Evolv Technologies Holdings Inc. (Class A) (EVLV) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±8.6% Move

$4.69 -3.30% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.65

Evolv Technologies Holdings Inc. (Class A) (EVLV) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 43/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • SELL / AVOID Cap $878.5M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on EVLV Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is EVLV stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Evolv Technologies Holdings Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: EVLV) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 43/100 at a spot price of $4.69 (-3.30% 1D, market cap $878.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, EVLV ranks #471 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does EVLV compare to MITK and SSYS in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer peripheral equipment), EVLV carries a Roarable D- (43/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 51.6%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, MITK (Mitek Systems Inc.) holds a B grade (72/100 RQD, P/E 94.7x, ROIC 22.7%, cap $833.0M) and SSYS (Stratasys Ltd. (Israel)) posts a E grade (17/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -7.7%, cap $619.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, IMMR leads on earnings multiple (53.6x) while MITK leads on capital efficiency (22.7% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EVLV?
▼

Per EVLV's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001805385), Evolv Technologies Holdings Inc. (Class A) generated $145.9M in revenue (+40.5% YoY), -$33.1M in net income, and $18.7M in free cash flow against $304.4M in total assets and $28.6M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.65 (-0.78%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.12% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 9/20 (D) • 12.8% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (43/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.7% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D-
025507510043
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk D
Cash (9)Whales (8)SEC (10)Macro (8)CEO (8)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-6.8% Base Target
$8 Bull$4 Base$3 Bear
📬 FREE EVLV RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for EVLV)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±8.6%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (43/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY EVLV SCORES 43/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (23% of score)

Altman Z-Score 1.13 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) • Piotroski F-Score 8/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+9/20 pts (21% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 12.8% FCF Margin ($18.7M FCF) & 51.6% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution8/20 pts (-12 pt drag)

Disciplined Float (-0.12% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 12 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
35
Grade E$4.32-3.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
38
Grade E$4.18+5.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
40
Grade D$4.42+6.1% Next Q
Current
43
Grade D-$4.69-6.7% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (35) → D- (43)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a EVLV Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While EVLV currently carries a cautious 43/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (8/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($4.78) and Max Pain ($4.92) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $8.14.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.12% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $EVLV• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “EVLV Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~57 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±8.6% Swing Band

±$0.40 Expected Swing
$4.29 (-8.6%)Spot $4.69$5.09 (+8.6%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

EVLV Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 43/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: 40.5%

Model Bullish Setup (43/100)Model Risk Weight (57/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$145.9M-$33.1M$18.7M51.6%
FY 20242024-12-31$103.9M-$54.0M-$30.9M57.2%
FY 20232023-12-31$79.6M-$108.0M-$9.8M51.6%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring EVLV)

  • ✓Walkthrough of EVLV's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
EVLV // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -34.31%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $4.76H $4.85L $4.69C $4.69VOL 1.48M
RES: $4.80SUP: $3.66SMA50: $4.78SMA200: $5.64
$7.64$6.66$5.68$4.70$3.72RES $4.80SUP $3.66$4.692026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

EVLV Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +40.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on EVLV today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for EVLV. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for EVLV today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (EVLV)

Technology Rank #471 of 714 ⚔️ MITK vs EVLV Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (EVLV vs. MITK, SSYS, CRSR, IMMR)

Industry: Computer peripheral equipment (18 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Evolv Technologies Holdings Inc. (Class A) (EVLV) ranks #471 by composite RQD confidence (43/100, grade D-) and #363 by equity capitalization ($878.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, IMMR leads on earnings valuation at 53.6x trailing P/E, while MITK leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 22.7% ROIC and — gross margin. MITK currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 72/100 (B) compared with EVLV at 43/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
EVLV ACTIVE
Evolv Technologies Holdings Inc. (Class A)
D- 43/100 — 51.6% -35.0% -3.30% $878.5M Benchmark Subject
MITK
Mitek Systems Inc.
B 72/100 94.7x — 22.7% -2.11% $833.0M /mitk-vs-evlv →
SSYS
Stratasys Ltd. (Israel)
E 17/100 — 41.2% -7.7% -4.41% $619.2M /ssys-vs-evlv →
CRSR
Corsair Gaming Inc.
D+ 56/100 92.8x 28.9% 0.2% -8.23% $1.49B /crsr-vs-evlv →
IMMR
Immersion Corporation
C- 61/100 53.6x — 12.4% -1.37% $242.4M /immr-vs-evlv →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001805385

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Evolv Technologies Holdings Inc. (Class A) (EVLV) reported GAAP revenue of $145.9M (+40.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $103.9M , and +83.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$33.1M, operating cash flow of $18.7M, and free cash flow of $18.7M (+160.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, EVLV closed FY2025 with $304.4M in total assets against $28.6M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.13, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $145.9M -$33.1M $18.7M $18.7M $304.4M $28.6M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $103.9M -$54.0M -$30.9M -$30.9M $268.1M $0
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $79.6M -$108.0M -$9.8M -$9.8M — —

3. EVLV Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is EVLV stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Evolv Technologies Holdings Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: EVLV) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 43/100 at a spot price of $4.69 (-3.30% 1D, market cap $878.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, EVLV ranks #471 in composite RQD confidence.

How does EVLV compare to MITK and SSYS in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer peripheral equipment), EVLV carries a Roarable D- (43/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 51.6%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, MITK (Mitek Systems Inc.) holds a B grade (72/100 RQD, P/E 94.7x, ROIC 22.7%, cap $833.0M) and SSYS (Stratasys Ltd. (Israel)) posts a E grade (17/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -7.7%, cap $619.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, IMMR leads on earnings multiple (53.6x) while MITK leads on capital efficiency (22.7% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EVLV?

Per EVLV's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001805385), Evolv Technologies Holdings Inc. (Class A) generated $145.9M in revenue (+40.5% YoY), -$33.1M in net income, and $18.7M in free cash flow against $304.4M in total assets and $28.6M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is EVLV trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

EVLV last traded at $4.69 (-3.30% on volume of 1,682,639 shares), positioning the stock -1.88% below its 50-day simple moving average ($4.78) and -16.84% below its 200-day simple moving average ($5.64). Across its 52-week range of $4.02 to $7.75, EVLV sits at the 18.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 57.3 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±8.6% ($4.29 to $5.09).

EVLV Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is EVLV's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Evolv Technologies Holdings Inc. (Class A) (EVLV)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is EVLV stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±8.6% event move for EVLV, spanning a range between $4.29 and $5.09.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 43/100 (D-) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

EVLV — Evolv Technologies Holdings Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:32:09Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, EVLV carries an RQD score of 43 out of 100, graded D-, with the verdict label "Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow." The five pillars are scored as follows:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 9 / 20. The rating cites ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of 2.13%. Negative ROIC means the business is currently destroying capital on a return basis, so the cash-generation pillar is the weakest contributor to the overall score.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 8 / 20. The rating references institutional accumulation and options positioning. A sub-median score indicates the institutional signal is not a meaningful support factor at present.
  • Insider Conviction: 8 / 20. The rating references SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The score indicates insider and political-disclosure flow is not a strong positive signal.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 8 / 20. The rating cites a beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity. A beta of 1.0 means the stock is expected to move in line with the broader market, offering no defensive cushion, and the score reflects limited fit with the prevailing regime.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 10 / 20. The rating cites an Altman Z-Score of 1.13, a Piotroski F-Score of 8/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.24. The Piotroski reading is strong, but the Altman Z-Score sits in a range conventionally associated with distress risk, which is the principal reason this pillar is not higher.

Taken together, the pillars describe a company whose operating economics are negative (per the market data, operating margin is -33.2% and net margin is -22.7%), whose balance-sheet leverage is modest (Debt/Equity 0.24), but whose distress-type indicators and weak return metrics dominate the rating. For a prospective investor, the upside case rests on improving operating leverage and cash conversion; the valuation tradeoff is that the stock trades at a $878.5M market capitalization against negative returns on capital, so the market is pricing in a turnaround that the reported metrics do not yet demonstrate.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$145.9M$-48.5M$-33.1MN/A$18.7M$49.1M$28.6M
FY 2024$103.9M$-82.3M$-54.0MN/A$-30.9M$37.0M$0.0M
FY 2023$79.6M$-90.1M$-108.0MN/A$-9.8MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue grew from $79.6M in FY 2023 to $145.9M in FY 2025 while operating losses narrowed from $-90.1M to $-48.5M. Free cash flow turned positive at $18.7M in FY 2025 after negative readings in prior periods. Per the market data, operating margin is -33.2%, net margin is -22.7%, and ROIC is -35%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 1.13 and the Piotroski F-Score is 8/9; the reported Debt/Equity is 0.24, consistent with a modest debt load against the FY 2025 debt of $28.6M.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

  • GREEN / CATALYST: A Yahoo Finance report titled "Why Investors are Ignoring Growth at Evolv Technologies Holdings (EVLV)" is the sole item flagged as a catalyst in the feed.
  • RED / RISK WATCH: A Yahoo Finance report titled "What Evolv Technologies Investors Missed Before The Fall" is the sole item flagged as a risk watch.
  • YELLOW / MARKET WIRE: Seeking Alpha ("The Market Is Slowly Bleeding The Stock"), MarketBeat ("Reaches New 12-Month Low"), Stock Titan (Boston College adds three bag-screening systems at its sports venues), and MarketBeat ("Sets New 1-Year Low") are flagged as market-wire items.

Per the feed, two MarketBeat items report new 12-month and 1-year lows, consistent with the market data range low of $4.02. The Stock Titan item is the only one referencing a specific customer deployment. Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, there are no supply-chain links and no proprietary signals recorded.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks are therefore not available in source data. The sector is Technology and the industry is Computer peripheral equipment, but no specific counterparty or dependency relationships are documented in the provided sources.

Open Questions

  • What specific products and customers generate the FY 2025 revenue of $145.9M, and how much is recurring?
  • What drove the swing from FCF of $-30.9M in FY 2024 to $18.7M in FY 2025, and is it repeatable?
  • What are the P/E, EPS, and EV/EBITDA figures, given that earnings-based valuation metrics are absent from the source data?
  • What is the composition of the Altman Z-Score of 1.13, and what debt maturities underlie the Debt/Equity of 0.24?
  • Which institutional holders and insiders are driving the 13F and Form 4 signals referenced in the rating, since the holders section is empty?

EVLV Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Evolv Technologies Holdings Inc. (Class A) (EVLV) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to EVLV Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

EVLV Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $4.69?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON EVLV 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on EVLV:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $4.27 (-12.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is EVLV (D- • RQD 43/100) a Buy at $4.85?

Welcome to the EVLV (Evolv Technologies Holdings Inc. (Class A)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 43/100 (Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow) in Computer peripheral equipment. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

SK SkepticalCFA Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $4.03 (-16.9%)
Spot @ $4.85

Pump the brakes on EVLV — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on EVLV, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 51.6% gross margins. Unless Evolv Technologies Holdings Inc. (Class A) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

SI SiliconVal_Bull Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $5.82 (+20.0%)
Spot @ $4.85

EVLV cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on EVLV, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Computer peripheral equipment and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $4.85 (52-wk range $4.02 - $7.75), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%