TradingView report covering Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A) (EPSM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why EPSM Stock dropped -4.41% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A) (EPSM) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 25/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is EPSM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A) (NASDAQ: EPSM) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 25/100 at a spot price of $0.82 (-4.41% 1D, market cap $11.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, EPSM ranks #137 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does EPSM compare to WVVI and REED in the Consumer Staples sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Staples sector (Beverages (Production/Distribution)), EPSM carries a Roarable E (25/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 14.7%, and ROIC of -10.3%. By comparison, WVVI (Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc.) holds a E grade (23/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -1.4%, cap $9.0M) and REED (Reed's Inc.) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $8.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, EPSM leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while WVVI leads on capital efficiency (-1.4% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EPSM?
▼
Per EPSM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001883437), Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A) generated $5.1M in revenue (-59.1% YoY), -$1.5M in net income, and -$2.4M in free cash flow against $13.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 5.50 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 1/9
FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 32 (OVERSOLD (<32))
Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a EPSM Turnaround Squeeze
While EPSM currently carries a cautious 25/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.23) and Max Pain ($0.86) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $17.76.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why EPSM Stock dropped -4.41% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A) (EPSM) dropped -4.41% to $0.82, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.77 – $16.91). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-10% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.77 – $16.91) with RSI-14 at 32 (OVERSOLD (<32)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.82 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 14.7% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A) (EPSM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A) (EPSM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance UK report covering Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A) (EPSM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A) (EPSM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
www.dars.gov.et report covering Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A) (EPSM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Gainers Fort Technology (NASDAQ:FRTT) shares moved upwards by 18.3% to $0.64 during Tuesday's pre-market session. The company's market cap stands at $8.0 million. Epsium Enterprise (NASDAQ:EPSM) stock moved
Gainers Twin Vee PowerCats (NASDAQ:VEEE) stock increased by 14.6% to $9.65 during Thursday's regular session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $5.2 million. Dream Finders Homes (NYSE:DFH) shares
Gainers MKDWell Tech (NASDAQ:MKDW) shares increased by 9.6% to $0.9 during Wednesday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $31.5 million. Neo-Concept Intl Group Hldgs
Gainers Faraday Future (NASDAQ:FFAI) stock rose 32.4% to $1.47 during Wednesday's pre-market session. The company's market cap stands at $6.6 million. Twin Vee PowerCats (NASDAQ:VEEE) stock rose 17.98% to
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring EPSM)
- ✓Walkthrough of EPSM's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
EPSM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -59.1% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on EPSM today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for EPSM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (EPSM)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (EPSM vs. WVVI, REED, SRXH, IBG)
Industry: Beverages (Production/Distribution) (35 Tracked Issuers)Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A) (EPSM) ranks #137 by composite RQD confidence (25/100, grade E) and #123 by equity capitalization ($11.6M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, EPSM leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while WVVI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -1.4% ROIC and 60.5% gross margin. IBG currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 36/100 (D-) compared with EPSM at 25/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPSM
ACTIVE
Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A) | E | 25/100 | — | 14.7% | -10.3% | -4.41% | $11.6M | Benchmark Subject |
| WVVI Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc. | E | 23/100 | — | 60.5% | -1.4% | -0.55% | $9.0M | /wvvi-vs-epsm → |
| REED Reed's Inc. | E | 30/100 | — | 20.4% | -35.0% | +7.33% | $8.2M | /reed-vs-epsm → |
| SRXH SRX Global Inc. | E | 18/100 | — | 23.4% | -35.0% | 0.00% | $20.5M | /srxh-vs-epsm → |
| IBG Innovation Beverage Group Limited | D- | 36/100 | — | 44.2% | -35.0% | -11.00% | $4.0M | /ibg-vs-epsm → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001883437In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A) (EPSM) reported GAAP revenue of $5.1M (-59.1% vs. FY2024 revenue of $12.5M , and -82.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$1.5M, operating cash flow of -$2.4M, and free cash flow of -$2.4M (-61.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, EPSM closed FY2025 with $13.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 5.50, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $5.1M | -$1.5M | -$2.4M | -$2.4M | $13.3M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $12.5M | $274.9K | -$1.4M | -$1.5M | $10.6M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $29.2M | $3.7M | $1.9M | $1.9M | — | — |
3. EPSM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs EPSM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A) (NASDAQ: EPSM) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 25/100 at a spot price of $0.82 (-4.41% 1D, market cap $11.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, EPSM ranks #137 in composite RQD confidence.
How does EPSM compare to WVVI and REED in the Consumer Staples sector?
Within the Consumer Staples sector (Beverages (Production/Distribution)), EPSM carries a Roarable E (25/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 14.7%, and ROIC of -10.3%. By comparison, WVVI (Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc.) holds a E grade (23/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -1.4%, cap $9.0M) and REED (Reed's Inc.) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $8.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, EPSM leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while WVVI leads on capital efficiency (-1.4% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EPSM?
Per EPSM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001883437), Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A) generated $5.1M in revenue (-59.1% YoY), -$1.5M in net income, and -$2.4M in free cash flow against $13.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is EPSM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
EPSM last traded at $0.82 (-4.41% on volume of 49,764 shares), positioning the stock -33.33% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.23) and -42.25% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.42). Across its 52-week range of $0.77 to $16.91, EPSM sits at the 0.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 32.0 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.92).
EPSM Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is EPSM stock moving today?
Why EPSM Stock dropped -4.41% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-10% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
EPSM — Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, EPSM carries an RQD score of 25 out of 100 with a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." The score is built from five pillars, each weighted at 20 points. The fundamental cash engine scores 5/20, reflecting ROIC of -10.3% and an FCF yield of -20.62%. Whale 13F flow scores 3/20, described in the rating as institutional accumulation and options positioning. Insider conviction scores 3/20, covering SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. Macro regime fit scores 6/20, reflecting a beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity. Forensic balance sheet scores 8/20, citing an Altman Z of 5.5, a Piotroski F of 1/9, and a Debt/Equity of 0.5.
For a prospective investor evaluating the stock today, the pillar profile points to weak cash generation and weak signal support as the dominant concerns. The lowest-scoring pillars are the cash engine and the insider and institutional flow pillars, meaning the rating finds neither the operating economics nor the observable ownership behavior to be supportive. The forensic balance sheet pillar is the highest-scoring element, but the Piotroski F of 1/9 is a low reading that tempers any comfort drawn from the Altman Z and leverage figures. Upside drivers in this framework would need to come from a reversal in cash generation, which the source data does not show. Valuation tradeoffs cannot be assessed on earnings multiples, because the P/E and EV/EBITDA fields are unavailable. The price of 0.86 sits near the bottom of a 52-week range of $0.77 to $16.91, so the stock has already declined sharply within the period shown. This is an analytical framing of the rating, not personalized financial advice.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $5.1M | $-1.5M | $-1.5M | N/A | $-2.4M | N/A | N/A |
| FY 2024 | $12.5M | $0.4M | $0.3M | N/A | $-1.5M | N/A | N/A |
| FY 2023 | $29.2M | $4.3M | $3.7M | N/A | $1.9M | N/A | N/A |
Per the SEC financials, reported revenue declined from $29.2M in FY 2023 to $12.5M in FY 2024 and to $5.1M in FY 2025, while operating income moved from $4.3M to $0.4M to $-1.5M over the same periods. Per the market data, gross margin is 14.7%, operating margin is -29.2%, and net margin is -29.3%. ROIC is -10.3%. Per the RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 5.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 1/9, with Debt/Equity at 0.5. Cash and debt balances are not available in source data for any period.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
The news feed contains five items, all tagged to EPSM. Four are aggregator or market-wire items from TradingView, Yahoo! Finance Canada, and Yahoo Finance UK, each flagged YELLOW and described as general market-action coverage without a specific fundamental event. One item, sourced from www.dars.gov.et, is flagged GREEN as a CATALYST and headlined as an MNTN Q2 2026 earnings report stating EPS missed estimate by 48% despite a modest stock gain. That headline refers to a ticker other than EPSM, and the item is tagged to EPSM only through the feed's relatedSymbol field, so its relevance to this company is unverified. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph reports no supply-chain links and no proprietary signals. Risk watch items drawn from the rating and financials are the revenue decline, negative operating and net margins, and negative free cash flow in FY 2025.
Open Questions
- What are the company's products, customers, and revenue model, given the source data provides only sector and industry classification?
- What explains the decline in revenue from $29.2M to $5.1M across FY 2023 to FY 2025, and is it a deliberate restructuring or an operating failure?
- What are the cash and debt balances, which are reported as N/A across all periods?
- Does the MNTN earnings item from www.dars.gov.et relate to EPSM, or is it a mis-tagged feed item?
- Why do the market cap figures differ between the profile ($0.0B) and the market data ($11.6M)?
EPSM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A) (EPSM) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
TradingView report covering Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A) (EPSM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A) (EPSM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A) (EPSM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance UK report covering Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A) (EPSM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A) (EPSM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
www.dars.gov.et report covering Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A) (EPSM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Gainers Fort Technology (NASDAQ:FRTT) shares moved upwards by 18.3% to $0.64 during Tuesday's pre-market session. The company's market cap stands at $8.0 million. Epsium Enterprise (NASDAQ:EPSM) stock moved
Gainers Twin Vee PowerCats (NASDAQ:VEEE) stock increased by 14.6% to $9.65 during Thursday's regular session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $5.2 million. Dream Finders Homes (NYSE:DFH) shares
EPSM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.82?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is EPSM (E • RQD 25/100) a Buy at $0.86?
Welcome to the EPSM (Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 25/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Beverages (Production/Distribution). Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on EPSM — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on EPSM, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 14.7% gross margins. Unless Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
EPSM cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on EPSM, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Beverages (Production/Distribution) and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $0.86 (52-wk range $0.77 - $16.91), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.