Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Immunic Inc. (IMUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why IMUX Stock dropped -2.26% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Immunic Inc. (IMUX) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 33/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is IMUX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Immunic Inc. (NASDAQ: IMUX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $7.34 (-2.26% 1D, market cap $102.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, IMUX ranks #689 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does IMUX compare to TLSA and UNCY in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), IMUX carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, TLSA (Tiziana Life Sciences Ltd.) holds a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $101.8M) and UNCY (Unicycive Therapeutics Inc.) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $104.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, IMUX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while IMUX leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for IMUX?
▼
Per IMUX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001280776), Immunic Inc. generated $289.0M in revenue (+5.3% YoY), -$97.2M in net income, and -$86.0M in free cash flow against $24.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9
FRED Regime × Technicals: 18% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 40.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a IMUX Turnaround Squeeze
While IMUX currently carries a cautious 33/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($10.07) and Max Pain ($7.71) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $18.30.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why IMUX Stock dropped -2.26% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Immunic Inc. (IMUX) dropped -2.26% to $7.34, trading at 18% of its 52-week range ($5.06 – $17.43). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 18% of its 52-week range ($5.06 – $17.43) with RSI-14 at 40.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $7.34 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Seeking Alpha report covering Immunic Inc. (IMUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering Immunic Inc. (IMUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Immunic Inc. (IMUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering Immunic Inc. (IMUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Immunic Inc. (IMUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ad-hoc-news.de report covering Immunic Inc. (IMUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Immunic Inc. (IMUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Immunic, Inc. (Nasdaq: IMUX), a late-stage biotechnology company pioneering the development of novel oral therapies for neurologic diseases, today announced participation in the following investor conferences in November
Immunic Inc (NASDAQ:IMUX, FRA:10VA) chief medical officer Dr Michael Panzara spoke with Proactive’s Stephen Gunnion after the company presented new multiple sclerosis research at the joint ACTRIMS-ECTRIMS congress in Tor
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring IMUX)
- ✓Walkthrough of IMUX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
IMUX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +5.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on IMUX today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for IMUX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (IMUX)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (IMUX vs. TLSA, UNCY, VTVT, OKUR)
Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Immunic Inc. (IMUX) ranks #689 by composite RQD confidence (33/100, grade E) and #648 by equity capitalization ($102.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, IMUX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while IMUX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. TLSA currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 47/100 (D) compared with IMUX at 33/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMUX
ACTIVE
Immunic Inc. | E | 33/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -2.26% | $102.5M | Benchmark Subject |
| TLSA Tiziana Life Sciences Ltd. | D | 47/100 | — | — | — | -16.25% | $101.8M | /tlsa-vs-imux → |
| UNCY Unicycive Therapeutics Inc. | E | 31/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -6.68% | $104.2M | /uncy-vs-imux → |
| VTVT vTv Therapeutics Inc. (Class A) | E | 24/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -4.05% | $99.5M | /vtvt-vs-imux → |
| OKUR OnKure Therapeutics Inc. (Class A) | E | 34/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -1.14% | $106.1M | /okur-vs-imux → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001280776 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Immunic Inc. (IMUX) reported GAAP revenue of $289.0M (+5.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $274.5M , and +4.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$97.2M, operating cash flow of -$85.8M, and free cash flow of -$86.0M (-1.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, IMUX closed FY2025 with $24.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $289.0M | -$97.2M | -$85.8M | -$86.0M | $24.1M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $274.5M | -$100.5M | -$84.8M | -$85.0M | $40.9M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $277.8M | -$93.6M | -$70.8M | -$70.8M | — | — |
3. IMUX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs IMUX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Immunic Inc. (NASDAQ: IMUX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $7.34 (-2.26% 1D, market cap $102.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, IMUX ranks #689 in composite RQD confidence.
How does IMUX compare to TLSA and UNCY in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), IMUX carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, TLSA (Tiziana Life Sciences Ltd.) holds a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $101.8M) and UNCY (Unicycive Therapeutics Inc.) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $104.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, IMUX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while IMUX leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for IMUX?
Per IMUX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001280776), Immunic Inc. generated $289.0M in revenue (+5.3% YoY), -$97.2M in net income, and -$86.0M in free cash flow against $24.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is IMUX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
IMUX last traded at $7.34 (-2.26% on volume of 276,648 shares), positioning the stock -27.11% below its 50-day simple moving average ($10.07) and -36.17% below its 200-day simple moving average ($11.50). Across its 52-week range of $5.06 to $17.43, IMUX sits at the 18.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 40.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($6.42 to $8.26).
IMUX — Immunic Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Immunic Inc. (IMUX) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 33/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $7.34 (-2.26% 1D, market capitalization $102.5M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (7/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (8/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Immunic Inc. (IMUX) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, within the Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations industry. Its market capitalization is $0.1B. Reported revenue is — in each of the listed fiscal years.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Immunic Inc. (IMUX) reported $289.0M in annual revenue (up from $274.5M in FY2024, +5.3% YoY) and -$97.2M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($277.8M revenue, -$93.6M net income) through FY2025, IMUX scaled operating cash flow to -$85.8M and free cash flow to -$86.0M, backed by $24.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 33/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 7/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $5.06 – $17.43 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
A prospective investor should note that the source contains no mapped dependencies, so any ripple analysis would require information outside this dossier.
- Key Question #1: Can IMUX sustain or expand its — operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $289.0M and free cash flow of -$86.0M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is IMUX's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
IMUX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Immunic Inc. (IMUX) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Immunic Inc. (IMUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Seeking Alpha report covering Immunic Inc. (IMUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering Immunic Inc. (IMUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Immunic Inc. (IMUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering Immunic Inc. (IMUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Immunic Inc. (IMUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ad-hoc-news.de report covering Immunic Inc. (IMUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Immunic Inc. (IMUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
IMUX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $7.34?
The stock trades near $7.51 with a $106.4M market cap while the news wire reports a 2.47 times likelihood of disability improvement on
The stock trades near $7.51 with a $106.4M market cap while the news wire reports a 2.47 times likelihood of disability improvement on an experimental multiple sclerosis drug.. When you look under the hood at IMUX, Fundamental Cash Engine is 7/20 with 0.0% gross margins and -35.0% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (3/20) has been quietly accumulating below $17.43. My 12M target is $9.09.
@DeepValue_CFA Agree on the RQD 33/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $7.51 and keeping dry powder in case we test $6.98.
Reported cash fell from $35.7M to $15.5M against FCF of -$86.0M and ROIC of -35% with zero revenue.
Careful chasing IMUX at $7.51. Reported cash fell from $35.7M to $15.5M against FCF of -$86.0M and ROIC of -35% with zero revenue.. Gross margin is 0.0%, but operating margin is 0.0%, which shows SG&A and reinvestment are eating into bottom-line EPS. Target $6.31 on multiple compression.