Inspired Entertainment Inc. (INSE) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±12.5% Move

$3.57 -0.83% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.56

Inspired Entertainment Inc. (INSE) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 40/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • RED ALERT Cap $94.1M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on INSE Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is INSE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Inspired Entertainment Inc. (NASDAQ: INSE) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 40/100 at a spot price of $3.57 (-0.83% 1D, market cap $94.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, INSE ranks #477 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does INSE compare to OWLS and NTWK in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), INSE carries a Roarable D- (40/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 7.3%. By comparison, OWLS (OBOOK Holdings Inc. (Class A)) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $92.7M) and NTWK (NetSol Technologies Inc.) posts a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E 31.7x, ROIC 15.3%, cap $91.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NTWK leads on earnings multiple (31.7x) while WFCF leads on capital efficiency (15.6% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INSE?
▼

Per INSE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001615063), Inspired Entertainment Inc. generated $304.1M in revenue (+2.4% YoY), -$17.0M in net income, and $16.3M in free cash flow against $439.9M in total assets and $345.2M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.56 (-0.34%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 11/20 (D+) • 5.4% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (40/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-7.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • D-
025507510040
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk D-
Cash (11)Whales (3)SEC (8)Macro (7)CEO (11)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-8.1% Base Target
$10 Bull$3 Base$3 Bear
📬 FREE INSE RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for INSE)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (40/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY INSE SCORES 40/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+11/20 pts (28% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 5.4% FCF Margin ($16.3M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+11/20 pts (28% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 55% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
48
Grade D$3.76-14.9% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
45
Grade D$3.20-0.6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
43
Grade D$3.18+12.3% Next Q
Current
40
Grade D-$3.57-7.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (48) → D- (40)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a INSE Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While INSE currently carries a cautious 40/100 (D-) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($4.35) and Max Pain ($3.75) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $10.45.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $INSE• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “INSE Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~57 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±12.5% Swing Band

±$0.45 Expected Swing
$3.12 (-12.5%)Spot $3.57$4.02 (+12.5%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

INSE Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 40/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: 2.4%

Model Bullish Setup (40/100)Model Risk Weight (60/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$304.1M-$17.0M$16.3M52%
FY 20242024-12-31$297.1M$64.8M$14.7M52%
FY 20232023-12-31$322.9M$6.9M$54.7M52%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring INSE)

  • ✓Walkthrough of INSE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
INSE // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -49.00%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $3.60H $3.60L $3.57C $3.57VOL 285.0K
RES: $4.14SUP: $2.19SMA50: $4.35SMA200: $6.69
$8.91$7.34$5.76$4.19$2.61RES $4.14SUP $2.19$3.572026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

INSE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
-3.2%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +2.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on INSE today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for INSE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for INSE today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (INSE)

Technology Rank #477 of 714 ⚔️ OWLS vs INSE Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (INSE vs. OWLS, NTWK, WFCF, SSTI)

Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Inspired Entertainment Inc. (INSE) ranks #477 by composite RQD confidence (40/100, grade D-) and #517 by equity capitalization ($94.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NTWK leads on earnings valuation at 31.7x trailing P/E, while WFCF leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 15.6% ROIC and 38.2% gross margin. WFCF currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 67/100 (C+) compared with INSE at 40/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
INSE ACTIVE
Inspired Entertainment Inc.
D- 40/100 — — 7.3% -0.83% $94.1M Benchmark Subject
OWLS
OBOOK Holdings Inc. (Class A)
D 46/100 — — — 0.00% $92.7M /owls-vs-inse →
NTWK
NetSol Technologies Inc.
C- 60/100 31.7x 49.3% 15.3% -1.03% $91.8M /ntwk-vs-inse →
WFCF
Where Food Comes From Inc.
C+ 67/100 53.3x 38.2% 15.6% -1.34% $80.7M /wfcf-vs-inse →
SSTI
SoundThinking Inc.
D- 43/100 — 54.4% -12.2% -0.60% $110.2M /ssti-vs-inse →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001615063

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Inspired Entertainment Inc. (INSE) reported GAAP revenue of $304.1M (+2.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $297.1M , and -5.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$17.0M, operating cash flow of $52.0M, and free cash flow of $16.3M (+10.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, INSE closed FY2025 with $439.9M in total assets against $345.2M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $304.1M -$17.0M $52.0M $16.3M $439.9M $345.2M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $297.1M $64.8M $31.7M $14.7M $438.4M $292.2M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $322.9M $6.9M $54.7M $54.7M — —

3. INSE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is INSE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Inspired Entertainment Inc. (NASDAQ: INSE) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 40/100 at a spot price of $3.57 (-0.83% 1D, market cap $94.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, INSE ranks #477 in composite RQD confidence.

How does INSE compare to OWLS and NTWK in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), INSE carries a Roarable D- (40/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 7.3%. By comparison, OWLS (OBOOK Holdings Inc. (Class A)) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $92.7M) and NTWK (NetSol Technologies Inc.) posts a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E 31.7x, ROIC 15.3%, cap $91.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NTWK leads on earnings multiple (31.7x) while WFCF leads on capital efficiency (15.6% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INSE?

Per INSE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001615063), Inspired Entertainment Inc. generated $304.1M in revenue (+2.4% YoY), -$17.0M in net income, and $16.3M in free cash flow against $439.9M in total assets and $345.2M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is INSE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

INSE last traded at $3.57 (-0.83% on volume of 284,971 shares), positioning the stock -17.93% below its 50-day simple moving average ($4.35) and -46.64% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.69). Across its 52-week range of $3.10 to $9.95, INSE sits at the 6.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 44.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($3.12 to $4.02).

INSE Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is INSE's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Inspired Entertainment Inc. (INSE)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is INSE stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±12.5% event move for INSE, spanning a range between $3.12 and $4.02.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 40/100 (D-) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

INSE — Inspired Entertainment Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:44:17Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

The Roarable RQD rating for INSE is 50, grade D, labeled "Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning" per the Roarable RQD rating. Across its five pillars, the fundamental cash engine scores 11 of 20 (ROIC 7.3%; FCF yield 17.18%), whale 13F flow scores 8 of 20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), insider conviction scores 11 of 20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), macro regime fit scores 12 of 20 (beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and forensic balance sheet scores 8 of 20 (Altman Z 0.2; Piotroski F 4/9; Debt/Equity 0.5).

For a prospective investor, the cash-generation pillar is the main upside argument: the reported free cash flow yield of 17.18% is high relative to the stock's market capitalization, which is a valuation tradeoff worth examining rather than an endorsement. The weaker pillars point to the risk side: a very low Altman Z-Score and a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 9 indicate balance sheet and financial-health stress, and the Debt/Equity ratio of 0.5 sits alongside reported debt of $345.2M in FY 2025. Weak institutional and insider conviction scores suggest limited smart-money support. Taken together, the rating reflects a stock where cash flow is attractive on paper but balance sheet quality and positioning signals argue for caution.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$304.1M$30.5M$-17.0MN/A$16.3MN/A$345.2M
FY 2024$297.1M$30.7M$64.8MN/A$14.7MN/A$292.2M
FY 2023$322.9M$38.9M$6.9MN/A$54.7MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, operating income was positive in each reported period while FY 2025 net income turned to $-17.0M. Per the market data, gross margin is 0%, operating margin is 10%, and net margin is -5.6%, with ROIC of 7.3%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 0.2 and the Piotroski F-Score is 4/9, with Debt/Equity of 0.5, indicating a weak balance sheet posture. Cash balances are reported as N/A in the SEC financials.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent catalysts feed, the most prominent item is a headline reporting a 12-month price target cut to $13.43, which the source frames as implying 238% upside, flagged RED as RISK WATCH. Other items, all flagged YELLOW as MARKET WIRE, cover a Q2 earnings reflection, options chain listings, a Massachusetts Lottery digital expansion, and a multi-stock movement piece referencing INSE. The butterfly supply-chain graph reports no supply-chain links and no proprietary signals (supply_chain: NONE), so no butterfly-linked catalysts are available.

Open Questions

  • What are INSE's reported cash balances, EPS, and P/E ratios, given that these fields are N/A or absent in the source data?
  • What drove the swing from FY 2024 net income of $64.8M to FY 2025 net loss of $-17.0M, and is it operational or one-time?
  • What is the debt maturity and refinancing profile behind reported debt of $345.2M?
  • Which products, customers, and revenue streams make up the business, beyond the headline references?
  • What is the basis for the 12-month price target cut headline, and who issued it?

INSE Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Inspired Entertainment Inc. (INSE) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to INSE Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

INSE Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $3.57?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON INSE 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on INSE:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $3.86 (+8.1%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is INSE (D • RQD 50/100) a Buy at $3.57?

Welcome to the INSE (Inspired Entertainment Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 50/100 (Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning) in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RI RiskArb_Desk Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.89 (-19.0%)
Spot @ $3.57

Pump the brakes on INSE — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on INSE, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with tightening sector spreads. Unless Inspired Entertainment Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

SI SiliconVal_Bull Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $4.53 (+26.9%)
Spot @ $3.57

INSE cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on INSE, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $3.57 (52-wk range $3.10 - $9.95), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%