ChartMill report covering Inno Holdings Inc. (INHD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why INHD Stock dropped -4.43% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Inno Holdings Inc. (INHD) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 37/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is INHD stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Inno Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: INHD) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 37/100 at a spot price of $3.67 (-4.43% 1D, market cap $9.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, INHD ranks #208 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does INHD compare to HUDI and GDC in the Materials sector?
▼
Within the Materials sector (Steel/Iron Ore), INHD carries a Roarable D- (37/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 2.0%, and ROIC of -34.4%. By comparison, HUDI (Huadi International Group Co. Ltd.) holds a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $7.5M) and GDC (GD Culture Group Limited) posts a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -1.0%, cap $5.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FRD leads on earnings multiple (15.9x) while FRD leads on capital efficiency (13.7% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INHD?
▼
Per INHD's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30, CIK 0001961847), Inno Holdings Inc. generated $2.8M in revenue (+221.4% YoY), -$7.1M in net income, and -$4.7M in free cash flow against $47.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 26.00 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 2% Gross Margin
Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a INHD Turnaround Squeeze
While INHD currently carries a cautious 37/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($4.01) and Max Pain ($3.85) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $1,738.80.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why INHD Stock dropped -4.43% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Inno Holdings Inc. (INHD) dropped -4.43% to $3.67, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($1.01 – $1656). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-34% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($1.01 – $1656) with RSI-14 at 45.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $3.67 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D- (Sell) backed by 2% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
TradingView report covering Inno Holdings Inc. (INHD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering Inno Holdings Inc. (INHD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Kalkine report covering Inno Holdings Inc. (INHD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering Inno Holdings Inc. (INHD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering Inno Holdings Inc. (INHD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering Inno Holdings Inc. (INHD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring INHD)
- ✓Walkthrough of INHD's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
INHD Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +180.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on INHD today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for INHD. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (INHD)
1. Head-to-Head Materials Peer Comparison (INHD vs. HUDI, GDC, LUD, FRD)
Industry: Steel/Iron Ore (26 Tracked Issuers)Across 270 tracked Materials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Inno Holdings Inc. (INHD) ranks #208 by composite RQD confidence (37/100, grade D-) and #259 by equity capitalization ($9.7M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, FRD leads on earnings valuation at 15.9x trailing P/E, while FRD leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 13.7% ROIC and — gross margin. FRD currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 62/100 (C) compared with INHD at 37/100 (D-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INHD
ACTIVE
Inno Holdings Inc. | D- | 37/100 | — | 2.0% | -34.4% | -4.43% | $9.7M | Benchmark Subject |
| HUDI Huadi International Group Co. Ltd. | D- | 36/100 | — | 10.8% | — | -2.37% | $7.5M | /hudi-vs-inhd → |
| GDC GD Culture Group Limited | D- | 39/100 | — | — | -1.0% | -5.93% | $5.6M | /gdc-vs-inhd → |
| LUD Luda Technology Group Limited | E | 28/100 | 158.9x | 17.7% | -4.7% | -7.05% | $88.5M | /lud-vs-inhd → |
| FRD Friedman Industries Inc. | C | 62/100 | 15.9x | — | 13.7% | -2.34% | $311.4M | /frd-vs-inhd → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-09-30 • CIK 0001961847In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30), Inno Holdings Inc. (INHD) reported GAAP revenue of $2.8M (+221.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $885.5K , and +255.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$7.1M, operating cash flow of -$4.7M, and free cash flow of -$4.7M (+22.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, INHD closed FY2025 with $47.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 26.00, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-09-30 | $2.8M | -$7.1M | -$4.7M | -$4.7M | $47.3M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-09-30 | $885.5K | -$3.2M | -$5.5M | -$6.1M | $10.7M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-09-30 | $799.7K | -$3.9M | -$1.2M | -$1.2M | — | — |
3. INHD Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs INHD stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Inno Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: INHD) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 37/100 at a spot price of $3.67 (-4.43% 1D, market cap $9.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, INHD ranks #208 in composite RQD confidence.
How does INHD compare to HUDI and GDC in the Materials sector?
Within the Materials sector (Steel/Iron Ore), INHD carries a Roarable D- (37/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 2.0%, and ROIC of -34.4%. By comparison, HUDI (Huadi International Group Co. Ltd.) holds a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $7.5M) and GDC (GD Culture Group Limited) posts a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -1.0%, cap $5.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FRD leads on earnings multiple (15.9x) while FRD leads on capital efficiency (13.7% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INHD?
Per INHD's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30, CIK 0001961847), Inno Holdings Inc. generated $2.8M in revenue (+221.4% YoY), -$7.1M in net income, and -$4.7M in free cash flow against $47.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is INHD trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
INHD last traded at $3.67 (-4.43% on volume of 13,381 shares), positioning the stock -8.48% below its 50-day simple moving average ($4.01) and -76.40% below its 200-day simple moving average ($15.55). Across its 52-week range of $1.01 to $1,656.00, INHD sits at the 0.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 45.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($3.21 to $4.13).
INHD Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is INHD stock moving today?
Why INHD Stock dropped -4.43% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-34% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
INHD — Inno Holdings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, INHD scores 37 out of 100 with a letter grade of D-, labeled "Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow." The five pillars are:
- Fundamental Cash Engine: 10 / 20 (ROIC -34.4%; FCF yield 0%). This pillar signals that the business is not currently generating returns on invested capital or free cash flow to shareholders.
- Whale 13F Flow: 5 / 20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning). Institutional signal is weak per this pillar.
- Insider Conviction: 3 / 20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow). Insider signal is the weakest of the five pillars.
- Macro Regime Fit: 8 / 20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity). The stock tracks the broader market at beta 1.0 without a clear regime advantage.
- Forensic Balance Sheet: 11 / 20 (Altman Z 26; Piotroski F 3/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). This is the strongest pillar, though the Piotroski F-Score of 3/9 indicates weak fundamental quality.
For a prospective investor, the rating points to a stock whose valuation is not supported by current cash generation. Upside drivers would have to come from a turnaround in operating economics, since margins and returns are currently negative. The balance sheet pillar offers some comfort on solvency metrics, but the low Piotroski score and negative ROIC mean that solvency alone does not translate into shareholder value. Any valuation case rests on future execution rather than present earnings power.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $2.8M | $-4.4M | $-7.1M | N/A | $-4.7M | $37.1M | N/A |
| FY 2024 | $0.9M | $-0.8M | $-3.2M | N/A | $-6.1M | $4.8M | N/A |
| FY 2023 | $0.8M | $-4.0M | $-3.9M | N/A | $-1.2M | N/A | N/A |
Per the SEC financials, the company reported losses at both operating and net levels across all three periods shown. Per the market data, gross margin is 2%, operating margin is -60%, and net margin is -60%, with ROIC at -34.4%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 26 and the Piotroski F-Score is 3/9, with Debt/Equity at 0.5. The reported cash balance rose to $37.1M in FY 2025 from $4.8M in FY 2024, though the source data does not explain the source of that increase.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
Per the recent news and catalysts section, six items reference INHD, all sourced from aggregator and market-commentary outlets (ChartMill, TradingView, kalkine.ca, Kalkine, and a siam.in-attributed report). Headlines reference a premarket decline of 9.40%, a 1-for-20 reverse split, a peak of USD 1,656, and a recent slip of 4.43% to $3.67. Each item is tagged with a YELLOW light and a MARKET WIRE impact label. The source data contains no company-issued filings or primary event disclosures in this section, so the catalyst set is limited to market commentary. Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is listed as NONE, with no butterfly links or proprietary signals.
Open Questions
- What is the composition and source of the FY 2025 cash balance increase from $4.8M to $37.1M?
- What are the company's specific products, customers, and revenue drivers behind the $2.8M FY 2025 revenue?
- What is the debt position, given that debt is reported as N/A across all periods while Debt/Equity is cited at 0.5?
- What is the reason for the 1-for-20 reverse split referenced in the news wire, and how does it affect share count and per-share comparability?
- What EPS and valuation multiples apply, given that P/E, EPS, and EV/EBITDA are all unavailable in the source data?
INHD Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Inno Holdings Inc. (INHD) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
ChartMill report covering Inno Holdings Inc. (INHD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Inno Holdings Inc. (INHD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering Inno Holdings Inc. (INHD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Kalkine report covering Inno Holdings Inc. (INHD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering Inno Holdings Inc. (INHD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering Inno Holdings Inc. (INHD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering Inno Holdings Inc. (INHD) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
INHD Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $3.67?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is INHD (D- • RQD 37/100) a Buy at $3.84?
Welcome to the INHD (Inno Holdings Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 37/100 (Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow) in Steel/Iron Ore. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on INHD — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on INHD, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 2.0% gross margins. Unless Inno Holdings Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
INHD cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on INHD, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Steel/Iron Ore and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $3.84 (52-wk range $1.01 - $1656.00), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.