Investing.com report covering INVO Fertility Inc. (IVF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why IVF Stock dropped -4.19% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
INVO Fertility Inc. (IVF) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 35/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is IVF stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, INVO Fertility Inc. (NASDAQ: IVF) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 35/100 at a spot price of $1.83 (-4.19% 1D, market cap $2.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 7/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, IVF ranks #615 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does IVF compare to BJDX and NXGL in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), IVF carries a Roarable D- (35/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 96.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, BJDX (Bluejay Diagnostics Inc.) holds a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $2.5M) and NXGL (NexGel Inc) posts a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, IVF leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while IVF leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for IVF?
▼
Per IVF's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001417926), INVO Fertility Inc. generated $6.8M in revenue (+4.3% YoY), $23.3M in net income, and -$7.1M in free cash flow against $20.2M in total assets and $744.7K in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 42.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a IVF Turnaround Squeeze
While IVF currently carries a cautious 35/100 (D-) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.22) and Max Pain ($1.92) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $102.98.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.16% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why IVF Stock dropped -4.19% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
INVO Fertility Inc. (IVF) dropped -4.19% to $1.83, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.54 – $98.08). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.54 – $98.08) with RSI-14 at 42.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.83 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D- (Sell) backed by 99.6% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
kalkine.ca report covering INVO Fertility Inc. (IVF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Quiver Quantitative report covering INVO Fertility Inc. (IVF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
The Manila Times report covering INVO Fertility Inc. (IVF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering INVO Fertility Inc. (IVF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Traders Union report covering INVO Fertility Inc. (IVF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Traders Union report covering INVO Fertility Inc. (IVF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring IVF)
- ✓Walkthrough of IVF's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
IVF Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +4.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on IVF today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for IVF. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (IVF)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (IVF vs. BJDX, NXGL, ICCM, CODX)
Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, INVO Fertility Inc. (IVF) ranks #615 by composite RQD confidence (35/100, grade D-) and #992 by equity capitalization ($2.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, IVF leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while IVF leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and 96.0% gross margin. BJDX currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 38/100 (D-) compared with IVF at 35/100 (D-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVF
ACTIVE
INVO Fertility Inc. | D- | 35/100 | — | 96.0% | -35.0% | -4.19% | $2.2M | Benchmark Subject |
| BJDX Bluejay Diagnostics Inc. | D- | 38/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -4.74% | $2.5M | /bjdx-vs-ivf → |
| NXGL NexGel Inc | E | 28/100 | — | 39.5% | -35.0% | +7.98% | $1.7M | /nxgl-vs-ivf → |
| ICCM IceCure Medical Ltd. | E | 33/100 | — | 36.3% | -35.0% | -3.14% | $3.0M | /iccm-vs-ivf → |
| CODX Co-Diagnostics Inc. | E | 29/100 | — | 64.3% | -35.0% | -3.65% | $3.2M | /codx-vs-ivf → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001417926 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), INVO Fertility Inc. (IVF) reported GAAP revenue of $6.8M (+4.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $6.6M , and +126.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $23.3M, operating cash flow of -$7.0M, and free cash flow of -$7.1M (-123.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, IVF closed FY2025 with $20.2M in total assets against $744.7K in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $6.8M | $23.3M | -$7.0M | -$7.1M | $20.2M | $744.7K |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $6.6M | $9.1M | -$3.0M | -$3.2M | $46.1M | $1.1M |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $3.0M | $8.0M | -$4.8M | -$4.8M | — | — |
3. IVF Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs IVF stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, INVO Fertility Inc. (NASDAQ: IVF) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 35/100 at a spot price of $1.83 (-4.19% 1D, market cap $2.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 7/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, IVF ranks #615 in composite RQD confidence.
How does IVF compare to BJDX and NXGL in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), IVF carries a Roarable D- (35/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 96.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, BJDX (Bluejay Diagnostics Inc.) holds a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $2.5M) and NXGL (NexGel Inc) posts a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, IVF leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while IVF leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for IVF?
Per IVF's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001417926), INVO Fertility Inc. generated $6.8M in revenue (+4.3% YoY), $23.3M in net income, and -$7.1M in free cash flow against $20.2M in total assets and $744.7K in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is IVF trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
IVF last traded at $1.83 (-4.19% on volume of 55,383 shares), positioning the stock -43.17% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.22) and -79.73% below its 200-day simple moving average ($9.03). Across its 52-week range of $0.54 to $98.08, IVF sits at the 1.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 42.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.60 to $2.06).
IVF — INVO Fertility Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
INVO Fertility Inc. (IVF) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 35/100, corresponding to a D- letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $1.83 (-4.19% 1D, market capitalization $2.2M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (4/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of 96.0%, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (7/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (11/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 5/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.10x.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
INVO Fertility Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, within the Medical/Dental Instruments industry,. FY 2025 revenue was $6.8M against an operating loss of -$7.2M, indicating the company does not currently generate operating profit.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), INVO Fertility Inc. (IVF) reported $6.8M in annual revenue (up from $6.6M in FY2024, +4.3% YoY) and $23.3M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($3.0M revenue, $8.0M net income) through FY2025, IVF scaled operating cash flow to -$7.0M and free cash flow to -$7.1M, backed by $20.2M in total assets against $744.7K in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D- • RQD 35/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 4/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.54 – $98.08 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks are — Investors should note that the sector and industry classification alone does not establish any specific supplier or customer relationships.
- Key Question #1: Can IVF sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Medical/Dental Instruments peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $6.8M and free cash flow of -$7.1M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $744.7K in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is IVF's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
IVF Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for INVO Fertility Inc. (IVF) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Investing.com report covering INVO Fertility Inc. (IVF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering INVO Fertility Inc. (IVF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Quiver Quantitative report covering INVO Fertility Inc. (IVF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
The Manila Times report covering INVO Fertility Inc. (IVF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering INVO Fertility Inc. (IVF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Traders Union report covering INVO Fertility Inc. (IVF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Traders Union report covering INVO Fertility Inc. (IVF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
IVF Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.83?
Debt/Equity of 0.1 with a Piotroski F-Score of 5/9 indicates limited leverage and moderate financial health.
Picked up a starter position in IVF in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $1.91. Debt/Equity of 0.1 with a Piotroski F-Score of 5/9 indicates limited leverage and moderate financial health.. Trading inside a $0.54–$98.08 52-week range with 0.0% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Medical/Dental Instruments multiples expand this quarter.
@BearTrap_Alert Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Medical/Dental Instruments. If gross margin (96.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.
ROIC of -35% and a 0% FCF yield leave the cash engine unable to support value, with the stock at $0.54 near the bottom of its $0.54 - $
Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on IVF: ROIC of -35% and a 0% FCF yield leave the cash engine unable to support value, with the stock at $0.54 near the bottom of its $0.54 - $106.4 range.. At current EV/EBITDA multiples, even a small guidance miss in Medical/Dental Instruments triggers a 12-15% air pocket.