https://www.siam.in/ report covering Genmab A/S ADS (GMAB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why GMAB Stock advanced +1.01% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Genmab A/S ADS (GMAB) earns a Roarable Rating of B- (Buy) with 70/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (steady margins, 10% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is GMAB stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Genmab A/S ADS (NASDAQ: GMAB) is rated B- (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 70/100 at a spot price of $57.06 (+1.01% 1D, market cap $35.25B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 18/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, GMAB ranks #85 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does GMAB compare to RPRX and ZTS in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), GMAB carries a Roarable B- (70/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.8x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 9.9%. By comparison, RPRX (Royalty Pharma plc (Class A)) holds a B grade (75/100 RQD, P/E 49.2x, ROIC 7.0%, cap $37.91B) and ZTS (Zoetis Inc.) posts a C+ grade (67/100 RQD, P/E 12.2x, ROIC 25.7%, cap $32.56B). Among the 5-stock peer group, ZTS leads on earnings multiple (12.2x) while ZTS leads on capital efficiency (25.7% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GMAB?
▼
For Genmab A/S ADS (GMAB), key quantitative strengths include Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. and Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs., while primary risk factors center on Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 25.3%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±10.7% realized swing band)
Altman Z-Score 3.74 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 8/9
Capital intensity & 13.9% operating margin leave 9 pts on the table
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the GMAB Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 70/100 (B-) score, GMAB faces multiple-compression risk if 32.8x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.
Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 49.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($38.05) or 200D SMA ($30.74) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($60.14) toward Bear Floor ($46.79).
Why GMAB Stock advanced +1.01% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Genmab A/S ADS (GMAB) advanced +1.01% to $57.06, trading at 92% of its 52-week range ($23.62 – $59.97). High-quality cash engine (steady margins, 10% return on capital) with steady institutional support.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 92% of its 52-week range ($23.62 – $59.97) with RSI-14 at 85.2 (OVERBOUGHT (>70)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±10.7% around $57.06 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable B- (Buy) backed by 52% gross margin and $779.1M annual free cash flow.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering Genmab A/S ADS (GMAB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Genmab A/S ADS (GMAB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering Genmab A/S ADS (GMAB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Morgan Stanley analyst Judah Frommer maintains Genmab (NASDAQ:GMAB) with a Equal-Weight and raises the price target from $42 to $57.
AbbVie posts strong Q3 growth, Skyrizi sales surge, and 2026 EPS guidance rises. Click for this ABBV earnings update.
Guggenheim analyst Michael Schmidt maintains Genmab (NASDAQ:GMAB) with a Buy and raises the price target from $58 to $80.
Genmab has seen a sharp rerating on the back of recent oncology trial successes, which puts a fresh spotlight on whether the current share price lines up with the cash flows its pipeline may ultimately produce. With the
Genmab is going to approach global agencies based on the interim Phase III data for its bispecific in first-line HNSCC.
The drugmaker’s market value swelled by more than $7 billion on findings suggesting a recently-acquired medicine could become a new treatment standard for a form of head and neck cancer.
Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (GMAB Tape Review)
- ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
- ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
- ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
GMAB Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +22.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on GMAB today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for GMAB. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (GMAB)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (GMAB vs. RPRX, ZTS, ONC, ROIV)
Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Genmab A/S ADS (GMAB) ranks #85 by composite RQD confidence (70/100, grade B-) and #52 by equity capitalization ($35.25B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, ZTS leads on earnings valuation at 12.2x trailing P/E, while ZTS leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 25.7% ROIC and 71.8% gross margin. RPRX currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 75/100 (B) compared with GMAB at 70/100 (B-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GMAB
ACTIVE
Genmab A/S ADS | B- | 70/100 | 32.8x | — | 9.9% | +1.01% | $35.25B | Benchmark Subject |
| RPRX Royalty Pharma plc (Class A) | B | 75/100 | 49.2x | — | 7.0% | +1.90% | $37.91B | /rprx-vs-gmab → |
| ZTS Zoetis Inc. | C+ | 67/100 | 12.2x | 71.8% | 25.7% | +1.17% | $32.56B | /zts-vs-gmab → |
| ONC BeOne Medicines Ltd. | B- | 71/100 | 147.2x | 87.5% | 10.5% | -0.33% | $42.25B | /onc-vs-gmab → |
| ROIV Roivant Sciences Ltd. | D | 44/100 | — | — | -14.0% | -1.63% | $27.10B | /roiv-vs-gmab → |
2. GMAB Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics
TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOTGenmab A/S ADS (GMAB) operates in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (Health Care) with an equity capitalization of $35.25B, trailing P/E of 32.8x, forward P/E of 27.6x, and EV/EBITDA of 21.0x. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of 13.9%, net profit margin of 10.9%, ROIC of 9.9%, and free cash flow yield of 2.21%, alongside an Altman Z-Score of 3.74 and Piotroski F-Score of 8/9.
3. GMAB Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs GMAB stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Genmab A/S ADS (NASDAQ: GMAB) is rated B- (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 70/100 at a spot price of $57.06 (+1.01% 1D, market cap $35.25B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 18/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, GMAB ranks #85 in composite RQD confidence.
How does GMAB compare to RPRX and ZTS in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), GMAB carries a Roarable B- (70/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.8x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 9.9%. By comparison, RPRX (Royalty Pharma plc (Class A)) holds a B grade (75/100 RQD, P/E 49.2x, ROIC 7.0%, cap $37.91B) and ZTS (Zoetis Inc.) posts a C+ grade (67/100 RQD, P/E 12.2x, ROIC 25.7%, cap $32.56B). Among the 5-stock peer group, ZTS leads on earnings multiple (12.2x) while ZTS leads on capital efficiency (25.7% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GMAB?
For Genmab A/S ADS (GMAB), key quantitative strengths include Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. and Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs., while primary risk factors center on Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 25.3%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is GMAB trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
GMAB last traded at $57.06 (+1.01% on volume of 8,649,371 shares), positioning the stock +49.96% above its 50-day simple moving average ($38.05) and +85.62% above its 200-day simple moving average ($30.74). Across its 52-week range of $23.62 to $59.97, GMAB sits at the 92.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 85.2 (OVERBOUGHT (>70)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±10.7% ($50.95 to $63.17).
GMAB Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is GMAB stock moving today?
Why GMAB Stock advanced +1.01% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. High-quality cash engine (steady margins, 10% return on capital) with steady institutional support.
GMAB — Genmab A/S ADS: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, GMAB carries an RQD Score of 70 and a letter grade of B-, labeled "Roarable Buy — Sound Institutional Accumulation." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20 (ROIC 9.9%; FCF yield 2.21%); Whale 13F Flow 18/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning); Insider Conviction 12/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow); Macro Regime Fit 13/20 (Beta 1.09; sector sensitivity); and Forensic Balance Sheet 16/20 (Altman Z 3.74; Piotroski F 8/9; Debt/Equity 0.39). For a prospective investor, the strongest pillar is institutional flow and the weakest is the cash-generation pillar, where a 2.21% FCF yield sits against a trailing P/E of 32.8, implying the valuation leans on future earnings growth rather than current cash returns. The balance sheet pillar is the most supportive of downside resilience. Insider conviction and macro fit are mid-range, so the rating reflects a constructive but not decisively strong profile.
Snapshot
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
Per the recent news feed, four headlines are tagged to GMAB, all carrying a YELLOW light and a MARKET WIRE impact label. They describe short-term price action: a 0.81% gain with shares reported holding above $37, a 1.64% slip as shares tested a support zone, a 2.46% decline to $55.88 near the lower end of a recent range, and a 1.48% gain to $39.07 described as put-dominated. The headlines are price-movement commentary rather than company-specific fundamental events, and several cite price levels (around $37 and $39) that are inconsistent with the $56.49 price in the market data, so they should be treated with caution. Risk watch items per the feed are the reported support test and range-low breach. Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, no proprietary signals or supply-chain links are recorded (supply chain: NONE).
Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples
Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Sector is Health Care and industry is Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations, but no upstream or downstream dependencies, sector correlations, or second-order bottlenecks are documented in the source data. Investors should note that this absence is a gap in the data rather than evidence of no ripple exposure.
Open Questions
- What are the company's reported revenue, operating income, net income, and cash-flow figures by period? (Financials section is absent.)
- What is the analyst consensus rating and price-target distribution? (Analyst data is absent.)
- Which institutions hold GMAB, and what are the 13F and Form 4 insider transactions behind the whale and insider pillar scores? (Holders data is absent.)
- Why do the news headlines cite price levels of roughly $37 and $39 when the market data shows $56.49?
- What does the company sell and to whom, and what pipeline or product catalysts drive its growth? (Business profile detail is absent.)
GMAB Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Genmab A/S ADS (GMAB) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
https://www.siam.in/ report covering Genmab A/S ADS (GMAB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering Genmab A/S ADS (GMAB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Genmab A/S ADS (GMAB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering Genmab A/S ADS (GMAB) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Morgan Stanley analyst Judah Frommer maintains Genmab (NASDAQ:GMAB) with a Equal-Weight and raises the price target from $42 to $57.
AbbVie posts strong Q3 growth, Skyrizi sales surge, and 2026 EPS guidance rises. Click for this ABBV earnings update.
Guggenheim analyst Michael Schmidt maintains Genmab (NASDAQ:GMAB) with a Buy and raises the price target from $58 to $80.
Genmab has seen a sharp rerating on the back of recent oncology trial successes, which puts a fresh spotlight on whether the current share price lines up with the cash flows its pipeline may ultimately produce. With the
GMAB Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $57.06?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is GMAB (B- • RQD 70/100) a Buy at $56.49?
Welcome to the GMAB (Genmab A/S ADS) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 70/100 (Roarable Buy — Sound Institutional Accumulation) in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (32.8x trailing P/E). Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on GMAB — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on GMAB, but look at what you are paying: 32.8x trailing P/E with tightening sector spreads. Unless Genmab A/S ADS expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
GMAB cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on GMAB, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $56.49 (52-wk range $23.62 - $59.97), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.