Integer Holdings barely moved in regular trading, with the stock edging up 0.06% to close at $126.59, yet the fresh Q3 2026 numbers tell a much tighter story beneath that calm surface. Net income from ongoing operations
Why ITGR Stock advanced +0.06% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Integer Holdings Corporation (ITGR) carries a Roarable Rating of C+ (Hold) with 67/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is ITGR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Integer Holdings Corporation (NYSE: ITGR) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 67/100 at a spot price of $126.59 (+0.06% 1D, market cap $4.30B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 16/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, ITGR ranks #106 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does ITGR compare to LIVN and AXGN in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus), ITGR carries a Roarable C+ (67/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 41.8x, gross margin of 27.0%, and ROIC of 6.0%. By comparison, LIVN (LivaNova PLC) holds a C+ grade (66/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 17.3%, cap $4.35B) and AXGN (Axogen Inc.) posts a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -2.6%, cap $2.95B). Among the 5-stock peer group, TMDX leads on earnings multiple (12.2x) while TMDX leads on capital efficiency (18.1% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ITGR?
▼
Per ITGR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001114483), Integer Holdings Corporation generated $1.85B in revenue (+8.0% YoY), $102.8M in net income, and $105.1M in free cash flow against $3.41B in total assets and $1.19B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Priced at 42x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±1.8% realized swing band)
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 5.7% FCF Margin ($105.1M FCF) & 27% Gross Margin
Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 9 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the ITGR Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 67/100 (C+) score, ITGR faces multiple-compression risk if 41.8x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Priced at 42x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.
Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 24.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($126.28) or 200D SMA ($101.43) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($131.72) toward Bear Floor ($102.74).
Why ITGR Stock advanced +0.06% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Integer Holdings Corporation (ITGR) advanced +0.06% to $126.59, trading at 99% of its 52-week range ($66 – $126.83). Solid 27% profit margin (6% return on capital), mixed timing at 42x P/E—hold if owned, no rush to chase.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 99% of its 52-week range ($66 – $126.83) with RSI-14 at 61.4 (BULLISH MOMENTUM).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±1.8% around $126.59 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable C+ (Hold) backed by 27% gross margin and $105.1M annual free cash flow.
Medical technology company Integer Holdings (NYSE:ITGR) fell short of the market’s revenue expectations in Q3 2026, with revenue falling 3.9% year on year to $449.7 million. Its non-GAAP profit of $1.34 per share was 20.
Integer (ITGR) delivered earnings and revenue surprises of -18.79% and -1.67%, respectively, for the quarter ended September 2026. Do the numbers hold clues to what lies ahead for the stock?
PLANO, Texas (AP) — PLANO, Texas (AP) — Integer Holdings Corp. (ITGR) on Thursday reported third-quarter earnings of $15 million.
Integer Holdings (NYSE:ITGR) reported quarterly earnings of $1.34 per share which missed the analyst consensus estimate of $1.69 by 20.71 percent. This is a 25.14 percent decrease over earnings of $1.79 per share from
Integer Holdings has delivered a sharp rerating over the past year, and its share price now aligns with an agreed buyout proposal from KKR that values the business at several billion dollars. With the stock trading near
PLANO, Texas, Oct. 21, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Integer Holdings Corporation (NYSE: ITGR) (“Integer” or the “Company”) and Armstrong Parent, Inc. (“Parent”) today announced that, in connection with Parent’s proposed acqu
NEW CANAAN, Conn., Oct. 21, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- In the third quarter of 2026, private equity firms and their sponsored companies (“PE Buyers,” collectively) announced 135 transactions in the healthcare M&A market, o
Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (ITGR Tape Review)
- ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
- ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
- ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
ITGR Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +8.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ITGR today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ITGR. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ITGR)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (ITGR vs. LIVN, AXGN, TMDX, CNMD)
Industry: Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus (26 Tracked Issuers)Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Integer Holdings Corporation (ITGR) ranks #106 by composite RQD confidence (67/100, grade C+) and #172 by equity capitalization ($4.30B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TMDX leads on earnings valuation at 12.2x trailing P/E, while TMDX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 18.1% ROIC and 59.9% gross margin. ITGR currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 67/100 (C+).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITGR
ACTIVE
Integer Holdings Corporation | C+ | 67/100 | 41.8x | 27.0% | 6.0% | +0.06% | $4.30B | Benchmark Subject |
| LIVN LivaNova PLC | C+ | 66/100 | — | 67.7% | 17.3% | -2.81% | $4.35B | /livn-vs-itgr → |
| AXGN Axogen Inc. | D+ | 53/100 | — | 74.3% | -2.6% | -0.52% | $2.95B | /axgn-vs-itgr → |
| TMDX TransMedics Group Inc. | C- | 61/100 | 12.2x | 59.9% | 18.1% | -1.68% | $2.29B | /tmdx-vs-itgr → |
| CNMD CONMED Corporation | C | 62/100 | 28.9x | 54.6% | 7.8% | -3.13% | $1.32B | /cnmd-vs-itgr → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001114483In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Integer Holdings Corporation (ITGR) reported GAAP revenue of $1.85B (+8.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.72B , and +19.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $102.8M, operating cash flow of $196.1M, and free cash flow of $105.1M (+5.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, ITGR closed FY2025 with $3.41B in total assets against $1.19B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.91, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $1.85B | $102.8M | $196.1M | $105.1M | $3.41B | $1.19B |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $1.72B | $119.9M | $205.2M | $99.8M | $3.08B | $980.2M |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $1.56B | $90.7M | $180.2M | $110.2M | $2.37B | $553.5M |
3. ITGR Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs ITGR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Integer Holdings Corporation (NYSE: ITGR) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 67/100 at a spot price of $126.59 (+0.06% 1D, market cap $4.30B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 16/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, ITGR ranks #106 in composite RQD confidence.
How does ITGR compare to LIVN and AXGN in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus), ITGR carries a Roarable C+ (67/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 41.8x, gross margin of 27.0%, and ROIC of 6.0%. By comparison, LIVN (LivaNova PLC) holds a C+ grade (66/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 17.3%, cap $4.35B) and AXGN (Axogen Inc.) posts a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -2.6%, cap $2.95B). Among the 5-stock peer group, TMDX leads on earnings multiple (12.2x) while TMDX leads on capital efficiency (18.1% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ITGR?
Per ITGR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001114483), Integer Holdings Corporation generated $1.85B in revenue (+8.0% YoY), $102.8M in net income, and $105.1M in free cash flow against $3.41B in total assets and $1.19B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Priced at 42x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is ITGR trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
ITGR last traded at $126.59 (+0.06% on volume of 571,724 shares), positioning the stock +0.25% above its 50-day simple moving average ($126.28) and +24.81% above its 200-day simple moving average ($101.43). Across its 52-week range of $66.00 to $126.83, ITGR sits at the 99.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 61.4 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±1.8% ($124.31 to $128.87).
ITGR Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is ITGR stock moving today?
Why ITGR Stock advanced +0.06% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Solid 27% profit margin (6% return on capital), mixed timing at 42x P/E—hold if owned, no rush to chase.
ITGR — Integer Holdings Corporation: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, ITGR scores 67 out of 100, a letter grade of C+, with the verdict "Roarable Hold — Upper Neutral / Watch for Breakout." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 14 of 20 (ROIC 6%; FCF yield 2.44%), Whale 13F Flow at 16 of 20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 11 of 20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 13 of 20 (Beta 1.02; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 13 of 20 (Altman Z 2.91; Piotroski F 7/9; Debt/Equity 0.68).
For a prospective investor, the rating's strongest pillar is institutional positioning, which the RQD places at 16 of 20, while insider conviction is the weakest at 11 of 20. The cash-engine pillar is moderate: the RQD attributes 14 of 20 to it, consistent with the 6% ROIC and 2.44% FCF yield shown in the market data. The forensic pillar (13 of 20) reflects a Piotroski score of 7 of 9 and an Altman Z-Score of 2.91, alongside a Debt/Equity ratio of 0.68. Upside drivers implied by the scoring are institutional accumulation and balance sheet strength; valuation tradeoffs are visible in the elevated P/E (TTM) of 41.8 and forward P/E of 38.9 relative to a 2.44% FCF yield. The verdict's "Watch for Breakout" language signals the rating system views the stock as near neutral with potential for a directional move, not as a conclusive buy or sell. This is an analytical summary, not personalized financial advice.
Snapshot
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $1853.6M | $221.3M | $102.8M | N/A | $105.1M | $17.2M | $1185.2M |
| FY 2024 | $1716.6M | $208.2M | $119.9M | N/A | $99.8M | $46.5M | $980.2M |
| FY 2023 | $1555.7M | $163.3M | $90.7M | N/A | $110.2M | N/A | $553.5M |
Per the market data, gross margin is 27%, operating margin 11.9%, and net margin 5.5%, with ROIC at 6%. Per the RQD forensic pillar, the Altman Z-Score is 2.91 and the Piotroski F-Score is 7 of 9. The balance sheet shows debt rising from $553.5M (FY 2023) to $1185.2M (FY 2025) while cash fell from $46.5M (FY 2024) to $17.2M (FY 2025). Debt/Equity is 0.68 per the RQD forensic inputs.
Open Questions
- What drove the increase in debt from $553.5M to $1185.2M over FY 2023 to FY 2025, and how is it scheduled to be serviced?
- Why are EPS figures reported as N/A in the financial periods when EPS (TTM) of 3.02 is provided in market data?
- What is the cash position for FY 2023, which is listed as N/A?
- What specific catalysts or news could drive the "breakout" the verdict references?
ITGR Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Integer Holdings Corporation (ITGR) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Integer Holdings barely moved in regular trading, with the stock edging up 0.06% to close at $126.59, yet the fresh Q3 2026 numbers tell a much tighter story beneath that calm surface. Net income from ongoing operations
Medical technology company Integer Holdings (NYSE:ITGR) fell short of the market’s revenue expectations in Q3 2026, with revenue falling 3.9% year on year to $449.7 million. Its non-GAAP profit of $1.34 per share was 20.
Integer (ITGR) delivered earnings and revenue surprises of -18.79% and -1.67%, respectively, for the quarter ended September 2026. Do the numbers hold clues to what lies ahead for the stock?
PLANO, Texas (AP) — PLANO, Texas (AP) — Integer Holdings Corp. (ITGR) on Thursday reported third-quarter earnings of $15 million.
Integer Holdings (NYSE:ITGR) reported quarterly earnings of $1.34 per share which missed the analyst consensus estimate of $1.69 by 20.71 percent. This is a 25.14 percent decrease over earnings of $1.79 per share from
Integer Holdings has delivered a sharp rerating over the past year, and its share price now aligns with an agreed buyout proposal from KKR that values the business at several billion dollars. With the stock trading near
ITGR Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $126.59?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is ITGR (C+ • RQD 67/100) a Buy at $126.52?
Welcome to the ITGR (Integer Holdings Corporation) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 67/100 (Roarable Hold — Upper Neutral / Watch for Breakout) in Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (41.8x trailing P/E). Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on ITGR — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on ITGR, but look at what you are paying: 41.8x trailing P/E with 27.0% gross margins. Unless Integer Holdings Corporation expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
ITGR cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on ITGR, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $126.52 (52-wk range $63.75 - $126.83), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.