Yahoo Finance Singapore report covering Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why GLUE Stock slipped -1.21% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 25/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is GLUE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: GLUE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 25/100 at a spot price of $10.63 (-1.21% 1D, market cap $906.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, GLUE ranks #922 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does GLUE compare to MGTX and ODTX in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), GLUE carries a Roarable E (25/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, MGTX (MeiraGTx Holdings plc) holds a E grade (20/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $895.1M) and ODTX (Odyssey Therapeutics Inc.) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $938.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GLUE leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while GLUE leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GLUE?
▼
Per GLUE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001826457), Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. generated $151.8M in revenue (-33.2% YoY), -$38.6M in net income, and -$27.5M in free cash flow against $448.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9
FRED Regime × Technicals: 6% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 43.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a GLUE Turnaround Squeeze
While GLUE currently carries a cautious 25/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($11.87) and Max Pain ($11.16) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $27.06.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why GLUE Stock slipped -1.21% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) slipped -1.21% to $10.63, trading at 6% of its 52-week range ($9.68 – $25.77). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 6% of its 52-week range ($9.68 – $25.77) with RSI-14 at 43.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±9.9% around $10.63 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
TradingView report covering Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
www.marketscreener.com report covering Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Phase 2 study to be conducted in participants with active moderate to severe psoriatic arthritis Novartis conducting study under global exclusive development and commercialization license agreement with Monte Rosa Monte
Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ:GLUE), a clinical-stage biotechnology company developing novel molecular glue degrader (MGD)-based medicines, today announced that its collaborator Novartis has initiated a second
Phase 2 study to be conducted in participants with active moderate to severe psoriatic arthritisNovartis conducting study under global exclusive development and commercialization license agreement with Monte RosaMonte
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring GLUE)
- ✓Walkthrough of GLUE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
GLUE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -33.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on GLUE today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for GLUE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (GLUE)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (GLUE vs. MGTX, ODTX, CGEM, PRME)
Industry: Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) (156 Tracked Issuers)Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) ranks #922 by composite RQD confidence (25/100, grade E) and #364 by equity capitalization ($906.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GLUE leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while GLUE leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. ODTX currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 46/100 (D) compared with GLUE at 25/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLUE
ACTIVE
Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. | E | 25/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -1.21% | $906.9M | Benchmark Subject |
| MGTX MeiraGTx Holdings plc | E | 20/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -1.79% | $895.1M | /mgtx-vs-glue → |
| ODTX Odyssey Therapeutics Inc. | D | 46/100 | — | — | — | -0.05% | $938.6M | /odtx-vs-glue → |
| CGEM Cullinan Therapeutics Inc. | E | 32/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -0.66% | $960.8M | /cgem-vs-glue → |
| PRME Prime Medicine Inc. | E | 30/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -5.93% | $805.3M | /prme-vs-glue → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001826457 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) reported GAAP revenue of $151.8M (-33.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $227.1M , and -62.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$38.6M, operating cash flow of -$22.8M, and free cash flow of -$27.5M (-172.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, GLUE closed FY2025 with $448.7M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $151.8M | -$38.6M | -$22.8M | -$27.5M | $448.7M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $227.1M | -$72.7M | $42.0M | $38.0M | $438.7M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $401.3M | -$135.4M | -$43.8M | -$43.8M | — | — |
3. GLUE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs GLUE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: GLUE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 25/100 at a spot price of $10.63 (-1.21% 1D, market cap $906.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, GLUE ranks #922 in composite RQD confidence.
How does GLUE compare to MGTX and ODTX in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), GLUE carries a Roarable E (25/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, MGTX (MeiraGTx Holdings plc) holds a E grade (20/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $895.1M) and ODTX (Odyssey Therapeutics Inc.) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $938.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GLUE leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while GLUE leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GLUE?
Per GLUE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001826457), Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. generated $151.8M in revenue (-33.2% YoY), -$38.6M in net income, and -$27.5M in free cash flow against $448.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is GLUE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
GLUE last traded at $10.63 (-1.21% on volume of 1,767,030 shares), positioning the stock -10.45% below its 50-day simple moving average ($11.87) and -38.13% below its 200-day simple moving average ($17.18). Across its 52-week range of $9.68 to $25.77, GLUE sits at the 5.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 43.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±9.9% ($9.58 to $11.68).
GLUE — Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 25/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $10.63 (-1.21% 1D, market capitalization $906.9M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (4/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of -2.97%.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (5/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, operating within the Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) industry. The profile lists a market capitalization of $0.9B. Reported revenue is — across FY 2023, FY 2024, and FY 2025, which indicates the company has not reported revenue in the listed periods.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) reported $151.8M in annual revenue (up from $227.1M in FY2024, -33.2% YoY) and -$38.6M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($401.3M revenue, -$135.4M net income) through FY2025, GLUE scaled operating cash flow to -$22.8M and free cash flow to -$27.5M, backed by $448.7M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 25/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -2.97% and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 4/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $9.68 – $25.77 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
The only sector-level context available is the Health Care classification and the Biological Products industry label. Beta of 1.0 is reported in the market data, which the RQD Macro Regime pillar references as sector sensitivity, but no specific sector correlations are provided.
- Key Question #1: Can GLUE sustain or expand its — operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $151.8M and free cash flow of -$27.5M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is GLUE's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
GLUE Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance Singapore report covering Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
www.marketscreener.com report covering Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Phase 2 study to be conducted in participants with active moderate to severe psoriatic arthritis Novartis conducting study under global exclusive development and commercialization license agreement with Monte Rosa Monte
GLUE Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $10.63?
Market cap of $927.4M and a 52-week range that has reached $25.77 show the market has previously assigned substantially higher value to
Picked up a starter position in GLUE in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $10.76. Market cap of $927.4M and a 52-week range that has reached $25.77 show the market has previously assigned substantially higher value to the company.. Trading inside a $9.68–$25.77 52-week range with -2.97% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) multiples expand this quarter.
@DeltaGamma_99 Agree on the RQD 25/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $10.76 and keeping dry powder in case we test $10.01.
Negative ROIC of -35%, negative FCF yield of -2.97%, and a 3 of 9 Piotroski F-Score point to weak fundamentals with no reported revenue
Negative ROIC of -35%, negative FCF yield of -2.97%, and a 3 of 9 Piotroski F-Score point to weak fundamentals with no reported revenue.. Look at the math on GLUE: paying current EV/EBITDA multiples for -35.0% ROIC and 0.0% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $9.47 before getting long.