Benzinga report covering E-Power Inc. (Class A) (EPOW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why EPOW Stock dropped -8.87% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
E-Power Inc. (Class A) (EPOW) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 20/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is EPOW stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, E-Power Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: EPOW) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 20/100 at a spot price of $4.11 (-8.87% 1D, market cap $10.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 4/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, EPOW ranks #473 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does EPOW compare to TURB and CVR in the Industrials sector?
▼
Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), EPOW carries a Roarable E (20/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -12.6%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, TURB (Turbo Energy S.A.) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $10.2M) and CVR (Chicago Rivet & Machine Co.) posts a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -5.5%, cap $10.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, EPOW leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CVR leads on capital efficiency (-5.5% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EPOW?
▼
Per EPOW's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001780731), E-Power Inc. (Class A) generated $46.4M in revenue (-28.6% YoY), -$16.6M in net income, and -$31.6M in free cash flow against $156.4M in total assets and $39.6M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
FRED Regime × Technicals: 5% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 49.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a EPOW Turnaround Squeeze
While EPOW currently carries a cautious 20/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($5.96) and Max Pain ($4.32) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $37.01.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why EPOW Stock dropped -8.87% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
E-Power Inc. (Class A) (EPOW) dropped -8.87% to $4.11, trading at 5% of its 52-week range ($2.61 – $35.25). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 5% of its 52-week range ($2.61 – $35.25) with RSI-14 at 49.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $4.11 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 0% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
TradingView report covering E-Power Inc. (Class A) (EPOW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Moomoo report covering E-Power Inc. (Class A) (EPOW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering E-Power Inc. (Class A) (EPOW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering E-Power Inc. (Class A) (EPOW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering E-Power Inc. (Class A) (EPOW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering E-Power Inc. (Class A) (EPOW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering E-Power Inc. (Class A) (EPOW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Gainers JetBlue Airways (NASDAQ:JBLU) stock increased by 10.6% to $2.62 during Monday's after-market session. The company's market cap stands at $999.8 million. As per the press release, Q3 earnings came out
DOVER, USA, Oct. 26, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- E-Power Inc. (“E-Power,” the “Company,” “we” or “our”) (NASDAQ: EPOW), a provider of advanced battery materials and AI Data Center (AIDC) microgrid solutions, today announced
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring EPOW)
- ✓Walkthrough of EPOW's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
EPOW Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -28.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on EPOW today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for EPOW. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (EPOW)
1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (EPOW vs. TURB, CVR, FLUX, DETX)
Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)Across 486 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, E-Power Inc. (Class A) (EPOW) ranks #473 by composite RQD confidence (20/100, grade E) and #450 by equity capitalization ($10.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, EPOW leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while CVR leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -5.5% ROIC and 14.8% gross margin. TURB currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 49/100 (D) compared with EPOW at 20/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPOW
ACTIVE
E-Power Inc. (Class A) | E | 20/100 | — | -12.6% | -35.0% | -8.87% | $10.5M | Benchmark Subject |
| TURB Turbo Energy S.A. | D | 49/100 | — | — | — | -4.60% | $10.2M | /turb-vs-epow → |
| CVR Chicago Rivet & Machine Co. | D- | 37/100 | — | 14.8% | -5.5% | -8.85% | $10.9M | /cvr-vs-epow → |
| FLUX Flux Power Holdings Inc. | E | 26/100 | — | 32.7% | -35.0% | +5.58% | $9.3M | /flux-vs-epow → |
| DETX Liberty Defense Holdings Ltd. | D | 46/100 | — | — | — | -2.95% | $8.7M | /detx-vs-epow → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001780731 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), E-Power Inc. (Class A) (EPOW) reported GAAP revenue of $46.4M (-28.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $65.0M , and +3.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$16.6M, operating cash flow of -$25.2M, and free cash flow of -$31.6M (-303.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, EPOW closed FY2025 with $156.4M in total assets against $39.6M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $46.4M | -$16.6M | -$25.2M | -$31.6M | $156.4M | $39.6M |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $65.0M | -$11.8M | -$5.4M | -$7.8M | $143.0M | $26.4M |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $45.1M | -$24.2M | -$7.3M | -$7.3M | — | — |
3. EPOW Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs EPOW stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, E-Power Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: EPOW) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 20/100 at a spot price of $4.11 (-8.87% 1D, market cap $10.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 4/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, EPOW ranks #473 in composite RQD confidence.
How does EPOW compare to TURB and CVR in the Industrials sector?
Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), EPOW carries a Roarable E (20/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -12.6%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, TURB (Turbo Energy S.A.) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $10.2M) and CVR (Chicago Rivet & Machine Co.) posts a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -5.5%, cap $10.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, EPOW leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CVR leads on capital efficiency (-5.5% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EPOW?
Per EPOW's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001780731), E-Power Inc. (Class A) generated $46.4M in revenue (-28.6% YoY), -$16.6M in net income, and -$31.6M in free cash flow against $156.4M in total assets and $39.6M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is EPOW trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
EPOW last traded at $4.11 (-8.87% on volume of 3,742 shares), positioning the stock -31.04% below its 50-day simple moving average ($5.96) and -71.32% below its 200-day simple moving average ($14.33). Across its 52-week range of $2.61 to $35.25, EPOW sits at the 4.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 49.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($3.60 to $4.62).
EPOW — E-Power Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
E-Power Inc. (Class A) (EPOW) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 20/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $4.11 (-8.87% 1D, market capitalization $10.5M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (3/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of -12.6%, operating margin of -34.5%, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (5/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (8/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (4/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 0.20, Piotroski F-Score of 1/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
. (Class A) (EPOW) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Industrials sector, specifically Industrial Machinery/Components. Revenue for FY 2025 is reported at $46.4M, and the market data shows a gross margin of -12.6%.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), E-Power Inc. (Class A) (EPOW) reported $46.4M in annual revenue (up from $65.0M in FY2024, -28.6% YoY) and -$16.6M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($45.1M revenue, -$24.2M net income) through FY2025, EPOW scaled operating cash flow to -$25.2M and free cash flow to -$31.6M, backed by $156.4M in total assets against $39.6M in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 20/100): Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 5/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 3/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 5/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $2.61 – $35.25 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -34.5% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Sector and industry classification (Industrials / Industrial Machinery/Components) is the only sector context provided.
- Key Question #1: Can EPOW sustain or expand its -34.5% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Industrial Machinery/Components peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $46.4M and free cash flow of -$31.6M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $39.6M in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is EPOW's equity valuation to Industrials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
EPOW Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for E-Power Inc. (Class A) (EPOW) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Benzinga report covering E-Power Inc. (Class A) (EPOW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering E-Power Inc. (Class A) (EPOW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Moomoo report covering E-Power Inc. (Class A) (EPOW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering E-Power Inc. (Class A) (EPOW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering E-Power Inc. (Class A) (EPOW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering E-Power Inc. (Class A) (EPOW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering E-Power Inc. (Class A) (EPOW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering E-Power Inc. (Class A) (EPOW) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
EPOW Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $4.11?
Shares rose over 11% after hours and a battery-materials venture reportedly received about $16.5 million in funding.
Shares rose over 11% after hours and a battery-materials venture reportedly received about $16.5 million in funding.. When you look under the hood at EPOW, Fundamental Cash Engine is 0/20 with -12.6% gross margins and -35.0% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (5/20) has been quietly accumulating below $35.25. My 12M target is $5.19.
Both sides have a point here — EPOW's 4/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.
The RQD rating shows ROIC of -35%, an Altman Z-Score of 0.2, and a Piotroski F-Score of 1/9 against a grade of E.
Careful chasing EPOW at $4.51. The RQD rating shows ROIC of -35%, an Altman Z-Score of 0.2, and a Piotroski F-Score of 1/9 against a grade of E.. Gross margin is -12.6%, but operating margin is -34.5%, which shows SG&A and reinvestment are eating into bottom-line EPS. Target $3.88 on multiple compression.