TradingView report covering Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (FNUC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why FNUC Stock dropped -3.85% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (FNUC) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 46/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is FNUC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (NASDAQ: FNUC) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 46/100 at a spot price of $0.70 (-3.85% 1D, market cap $26.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, FNUC ranks #132 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does FNUC compare to FMST and NUCL in the Materials sector?
▼
Within the Materials sector (Other Metals and Minerals), FNUC carries a Roarable D (46/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, FMST (Foremost Clean Energy Ltd.) holds a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $17.5M) and NUCL (Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp.) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $134.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FNUC leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while EU leads on capital efficiency (-29.4% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FNUC?
▼
For Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (FNUC), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #132 in Materials, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9
SEC XBRL Trailing 12 Months: 0% FCF Margin ($732.8K FCF) & 52% Gross Margin
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a FNUC Turnaround Squeeze
While FNUC currently carries a cautious 46/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.22) and Max Pain ($0.74) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $4.32.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why FNUC Stock dropped -3.85% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (FNUC) dropped -3.85% to $0.70, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.62 – $4.11). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.62 – $4.11) with RSI-14 at 29.8 (OVERSOLD (<32)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.70 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $732771 annual free cash flow.
FinancialContent report covering Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (FNUC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Kalkine report covering Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (FNUC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (FNUC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
FinancialContent report covering Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (FNUC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TipRanks report covering Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (FNUC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring FNUC)
- ✓Walkthrough of FNUC's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
FNUC Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on FNUC today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for FNUC. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (FNUC)
1. Head-to-Head Materials Peer Comparison (FNUC vs. FMST, NUCL, EU, NMG)
Industry: Other Metals and Minerals (11 Tracked Issuers)Across 270 tracked Materials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (FNUC) ranks #132 by composite RQD confidence (46/100, grade D) and #251 by equity capitalization ($26.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, FNUC leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while EU leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -29.4% ROIC and 22.5% gross margin. FMST currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 48/100 (D) compared with FNUC at 46/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FNUC
ACTIVE
Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. | D | 46/100 | — | — | — | -3.85% | $26.2M | Benchmark Subject |
| FMST Foremost Clean Energy Ltd. | D | 48/100 | — | — | — | +8.14% | $17.5M | /fmst-vs-fnuc → |
| NUCL Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. | E | 31/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -2.87% | $134.5M | /nucl-vs-fnuc → |
| EU enCore Energy Corp. | E | 18/100 | — | 22.5% | -29.4% | -2.10% | $137.8M | /eu-vs-fnuc → |
| NMG Nouveau Monde Graphite Inc. | D | 45/100 | — | — | — | -2.09% | $306.1M | /nmg-vs-fnuc → |
2. FNUC Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics
TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOTFrontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (FNUC) operates in Other Metals and Minerals (Materials) with an equity capitalization of $26.2M, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.
3. FNUC Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs FNUC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (NASDAQ: FNUC) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 46/100 at a spot price of $0.70 (-3.85% 1D, market cap $26.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, FNUC ranks #132 in composite RQD confidence.
How does FNUC compare to FMST and NUCL in the Materials sector?
Within the Materials sector (Other Metals and Minerals), FNUC carries a Roarable D (46/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, FMST (Foremost Clean Energy Ltd.) holds a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $17.5M) and NUCL (Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp.) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $134.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FNUC leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while EU leads on capital efficiency (-29.4% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FNUC?
For Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (FNUC), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #132 in Materials, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is FNUC trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
FNUC last traded at $0.70 (-3.85% on volume of 106,364 shares), positioning the stock -42.62% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.22) and -65.52% below its 200-day simple moving average ($2.03). Across its 52-week range of $0.62 to $4.11, FNUC sits at the 2.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 29.8 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.79).
FNUC — Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (FNUC) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 46/100, corresponding to a D letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $0.70 (-3.85% 1D, market capitalization $26.2M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of —, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (9/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (9/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (13/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of N/A, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (FNUC) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Materials sector, within the Other Metals and Minerals industry. The company carries a market capitalization of $0.0B, though the market data section reports $26.5M.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D • RQD 46/100): Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 12/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.62 – $4.11 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Upstream and downstream dependencies cannot be identified from the source data. Sector correlation is indicated only at the classification level: Materials, Other Metals and Minerals. The news wire places FNUC alongside other nuclear-energy names in one item and alongside other materials names in another, which suggests investor attention may be linked to nuclear-sector sentiment. Whether that linkage reflects real operating dependencies is not established in the source data. A prospective investor should watch for any future disclosure of supply-chain relationships, as the current data offers no second-order bottleneck analysis.
- Key Question #1: Can FNUC sustain or expand its — operating margin and — ROIC against Other Metals and Minerals peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Will free cash flow conversion (— FCF yield) strengthen balance-sheet liquidity (Altman Z-Score N/A) toward the $4.11 52-week high?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is FNUC's equity valuation to Materials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
FNUC Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (FNUC) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
TradingView report covering Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (FNUC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
FinancialContent report covering Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (FNUC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Kalkine report covering Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (FNUC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (FNUC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
FinancialContent report covering Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (FNUC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TipRanks report covering Frontier Nuclear and Minerals Inc. (FNUC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
FNUC Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.70?
Balance sheet forensics are the relative strength, with Altman Z 2.5, Piotroski F 6/9, and Debt/Equity 0.5 scoring 13/20.
Long FNUC at $0.73 targeting $0.88. Balance sheet forensics are the relative strength, with Altman Z 2.5, Piotroski F 6/9, and Debt/Equity 0.5 scoring 13/20.. Institutional whale score is 3/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $0.62 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.
@CashFlowKing Agree on the RQD 46/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $0.73 and keeping dry powder in case we test $0.68.
ROIC and FCF yield are both 0%, and institutional flow scores only 3/20, with the price down to $0.74 from a $4.11 52-week high.
Fading this rally in FNUC at $0.73. ROIC and FCF yield are both 0%, and institutional flow scores only 3/20, with the price down to $0.74 from a $4.11 52-week high.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $0.73 (52-wk range $0.62–$4.11), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.