My Trading Account β†’
β–Ύ
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚑ My $100K Trading Account β†’ β˜… My Saved Watchlist β†’
🟒 My $100K Account β†’ Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record πŸ’° $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions πŸ›οΈ Insiders 8 Analysts

Freshworks Inc. (FRSH) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$14.21 -3.46% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $14.09

Freshworks Inc. (FRSH) carries a Roarable Rating of C+ (Hold) with 69/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C+ β€’ HOLD / WATCH Cap $3.84B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on FRSH Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is FRSH stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Freshworks Inc. (NASDAQ: FRSH) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 69/100 at a spot price of $14.21 (-3.46% 1D, market cap $3.84B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 17/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 14/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, FRSH ranks #90 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does FRSH compare to FSLY and AVPT in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), FRSH carries a Roarable C+ (69/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 21.3x, gross margin of 85.0%, and ROIC of 1.5%. By comparison, FSLY (Fastly Inc.) holds a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -8.8%, cap $3.68B) and AVPT (AvePoint Inc.) posts a B- grade (70/100 RQD, P/E 105.5x, ROIC 8.9%, cap $3.62B). Among the 5-stock peer group, FRSH leads on earnings multiple (21.3x) while AVPT leads on capital efficiency (8.9% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FRSH?
β–Ό

Per FRSH's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001544522), Freshworks Inc. generated $838.8M in revenue (+16.4% YoY), $183.7M in net income, and $236.7M in free cash flow against $1.60B in total assets and $256.5M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $14.09 (-0.81%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.80% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 11/20 (D+) β€’ 28.2% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 69/100 (C+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+2.0% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 57.3% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH β€’ C+
025507510069
2-of-3 Quant Analysts Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw B- Β· Rk C+
Cash (11)Whales (17)SEC (14)Macro (13)CEO (14)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+4.9% Base Target
$18 Bull$15 Base$12 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE FRSH RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for FRSH)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±7.9%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (69/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY FRSH SCORES 69/100 (C+) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+17/20 pts (25% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±7.9% realized swing band)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+14/20 pts (20% of score)

Altman Z-Score 2.02 (WATCH ZONE (1.8–3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 9/9

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality11/20 pts (-9 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 1.6% operating margin leave 9 pts on the table

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
61
Grade C$13.69+8.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
64
Grade C+$14.82+3.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
66
Grade B-$15.38-7.6% Next Q
Current
69
Grade C+$14.21+2% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C (61) β†’ C+ (69)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the FRSH Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 69/100 (C+) score, FRSH faces multiple-compression risk if 21.3x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.80% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 82.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($13.54) or 200D SMA ($10.48) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($14.91) toward Bear Floor ($11.63).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $FRSHβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œFRSH Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (10.8% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $27,887

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $502/yr
$11.1K
Yr 1
$12.3K
Yr 2
$13.6K
Yr 3
$15.1K
Yr 4
$16.7K
Yr 5
$18.5K
Yr 6
$20.5K
Yr 7
$22.7K
Yr 8
$25.2K
Yr 9
$27.9K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Cash-Flow & Quality Compounder Desk

Cash-Fortress Compounders: Auditing Free Cash Flow & Yield Safety in FRSH & A-Rated Leaders

  • βœ“12-month Bull/Base/Bear fair-value walkthrough on FRSH and its top sector peer
  • βœ“Top Roarable A-Rated cash compounders with verified executive & 13F accumulation
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
FRSH // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +58.24%β–² ASCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $15.01H $15.01L $14.21C $14.21VOL 4.98M
RES: $15.78SUP: $13.27SMA50: $13.54SMA200: $10.48
$16.06$13.77$11.48$9.19$6.90RES $15.78SUP $13.27$14.212026-05-042026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

FRSH Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
15.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +16.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on FRSH today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for FRSH. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for FRSH today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (FRSH)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (FRSH vs. FSLY, AVPT, MNDY, QTWO)

Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)

Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Freshworks Inc. (FRSH) ranks #90 by composite RQD confidence (69/100, grade C+) and #228 by equity capitalization ($3.84B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, FRSH leads on earnings valuation at 21.3x trailing P/E, while AVPT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 8.9% ROIC and 74.1% gross margin. AVPT currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 70/100 (B-) compared with FRSH at 69/100 (C+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
FRSH ACTIVE
Freshworks Inc.
C+ 69/100 21.3x 85.0% 1.5% -3.46% $3.84B Benchmark Subject
FSLY
Fastly Inc.
D+ 58/100 β€” 57.1% -8.8% -10.88% $3.68B /fsly-vs-frsh β†’
AVPT
AvePoint Inc.
B- 70/100 105.5x 74.1% 8.9% -2.22% $3.62B /avpt-vs-frsh β†’
MNDY
monday.com Ltd.
C 63/100 34.2x 89.2% -0.4% -0.36% $4.10B /mndy-vs-frsh β†’
QTWO
Q2 Holdings Inc.
C+ 69/100 77.6x 54.1% 5.7% +5.01% $4.14B /qtwo-vs-frsh β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001544522 β†—

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Freshworks Inc. (FRSH) reported GAAP revenue of $838.8M (+16.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $720.4M , and +40.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $183.7M, operating cash flow of $242.4M, and free cash flow of $236.7M (+56.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, FRSH closed FY2025 with $1.60B in total assets against $256.5M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.02, Piotroski F-Score: 9/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $838.8M $183.7M $242.4M $236.7M $1.60B $256.5M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $720.4M -$95.4M $160.6M $151.5M $1.61B $213.3M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $596.4M -$137.4M $86.2M $59.3M $2.15B $504.0M

3. FRSH Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is FRSH stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Freshworks Inc. (NASDAQ: FRSH) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 69/100 at a spot price of $14.21 (-3.46% 1D, market cap $3.84B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 17/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 14/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, FRSH ranks #90 in composite RQD confidence.

How does FRSH compare to FSLY and AVPT in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), FRSH carries a Roarable C+ (69/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 21.3x, gross margin of 85.0%, and ROIC of 1.5%. By comparison, FSLY (Fastly Inc.) holds a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -8.8%, cap $3.68B) and AVPT (AvePoint Inc.) posts a B- grade (70/100 RQD, P/E 105.5x, ROIC 8.9%, cap $3.62B). Among the 5-stock peer group, FRSH leads on earnings multiple (21.3x) while AVPT leads on capital efficiency (8.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FRSH?

Per FRSH's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001544522), Freshworks Inc. generated $838.8M in revenue (+16.4% YoY), $183.7M in net income, and $236.7M in free cash flow against $1.60B in total assets and $256.5M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is FRSH trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

FRSH last traded at $14.21 (-3.46% on volume of 7,122,512 shares), positioning the stock +4.95% above its 50-day simple moving average ($13.54) and +35.59% above its 200-day simple moving average ($10.48). Across its 52-week range of $6.79 to $15.51, FRSH sits at the 85.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 55.5 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±7.9% ($13.09 to $15.33).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 69/100 (C+) βœ“ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

FRSH β€” Freshworks Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Freshworks Inc. (FRSH) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 69/100, corresponding to a C+ letter grade (Roarable Hold) at a spot price of $14.21 (-3.46% 1D, market capitalization $3.84B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (11/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 1.5%, gross margin of 85.0%, operating margin of 1.6%, and free cash flow yield of 6.04%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (17/20) + Insider Conviction (14/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (13/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (14/20): Incorporates a 1.19x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 2.02, Piotroski F-Score of 9/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.23x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Freshworks Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Technology sector, operating in the Computer Software: Prepackaged Software industry..9B.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Freshworks Inc. (FRSH) reported $838.8M in annual revenue (up from $720.4M in FY2024, +16.4% YoY) and $183.7M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($596.4M revenue, -$137.4M net income) through FY2025, FRSH scaled operating cash flow to $242.4M and free cash flow to $236.7M, backed by $1.60B in total assets against $256.5M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case (C+ β€’ RQD 69/100): Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 11/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 17/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $6.79 – $15.51 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Investors must weigh 21.3x trailing P/E and 95.0x EV/EBITDA against 1.6% operating margins and a 1.19x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (Technology), FRSH carries a macro regime beta of 1.19 and gross margin of 85.0%.

  • Key Question #1: Can FRSH sustain or expand its 1.6% operating margin and 1.5% ROIC against Computer Software: Prepackaged Software peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $838.8M and free cash flow of $236.7M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $256.5M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is FRSH's 17.9x forward P/E multiple to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.19x)?

FRSH Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Freshworks Inc. (FRSH) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to FRSH Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

FRSH Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $14.21?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON FRSH 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on FRSH:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
MA MacroHawk_NYC RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Cross-Asset Macro Desk πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $17.52 (+19.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Revenue rose from $596.4M to $838.8M and FY 2025 operating income turned positive at $13.2M, with a Piotroski F-Score of 9/9 and Debt/E

Don't sleep on FRSH's setup in Technology. Revenue rose from $596.4M to $838.8M and FY 2025 operating income turned positive at $13.2M, with a Piotroski F-Score of 9/9 and Debt/Equity of 0.23 supporting the balance sheet.. Beta of 1.19 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (69/100) backs up the fundamental quality.

VolSurface_Trader πŸ‚ BULL

Both sides have a point here β€” FRSH's 14/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

MU MultipleCompression RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Valuation Discipline 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $12.07 (-18.0%)
Spot @ $14.72

ROIC of 1.5%, a 1.6% operating margin, and an EV/EBITDA of 95 leave limited evidence that the company earns strong returns on the capit

Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on FRSH: ROIC of 1.5%, a 1.6% operating margin, and an EV/EBITDA of 95 leave limited evidence that the company earns strong returns on the capital it deploys.. At 21.3x trailing P/E, even a small guidance miss in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software triggers a 12-15% air pocket.

LIVE TAPE