Yahoo Finance report covering Celsius Holdings Inc. (CELH) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why CELH Stock surged +2.89% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Celsius Holdings Inc. (CELH) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 55/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is CELH stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Celsius Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: CELH) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 55/100 at a spot price of $29.96 (+2.89% 1D, market cap $7.37B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 11/20. Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, CELH ranks #59 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does CELH compare to TAP and PRMB in the Consumer Staples sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Staples sector (Beverages (Production/Distribution)), CELH carries a Roarable D+ (55/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 66.0x, gross margin of 50.4%, and ROIC of 7.7%. By comparison, TAP (Molson Coors Beverage Company) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -14.0%, cap $7.48B) and PRMB (Primo Brands Corporation) posts a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E 117.4x, ROIC 4.4%, cap $7.15B). Among the 5-stock peer group, COKE leads on earnings multiple (24.4x) while COKE leads on capital efficiency (45.1% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CELH?
▼
Per CELH's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001341766), Celsius Holdings Inc. generated $2.52B in revenue (+85.5% YoY), $108.0M in net income, and $323.4M in free cash flow against $5.12B in total assets and $669.9M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 12.9% FCF Margin ($323.4M FCF) & 50.4% Gross Margin
Altman Z-Score 2.76 (WATCH ZONE (1.8–3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 8/9
Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (54.9) create a -11 pt regime headwind
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the CELH Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 55/100 (D+) score, CELH faces multiple-compression risk if 66.0x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
Priced at 66x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($28.76) or 200D SMA ($34.13) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($29.56) toward Bear Floor ($23.06).
Why CELH Stock surged +2.89% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Celsius Holdings Inc. (CELH) surged +2.89% to $29.96, trading at 17% of its 52-week range ($23.56 – $61.49). Stretched risk/reward at 66x P/E (8% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 17% of its 52-week range ($23.56 – $61.49) with RSI-14 at 54.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±7.7% around $29.96 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D+ (Sell) backed by 50.4% gross margin and $323.4M annual free cash flow.
Seeking Alpha report covering Celsius Holdings Inc. (CELH) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
The Motley Fool report covering Celsius Holdings Inc. (CELH) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Celsius Holdings Inc. (CELH) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Seeking Alpha report covering Celsius Holdings Inc. (CELH) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Celsius Holdings Inc. (CELH) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Seeking Alpha report covering Celsius Holdings Inc. (CELH) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Celsius Holdings Inc. (CELH) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Celsius Holdings' Q3 revenues are expected to rise 11.1%, driven by Alani Nu's momentum and Rockstar integration, while higher costs and promotions may have weighed on margins.
Celsius is on a mission to dominate the energy drink market, while Kimberly-Clark is a steady veteran, rewarding shareholders with a high-yielding dividend.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring CELH)
- ✓Walkthrough of CELH's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
CELH Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +85.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CELH today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CELH. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CELH)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (CELH vs. TAP, PRMB, COKE, COCO)
Industry: Beverages (Production/Distribution) (35 Tracked Issuers)Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Celsius Holdings Inc. (CELH) ranks #59 by composite RQD confidence (55/100, grade D+) and #36 by equity capitalization ($7.37B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, COKE leads on earnings valuation at 24.4x trailing P/E, while COKE leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 45.1% ROIC and 39.7% gross margin. COKE currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 81/100 (A-) compared with CELH at 55/100 (D+).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CELH
ACTIVE
Celsius Holdings Inc. | D+ | 55/100 | 66.0x | 50.4% | 7.7% | +2.89% | $7.37B | Benchmark Subject |
| TAP Molson Coors Beverage Company | D | 49/100 | — | 32.8% | -14.0% | +7.75% | $7.48B | /tap-vs-celh → |
| PRMB Primo Brands Corporation | D- | 36/100 | 117.4x | 30.3% | 4.4% | +5.22% | $7.15B | /prmb-vs-celh → |
| COKE Coca-Cola Consolidated Inc. | A- | 81/100 | 24.4x | 39.7% | 45.1% | -0.39% | $14.00B | /coke-vs-celh → |
| COCO The Vita Coco Company Inc. | D+ | 55/100 | 44.2x | 36.5% | 40.6% | -0.46% | $3.34B | /coco-vs-celh → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001341766 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Celsius Holdings Inc. (CELH) reported GAAP revenue of $2.52B (+85.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.36B , and +90.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $108.0M, operating cash flow of $359.4M, and free cash flow of $323.4M (+35.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, CELH closed FY2025 with $5.12B in total assets against $669.9M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.76, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $2.52B | $108.0M | $359.4M | $323.4M | $5.12B | $669.9M |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $1.36B | $145.1M | $262.9M | $239.5M | $1.77B | $0 |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $1.32B | $226.8M | $141.2M | $81.9M | $3.92B | $917.0M |
3. CELH Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs CELH stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Celsius Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: CELH) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 55/100 at a spot price of $29.96 (+2.89% 1D, market cap $7.37B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 11/20. Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, CELH ranks #59 in composite RQD confidence.
How does CELH compare to TAP and PRMB in the Consumer Staples sector?
Within the Consumer Staples sector (Beverages (Production/Distribution)), CELH carries a Roarable D+ (55/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 66.0x, gross margin of 50.4%, and ROIC of 7.7%. By comparison, TAP (Molson Coors Beverage Company) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -14.0%, cap $7.48B) and PRMB (Primo Brands Corporation) posts a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E 117.4x, ROIC 4.4%, cap $7.15B). Among the 5-stock peer group, COKE leads on earnings multiple (24.4x) while COKE leads on capital efficiency (45.1% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CELH?
Per CELH's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001341766), Celsius Holdings Inc. generated $2.52B in revenue (+85.5% YoY), $108.0M in net income, and $323.4M in free cash flow against $5.12B in total assets and $669.9M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is CELH trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
CELH last traded at $29.96 (+2.89% on volume of 6,855,545 shares), positioning the stock +4.17% above its 50-day simple moving average ($28.76) and -12.22% below its 200-day simple moving average ($34.13). Across its 52-week range of $23.56 to $61.49, CELH sits at the 16.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 54.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.7% ($27.65 to $32.27).
CELH — Celsius Holdings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Celsius Holdings Inc. (CELH) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 55/100, corresponding to a D+ letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $29.96 (+2.89% 1D, market capitalization $7.37B).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (14/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 7.7%, gross margin of 50.4%, operating margin of 5.6%, and free cash flow yield of 4.54%.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (10/20) + Insider Conviction (11/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (9/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (11/20): Incorporates a 1.10x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 2.76, Piotroski F-Score of 8/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.57x.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Celsius Holdings Inc. (CELH) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Consumer Staples sector and the Beverages (Production/Distribution) industry. —: the specific products sold, the customer base, and the revenue model details. The profile identifies the market capitalization as $7.1B.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Celsius Holdings Inc. (CELH) reported $2.52B in annual revenue (up from $1.36B in FY2024, +85.5% YoY) and $108.0M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($1.32B revenue, $226.8M net income) through FY2025, CELH scaled operating cash flow to $359.4M and free cash flow to $323.4M, backed by $5.12B in total assets against $669.9M in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D+ • RQD 55/100): Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of 4.54% and institutional whale pillar of 10/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 14/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 10/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $23.56 – $61.49 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Investors must weigh 66.0x trailing P/E and 43.1x EV/EBITDA against 5.6% operating margins and a 1.10x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and 2nd-order bottlenecks are therefore — A prospective investor should note that the only sector-level information available is the Consumer Staples / Beverages classification and the beta of 1.1.
- Key Question #1: Can CELH sustain or expand its 5.6% operating margin and 7.7% ROIC against Beverages (Production/Distribution) peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $2.52B and free cash flow of $323.4M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $669.9M in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is CELH's 55.4x forward P/E multiple to Consumer Staples capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.10x)?
CELH Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Celsius Holdings Inc. (CELH) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering Celsius Holdings Inc. (CELH) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Seeking Alpha report covering Celsius Holdings Inc. (CELH) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
The Motley Fool report covering Celsius Holdings Inc. (CELH) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Celsius Holdings Inc. (CELH) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Seeking Alpha report covering Celsius Holdings Inc. (CELH) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Celsius Holdings Inc. (CELH) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Seeking Alpha report covering Celsius Holdings Inc. (CELH) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Celsius Holdings Inc. (CELH) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
CELH Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $29.96?
Positive free cash flow of $323.4M in FY 2025 and a Piotroski F-Score of 8/9 indicate a financially sound operating base.
Positive free cash flow of $323.4M in FY 2025 and a Piotroski F-Score of 8/9 indicate a financially sound operating base.. When you look under the hood at CELH, Fundamental Cash Engine is 14/20 with 50.4% gross margins and 7.7% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (10/20) has been quietly accumulating below $61.49. My 12M target is $35.24.
@RedlineAuditor Fair point on 66.0x trailing P/E, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Beverages (Production/Distribution). If gross margin (50.4%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.
A P/E (TTM) of 66 and an EV/EBITDA of 43.1 sit against an ROIC of 7.7% and net income that fell from $226.8M to $108.0M over two years.
A P/E (TTM) of 66 and an EV/EBITDA of 43.1 sit against an ROIC of 7.7% and net income that fell from $226.8M to $108.0M over two years.. Look at the math on CELH: paying 66.0x trailing P/E for 7.7% ROIC and 5.6% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Beverages (Production/Distribution) demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $25.63 before getting long.