My Trading Account →
▾
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚡ My $100K Trading Account → ★ My Saved Watchlist →
🟢 My $100K Account → Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Cellectis S.A. (CLLS) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$1.03 -4.17% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.02

Cellectis S.A. (CLLS) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 45/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $104.0M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on CLLS Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is CLLS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Cellectis S.A. (NASDAQ: CLLS) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 45/100 at a spot price of $1.03 (-4.17% 1D, market cap $104.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, CLLS ranks #371 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does CLLS compare to ANIX and PMVP in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), CLLS carries a Roarable D (45/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, ANIX (Anixa Biosciences Inc.) holds a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $103.9M) and PMVP (PMV Pharmaceuticals Inc.) posts a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $103.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CLLS leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while ANIX leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CLLS?
▼

For Cellectis S.A. (CLLS), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #371 in Health Care, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.02 (-0.94%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) • 0.1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (45/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510045
Quant Analyst Panel Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw D- · Rk D+
Cash (12)Whales (3)SEC (13)Macro (8)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-5.8% Base Target
$6 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE CLLS RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for CLLS)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (45/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY CLLS SCORES 45/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (29% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+12/20 pts (27% of score)

SEC XBRL Trailing 12 Months: 0.1% FCF Margin ($2.9M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
53
Grade C-$1.10-10% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
50
Grade C-$0.99+6.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
48
Grade D$1.05-1.9% Next Q
Current
45
Grade D$1.03-6.3% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (53) → D (45)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a CLLS Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While CLLS currently carries a cautious 45/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.80) and Max Pain ($1.08) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $5.72.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $CLLS• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “CLLS Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Upcoming Quarter) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 • REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (6.8% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years → $19,307

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $348/yr
$10.7K
Yr 1
$11.4K
Yr 2
$12.2K
Yr 3
$13.0K
Yr 4
$13.9K
Yr 5
$14.8K
Yr 6
$15.8K
Yr 7
$16.9K
Yr 8
$18.1K
Yr 9
$19.3K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring CLLS)

  • ✓Walkthrough of CLLS's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
CLLS // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -72.61%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-04O $1.07H $1.07L $1.03C $1.03VOL 22.1K
RES: $3.21SUP: $0.43SMA50: $1.80SMA200: $3.04
$4.42$3.46$2.50$1.54$0.58RES $3.21SUP $0.43$1.032026-05-052026-06-182026-08-052026-09-182026-11-04
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

CLLS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CLLS today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CLLS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for CLLS today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CLLS)

Health Care Rank #371 of 1015 ⚔️ ANIX vs CLLS Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (CLLS vs. ANIX, PMVP, OKUR, IMUX)

Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Cellectis S.A. (CLLS) ranks #371 by composite RQD confidence (45/100, grade D) and #644 by equity capitalization ($104.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CLLS leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while ANIX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. CLLS currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 45/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
CLLS ACTIVE
Cellectis S.A.
D 45/100 — — — -4.17% $104.0M Benchmark Subject
ANIX
Anixa Biosciences Inc.
D- 37/100 — — -35.0% -4.17% $103.9M /anix-vs-clls →
PMVP
PMV Pharmaceuticals Inc.
D- 42/100 — — -35.0% +4.58% $103.5M /pmvp-vs-clls →
OKUR
OnKure Therapeutics Inc. (Class A)
E 34/100 — — -35.0% -1.14% $104.9M /okur-vs-clls →
IMUX
Immunic Inc.
E 33/100 — — -35.0% -2.26% $100.2M /imux-vs-clls →

2. CLLS Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics

TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOT

Cellectis S.A. (CLLS) operates in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (Health Care) with an equity capitalization of $104.0M, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.

3. CLLS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is CLLS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Cellectis S.A. (NASDAQ: CLLS) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 45/100 at a spot price of $1.03 (-4.17% 1D, market cap $104.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, CLLS ranks #371 in composite RQD confidence.

How does CLLS compare to ANIX and PMVP in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), CLLS carries a Roarable D (45/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, ANIX (Anixa Biosciences Inc.) holds a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $103.9M) and PMVP (PMV Pharmaceuticals Inc.) posts a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $103.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CLLS leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while ANIX leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CLLS?

For Cellectis S.A. (CLLS), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #371 in Health Care, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is CLLS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

CLLS last traded at $1.03 (-4.17% on volume of 22,086 shares), positioning the stock -42.78% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.80) and -66.12% below its 200-day simple moving average ($3.04). Across its 52-week range of $0.88 to $5.45, CLLS sits at the 3.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 35.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $1.16).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 45/100 (D) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

CLLS — Cellectis S.A.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2026-11-03

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Cellectis S.A. (CLLS) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 45/100, corresponding to a D letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $1.03 (-4.17% 1D, market capitalization $104.0M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of —, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (9/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (8/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (13/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of N/A, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Cellectis S.A. (CLLS) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, operating in the Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations industry..1B.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D • RQD 45/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 12/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.88 – $5.45 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

The source data therefore identifies no upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or sector-correlated peers. Second-order bottlenecks cannot be mapped from the provided material.

  • Key Question #1: Can CLLS sustain or expand its — operating margin and — ROIC against Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Will free cash flow conversion (— FCF yield) strengthen balance-sheet liquidity (Altman Z-Score N/A) toward the $5.45 52-week high?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is CLLS's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

CLLS Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Cellectis S.A. (CLLS) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to CLLS Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

CLLS Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.03?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON CLLS 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on CLLS:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeepValue_CFA RQD DEBATE OPENER • Institutional Buy-Side 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $1.39 (+28.7%)
📌 Pinned Debate

The rating's strongest pillar is Forensic Balance Sheet at 13/20, with an Altman Z of 2.5, a Piotroski F of 6/9, and a Debt/Equity of 0

The street is overcomplicating Cellectis S.A. (CLLS). The rating's strongest pillar is Forensic Balance Sheet at 13/20, with an Altman Z of 2.5, a Piotroski F of 6/9, and a Debt/Equity of 0.5.. With an RQD score of 45/100 (D) and Forensic Balance Sheet at 13/20, any positive earnings surprise or guidance raise forces underweight funds to chase above $1.17.

ArenaChamp_24 🐂 BULL

@ForensicBear Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

FO ForensicBear RQD DEBATE OPENER • 10-K Footnote Auditor 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.93 (-13.9%)
Spot @ $1.08

The rating records 0% ROIC and 0% FCF yield, and the Whale 13F Flow pillar scores only 5/20, indicating weak institutional support and

I respect the product at Cellectis S.A., but the stock at $1.08 is a different story. The rating records 0% ROIC and 0% FCF yield, and the Whale 13F Flow pillar scores only 5/20, indicating weak institutional support and no cash generation.. FCF yield is 0.0% and RQD sits at 45/100 (D) — why pay up here when you can wait for next quarter's numbers?

LIVE TAPE