Stocktwits report covering Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why INTS Stock advanced +1.80% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 39/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is INTS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: INTS) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 39/100 at a spot price of $3.40 (+1.80% 1D, market cap $10.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, INTS ranks #566 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does INTS compare to PASG and INAB in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), INTS carries a Roarable D- (39/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, PASG (Passage Bio Inc.) holds a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $11.3M) and INAB (IN8bio Inc.) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $9.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, INTS leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while INTS leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INTS?
▼
Per INTS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001567264), Intensity Therapeutics Inc. generated $0 in revenue, -$11.6M in net income, and -$9.2M in free cash flow against $14.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 45.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9
Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a INTS Turnaround Squeeze
While INTS currently carries a cautious 39/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.74) and Max Pain ($3.57) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $30.19.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why INTS Stock advanced +1.80% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) advanced +1.80% to $3.40, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($3 – $28.75). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($3 – $28.75) with RSI-14 at 45.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $3.40 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D- (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
TradingView report covering Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
PR Newswire report covering Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Intensity Therapeutics, Inc. (Nasdaq: INTS) ("Intensity" or "the Company"), a late-stage clinical biotechnology company focused on the discovery and development of proprietary cancer therapies using its
Gainers Biodexa Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ:BDRX) stock rose 13.3% to $0.55 during Wednesday's after-market session. Impact BioMedical (AMEX:IBO) stock rose 10.77% to $3.77. The company's market cap stands at
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring INTS)
- ✓Walkthrough of INTS's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
INTS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on INTS today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for INTS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (INTS)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (INTS vs. PASG, INAB, ATYR, BCDA)
Industry: Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) (156 Tracked Issuers)Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) ranks #566 by composite RQD confidence (39/100, grade D-) and #891 by equity capitalization ($10.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, INTS leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while INTS leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. ATYR currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 45/100 (D) compared with INTS at 39/100 (D-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTS
ACTIVE
Intensity Therapeutics Inc. | D- | 39/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +1.80% | $10.9M | Benchmark Subject |
| PASG Passage Bio Inc. | E | 34/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -1.99% | $11.3M | /pasg-vs-ints → |
| INAB IN8bio Inc. | E | 34/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -8.04% | $9.7M | /inab-vs-ints → |
| ATYR aTyr Pharma Inc. | D | 45/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -8.01% | $13.5M | /atyr-vs-ints → |
| BCDA BioCardia Inc. | D- | 38/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -7.02% | $14.0M | /bcda-vs-ints → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001567264In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) reported GAAP revenue of $0 (N/A vs. FY2024 revenue of $0 ) , GAAP net income of -$11.6M, operating cash flow of -$9.2M, and free cash flow of -$9.2M (+39.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, INTS closed FY2025 with $14.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $0 | -$11.6M | -$9.2M | -$9.2M | $14.1M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $0 | -$16.3M | -$15.2M | -$15.2M | $4.8M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $0 | -$10.5M | -$7.2M | -$7.2M | — | — |
3. INTS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs INTS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: INTS) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 39/100 at a spot price of $3.40 (+1.80% 1D, market cap $10.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, INTS ranks #566 in composite RQD confidence.
How does INTS compare to PASG and INAB in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), INTS carries a Roarable D- (39/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, PASG (Passage Bio Inc.) holds a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $11.3M) and INAB (IN8bio Inc.) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $9.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, INTS leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while INTS leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INTS?
Per INTS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001567264), Intensity Therapeutics Inc. generated $0 in revenue, -$11.6M in net income, and -$9.2M in free cash flow against $14.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is INTS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
INTS last traded at $3.40 (+1.80% on volume of 16,120 shares), positioning the stock -9.09% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.74) and -34.49% below its 200-day simple moving average ($5.19). Across its 52-week range of $3.00 to $28.75, INTS sits at the 1.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 45.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($2.98 to $3.82).
INTS Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is INTS stock moving today?
Why INTS Stock advanced +1.80% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
INTS — Intensity Therapeutics Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, INTS scores 39 out of 100 with a letter grade of D-, labeled "Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow." The five pillars are:
- Fundamental Cash Engine: 8 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this reflects ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of 0%. For an investor, this indicates the business is not currently generating returns on capital or free cash flow to offset its losses.
- Whale 13F Flow: 5 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar covers institutional accumulation and options positioning. The score is low, indicating limited institutional support in the source data.
- Insider Conviction: 5 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The low score indicates weak insider signaling.
- Macro Regime Fit: 11 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, beta is 1.0 with sector sensitivity considered. This is the strongest pillar, though still below midpoint.
- Forensic Balance Sheet: 10 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, Altman Z is 2.5, Piotroski F is 3/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. These metrics point to moderate financial stress.
Investment implications: the upside drivers in the source data are limited to the low-beta profile and the recent news flow. Valuation tradeoffs are significant because earnings-based multiples are not available in source data while the company reports net losses in each listed period. The rating's overall weakness suggests that any price recovery would need to be supported by improved cash generation or institutional and insider buying, neither of which the source data currently shows.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $0.0M | $-12.0M | $-11.6M | N/A | $-9.2M | $11.9M | N/A |
| FY 2024 | $0.0M | $-16.6M | $-16.3M | N/A | $-15.2M | $2.6M | N/A |
| FY 2023 | $0.0M | $-8.3M | $-10.5M | N/A | $-7.2M | N/A | N/A |
Per the SEC financials, the company reported operating and net losses in all three periods, with gross, operating, and net margins each at 0% per the market data. Per the market data, ROIC is -35%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5, the Piotroski F-Score is 3/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. Cash rose to $11.9M in FY 2025 from $2.6M in FY 2024 per the SEC financials, while debt is listed as N/A in each period.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
- Stock decline: A Stocktwits headline reports "Why Did INTS Stock Plummet 25% Today?" Per the news feed, this is a market-wire item, though the article body is not in source data.
- Quarterly results timing: Per Yahoo Finance, the company will announce third quarter 2026 financial results on November 5, 2026.
- Clinical data presentation: Per PR Newswire, the company will present INVINCIBLE-4 neoadjuvant triple-negative breast cancer study data for the first seven patients after INT230-6 treatment (Cohort A) at the European Society of Medical Oncology (ESMO) in an ePoster presentation.
- Pre-market mention: Per Benzinga, INTS appeared among 12 Health Care stocks moving in a Friday pre-market session.
- Analyst and estimates coverage: Per TradingView and Simply Wall St, estimates and forecast coverage exist for INTS, but no figures are included in source data.
Risk watch items: the reported 25% decline and the quarterly results date. Proprietary signals: none listed in the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph.
Open Questions
- What specific clinical or commercial milestones drive the company's cash burn and funding needs, and how long does current cash last at the FY 2025 operating loss rate?
- What drove the reported 25% share price decline referenced in the Stocktwits headline?
- What are the terms, size, and dilution implications of any financing that would be needed to fund continued operations?
- What is the status and outcome of the INVINCIBLE-4 study data and the INT230-6 program?
- Why is debt reported as N/A in every period while the forensic balance sheet pillar cites a Debt/Equity ratio of 0.5?
INTS Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Stocktwits report covering Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
PR Newswire report covering Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Intensity Therapeutics, Inc. (Nasdaq: INTS) ("Intensity" or "the Company"), a late-stage clinical biotechnology company focused on the discovery and development of proprietary cancer therapies using its
INTS Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $3.40?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is INTS (D- • RQD 39/100) a Buy at $3.34?
Welcome to the INTS (Intensity Therapeutics Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 39/100 (Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow) in Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances). Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on INTS — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on INTS, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with tightening sector spreads. Unless Intensity Therapeutics Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
INTS cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on INTS, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $3.34 (52-wk range $3.00 - $28.75), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.