FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Lionheart Holdings (Class A) (CUB) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$10.95 +0.09% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $10.93

Lionheart Holdings (Class A) (CUB) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 42/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • SELL / AVOID Cap $347.5M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on CUB Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is CUB stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Lionheart Holdings (Class A) (NASDAQ: CUB) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 42/100 at a spot price of $10.95 (+0.09% 1D, market cap $347.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, CUB ranks #325 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does CUB compare to TWIN and NNBR in the Industrials sector?
▼

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), CUB carries a Roarable D- (42/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 38.8x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -4.0%. By comparison, TWIN (Twin Disc Incorporated) holds a D+ grade (56/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 3.9%, cap $348.6M) and NNBR (NN Inc.) posts a E grade (29/100 RQD, P/E 10.9x, ROIC -8.5%, cap $368.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NNBR leads on earnings multiple (10.9x) while TWIN leads on capital efficiency (3.9% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CUB?
▼

Per CUB's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002015955), Lionheart Holdings (Class A) generated $2.4M in revenue (-97.5% YoY), $9.0M in net income, and -$585.5K in free cash flow against $246.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $10.93 (-0.17%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (42/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-7.0% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D-
025507510042
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D+
Cash (6)Whales (11)SEC (10)Macro (12)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-7.2% Base Target
$12 Bull$10 Base$8 Bear
📬 FREE CUB RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for CUB)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±1.8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (42/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY CUB SCORES 42/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+12/20 pts (29% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 58% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 60.3 (BULLISH MOMENTUM)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+11/20 pts (26% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±1.8% realized swing band)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
34
Grade E$10.91+0.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
37
Grade E$10.94-0.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
39
Grade E$10.93+0.2% Next Q
Current
42
Grade D-$10.95-7% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (34) → D- (42)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a CUB Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While CUB currently carries a cautious 42/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($10.90) and Max Pain ($11.50) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $11.99.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $CUB• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “CUB Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMBULLISH MOMENTUM
60.330 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.80>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREWEAK QUALITY (1–4)
2 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE58% OF RANGE
L: $11$10.95H: $11
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: ERQD 6 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: D-RQD 14 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WATCH
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

No major SEC filing blowups, though current interest rates and Fed liquidity call for normal position sizing.

Factor Grade: D+RQD 22 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on CUB

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (30)

-4.0% ROIC with 42.0% gross margin and -0.17% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (50)

Altman-Z 4.20 and Piotroski 2/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (43)

14/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 12/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like CUB
  • ✓Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Priced at 39x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring CUB)

  • ✓Walkthrough of CUB's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
CUB // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +1.30%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $10.94H $10.95L $10.94C $10.95VOL 6.3K
RES: $11.21SUP: $10.92SMA50: $10.90SMA200: $10.81
$11.27$11.10$10.92$10.74$10.57RES $11.21SUP $10.92$10.952026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

CUB Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
29.6%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -97.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CUB today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CUB. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for CUB today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CUB)

Industrials Rank #325 of 486 ⚔️ TWIN vs CUB Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (CUB vs. TWIN, NNBR, QSI, HLP)

Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)

Across 486 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Lionheart Holdings (Class A) (CUB) ranks #325 by composite RQD confidence (42/100, grade D-) and #316 by equity capitalization ($347.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NNBR leads on earnings valuation at 10.9x trailing P/E, while TWIN leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 3.9% ROIC and 27.6% gross margin. HLP currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 63/100 (C) compared with CUB at 42/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
CUB ACTIVE
Lionheart Holdings (Class A)
D- 42/100 38.8x — -4.0% +0.09% $347.5M Benchmark Subject
TWIN
Twin Disc Incorporated
D+ 56/100 — 27.6% 3.9% +3.21% $348.6M /twin-vs-cub →
NNBR
NN Inc.
E 29/100 10.9x — -8.5% -5.34% $368.4M /nnbr-vs-cub →
QSI
Quantum-Si Incorporated (Class A)
D- 41/100 — 47.3% -35.0% -13.70% $319.6M /qsi-vs-cub →
HLP
Hongli Group Inc. (Class A)
C 63/100 — 32.5% 3.4% +0.25% $303.4M /hlp-vs-cub →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002015955 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Lionheart Holdings (Class A) (CUB) reported GAAP revenue of $2.4M (-97.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $99.7M ) , GAAP net income of $9.0M, operating cash flow of -$585.5K, and free cash flow of -$585.5K . On the balance sheet, CUB closed FY2025 with $246.5M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $2.4M $9.0M -$585.5K -$585.5K $246.5M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $99.7M $0 — — $237.4M —

3. CUB Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is CUB stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Lionheart Holdings (Class A) (NASDAQ: CUB) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 42/100 at a spot price of $10.95 (+0.09% 1D, market cap $347.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, CUB ranks #325 in composite RQD confidence.

How does CUB compare to TWIN and NNBR in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), CUB carries a Roarable D- (42/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 38.8x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -4.0%. By comparison, TWIN (Twin Disc Incorporated) holds a D+ grade (56/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 3.9%, cap $348.6M) and NNBR (NN Inc.) posts a E grade (29/100 RQD, P/E 10.9x, ROIC -8.5%, cap $368.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NNBR leads on earnings multiple (10.9x) while TWIN leads on capital efficiency (3.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CUB?

Per CUB's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002015955), Lionheart Holdings (Class A) generated $2.4M in revenue (-97.5% YoY), $9.0M in net income, and -$585.5K in free cash flow against $246.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is CUB trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

CUB last traded at $10.95 (+0.09% on volume of 4,918 shares), positioning the stock +0.46% above its 50-day simple moving average ($10.90) and +1.30% above its 200-day simple moving average ($10.81). Across its 52-week range of $10.57 to $11.23, CUB sits at the 57.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 60.3 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±1.8% ($10.75 to $11.15).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 42/100 (D-) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

CUB — Lionheart Holdings (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Lionheart Holdings (Class A) (CUB) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 42/100, corresponding to a D- letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $10.95 (+0.09% 1D, market capitalization $347.5M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (6/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -4.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of -0.17%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (11/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (12/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Lionheart Holdings (Class A) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified in the Industrials sector and the Industrial Machinery/Components industry. It carries a market capitalization of $0.3B.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Lionheart Holdings (Class A) (CUB) reported $2.4M in annual revenue (up from $99.7M in FY2024, -97.5% YoY) and $9.0M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2024 ($99.7M revenue, $0 net income) through FY2025, CUB scaled operating cash flow to -$585.5K and free cash flow to -$585.5K, backed by $246.5M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D- • RQD 42/100): Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -0.17% and institutional whale pillar of 11/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 6/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 11/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $10.57 – $11.23 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh 38.8x trailing P/E against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Industrial Machinery/Components (Industrials), CUB carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of —.

  • Key Question #1: Can CUB sustain or expand its — operating margin and -4.0% ROIC against Industrial Machinery/Components peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $2.4M and free cash flow of -$585.5K, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is CUB's 36.1x forward P/E multiple to Industrials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

CUB Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Lionheart Holdings (Class A) (CUB) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to CUB Debate Forum (3) ↓
🟡 MARKET WIRE TradingView • 9d ago
CUB Elecparts, Inc. Estimates – TWSE:2231

<a href="https://news.google.com/rss/articles/CBMidkFVX3lxTE9ncEdPaWY2ZzhWdVAzcTA0MXp2Ml9PU3NjeEhUMjNvc1lUTG45LXFlc01vMFZENTBxZDNxZmVINzdjSEEzemN6dXpQNkI1RWVlVFcyc2JSRjVBbi0yR1Rud3F2Rkl1eDY5TmlZOENMVjV0d3hWYmc?oc=5" t

Read Full Source ↗
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

CUB Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $10.95?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON CUB 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on CUB:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
MA MacroHawk_NYC RQD DEBATE OPENER • Cross-Asset Macro Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $13.46 (+23.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Short interest fell 80.7% per the news wire, a positioning shift that may reduce near-term selling pressure.

The street is overcomplicating Lionheart Holdings (Class A) (CUB). Short interest fell 80.7% per the news wire, a positioning shift that may reduce near-term selling pressure.. With an RQD score of 42/100 (D-) and Forensic Balance Sheet at 10/20, any positive earnings surprise or guidance raise forces underweight funds to chase above $11.82.

EarningsSniper 🐂 BULL

@MultipleCompression Shorting a 11/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $10.94 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Industrials.

MU MultipleCompression RQD DEBATE OPENER • Valuation Discipline 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $8.21 (-25.0%)
Spot @ $10.94

ROIC of -4% and FCF yield of -0.17% leave the cash engine unproven while the P/E (TTM) of 38.8 prices in more.

I respect the product at Lionheart Holdings (Class A), but the stock at $10.94 is a different story. ROIC of -4% and FCF yield of -0.17% leave the cash engine unproven while the P/E (TTM) of 38.8 prices in more.. FCF yield is -0.17% and RQD sits at 42/100 (D-) — why pay up here when you can wait for next quarter's numbers?

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%