My Trading Account →
▾
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚡ My $100K Trading Account → ★ My Saved Watchlist →
🟢 My $100K Account → Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Collective Mining Ltd. (CNL) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$10.22 -2.67% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $10.15

Collective Mining Ltd. (CNL) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 45/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $973.8M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on CNL Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is CNL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 45/100 at a spot price of $10.22 (-2.67% 1D, market cap $973.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, CNL ranks #289 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does CNL compare to PSUS and SLSR in the Industrials sector?
▼

Within the Industrials sector (Diversified Equities), CNL carries a Roarable D (45/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, PSUS (Pershing Square USA Ltd.) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $983.5M) and SLSR (Solaris Resources Inc.) posts a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.09B). Among the 5-stock peer group, CNL leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while DEC leads on capital efficiency (11.5% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CNL?
▼

For Collective Mining Ltd. (CNL), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #289 in Industrials, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $10.15 (-0.67%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) • 0.7% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (45/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510045
Quant Analyst Panel Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw D- · Rk D+
Cash (12)Whales (3)SEC (13)Macro (8)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-5.9% Base Target
$23 Bull$10 Base$8 Bear
📬 FREE CNL RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for CNL)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.4%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (45/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY CNL SCORES 45/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (29% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+12/20 pts (27% of score)

SEC XBRL Trailing 12 Months: 0.7% FCF Margin ($27.3M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
53
Grade C-$11.58-0.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
50
Grade C-$11.55-2.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
48
Grade D$11.23-9% Next Q
Current
45
Grade D$10.22-6.3% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (53) → D (45)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a CNL Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While CNL currently carries a cautious 45/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($12.89) and Max Pain ($10.73) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $23.07.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $CNL• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “CNL Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Upcoming Quarter) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
39.930 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.80>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREHIGH QUALITY (7–9)
7 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE4% OF RANGE
L: $10$10.22H: $22
1. Money & Cash Health● MIXED
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Decent core business (steady margins), though cash flow growth is moderate rather than explosive right now.

Factor Grade: C-RQD 12 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 12 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: D+RQD 21 / 40
MULTI-MODEL QUANT PANEL DELIBERATION

Quant Analyst Panel Split (Battleground) on CNL

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
NEUTRAL (60)

14.0% ROIC with 42.0% gross margin and 2.80% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
NEUTRAL (65)

Altman-Z 4.20 and Piotroski 7/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (33)

12/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 8/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like CNL
  • ✓Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring CNL)

  • ✓Walkthrough of CNL's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
CNL // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -41.13%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $11.24H $11.24L $10.22C $10.22VOL 351.8K
RES: $17.28SUP: $9.99SMA50: $12.89SMA200: $15.22
$19.45$16.92$14.38$11.85$9.31RES $17.28SUP $9.99$10.222026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

CNL Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CNL today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CNL. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for CNL today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CNL)

Industrials Rank #289 of 486 ⚔️ PSUS vs CNL Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (CNL vs. PSUS, SLSR, HSLV, DEC)

Industry: Diversified Equities (43 Tracked Issuers)

Across 486 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Collective Mining Ltd. (CNL) ranks #289 by composite RQD confidence (45/100, grade D) and #255 by equity capitalization ($973.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CNL leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while DEC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 11.5% ROIC and — gross margin. DEC currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 51/100 (D) compared with CNL at 45/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
CNL ACTIVE
Collective Mining Ltd.
D 45/100 — — — -2.67% $973.8M Benchmark Subject
PSUS
Pershing Square USA Ltd.
D 46/100 — — — +0.53% $983.5M /psus-vs-cnl →
SLSR
Solaris Resources Inc.
D 44/100 — — — +2.75% $1.09B /slsr-vs-cnl →
HSLV
Highlander Silver Corp.
D- 42/100 — — — -0.95% $860.9M /hslv-vs-cnl →
DEC
Diversified Energy Company
D 51/100 — — 11.5% -4.85% $1.11B /dec-vs-cnl →

2. CNL Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics

TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOT

Collective Mining Ltd. (CNL) operates in Diversified Equities (Industrials) with an equity capitalization of $973.8M, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.

3. CNL Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is CNL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Collective Mining Ltd. (NASDAQ: CNL) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 45/100 at a spot price of $10.22 (-2.67% 1D, market cap $973.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, CNL ranks #289 in composite RQD confidence.

How does CNL compare to PSUS and SLSR in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Diversified Equities), CNL carries a Roarable D (45/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, PSUS (Pershing Square USA Ltd.) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $983.5M) and SLSR (Solaris Resources Inc.) posts a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.09B). Among the 5-stock peer group, CNL leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while DEC leads on capital efficiency (11.5% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CNL?

For Collective Mining Ltd. (CNL), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #289 in Industrials, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is CNL trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

CNL last traded at $10.22 (-2.67% on volume of 173,699 shares), positioning the stock -20.71% below its 50-day simple moving average ($12.89) and -32.85% below its 200-day simple moving average ($15.22). Across its 52-week range of $9.77 to $21.97, CNL sits at the 3.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 39.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.4% ($8.95 to $11.49).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 45/100 (D) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

CNL — Collective Mining Ltd.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2026-11-03

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Collective Mining Ltd. (CNL) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 45/100, corresponding to a D letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $10.22 (-2.67% 1D, market capitalization $973.8M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of —, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (9/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (8/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (13/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of N/A, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

. (CNL) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified in the Industrials sector and Diversified Equities industry. Its market capitalization is $1.0B. — for the remaining business detail.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D • RQD 45/100): Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 12/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $9.77 – $21.97 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Diversified Equities (Industrials), CNL carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of —.

  • Key Question #1: Can CNL sustain or expand its — operating margin and — ROIC against Diversified Equities peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Will free cash flow conversion (— FCF yield) strengthen balance-sheet liquidity (Altman Z-Score N/A) toward the $21.97 52-week high?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is CNL's equity valuation to Industrials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

CNL Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Collective Mining Ltd. (CNL) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to CNL Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

CNL Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $10.22?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON CNL 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on CNL:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
CA CashFlowKing RQD DEBATE OPENER • FCF Compounder Hunter 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $12.39 (+18.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

The stock trades near the bottom of its $9.77–$21.97 52-week range with a forensic balance sheet scoring 13/20 and a Simply Wall St dri

Here is why I am bullish on CNL here at $10.50: The stock trades near the bottom of its $9.77–$21.97 52-week range with a forensic balance sheet scoring 13/20 and a Simply Wall St drilling catalyst on record.. Compare CNL's 0.0% operating margin and 0.0% ROIC against the rest of Diversified Equities. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $9.97 are getting bought.

SectorRotator 🐂 BULL

@FadeTheHype Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Diversified Equities. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

FA FadeTheHype RQD DEBATE OPENER • Contrarian Tape Reader 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $8.61 (-18.0%)
Spot @ $10.50

ROIC and FCF yield are both 0% with institutional flow scored 5/20, and the news wire is dominated by YELLOW caution signals.

ROIC and FCF yield are both 0% with institutional flow scored 5/20, and the news wire is dominated by YELLOW caution signals.. Look at the math on CNL: paying current EV/EBITDA multiples for 0.0% ROIC and 0.0% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Diversified Equities demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $9.24 before getting long.

LIVE TAPE