Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Immatics N.V. (IMTX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why IMTX Stock slipped -1.94% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Immatics N.V. (IMTX) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 44/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is IMTX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Immatics N.V. (NASDAQ: IMTX) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $7.06 (-1.94% 1D, market cap $1.08B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, IMTX ranks #386 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does IMTX compare to INBX and VOR in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), IMTX carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, INBX (Inhibrx Biosciences Inc.) holds a E grade (18/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.06B) and VOR (Vor Biopharma Inc.) posts a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.16B). Among the 5-stock peer group, IMTX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while INBX leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for IMTX?
▼
For Immatics N.V. (IMTX), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #386 in Health Care, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9
SEC XBRL Trailing 12 Months: 0.8% FCF Margin ($30.2M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a IMTX Turnaround Squeeze
While IMTX currently carries a cautious 44/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($8.19) and Max Pain ($7.41) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $13.03.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why IMTX Stock slipped -1.94% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Immatics N.V. (IMTX) slipped -1.94% to $7.06, trading at 7% of its 52-week range ($6.65 – $12.41). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 7% of its 52-week range ($6.65 – $12.41) with RSI-14 at 42.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±11.7% around $7.06 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $30.2M annual free cash flow.
Yahoo Finance UK report covering Immatics N.V. (IMTX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Immatics N.V. (IMTX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Traders Daily report covering Immatics N.V. (IMTX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Immatics N.V. (IMTX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Kalkine Media report covering Immatics N.V. (IMTX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Immatics N.V. (IMTX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
What the new PRAME data means for Immatics stock Fresh clinical results for Immatics (NasdaqCM:IMTX) are in focus after updated Phase 1b IMA402 and Phase 1 IMA203CD8 data in PRAME expressing solid tumors were shared at t
Bristol Myers (BMY) delivered earnings and revenue surprises of +11.57% and +4.07%, respectively, for the quarter ended September 2026. Do the numbers hold clues to what lies ahead for the stock?
Immatics has logged a sizeable share price decline over the past few years, even as fresh clinical data has put its PRAME cancer therapies in the spotlight. That raises a straightforward question for you as an investor:
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring IMTX)
- ✓Walkthrough of IMTX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
IMTX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on IMTX today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for IMTX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (IMTX)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (IMTX vs. INBX, VOR, CGEM, ODTX)
Industry: Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) (156 Tracked Issuers)Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Immatics N.V. (IMTX) ranks #386 by composite RQD confidence (44/100, grade D) and #348 by equity capitalization ($1.08B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, IMTX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while INBX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. ODTX currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 46/100 (D) compared with IMTX at 44/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMTX
ACTIVE
Immatics N.V. | D | 44/100 | — | — | — | -1.94% | $1.08B | Benchmark Subject |
| INBX Inhibrx Biosciences Inc. | E | 18/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +0.53% | $1.06B | /inbx-vs-imtx → |
| VOR Vor Biopharma Inc. | D- | 42/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -2.18% | $1.16B | /vor-vs-imtx → |
| CGEM Cullinan Therapeutics Inc. | E | 32/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -0.66% | $967.3M | /cgem-vs-imtx → |
| ODTX Odyssey Therapeutics Inc. | D | 46/100 | — | — | — | -0.05% | $939.1M | /odtx-vs-imtx → |
2. IMTX Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics
TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOTImmatics N.V. (IMTX) operates in Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) (Health Care) with an equity capitalization of $1.08B, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.
3. IMTX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs IMTX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Immatics N.V. (NASDAQ: IMTX) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $7.06 (-1.94% 1D, market cap $1.08B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, IMTX ranks #386 in composite RQD confidence.
How does IMTX compare to INBX and VOR in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), IMTX carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, INBX (Inhibrx Biosciences Inc.) holds a E grade (18/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.06B) and VOR (Vor Biopharma Inc.) posts a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.16B). Among the 5-stock peer group, IMTX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while INBX leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for IMTX?
For Immatics N.V. (IMTX), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #386 in Health Care, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is IMTX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
IMTX last traded at $7.06 (-1.94% on volume of 1,023,231 shares), positioning the stock -13.80% below its 50-day simple moving average ($8.19) and -26.15% below its 200-day simple moving average ($9.56). Across its 52-week range of $6.65 to $12.41, IMTX sits at the 7.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 42.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±11.7% ($6.23 to $7.89).
IMTX — Immatics N.V.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Immatics N.V. (IMTX) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 44/100, corresponding to a D letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $7.06 (-1.94% 1D, market capitalization $1.08B).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of —, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (9/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (7/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (13/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of N/A, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Immatics N.V. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, within the Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) industry..1B. — describes its products, customers, or revenue model, so the specifics of how it makes money cannot be stated from the provided sources.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D • RQD 44/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 12/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $6.65 – $12.41 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
A prospective investor should recognize that the absence of mapped dependencies is itself a gap, not evidence of independence from sector trends.
- Key Question #1: Can IMTX sustain or expand its — operating margin and — ROIC against Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Will free cash flow conversion (— FCF yield) strengthen balance-sheet liquidity (Altman Z-Score N/A) toward the $12.41 52-week high?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is IMTX's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
IMTX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Immatics N.V. (IMTX) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Immatics N.V. (IMTX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance UK report covering Immatics N.V. (IMTX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Immatics N.V. (IMTX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Traders Daily report covering Immatics N.V. (IMTX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Immatics N.V. (IMTX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Kalkine Media report covering Immatics N.V. (IMTX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Immatics N.V. (IMTX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
What the new PRAME data means for Immatics stock Fresh clinical results for Immatics (NasdaqCM:IMTX) are in focus after updated Phase 1b IMA402 and Phase 1 IMA203CD8 data in PRAME expressing solid tumors were shared at t
IMTX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $7.06?
Forensic balance sheet pillar scores 13/20 with Altman Z of 2.5 and Piotroski F of 6/9, the strongest component of the rating.
The street is overcomplicating Immatics N.V. (IMTX). Forensic balance sheet pillar scores 13/20 with Altman Z of 2.5 and Piotroski F of 6/9, the strongest component of the rating.. With an RQD score of 44/100 (D) and Forensic Balance Sheet at 13/20, any positive earnings surprise or guidance raise forces underweight funds to chase above $7.78.
@CreditSpread_Watch Shorting a 3/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $7.20 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Health Care.
Valuation & margin reality check on IMTX at $7.20 before chasing here
I respect the product at Immatics N.V., but the stock at $7.20 is a different story. Valuation & margin reality check on IMTX at $7.20 before chasing here. FCF yield is 0.0% and RQD sits at 44/100 (D) — why pay up here when you can wait for next quarter's numbers?