Yahoo Finance report covering Celularity Inc. (Class A) (CELU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why CELU Stock advanced +0.30% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Celularity Inc. (Class A) (CELU) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 26/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is CELU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Celularity Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: CELU) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 26/100 at a spot price of $0.80 (+0.30% 1D, market cap $26.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, CELU ranks #916 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does CELU compare to BYSI and BCTX in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), CELU carries a Roarable E (26/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 24.4%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, BYSI (BeyondSpring Inc.) holds a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $26.5M) and BCTX (BriaCell Therapeutics Corp.) posts a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $26.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CELU leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CPHI leads on capital efficiency (-11.4% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CELU?
▼
Per CELU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001752828), Celularity Inc. (Class A) generated $26.6M in revenue (-51.0% YoY), -$91.7M in net income, and -$13.3M in free cash flow against $107.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 1/9
FRED Regime × Technicals: 12% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 36.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a CELU Turnaround Squeeze
While CELU currently carries a cautious 26/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.32) and Max Pain ($0.84) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $2.68.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why CELU Stock advanced +0.30% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Celularity Inc. (Class A) (CELU) advanced +0.30% to $0.80, trading at 12% of its 52-week range ($0.56 – $2.55). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 12% of its 52-week range ($0.56 – $2.55) with RSI-14 at 36.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.80 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 24.4% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Investing.com Nigeria report covering Celularity Inc. (Class A) (CELU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Celularity Inc. (Class A) (CELU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com Canada report covering Celularity Inc. (Class A) (CELU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Celularity Inc. (Class A) (CELU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Celularity Inc. (Class A) (CELU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TipRanks report covering Celularity Inc. (Class A) (CELU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
FLORHAM PARK, N.J. & SCOTTSDALE, Ariz., October 29, 2026--Celularity Inc. (Nasdaq: CELU) ("Celularity"), a longevity-focused regenerative and cellular medicine company, and Vesalius Longevity Labs Inc. ("Vesalius"), a le
Deal to establish a dedicated, first-of-its-kind, U.S. final stage API manufacturing and supply platform for Vesalius’s Peptual-branded active pharmaceutical ingredients ("APIs").The collaboration expands
Celularity Inc. (Nasdaq: CELU) ("Celularity"), a longevity-focused regenerative and cellular medicine company, today announced that it received written confirmation from the Listing Qualifications Staff of The
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring CELU)
- ✓Walkthrough of CELU's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
CELU Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -51.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CELU today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CELU. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CELU)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (CELU vs. BYSI, BCTX, ABVC, CPHI)
Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Celularity Inc. (Class A) (CELU) ranks #916 by composite RQD confidence (26/100, grade E) and #814 by equity capitalization ($26.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CELU leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while CPHI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -11.4% ROIC and -3.2% gross margin. BCTX currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 40/100 (D-) compared with CELU at 26/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CELU
ACTIVE
Celularity Inc. (Class A) | E | 26/100 | — | 24.4% | -35.0% | +0.30% | $26.0M | Benchmark Subject |
| BYSI BeyondSpring Inc. | D- | 37/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +25.18% | $26.5M | /bysi-vs-celu → |
| BCTX BriaCell Therapeutics Corp. | D- | 40/100 | — | — | — | +1.65% | $26.5M | /bctx-vs-celu → |
| ABVC ABVC BioPharma Inc. | E | 32/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -1.99% | $26.7M | /abvc-vs-celu → |
| CPHI China Pharma Holdings Inc. | D- | 35/100 | — | -3.2% | -11.4% | -2.98% | $26.9M | /cphi-vs-celu → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001752828 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Celularity Inc. (Class A) (CELU) reported GAAP revenue of $26.6M (-51.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $54.2M , and +16.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$91.7M, operating cash flow of -$13.3M, and free cash flow of -$13.3M (-102.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, CELU closed FY2025 with $107.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $26.6M | -$91.7M | -$13.3M | -$13.3M | $107.3M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $54.2M | -$57.9M | -$6.4M | -$6.6M | $132.7M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $22.8M | -$196.3M | -$38.7M | -$38.7M | — | — |
3. CELU Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs CELU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Celularity Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: CELU) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 26/100 at a spot price of $0.80 (+0.30% 1D, market cap $26.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, CELU ranks #916 in composite RQD confidence.
How does CELU compare to BYSI and BCTX in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), CELU carries a Roarable E (26/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 24.4%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, BYSI (BeyondSpring Inc.) holds a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $26.5M) and BCTX (BriaCell Therapeutics Corp.) posts a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $26.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CELU leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CPHI leads on capital efficiency (-11.4% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CELU?
Per CELU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001752828), Celularity Inc. (Class A) generated $26.6M in revenue (-51.0% YoY), -$91.7M in net income, and -$13.3M in free cash flow against $107.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is CELU trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
CELU last traded at $0.80 (+0.30% on volume of 98,826 shares), positioning the stock -39.39% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.32) and -25.93% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.08). Across its 52-week range of $0.56 to $2.55, CELU sits at the 12.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 36.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.90).
CELU — Celularity Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Celularity Inc. (Class A) (CELU) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 26/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $0.80 (+0.30% 1D, market capitalization $26.0M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (5/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of 24.4%, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (4/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (6/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 1/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Celularity Inc. (Class A) is a NASDAQ-listed company in the Health Care sector, within the Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations industry,.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Celularity Inc. (Class A) (CELU) reported $26.6M in annual revenue (up from $54.2M in FY2024, -51.0% YoY) and -$91.7M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($22.8M revenue, -$196.3M net income) through FY2025, CELU scaled operating cash flow to -$13.3M and free cash flow to -$13.3M, backed by $107.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 26/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 4/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 5/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 4/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.56 – $2.55 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Upstream and downstream dependencies are — The one partner-related headline references a U.S.
- Key Question #1: Can CELU sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $26.6M and free cash flow of -$13.3M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is CELU's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
CELU Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Celularity Inc. (Class A) (CELU) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering Celularity Inc. (Class A) (CELU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com Nigeria report covering Celularity Inc. (Class A) (CELU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Celularity Inc. (Class A) (CELU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com Canada report covering Celularity Inc. (Class A) (CELU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Celularity Inc. (Class A) (CELU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Celularity Inc. (Class A) (CELU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TipRanks report covering Celularity Inc. (Class A) (CELU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
FLORHAM PARK, N.J. & SCOTTSDALE, Ariz., October 29, 2026--Celularity Inc. (Nasdaq: CELU) ("Celularity"), a longevity-focused regenerative and cellular medicine company, and Vesalius Longevity Labs Inc. ("Vesalius"), a le
CELU Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.80?
Multiple headlines report Celularity regaining Nasdaq compliance, with all three compliance issues reported closed.
Don't sleep on CELU's setup in Health Care. Multiple headlines report Celularity regaining Nasdaq compliance, with all three compliance issues reported closed.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (26/100) backs up the fundamental quality.
@MeanReversion_88 Shorting a 4/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $0.80 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Health Care.
ROIC of -35%, FCF yield of 0%, and operating margin of -60% indicate the business is not currently generating returns or free cash flow
Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short CELU above $0.80. ROIC of -35%, FCF yield of 0%, and operating margin of -60% indicate the business is not currently generating returns or free cash flow.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (5/20) and FCF yield (0.0%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $2.55.