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 62/100 (C) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.7% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 54.3% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C
025507510062
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C+ · Rk D+
Cash (16)Whales (10)SEC (15)Macro (7)CEO (14)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+1.8% Base Target
$51 Bull$31 Base$24 Bear
📬 FREE CDRE RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for CDRE)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±8.9%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (62/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY CDRE SCORES 62/100 (C) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+16/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 9.3% FCF Margin ($56.8M FCF) & 42.5% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+15/20 pts (24% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.32 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 9/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit7/20 pts (-13 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (68.2) create a -13 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
54
Grade C-$25.84+4.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
57
Grade C$27.07+13.2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
59
Grade C$30.63-0.9% Next Q
Current
62
Grade C$30.36+0.7% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (54) → C (62)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the CDRE Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 62/100 (C) score, CDRE faces multiple-compression risk if 30.2x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.80% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 40.0% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($27.90) or 200D SMA ($32.16) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($30.91) toward Bear Floor ($24.11).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $CDRE• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “CDRE Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~57 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±8.9% Swing Band

±$2.70 Expected Swing
$27.66 (-8.9%)Spot $30.36$33.06 (+8.9%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

CDRE Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 62/100

Trailing EPS: $1.03 • YoY Revenue Growth: 7.5%

Model Bullish Setup (62/100)Model Risk Weight (38/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$610.3M$44.1M$56.8M42.5%
FY 20242024-12-31$567.6M$36.1M$26.1M41.1%
FY 20232023-12-31$482.5M$38.6M$73.2M42.5%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Options & Swing Structure Desk

Whale Flow & Momentum Playbook: Evaluating CDRE & AI Leaders Without Chasing Tops

  • ✓Institutional whale strikes & implied earnings move audit on CDRE
  • ✓How disciplined traders manage risk using pre-published trigger & invalidation levels
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on tracked leaders
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
CDRE // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +3.34%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-02O $29.96H $31.10L $29.96C $30.36VOL 433.1K
RES: $43.00SUP: $23.01SMA50: $27.90SMA200: $32.16
$38.37$34.49$30.62$26.74$22.87RES $43.00SUP $23.01$30.362026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

CDRE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
23.3%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +7.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CDRE today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CDRE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for CDRE today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CDRE)

Health Care Rank #161 of 1016 ⚔️ ENOV vs CDRE Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (CDRE vs. ENOV, ESTA, AVR, SMTI)

Industry: Industrial Specialties (55 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Cadre Holdings Inc. (CDRE) ranks #161 by composite RQD confidence (62/100, grade C) and #323 by equity capitalization ($1.33B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SMTI leads on earnings valuation at 8.1x trailing P/E, while SMTI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 16.3% ROIC and 92.7% gross margin. CDRE currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 62/100 (C).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
CDRE ACTIVE
Cadre Holdings Inc.
C 62/100 30.2x 42.5% 11.0% -2.38% $1.33B Benchmark Subject
ENOV
Enovis Corporation
D 44/100 — 59.8% -32.7% -12.71% $1.32B /enov-vs-cdre →
ESTA
Establishment Labs Holdings Inc.
E 30/100 — 69.3% -15.8% -8.70% $2.04B /esta-vs-cdre →
AVR
Anteris Technologies Global Corp.
E 23/100 — 70.3% -35.0% -1.71% $625.9M /avr-vs-cdre →
SMTI
Sanara MedTech Inc.
D+ 55/100 8.1x 92.7% 16.3% -0.26% $302.4M /smti-vs-cdre →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001860543

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Cadre Holdings Inc. (CDRE) reported GAAP revenue of $610.3M (+7.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $567.6M , and +26.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $44.1M, operating cash flow of $63.7M, and free cash flow of $56.8M (+117.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, CDRE closed FY2025 with $770.0M in total assets against $291.0M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 3.32, Piotroski F-Score: 9/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $610.3M $44.1M $63.7M $56.8M $770.0M $291.0M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $567.6M $36.1M $31.8M $26.1M $652.7M $211.8M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $482.5M $38.6M $73.2M $73.2M — —

3. CDRE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is CDRE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Cadre Holdings Inc. (NYSE: CDRE) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 62/100 at a spot price of $30.36 (-2.38% 1D, market cap $1.33B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, CDRE ranks #161 in composite RQD confidence.

How does CDRE compare to ENOV and ESTA in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Industrial Specialties), CDRE carries a Roarable C (62/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 30.2x, gross margin of 42.5%, and ROIC of 11.0%. By comparison, ENOV (Enovis Corporation) holds a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -32.7%, cap $1.32B) and ESTA (Establishment Labs Holdings Inc.) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.8%, cap $2.04B). Among the 5-stock peer group, SMTI leads on earnings multiple (8.1x) while SMTI leads on capital efficiency (16.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CDRE?

Per CDRE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001860543), Cadre Holdings Inc. generated $610.3M in revenue (+7.5% YoY), $44.1M in net income, and $56.8M in free cash flow against $770.0M in total assets and $291.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (43% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is CDRE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

CDRE last traded at $30.36 (-2.38% on volume of 320,517 shares), positioning the stock +8.82% above its 50-day simple moving average ($27.90) and -5.60% below its 200-day simple moving average ($32.16). Across its 52-week range of $24.07 to $48.76, CDRE sits at the 25.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 68.2 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±8.9% ($27.66 to $33.06).

CDRE Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is CDRE's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Cadre Holdings Inc. (CDRE)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is CDRE stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±8.9% event move for CDRE, spanning a range between $27.66 and $33.06.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 62/100 (C) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

CDRE — Cadre Holdings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:29:36Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, CDRE carries an RQD Score of 62, a letter grade of C, and the verdict "Roarable Hold — Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward." The five pillars are scored as follows: Fundamental Cash Engine at 16 of 20 (ROIC 11%; FCF yield 4.27%), Whale 13F Flow at 10 of 20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 14 of 20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 7 of 20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 15 of 20 (Altman Z 3.32; Piotroski F 9/9; Debt/Equity 0.92).

Read together, the strongest pillar is the cash engine, supported by an 11% ROIC and a 4.27% FCF yield, which indicates that the business is generating cash relative to its market value. The forensic balance sheet pillar is also solid, with a Piotroski F-Score of 9/9 and an Altman Z-Score of 3.32, both of which point to financial health per the stated metrics. The weakest pillar is Macro Regime Fit at 7 of 20, which, combined with a Beta of 1.0, suggests the stock's sensitivity to broader market and sector conditions is a meaningful consideration. Whale flow (10 of 20) is moderate, and insider conviction (14 of 20) is positive but not dominant.

The valuation tradeoff is visible in the market data: a P/E (TTM) of 30.2 and a Forward P/E of 28.1 sit well above what a cash-yield lens alone would imply, so upside depends on sustained earnings growth to justify the multiple. The overall grade of C and "Hold" verdict reflect a balance between a quality balance sheet and cash generation on one side and an elevated multiple and market-sensitive profile on the other. This is an analytical summary of the scoring framework, not personalized financial advice.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
$31.1$1.33B30.228.120.51.031.16%1.0$24.07 - $48.7611%

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$610.3M$67.4M$44.1MN/A$56.8M$122.9M$291.0M
FY 2024$567.6M$66.8M$36.1MN/A$26.1M$124.9M$211.8M
FY 2023$482.5M$56.5M$38.6MN/A$73.2MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue rose from $482.5M in FY 2023 to $610.3M in FY 2025, and net income moved from $38.6M to $44.1M over the same span, with FY 2024 net income at $36.1M. Operating income was $67.4M in FY 2025 against $66.8M in FY 2024. Debt increased from $211.8M to $291.0M across FY 2024 to FY 2025, while reported cash moved from $124.9M to $122.9M. Per the Roarable RQD rating and market data, ROIC is 11%, the Altman Z-Score is 3.32, the Piotroski F-Score is 9/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.92.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news and catalysts section, the items are as follows:

  • CATALYST (GREEN): A Yahoo Finance report headlined "Cadre (CDRE) Stock Could Be A Bargain On Cash Flow."
  • RISK WATCH (RED): A Seeking Alpha report headlined "Cadre Holdings: A Risky M&A Strategy Worth Betting On," flagged as a risk item.
  • MARKET WIRE (YELLOW): Items from Moomoo (options chain), Yahoo Finance (quarterly dividend of $0.10 per share), MarketBeat (price and analysis), and StockStory ("2 Small-Cap Stocks Worth Investigating and 1 Facing Challenges").

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What are the company's specific products, end markets, and customer concentration, given the source data gives only a sector classification?
  • What drove the FY 2025 debt increase to $291.0M, and what is the M&A activity referenced in the news wire?
  • What are the reported EPS figures for each period, since the source lists EPS as N/A?
  • What are the FY 2023 cash and debt balances, which are listed as N/A?
  • What is the sell-side consensus and institutional ownership profile, given both analyst and holders data are unavailable?

CDRE Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Cadre Holdings Inc. (CDRE) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to CDRE Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

CDRE Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $30.36?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON CDRE 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on CDRE:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $33.59 (+8.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is CDRE (C • RQD 62/100) a Buy at $31.10?

Welcome to the CDRE (Cadre Holdings Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 62/100 (Roarable Hold — Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward) in Industrial Specialties. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (30.2x trailing P/E). Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RE RedlineAuditor Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $23.95 (-23.0%)
Spot @ $31.10

Pump the brakes on CDRE — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on CDRE, but look at what you are paying: 30.2x trailing P/E with 42.5% gross margins. Unless Cadre Holdings Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

CA CashFlowKing Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $37.63 (+21.0%)
Spot @ $31.10

CDRE cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on CDRE, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Industrial Specialties and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $31.10 (52-wk range $24.07 - $48.76), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%