Seeking Alpha report covering FrontView REIT Inc. (FVR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why FVR Stock slipped -0.11% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
FrontView REIT Inc. (FVR) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 45/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is FVR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, FrontView REIT Inc. (NYSE: FVR) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 45/100 at a spot price of $18.78 (-0.11% 1D, market cap $459.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 8/20. Across 1097 tracked Financials issuers, FVR ranks #793 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does FVR compare to NXRT and FBRT in the Financials sector?
▼
Within the Financials sector (Real Estate Investment Trusts), FVR carries a Roarable D (45/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -1.2%. By comparison, NXRT (NexPoint Residential Trust Inc.) holds a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 7.8%, cap $460.9M) and FBRT (Franklin BSP Realty Trust Inc.) posts a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E 5.5x, ROIC 5.8%, cap $461.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FBRT leads on earnings multiple (5.5x) while NXRT leads on capital efficiency (7.8% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FVR?
▼
Per FVR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001988494), FrontView REIT Inc. generated $67.1M in revenue (-80.6% YoY), -$3.8M in net income, and $42.1M in free cash flow against $854.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±7.3% realized swing band)
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 62.8% FCF Margin ($42.1M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin
Disciplined Float (-0.12% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 12 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a FVR Turnaround Squeeze
While FVR currently carries a cautious 45/100 (D) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (8/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($17.86) and Max Pain ($19.72) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $23.40.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.12% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why FVR Stock slipped -0.11% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
FrontView REIT Inc. (FVR) slipped -0.11% to $18.78, trading at 63% of its 52-week range ($12.89 – $22.29). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-1% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 63% of its 52-week range ($12.89 – $22.29) with RSI-14 at 67.8 (BULLISH MOMENTUM).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±7.3% around $18.78 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $42.1M annual free cash flow.
TradingView report covering FrontView REIT Inc. (FVR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com report covering FrontView REIT Inc. (FVR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Business Wire report covering FrontView REIT Inc. (FVR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering FrontView REIT Inc. (FVR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering FrontView REIT Inc. (FVR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering FrontView REIT Inc. (FVR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering FrontView REIT Inc. (FVR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Wells Fargo analyst James Feldman maintains FrontView REIT (NYSE:FVR) with a Overweight and lowers the price target from $23 to $20.
Summit Hotel Properties (INN) delivered FFO and revenue surprises of +11.11% and +3.78%, respectively, for the quarter ended September 2026. Do the numbers hold clues to what lies ahead for the stock?
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring FVR)
- ✓Walkthrough of FVR's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
FVR Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -80.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on FVR today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for FVR. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (FVR)
1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (FVR vs. NXRT, FBRT, BRSP, ILPT)
Industry: Real Estate Investment Trusts (172 Tracked Issuers)Across 1097 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, FrontView REIT Inc. (FVR) ranks #793 by composite RQD confidence (45/100, grade D) and #722 by equity capitalization ($459.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, FBRT leads on earnings valuation at 5.5x trailing P/E, while NXRT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 7.8% ROIC and — gross margin. FBRT currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 49/100 (D) compared with FVR at 45/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FVR
ACTIVE
FrontView REIT Inc. | D | 45/100 | — | — | -1.2% | -0.11% | $459.8M | Benchmark Subject |
| NXRT NexPoint Residential Trust Inc. | D- | 41/100 | — | — | 7.8% | -8.65% | $460.9M | /nxrt-vs-fvr → |
| FBRT Franklin BSP Realty Trust Inc. | D | 49/100 | 5.5x | — | 5.8% | +1.48% | $461.6M | /fbrt-vs-fvr → |
| BRSP BrightSpire Capital Inc. (Class A) | D- | 35/100 | — | — | -3.3% | -2.52% | $445.1M | /brsp-vs-fvr → |
| ILPT Industrial Logistics Properties Trust of | D | 49/100 | — | — | -13.5% | -2.42% | $442.1M | /ilpt-vs-fvr → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001988494 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), FrontView REIT Inc. (FVR) reported GAAP revenue of $67.1M (-80.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $345.2M , and +39.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$3.8M, operating cash flow of $42.1M, and free cash flow of $42.1M . On the balance sheet, FVR closed FY2025 with $854.4M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $67.1M | -$3.8M | $42.1M | $42.1M | $854.4M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $345.2M | $0 | — | — | $821.8M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $48.3M | -$1.1M | $17.2M | $17.2M | — | — |
3. FVR Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs FVR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, FrontView REIT Inc. (NYSE: FVR) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 45/100 at a spot price of $18.78 (-0.11% 1D, market cap $459.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 8/20. Across 1097 tracked Financials issuers, FVR ranks #793 in composite RQD confidence.
How does FVR compare to NXRT and FBRT in the Financials sector?
Within the Financials sector (Real Estate Investment Trusts), FVR carries a Roarable D (45/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -1.2%. By comparison, NXRT (NexPoint Residential Trust Inc.) holds a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 7.8%, cap $460.9M) and FBRT (Franklin BSP Realty Trust Inc.) posts a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E 5.5x, ROIC 5.8%, cap $461.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FBRT leads on earnings multiple (5.5x) while NXRT leads on capital efficiency (7.8% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FVR?
Per FVR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001988494), FrontView REIT Inc. generated $67.1M in revenue (-80.6% YoY), -$3.8M in net income, and $42.1M in free cash flow against $854.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is FVR trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
FVR last traded at $18.78 (-0.11% on volume of 230,882 shares), positioning the stock +5.15% above its 50-day simple moving average ($17.86) and +4.22% above its 200-day simple moving average ($18.02). Across its 52-week range of $12.89 to $22.29, FVR sits at the 62.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 67.8 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.3% ($17.41 to $20.15).
FVR — FrontView REIT Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
FrontView REIT Inc. (FVR) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 45/100, corresponding to a D letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $18.78 (-0.11% 1D, market capitalization $459.8M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (9/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -1.2%, gross margin of —, operating margin of -8.3%, and free cash flow yield of 9.29%.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (11/20) + Insider Conviction (8/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (9/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
. (FVR) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Financials sector, operating within the Real Estate Investment Trusts industry. Per the financials, the company reported revenue of $67.1M for FY 2025. Market capitalization is $0.5B.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), FrontView REIT Inc. (FVR) reported $67.1M in annual revenue (up from $345.2M in FY2024, -80.6% YoY) and -$3.8M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($48.3M revenue, -$1.1M net income) through FY2025, FVR scaled operating cash flow to $42.1M and free cash flow to $42.1M, backed by $854.4M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D • RQD 45/100): Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of 9.29% and institutional whale pillar of 11/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 9/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 11/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $12.89 – $22.29 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -8.3% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
There are no upstream or downstream dependencies, no recorded sector correlations, and no proprietary signals for FVR. Within the available data, the most relevant 2nd-order channel is interest-rate sensitivity, as referenced in the Investing.com headline on a price-target cut tied to rates and the rating's macro-fit pillar. Investors should watch whether the earnings release for Q3 2026, announced per Business Wire, confirms the trajectory of the FY 2025 operating loss.
- Key Question #1: Can FVR sustain or expand its -8.3% operating margin and -1.2% ROIC against Real Estate Investment Trusts peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $67.1M and free cash flow of $42.1M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is FVR's equity valuation to Financials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
FVR Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for FrontView REIT Inc. (FVR) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Seeking Alpha report covering FrontView REIT Inc. (FVR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering FrontView REIT Inc. (FVR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com report covering FrontView REIT Inc. (FVR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Business Wire report covering FrontView REIT Inc. (FVR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering FrontView REIT Inc. (FVR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering FrontView REIT Inc. (FVR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering FrontView REIT Inc. (FVR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering FrontView REIT Inc. (FVR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
FVR Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $18.78?
FCF yield of 9.29% and a 3.65% dividend yield signal cash generation available to shareholders despite reported losses.
Don't sleep on FVR's setup in Financials. FCF yield of 9.29% and a 3.65% dividend yield signal cash generation available to shareholders despite reported losses.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (45/100) backs up the fundamental quality.
@ShortSeller_Dan Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Real Estate Investment Trusts. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.
ROIC of -1.2%, Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and an RQD grade of D point to weak returns and distribution risk.
Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short FVR above $18.54. ROIC of -1.2%, Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and an RQD grade of D point to weak returns and distribution risk.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (9/20) and FCF yield (9.29%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $22.29.