Yahoo Finance report covering InflaRx N.V. (IFRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why IFRX Stock surged +6.33% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
InflaRx N.V. (IFRX) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 54/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is IFRX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, InflaRx N.V. (NASDAQ: IFRX) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 54/100 at a spot price of $1.77 (+6.33% 1D, market cap $244.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, IFRX ranks #219 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does IFRX compare to EVMN and IMRX in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), IFRX carries a Roarable D+ (54/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, EVMN (Evommune Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $244.2M) and IMRX (Immuneering Corporation (Class A)) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $242.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, IFRX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while EVMN leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for IFRX?
▼
For InflaRx N.V. (IFRX), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #219 in Health Care, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 8.0%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9
FRED Regime × Technicals: 45% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 49.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-13 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a IFRX Turnaround Squeeze
While IFRX currently carries a cautious 54/100 (D+) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (7/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.85) and Max Pain ($1.86) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $3.10.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why IFRX Stock surged +6.33% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
InflaRx N.V. (IFRX) surged +6.33% to $1.77, trading at 45% of its 52-week range ($0.8 – $2.95). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 45% of its 52-week range ($0.8 – $2.95) with RSI-14 at 49.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.77 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D+ (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $6.8M annual free cash flow.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering InflaRx N.V. (IFRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering InflaRx N.V. (IFRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ad-hoc-news.de report covering InflaRx N.V. (IFRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering InflaRx N.V. (IFRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ad-hoc-news.de report covering InflaRx N.V. (IFRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ad-hoc-news.de report covering InflaRx N.V. (IFRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
InflaRx (NASDAQ:IFRX) reported quarterly losses of $(0.02) per share which beat the analyst consensus estimate of $(0.07) by 71.43 percent. This is a 90.48 percent increase over losses of $(0.21) per share from the same
Data from pre-clinical renal disease models demonstrate potential of izicopan for kidney protectionStructural modeling provides new insight into izicopan’s differentiated molecular profile Jena, Germany, Oct. 22, 2026 (G
2026-11-03. The following slide deck was published by InflaRx N.V.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring IFRX)
- ✓Walkthrough of IFRX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
IFRX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on IFRX today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for IFRX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (IFRX)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (IFRX vs. EVMN, IMRX, LFCR, CAMP)
Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, InflaRx N.V. (IFRX) ranks #219 by composite RQD confidence (54/100, grade D+) and #545 by equity capitalization ($244.6M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, IFRX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while EVMN leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. LFCR currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 59/100 (C-) compared with IFRX at 54/100 (D+).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IFRX
ACTIVE
InflaRx N.V. | D+ | 54/100 | — | — | — | +6.33% | $244.6M | Benchmark Subject |
| EVMN Evommune Inc. | E | 31/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -10.70% | $244.2M | /evmn-vs-ifrx → |
| IMRX Immuneering Corporation (Class A) | E | 30/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -6.81% | $242.5M | /imrx-vs-ifrx → |
| LFCR Lifecore Biomedical Inc. | C- | 59/100 | — | — | — | -0.16% | $242.3M | /lfcr-vs-ifrx → |
| CAMP CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation | E | 26/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -4.67% | $248.5M | /camp-vs-ifrx → |
2. IFRX Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics
TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOTInflaRx N.V. (IFRX) operates in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (Health Care) with an equity capitalization of $244.6M, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.
3. IFRX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs IFRX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, InflaRx N.V. (NASDAQ: IFRX) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 54/100 at a spot price of $1.77 (+6.33% 1D, market cap $244.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, IFRX ranks #219 in composite RQD confidence.
How does IFRX compare to EVMN and IMRX in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), IFRX carries a Roarable D+ (54/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, EVMN (Evommune Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $244.2M) and IMRX (Immuneering Corporation (Class A)) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $242.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, IFRX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while EVMN leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for IFRX?
For InflaRx N.V. (IFRX), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #219 in Health Care, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 8.0%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is IFRX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
IFRX last traded at $1.77 (+6.33% on volume of 799,798 shares), positioning the stock -4.32% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.85) and +7.93% above its 200-day simple moving average ($1.64). Across its 52-week range of $0.80 to $2.95, IFRX sits at the 45.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 49.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.55 to $1.99).
IFRX — InflaRx N.V.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
InflaRx N.V. (IFRX) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 54/100, corresponding to a D+ letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $1.77 (+6.33% 1D, market capitalization $244.6M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of —, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (7/20) + Insider Conviction (9/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (13/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (13/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of N/A, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Sector: Health Care. Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations. Exchange: NASDAQ..V. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in this industry with a market capitalization of $0.3B.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D+ • RQD 54/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 7/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 12/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 7/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.80 – $2.95 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
The only sector context provided is the Health Care / Biotechnology classification and the beta of 1.0. — for any further ripple analysis.
- Key Question #1: Can IFRX sustain or expand its — operating margin and — ROIC against Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Will free cash flow conversion (— FCF yield) strengthen balance-sheet liquidity (Altman Z-Score N/A) toward the $2.95 52-week high?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is IFRX's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
IFRX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for InflaRx N.V. (IFRX) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering InflaRx N.V. (IFRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering InflaRx N.V. (IFRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering InflaRx N.V. (IFRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ad-hoc-news.de report covering InflaRx N.V. (IFRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering InflaRx N.V. (IFRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ad-hoc-news.de report covering InflaRx N.V. (IFRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ad-hoc-news.de report covering InflaRx N.V. (IFRX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
InflaRx (NASDAQ:IFRX) reported quarterly losses of $(0.02) per share which beat the analyst consensus estimate of $(0.07) by 71.43 percent. This is a 90.48 percent increase over losses of $(0.21) per share from the same
IFRX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.77?
The rating's forensic balance sheet pillar (Altman Z 2.5, Piotroski F 6/9, Debt/Equity 0.5) is its strongest reading, offering some def
Long IFRX at $1.66 targeting $1.99. The rating's forensic balance sheet pillar (Altman Z 2.5, Piotroski F 6/9, Debt/Equity 0.5) is its strongest reading, offering some defensive support despite zero ROIC and FCF yield.. Institutional whale score is 7/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $0.80 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.
@ShortSeller_Dan Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.
With ROIC and FCF yield both at 0%, a 12/20 cash-engine score, and weak institutional and insider pillars, the RQD rating carries a "Tr
Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on IFRX: With ROIC and FCF yield both at 0%, a 12/20 cash-engine score, and weak institutional and insider pillars, the RQD rating carries a "Trim" verdict.. At current EV/EBITDA multiples, even a small guidance miss in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations triggers a 12-15% air pocket.