FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record πŸ’° $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions πŸ›οΈ Insiders 8 Analysts

CVRx Inc. (CVRX) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$1.37 -2.84% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.36

CVRx Inc. (CVRX) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 31/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $37.6M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on CVRX Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is CVRX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, CVRx Inc. (NASDAQ: CVRX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $1.37 (-2.84% 1D, market cap $37.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, CVRX ranks #770 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does CVRX compare to TELA and XTNT in the Health Care sector?
β–Ό

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), CVRX carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 85.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, TELA (TELA Bio Inc.) holds a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $36.6M) and XTNT (Xtant Medical Holdings Inc.) posts a C grade (65/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 12.8%, cap $39.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NEPH leads on earnings multiple (29.8x) while NEPH leads on capital efficiency (18.9% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CVRX?
β–Ό

Per CVRX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001235912), CVRx Inc. generated $56.7M in revenue (+10.4% YoY), -$53.3M in net income, and -$40.8M in free cash flow against $104.8M in total assets and $49.5M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.36 (-0.70%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (31/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510031
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk D-
Cash (6)Whales (3)SEC (11)Macro (6)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-12.4% Base Target
$12 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE CVRX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for CVRX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (31/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY CVRX SCORES 31/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+11/20 pts (35% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 5/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+6/20 pts (19% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 85.3% Gross Margin

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
23
Grade E$1.36+2.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
26
Grade E$1.39+1.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
28
Grade E$1.41-2.8% Next Q
Current
31
Grade E$1.37-9.4% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (23) β†’ E (31)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a CVRX Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While CVRX currently carries a cautious 31/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($2.20) and Max Pain ($1.44) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $11.87.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $CVRXβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œCVRX Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
Β±12.5%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (CVRX)

β€” (No Active Options Snapshot) β€” No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for CVRX.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

πŸ† Enter Free $100K Paper Arena β†’
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring CVRX)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of CVRX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
CVRX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -82.44%πŸ›‘οΈ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $1.42H $1.42L $1.37C $1.37VOL 272.8K
RES: $5.98SUP: $1.01SMA50: $2.20SMA200: $5.24
$8.62$6.62$4.63$2.63$0.63RES $5.98SUP $1.01$1.372026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

CVRX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +10.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CVRX today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CVRX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for CVRX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CVRX)

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (CVRX vs. TELA, XTNT, NEPH, DAVI)

Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, CVRx Inc. (CVRX) ranks #770 by composite RQD confidence (31/100, grade E) and #773 by equity capitalization ($37.6M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NEPH leads on earnings valuation at 29.8x trailing P/E, while NEPH leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 18.9% ROIC and 61.9% gross margin. XTNT currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 65/100 (C) compared with CVRX at 31/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
CVRX ACTIVE
CVRx Inc.
E 31/100 β€” 85.3% -35.0% -2.84% $37.6M Benchmark Subject
TELA
TELA Bio Inc.
D- 35/100 β€” 67.7% -35.0% -1.33% $36.6M /tela-vs-cvrx β†’
XTNT
Xtant Medical Holdings Inc.
C 65/100 β€” 62.9% 12.8% -0.64% $39.3M /xtnt-vs-cvrx β†’
NEPH
Nephros Inc.
C- 59/100 29.8x 61.9% 18.9% +2.21% $34.5M /neph-vs-cvrx β†’
DAVI
Davion Healthcare Plc
D 47/100 β€” β€” β€” -11.31% $42.0M /davi-vs-cvrx β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001235912 β†—

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), CVRx Inc. (CVRX) reported GAAP revenue of $56.7M (+10.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $51.3M , and +44.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$53.3M, operating cash flow of -$40.2M, and free cash flow of -$40.8M (-0.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, CVRX closed FY2025 with $104.8M in total assets against $49.5M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $56.7M -$53.3M -$40.2M -$40.8M $104.8M $49.5M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $51.3M -$60.0M -$39.1M -$40.5M $133.4M $49.3M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $39.3M -$41.2M -$39.0M -$39.0M β€” β€”

3. CVRX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is CVRX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, CVRx Inc. (NASDAQ: CVRX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $1.37 (-2.84% 1D, market cap $37.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, CVRX ranks #770 in composite RQD confidence.

How does CVRX compare to TELA and XTNT in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), CVRX carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 85.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, TELA (TELA Bio Inc.) holds a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $36.6M) and XTNT (Xtant Medical Holdings Inc.) posts a C grade (65/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 12.8%, cap $39.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NEPH leads on earnings multiple (29.8x) while NEPH leads on capital efficiency (18.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CVRX?

Per CVRX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001235912), CVRx Inc. generated $56.7M in revenue (+10.4% YoY), -$53.3M in net income, and -$40.8M in free cash flow against $104.8M in total assets and $49.5M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is CVRX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

CVRX last traded at $1.37 (-2.84% on volume of 294,159 shares), positioning the stock -37.73% below its 50-day simple moving average ($2.20) and -73.85% below its 200-day simple moving average ($5.24). Across its 52-week range of $1.25 to $11.30, CVRX sits at the 1.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 32.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($1.20 to $1.54).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 31/100 (E) βœ“ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

CVRX β€” CVRx Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

CVRx Inc. (CVRX) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 31/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $1.37 (-2.84% 1D, market capitalization $37.6M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (6/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of 85.3%, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of β€”.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (6/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (11/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 5/9, and Debt/Equity of 1.26x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

CVRx Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, operating in the Medical/Dental Instruments industry. Gross margin is reported at 85.3%, while operating margin is -60%. β€” for further business detail.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), CVRx Inc. (CVRX) reported $56.7M in annual revenue (up from $51.3M in FY2024, +10.4% YoY) and -$53.3M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($39.3M revenue, -$41.2M net income) through FY2025, CVRX scaled operating cash flow to -$40.2M and free cash flow to -$40.8M, backed by $104.8M in total assets against $49.5M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case (E β€’ RQD 31/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of β€” and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 6/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.25 – $11.30 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

The supply chain is reported as NONE, with no upstream or downstream links and no sector correlations recorded. No 2nd-order bottlenecks can be identified from the provided material. An investor should watch the November 5, 2026 earnings event for any disclosure of customer or supplier relationships that the current graph does not capture.

  • Key Question #1: Can CVRX sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Medical/Dental Instruments peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $56.7M and free cash flow of -$40.8M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $49.5M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is CVRX's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

CVRX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for CVRx Inc. (CVRX) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to CVRX Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

CVRX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $1.37?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON CVRX 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on CVRX:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeepValue_CFA RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Institutional Buy-Side πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $1.62 (+14.9%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Revenue grew from $39.3M in FY 2023 to $56.7M in FY 2025 while the Altman Z-Score of 2.5 keeps the balance sheet the strongest pillar o

Revenue grew from $39.3M in FY 2023 to $56.7M in FY 2025 while the Altman Z-Score of 2.5 keeps the balance sheet the strongest pillar of the RQD rating.. When you look under the hood at CVRX, Fundamental Cash Engine is 6/20 with 85.3% gross margins and -35.0% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (3/20) has been quietly accumulating below $11.30. My 12M target is $1.62.

VolSurface_Trader πŸ‚ BULL

@BearTrap_Alert Shorting a 3/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $1.41 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Health Care.

BE BearTrap_Alert RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Cycle Peak Watcher 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.13 (-19.9%)
Spot @ $1.41

With ROIC at -35%, FCF of -$40.8M in FY 2025, and an RQD score of 31 (grade E), the data shows persistent cash burn and weak institutio

With ROIC at -35%, FCF of -$40.8M in FY 2025, and an RQD score of 31 (grade E), the data shows persistent cash burn and weak institutional and insider flow.. Look at the math on CVRX: paying current EV/EBITDA multiples for -35.0% ROIC and -60.0% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Medical/Dental Instruments demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $1.24 before getting long.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%