FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

L3Harris Technologies Inc. (LHX) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$278.96 +0.49% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $278.68

L3Harris Technologies Inc. (LHX) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 65/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C • HOLD / WATCH Cap $51.69B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on LHX Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is LHX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, L3Harris Technologies Inc. (NYSE: LHX) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $278.96 (+0.49% 1D, market cap $51.69B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 15/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, LHX ranks #74 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does LHX compare to KEYS and GRMN in the Industrials sector?
▼

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), LHX carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.3x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 5.7%. By comparison, KEYS (Keysight Technologies Inc.) holds a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 66.1x, ROIC 10.5%, cap $52.30B) and GRMN (Garmin Ltd. (Switzerland)) posts a B- grade (70/100 RQD, P/E 32.4x, ROIC 16.6%, cap $52.54B). Among the 5-stock peer group, LHX leads on earnings multiple (32.3x) while ROK leads on capital efficiency (22.9% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LHX?
▼

Per LHX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-01-02, CIK 0000202058), L3Harris Technologies Inc. generated $5.91B in revenue (-72.3% YoY), $1.61B in net income, and $2.68B in free cash flow against $41.20B in total assets and $10.44B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $278.68 (-0.10%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 13/20 (C) • 45.4% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 65/100 (C) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+1.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 55.6% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C
025507510065
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C+ · Rk C
Cash (13)Whales (12)SEC (14)Macro (11)CEO (15)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+3.2% Base Target
$398 Bull$288 Base$224 Bear
📬 FREE LHX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for LHX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±5.8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (65/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY LHX SCORES 65/100 (C) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+15/20 pts (23% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 75% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+14/20 pts (22% of score)

Altman Z-Score 2.15 (WATCH ZONE (1.8–3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 8/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit11/20 pts (-9 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (75.2) create a -9 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
57
Grade C$237.50+4.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
60
Grade C$247.55+5.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
62
Grade C+$260.61+7% Next Q
Current
65
Grade C$278.96+1.3% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C (57) → C (65)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the LHX Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 65/100 (C) score, LHX faces multiple-compression risk if 32.3x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 15.0% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($250.66) or 200D SMA ($303.81) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($287.75) toward Bear Floor ($224.45).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $LHX• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “LHX Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Jan 1, 2027) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
3.54% Total Yield
1.74% Cash ($4.85/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
88/100 • FORTRESS PAYOUT
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
21.9% of FCF
8 consecutive years of payout growth
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (7% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years → $19,672

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $696/yr
$10.7K
Yr 1
$11.4K
Yr 2
$12.3K
Yr 3
$13.1K
Yr 4
$14.0K
Yr 5
$15.0K
Yr 6
$16.1K
Yr 7
$17.2K
Yr 8
$18.4K
Yr 9
$19.7K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Cash-Flow & Quality Compounder Desk

Cash-Fortress Compounders: Auditing Free Cash Flow & Yield Safety in LHX & A-Rated Leaders

  • ✓12-month Bull/Base/Bear fair-value walkthrough on LHX and its top sector peer
  • ✓Top Roarable A-Rated cash compounders with verified executive & 13F accumulation
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
LHX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -9.61%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $278.4H $279.0L $277.6C $279.0VOL 2.55M
RES: $282.6SUP: $213.0SMA50: $250.7SMA200: $303.8
$358.7$324.4$290.2$256.0$221.7RES $282.6SUP $213.0$279.02026-05-042026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

LHX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
25.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -72.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on LHX today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →
LHX → NOC Confirmed Filing
L3Harris (via Aerojet Rocketdyne) and Northrop Grumman control ~90% of US tactical and strategic solid rocket motor (SRM) energetics capacity required across PAC-3, GMLRS, Standard Missile, and Sentinel.
AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for LHX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (LHX)

Industrials Rank #74 of 486 ⚔️ KEYS vs LHX Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (LHX vs. KEYS, GRMN, ROK, AME)

Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)

Across 486 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, L3Harris Technologies Inc. (LHX) ranks #74 by composite RQD confidence (65/100, grade C) and #31 by equity capitalization ($51.69B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, LHX leads on earnings valuation at 32.3x trailing P/E, while ROK leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 22.9% ROIC and 48.1% gross margin. ROK currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 73/100 (B) compared with LHX at 65/100 (C).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
LHX ACTIVE
L3Harris Technologies Inc.
C 65/100 32.3x — 5.7% +0.49% $51.69B Benchmark Subject
KEYS
Keysight Technologies Inc.
C- 59/100 66.1x 62.1% 10.5% -2.69% $52.30B /keys-vs-lhx →
GRMN
Garmin Ltd. (Switzerland)
B- 70/100 32.4x 58.7% 16.6% +0.59% $52.54B /grmn-vs-lhx →
ROK
Rockwell Automation Inc.
B 73/100 57.8x 48.1% 22.9% +0.91% $48.54B /rok-vs-lhx →
AME
AMETEK Inc.
C+ 69/100 39.0x 36.0% 13.4% +0.33% $55.28B /ame-vs-lhx →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-01-02 • CIK 0000202058 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-01-02), L3Harris Technologies Inc. (LHX) reported GAAP revenue of $5.91B (-72.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $21.32B , and -69.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $1.61B, operating cash flow of $3.11B, and free cash flow of $2.68B (+24.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, LHX closed FY2025 with $41.20B in total assets against $10.44B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.15, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-01-02 $5.91B $1.61B $3.11B $2.68B $41.20B $10.44B
FY2024 (FY) 2025-01-03 $21.32B $1.50B $2.56B $2.15B $42.00B $11.08B
FY2023 (FY) 2024-12-29 $19.42B $1.23B $2.10B $1.22B $28.52B $6.67B

3. LHX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is LHX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, L3Harris Technologies Inc. (NYSE: LHX) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $278.96 (+0.49% 1D, market cap $51.69B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 15/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, LHX ranks #74 in composite RQD confidence.

How does LHX compare to KEYS and GRMN in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), LHX carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.3x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 5.7%. By comparison, KEYS (Keysight Technologies Inc.) holds a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 66.1x, ROIC 10.5%, cap $52.30B) and GRMN (Garmin Ltd. (Switzerland)) posts a B- grade (70/100 RQD, P/E 32.4x, ROIC 16.6%, cap $52.54B). Among the 5-stock peer group, LHX leads on earnings multiple (32.3x) while ROK leads on capital efficiency (22.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LHX?

Per LHX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-01-02, CIK 0000202058), L3Harris Technologies Inc. generated $5.91B in revenue (-72.3% YoY), $1.61B in net income, and $2.68B in free cash flow against $41.20B in total assets and $10.44B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is LHX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

LHX last traded at $278.96 (+0.49% on volume of 1,530,354 shares), positioning the stock +11.29% above its 50-day simple moving average ($250.66) and -8.18% below its 200-day simple moving average ($303.81). Across its 52-week range of $232.34 to $379.23, LHX sits at the 31.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 75.2 (OVERBOUGHT (>70)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±5.8% ($262.78 to $295.14).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 65/100 (C) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

LHX — L3Harris Technologies Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2026-01-02

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

L3Harris Technologies Inc. (LHX) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 65/100, corresponding to a C letter grade (Roarable Hold) at a spot price of $278.96 (+0.49% 1D, market capitalization $51.69B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (13/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 5.7%, gross margin of —, operating margin of 14.5%, and free cash flow yield of 5.17%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (12/20) + Insider Conviction (15/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (11/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (14/20): Incorporates a 0.96x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 2.15, Piotroski F-Score of 8/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.53x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

L3Harris Technologies Inc. Is a NYSE-listed issuer classified in the Industrials sector and Industrial Machinery/Components industry. The company's Aerojet Rocketdyne segment is a participant in U.S. Solid rocket motor energetics capacity.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2026-01-02), L3Harris Technologies Inc. (LHX) reported $5.91B in annual revenue (up from $21.32B in FY2024, -72.3% YoY) and $1.61B in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($19.42B revenue, $1.23B net income) through FY2025, LHX scaled operating cash flow to $3.11B and free cash flow to $2.68B, backed by $41.20B in total assets against $10.44B in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (C • RQD 65/100): Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. Free cash flow yield of 5.17% and institutional whale pillar of 12/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 13/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 12/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $232.34 – $379.23 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Investors must weigh 32.3x trailing P/E and 24.8x EV/EBITDA against 14.5% operating margins and a 0.96x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

The LHX–NOC relationship sits at the solid rocket motor node, where the mechanism is duopolistic: energetics mixing, automated case winding, and Defense Production Act facility expansion are described as 24–36 month processes. Investors should watch for two second-order effects. First, multi-year munition replenishment backlogs in PAC-3, GMLRS, Standard Missile, and Sentinel programs could sustain demand for this capacity, which the source frames as a tailwind. Second, the source identifies DoD funding of third-party SRM entrants as a competing explanation that could dilute long-term pricing power. The source does not quantify LHX's exposure percentage ("Undisclosed %").

  • Key Question #1: Can LHX sustain or expand its 14.5% operating margin and 5.7% ROIC against Industrial Machinery/Components peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $5.91B and free cash flow of $2.68B, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $10.44B in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is LHX's 30.0x forward P/E multiple to Industrials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 0.96x)?

LHX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for L3Harris Technologies Inc. (LHX) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to LHX Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

LHX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $278.96?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON LHX 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on LHX:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeltaGamma_99 RQD DEBATE OPENER • Options Flow Specialist 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $344.24 (+24.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

The Butterfly graph links LHX to a solid rocket motor duopoly with multi-year munition replenishment demand, framed as a tailwind.

Here is why I am bullish on LHX here at $277.61: The Butterfly graph links LHX to a solid rocket motor duopoly with multi-year munition replenishment demand, framed as a tailwind.. Compare LHX's 14.5% operating margin and 5.7% ROIC against the rest of Industrial Machinery/Components. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $263.73 are getting bought.

EarningsSniper 🐂 BULL

Both sides have a point here — LHX's 14/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

FO ForensicBear RQD DEBATE OPENER • 10-K Footnote Auditor 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $216.54 (-22.0%)
Spot @ $277.61

A 30x forward P/E and 5.7% ROIC leave the valuation dependent on growth, with the RQD Macro Regime Fit pillar scoring only 11 of 20.

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short LHX above $277.61. A 30x forward P/E and 5.7% ROIC leave the valuation dependent on growth, with the RQD Macro Regime Fit pillar scoring only 11 of 20.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (13/20) and FCF yield (5.17%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $379.23.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%