Yahoo Finance report covering Infleqtion Inc. (INFQ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why INFQ Stock dropped -8.22% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Infleqtion Inc. (INFQ) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 26/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is INFQ stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Infleqtion Inc. (NYSE: INFQ) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 26/100 at a spot price of $8.15 (-8.22% 1D, market cap $2.00B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, INFQ ranks #651 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does INFQ compare to PONY and GLOB in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), INFQ carries a Roarable E (26/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 36.6%, and ROIC of -26.6%. By comparison, PONY (Pony AI Inc.) holds a E grade (22/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.2%, cap $2.01B) and GLOB (Globant S.A.) posts a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.02B). Among the 5-stock peer group, EVTC leads on earnings multiple (12.8x) while EVTC leads on capital efficiency (10.8% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INFQ?
▼
Per INFQ's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002007825), Infleqtion Inc. generated $31.1M in revenue (+10.7% YoY), -$32.2M in net income, and -$24.1M in free cash flow against $113.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 36.6% Gross Margin
Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a INFQ Turnaround Squeeze
While INFQ currently carries a cautious 26/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($11.81) and Max Pain ($8.56) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $22.34.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why INFQ Stock dropped -8.22% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Infleqtion Inc. (INFQ) dropped -8.22% to $8.15, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($8.38 – $21.28). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-27% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($8.38 – $21.28) with RSI-14 at 38.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $8.15 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 36.6% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Quantum Zeitgeist report covering Infleqtion Inc. (INFQ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Seeking Alpha report covering Infleqtion Inc. (INFQ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Infleqtion Inc. (INFQ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stocktwits report covering Infleqtion Inc. (INFQ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Infleqtion Inc. (INFQ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Moomoo report covering Infleqtion Inc. (INFQ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Infleqtion Inc. (INFQ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Pasqal’s neutral-atom architecture and practical commercial road map will drive massive upside, Cantor Fitzgerald says.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring INFQ)
- ✓Walkthrough of INFQ's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
INFQ Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +10.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on INFQ today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for INFQ. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (INFQ)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (INFQ vs. PONY, GLOB, STNE, EVTC)
Industry: EDP Services (163 Tracked Issuers)Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Infleqtion Inc. (INFQ) ranks #651 by composite RQD confidence (26/100, grade E) and #292 by equity capitalization ($2.00B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, EVTC leads on earnings valuation at 12.8x trailing P/E, while EVTC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 10.8% ROIC and — gross margin. EVTC currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 66/100 (C+) compared with INFQ at 26/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INFQ
ACTIVE
Infleqtion Inc. | E | 26/100 | — | 36.6% | -26.6% | -8.22% | $2.00B | Benchmark Subject |
| PONY Pony AI Inc. | E | 22/100 | — | 15.7% | -15.2% | -0.43% | $2.01B | /pony-vs-infq → |
| GLOB Globant S.A. | D+ | 58/100 | — | — | — | +2.27% | $2.02B | /glob-vs-infq → |
| STNE StoneCo Ltd. (Class A) | D | 46/100 | — | — | — | -1.42% | $1.91B | /stne-vs-infq → |
| EVTC Evertec Inc. | C+ | 66/100 | 12.8x | — | 10.8% | +3.74% | $1.88B | /evtc-vs-infq → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002007825 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Infleqtion Inc. (INFQ) reported GAAP revenue of $31.1M (+10.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $28.1M ) , GAAP net income of -$32.2M, operating cash flow of -$24.1M, and free cash flow of -$24.1M (-75353.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, INFQ closed FY2025 with $113.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $31.1M | -$32.2M | -$24.1M | -$24.1M | $113.2M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $28.1M | -$55.7M | -$32.0K | -$32.0K | $157.9K | — |
3. INFQ Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs INFQ stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Infleqtion Inc. (NYSE: INFQ) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 26/100 at a spot price of $8.15 (-8.22% 1D, market cap $2.00B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, INFQ ranks #651 in composite RQD confidence.
How does INFQ compare to PONY and GLOB in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), INFQ carries a Roarable E (26/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 36.6%, and ROIC of -26.6%. By comparison, PONY (Pony AI Inc.) holds a E grade (22/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.2%, cap $2.01B) and GLOB (Globant S.A.) posts a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.02B). Among the 5-stock peer group, EVTC leads on earnings multiple (12.8x) while EVTC leads on capital efficiency (10.8% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INFQ?
Per INFQ's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002007825), Infleqtion Inc. generated $31.1M in revenue (+10.7% YoY), -$32.2M in net income, and -$24.1M in free cash flow against $113.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is INFQ trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
INFQ last traded at $8.15 (-8.22% on volume of 5,811,746 shares), positioning the stock -30.99% below its 50-day simple moving average ($11.81) and -33.58% below its 200-day simple moving average ($12.27). Across its 52-week range of $8.38 to $21.28, INFQ sits at the 0.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 38.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($7.13 to $9.17).
INFQ — Infleqtion Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Infleqtion Inc. (INFQ) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 26/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $8.15 (-8.22% 1D, market capitalization $2.00B).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (5/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -26.6%, gross margin of 36.6%, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of -1.14%.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (4/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (3/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (11/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 5/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Infleqtion Inc. (INFQ) is a NYSE-listed operating company in the EDP Services industry (Technology sector) with an equity market capitalization of $2.00B. The business operates with a gross margin of 36.6%, an operating margin of -60%, and a return on invested capital (ROIC) of -26.6% (free cash flow yield of -1.14%). Within the EDP Services peer group, investor evaluation centers on operating leverage, unit margin durability, and capital allocation efficiency across market cycles.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Infleqtion Inc. (INFQ) reported $31.1M in annual revenue (up from $28.1M in FY2024, +10.7% YoY) and -$32.2M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2024 ($28.1M revenue, -$55.7M net income) through FY2025, INFQ scaled operating cash flow to -$24.1M and free cash flow to -$24.1M, backed by $113.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 26/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -1.14% and institutional whale pillar of 4/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 5/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 4/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $8.38 – $21.28 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
There are no upstream or downstream dependencies, no sector correlations, and no recorded bottlenecks. A prospective investor should note that the absence of mapped links means the source data cannot identify second-order ripples from suppliers, customers, or peers. The one identifiable ripple path is the quantum-sensor product headline, which the news feed ties to the stock; whether that product moves revenue is not established in the source data.
- Key Question #1: Can INFQ sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -26.6% ROIC against EDP Services peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $31.1M and free cash flow of -$24.1M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is INFQ's equity valuation to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
INFQ Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Infleqtion Inc. (INFQ) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering Infleqtion Inc. (INFQ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Quantum Zeitgeist report covering Infleqtion Inc. (INFQ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Seeking Alpha report covering Infleqtion Inc. (INFQ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Infleqtion Inc. (INFQ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stocktwits report covering Infleqtion Inc. (INFQ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Infleqtion Inc. (INFQ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Moomoo report covering Infleqtion Inc. (INFQ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Infleqtion Inc. (INFQ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
INFQ Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $8.15?
Revenue grew from $28.1M to $31.1M while operating losses narrowed from -$55.0M to -$35.7M, and the Forensic Balance Sheet pillar score
The street is overcomplicating Infleqtion Inc. (INFQ). Revenue grew from $28.1M to $31.1M while operating losses narrowed from -$55.0M to -$35.7M, and the Forensic Balance Sheet pillar scored 11 / 20 with an Altman Z of 2.5.. With an RQD score of 26/100 (E) and Forensic Balance Sheet at 11/20, any positive earnings surprise or guidance raise forces underweight funds to chase above $9.59.
@MidwestValue Agree on the RQD 26/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $8.88 and keeping dry powder in case we test $8.26.
The RQD score of 26 / E is driven by ROIC of -26.6%, FCF yield of -1.14%, and operating and net margins of -60%, with weak insider and
Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short INFQ above $8.88. The RQD score of 26 / E is driven by ROIC of -26.6%, FCF yield of -1.14%, and operating and net margins of -60%, with weak insider and institutional flow.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (5/20) and FCF yield (-1.14%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $21.28.