Yahoo Finance report covering CXApp Inc. (Class A) (CXAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why CXAI Stock dropped -11.92% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
CXApp Inc. (Class A) (CXAI) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 29/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is CXAI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, CXApp Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: CXAI) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $1.33 (-11.92% 1D, market cap $3.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, CXAI ranks #630 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does CXAI compare to DAIC and MASK in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), CXAI carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 87.4%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, DAIC (CID HoldCo Inc.) holds a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $3.7M) and MASK (3 E Network Technology Group Ltd (Class A)) posts a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E 4.7x, ROIC 17.9%, cap $3.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MASK leads on earnings multiple (4.7x) while MASK leads on capital efficiency (17.9% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CXAI?
▼
Per CXAI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001820875), CXApp Inc. (Class A) generated $4.6M in revenue (-35.8% YoY), -$13.47B in net income, and -$10.4M in free cash flow against $32.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9
FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 30.1 (OVERSOLD (<32))
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a CXAI Turnaround Squeeze
While CXAI currently carries a cautious 29/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($2.50) and Max Pain ($1.40) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $39.27.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why CXAI Stock dropped -11.92% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
CXApp Inc. (Class A) (CXAI) dropped -11.92% to $1.33, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($1.26 – $37.4). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($1.26 – $37.4) with RSI-14 at 30.1 (OVERSOLD (<32)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.33 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 87.4% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
TradingView report covering CXApp Inc. (Class A) (CXAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Kalkine report covering CXApp Inc. (Class A) (CXAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
The Globe and Mail report covering CXApp Inc. (Class A) (CXAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering CXApp Inc. (Class A) (CXAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering CXApp Inc. (Class A) (CXAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
These initiatives build on CXAI's expanded global operating platform following its acquisition of EngineRoom, resulting in a pro-forma annualized revenue run-rate exceeding $12 million. Together with recent
Gainers Forum Markets (NASDAQ:FRMM) stock moved upwards by 11.8% to $4.34 during Thursday's pre-market session. The company's market cap stands at $55.3 million. Telefonaktiebolaget L M (NASDAQ:ERIC) stock
Chairman and CEO Khurram Sheikh will host the live call on Wednesday, November 4, 2026 at 1:30 p. Eastern Time; investors may register now and submit questions through the webcastPALO ALTO, CA / ACCESS Newswire / Novembe
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring CXAI)
- ✓Walkthrough of CXAI's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
CXAI Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -35.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CXAI today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CXAI. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CXAI)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (CXAI vs. DAIC, MASK, CHR, GLE)
Industry: EDP Services (163 Tracked Issuers)Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, CXApp Inc. (Class A) (CXAI) ranks #630 by composite RQD confidence (29/100, grade E) and #679 by equity capitalization ($3.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MASK leads on earnings valuation at 4.7x trailing P/E, while MASK leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 17.9% ROIC and 49.8% gross margin. MASK currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 48/100 (D) compared with CXAI at 29/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CXAI
ACTIVE
CXApp Inc. (Class A) | E | 29/100 | — | 87.4% | -35.0% | -11.92% | $3.9M | Benchmark Subject |
| DAIC CID HoldCo Inc. | E | 26/100 | — | 46.0% | -35.0% | -5.04% | $3.7M | /daic-vs-cxai → |
| MASK 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd (Class A) | D | 48/100 | 4.7x | 49.8% | 17.9% | -11.73% | $3.6M | /mask-vs-cxai → |
| CHR Cheer Holding Inc. Class A Ordinary Share | D | 45/100 | — | 71.0% | 16.3% | 0.00% | $3.2M | /chr-vs-cxai → |
| GLE Global Engine Group Holding Limited (Class A) | E | 32/100 | — | 15.8% | — | +18.42% | $4.7M | /gle-vs-cxai → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001820875In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), CXApp Inc. (Class A) (CXAI) reported GAAP revenue of $4.6M (-35.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $7.1M ) , GAAP net income of -$13.47B, operating cash flow of -$10.4M, and free cash flow of -$10.4M (-41.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, CXAI closed FY2025 with $32.4M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $4.6M | -$13.47B | -$10.4M | -$10.4M | $32.4M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $7.1M | -$19.41B | -$7.3M | -$7.4M | $31.8M | — |
3. CXAI Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs CXAI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, CXApp Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: CXAI) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $1.33 (-11.92% 1D, market cap $3.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, CXAI ranks #630 in composite RQD confidence.
How does CXAI compare to DAIC and MASK in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), CXAI carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 87.4%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, DAIC (CID HoldCo Inc.) holds a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $3.7M) and MASK (3 E Network Technology Group Ltd (Class A)) posts a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E 4.7x, ROIC 17.9%, cap $3.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MASK leads on earnings multiple (4.7x) while MASK leads on capital efficiency (17.9% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CXAI?
Per CXAI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001820875), CXApp Inc. (Class A) generated $4.6M in revenue (-35.8% YoY), -$13.47B in net income, and -$10.4M in free cash flow against $32.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is CXAI trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
CXAI last traded at $1.33 (-11.92% on volume of 158,174 shares), positioning the stock -46.80% below its 50-day simple moving average ($2.50) and -82.70% below its 200-day simple moving average ($7.69). Across its 52-week range of $1.26 to $37.40, CXAI sits at the 0.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 30.1 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.16 to $1.50).
CXAI Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is CXAI stock moving today?
Why CXAI Stock dropped -11.92% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
CXAI — CXApp Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, CXAI scores 29 out of 100 with a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." Across the five pillars:
- Fundamental Cash Engine: 4 / 20. Per the RQD rating this reflects ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of 0%. For a prospective investor, this pillar signals that the business is not currently generating returns on invested capital or free cash flow to support the equity value.
- Whale 13F Flow: 3 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar covers institutional accumulation and options positioning. The source data contains no holder detail (see Analyst View), so the low score is a signal of weak institutional support rather than a detailed holdings breakdown.
- Insider Conviction: 5 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar covers SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The source data does not itemize these trades; the score indicates limited insider-conviction support.
- Macro Regime Fit: 7 / 20. Per the RQD rating, beta is 1.0 and the pillar reflects sector sensitivity. A beta of 1.0 means the stock is modeled to move in line with the broader market, offering no defensive cushion; the low score reflects weak fit with the current macro regime as scored.
- Forensic Balance Sheet: 10 / 20. Per the RQD rating, Altman Z is 2.5, Piotroski F is 4/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. These readings sit in the mid-to-weak range and do not offset the cash-generation weakness.
Taken together, the pillars point to a company whose valuation rests on a thin market capitalization ($3.9M) and volatile trading (52-week range $1.26–$37.4), with little current cash generation or institutional and insider sponsorship to anchor it. Upside scenarios depend on operating-cash-flow targets described in the news wire, which are forward-looking and not yet reflected in reported financials. Valuation tradeoffs are severe: with no reported EPS and negative margins, conventional earnings multiples are unavailable. A prospective investor should weigh the downside risks of forensic and dilution exposure heavily against any turnaround narrative.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 (filed 2025-12-31) | $4.6M | $-17.6M | $-13473.0M | N/A | $-10.4M | $11.1M | N/A |
| FY 2024 (filed 2024-12-31) | $7.1M | $-13.7M | $-19408.0M | N/A | $-7.4M | $4.9M | N/A |
Per the SEC financials, revenue declined from $7.1M in FY 2024 to $4.6M in FY 2025, while operating losses widened from $-13.7M to $-17.6M. Per the Market Data section, gross margin is 87.4%, while operating and net margins are both -60% and ROIC is -35%. Per the RQD rating, Altman Z is 2.5 and Piotroski F is 4/9, with Debt/Equity at 0.5. The source reports net income figures that are inconsistent in scale with the other line items, so those values should be read cautiously.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
- Share repurchase and standstill (GREEN catalyst, TradingView and The Globe and Mail): The company announced a $1M share repurchase authorization and a standstill agreement with a financing partner.
- Operating cash flow target (GREEN catalyst, Stock Titan and The Globe and Mail): The company targets operating cash flow positive by Q3 2027.
- Nasdaq compliance (GREEN catalyst, Kalkine): Coverage addresses how the company regained Nasdaq compliance following a 1-for-50 reverse split.
- Q3 2026 results date (YELLOW market wire, Yahoo Finance): An announcement of the date for Q3 2026 financial results and a business update call.
- Product coverage (YELLOW market wire, Stock Titan): Coverage describes the AI assistant offering.
Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph: Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, supply chain is NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.
Risk watch: The catalysts above are largely corporate-action and forward-looking; the operating cash flow target is not yet reflected in reported financials.
Open Questions
- What is the company's cash runway given the $11.1M cash balance against $-10.4M FCF in FY 2025?
- What is the debt position, since the source reports Debt as N/A?
- How will the share repurchase and standstill agreement affect dilution and share count?
- What are the details behind the operating cash flow target by Q3 2027?
- Why do the reported net income figures appear inconsistent in scale with operating income?
CXAI Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for CXApp Inc. (Class A) (CXAI) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering CXApp Inc. (Class A) (CXAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering CXApp Inc. (Class A) (CXAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Kalkine report covering CXApp Inc. (Class A) (CXAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
The Globe and Mail report covering CXApp Inc. (Class A) (CXAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering CXApp Inc. (Class A) (CXAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering CXApp Inc. (Class A) (CXAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
These initiatives build on CXAI's expanded global operating platform following its acquisition of EngineRoom, resulting in a pro-forma annualized revenue run-rate exceeding $12 million. Together with recent
CXAI Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.33?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is CXAI (E • RQD 29/100) a Buy at $1.51?
Welcome to the CXAI (CXApp Inc. (Class A)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 29/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in EDP Services. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on CXAI — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on CXAI, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 87.4% gross margins. Unless CXApp Inc. (Class A) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
CXAI cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on CXAI, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in EDP Services and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $1.51 (52-wk range $1.26 - $37.40), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.