Yahoo Finance report covering Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (ETS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why ETS Stock surged +4.97% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (ETS) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 39/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is ETS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: ETS) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 39/100 at a spot price of $1.80 (+4.97% 1D, market cap $83.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, ETS ranks #344 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does ETS compare to FLX and PAMT in the Industrials sector?
▼
Within the Industrials sector (Trucking Freight/Courier Services), ETS carries a Roarable D- (39/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 0.7%, and ROIC of -16.6%. By comparison, FLX (BingEx Limited) holds a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E 6.9x, ROIC 13.3%, cap $106.8M) and PAMT (PAMT CORP) posts a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -11.4%, cap $243.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FLX leads on earnings multiple (6.9x) while FLX leads on capital efficiency (13.3% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ETS?
▼
Per ETS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-11-30, CIK 0002053641), Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) generated $2.7M in revenue (+21.6% YoY), -$2.2M in net income, and -$2.9M in free cash flow against $13.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
FRED Regime × Technicals: 60% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 48.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a ETS Turnaround Squeeze
While ETS currently carries a cautious 39/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.59) and Max Pain ($1.89) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $2.89.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why ETS Stock surged +4.97% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (ETS) surged +4.97% to $1.80, trading at 60% of its 52-week range ($0.39 – $2.75). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-17% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 60% of its 52-week range ($0.39 – $2.75) with RSI-14 at 48.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.80 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D- (Sell) backed by 0.7% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
AlphaStreet report covering Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (ETS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (ETS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (ETS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ChartMill report covering Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (ETS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (ETS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Kalkine Media report covering Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (ETS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (ETS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
SGRY led gap-ups at 46.25% and XP led gap-downs at -50.48% in today's session, with SPRC, RENT, XNCR, XXII, DAICW and AGBK among notable gap movers.
Gainers GrafTech International (NYSE:EAF) stock moved upwards by 33.1% to $11.32 during Monday's regular session. The company's market cap stands at $200.3 million. The company's, Q3 earnings came out
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring ETS)
- ✓Walkthrough of ETS's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
ETS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +21.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ETS today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ETS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ETS)
1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (ETS vs. FLX, PAMT, SFWL, ULH)
Industry: Trucking Freight/Courier Services (19 Tracked Issuers)Across 486 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (ETS) ranks #344 by composite RQD confidence (39/100, grade D-) and #382 by equity capitalization ($83.3M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, FLX leads on earnings valuation at 6.9x trailing P/E, while FLX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 13.3% ROIC and 11.8% gross margin. FLX currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 53/100 (D+) compared with ETS at 39/100 (D-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETS
ACTIVE
Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) | D- | 39/100 | — | 0.7% | -16.6% | +4.97% | $83.3M | Benchmark Subject |
| FLX BingEx Limited | D+ | 53/100 | 6.9x | 11.8% | 13.3% | +4.80% | $106.8M | /flx-vs-ets → |
| PAMT PAMT CORP | D- | 35/100 | — | — | -11.4% | +4.48% | $243.1M | /pamt-vs-ets → |
| SFWL Shengfeng Development Limited (Class A) | D- | 43/100 | — | 9.3% | 10.2% | -2.74% | $22.1M | /sfwl-vs-ets → |
| ULH Universal Logistics Holdings Inc. | D- | 43/100 | — | — | -4.2% | +26.34% | $595.6M | /ulh-vs-ets → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-11-30 • CIK 0002053641 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-11-30), Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (ETS) reported GAAP revenue of $2.7M (+21.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.2M ) , GAAP net income of -$2.2M, operating cash flow of -$2.8M, and free cash flow of -$2.9M (-1526.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, ETS closed FY2025 with $13.7M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-11-30 | $2.7M | -$2.2M | -$2.8M | -$2.9M | $13.7M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-10-25 | $2.2M | -$77.7K | $203.8K | $203.8K | $1.8M | — |
3. ETS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs ETS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: ETS) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 39/100 at a spot price of $1.80 (+4.97% 1D, market cap $83.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, ETS ranks #344 in composite RQD confidence.
How does ETS compare to FLX and PAMT in the Industrials sector?
Within the Industrials sector (Trucking Freight/Courier Services), ETS carries a Roarable D- (39/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 0.7%, and ROIC of -16.6%. By comparison, FLX (BingEx Limited) holds a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E 6.9x, ROIC 13.3%, cap $106.8M) and PAMT (PAMT CORP) posts a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -11.4%, cap $243.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FLX leads on earnings multiple (6.9x) while FLX leads on capital efficiency (13.3% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ETS?
Per ETS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-11-30, CIK 0002053641), Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) generated $2.7M in revenue (+21.6% YoY), -$2.2M in net income, and -$2.9M in free cash flow against $13.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is ETS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
ETS last traded at $1.80 (+4.97% on volume of 72,746 shares), positioning the stock +13.21% above its 50-day simple moving average ($1.59) and +97.80% above its 200-day simple moving average ($0.91). Across its 52-week range of $0.39 to $2.75, ETS sits at the 59.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 48.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.57 to $2.03).
ETS — Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (ETS) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 39/100, corresponding to a D- letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $1.80 (+4.97% 1D, market capitalization $83.3M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (6/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -16.6%, gross margin of 0.7%, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of -3.45%.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (11/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (11/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) is listed on NASDAQ under ticker ETS and operates in the Industrials sector, within the Trucking Freight/Courier Services industry..1B. — describes its specific products, customer base, or revenue model beyond the sector and industry classification.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-11-30), Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (ETS) reported $2.7M in annual revenue (up from $2.2M in FY2024, +21.6% YoY) and -$2.2M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2024 ($2.2M revenue, -$77.7K net income) through FY2025, ETS scaled operating cash flow to -$2.8M and free cash flow to -$2.9M, backed by $13.7M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D- • RQD 39/100): Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -3.45% and institutional whale pillar of 11/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 6/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 11/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.39 – $2.75 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Upstream and downstream dependencies cannot be mapped from the source data. The only sector-level information available is the Industrials classification and the Trucking Freight/Courier Services industry. An investor should watch whether the amended offering plan reported in the news feed affects equity supply, since dilution would act as a second-order pressure on a stock whose shares trade at $1.73 with a market capitalization of $84.3M.
- Key Question #1: Can ETS sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -16.6% ROIC against Trucking Freight/Courier Services peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $2.7M and free cash flow of -$2.9M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is ETS's equity valuation to Industrials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
ETS Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (ETS) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (ETS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
AlphaStreet report covering Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (ETS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (ETS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (ETS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ChartMill report covering Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (ETS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (ETS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Kalkine Media report covering Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (ETS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (ETS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ETS Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.80?
Revenue grew from $2.2M in FY 2024 to $2.7M in FY 2025 while the stock trades near the upper part of its $0.39 - $2.75 52-week range.
Picked up a starter position in ETS in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $1.71. Revenue grew from $2.2M in FY 2024 to $2.7M in FY 2025 while the stock trades near the upper part of its $0.39 - $2.75 52-week range.. Trading inside a $0.39–$2.75 52-week range with -3.45% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Trucking Freight/Courier Services multiples expand this quarter.
@BreakoutHunter Agree on the RQD 39/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $1.71 and keeping dry powder in case we test $1.59.
Operating income fell from -$0.1M to -$2.5M and free cash flow turned to -$2.9M in FY 2025, with ROIC at -16.6%.
Operating income fell from -$0.1M to -$2.5M and free cash flow turned to -$2.9M in FY 2025, with ROIC at -16.6%.. Look at the math on ETS: paying current EV/EBITDA multiples for -16.6% ROIC and -60.0% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Trucking Freight/Courier Services demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $1.50 before getting long.