Simply Wall St report covering Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (LMRI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why LMRI Stock dropped -2.28% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (LMRI) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 53/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is LMRI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: LMRI) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 53/100 at a spot price of $11.15 (-2.28% 1D, market cap $1.10B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, LMRI ranks #232 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does LMRI compare to CSTL and TRUP in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Medical Specialities), LMRI carries a Roarable D+ (53/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, CSTL (Castle Biosciences Inc.) holds a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -9.3%, cap $1.14B) and TRUP (Trupanion Inc.) posts a C grade (63/100 RQD, P/E 68.2x, ROIC 3.1%, cap $1.32B). Among the 5-stock peer group, TRUP leads on earnings multiple (68.2x) while ALHC leads on capital efficiency (13.9% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LMRI?
▼
Per LMRI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002071288), Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. generated $741.1M in revenue, $0 in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $1.76B in total assets and $819.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 4.1% FCF Margin ($30.7M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin
Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 11 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a LMRI Turnaround Squeeze
While LMRI currently carries a cautious 53/100 (D+) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (9/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($11.09) and Max Pain ($11.71) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $20.42.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why LMRI Stock dropped -2.28% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (LMRI) dropped -2.28% to $11.15, trading at 36% of its 52-week range ($6.45 – $19.45). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 36% of its 52-week range ($6.45 – $19.45) with RSI-14 at 55.3 (BULLISH MOMENTUM).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±8.5% around $11.15 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D+ (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $30.7M annual free cash flow.
MarketBeat report covering Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (LMRI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
GlobeNewswire report covering Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (LMRI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (LMRI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (LMRI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (LMRI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (LMRI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (LMRI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring LMRI)
- ✓Walkthrough of LMRI's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
LMRI Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on LMRI today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for LMRI. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (LMRI)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (LMRI vs. CSTL, TRUP, FRNM, ALHC)
Industry: Medical Specialities (41 Tracked Issuers)Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (LMRI) ranks #232 by composite RQD confidence (53/100, grade D+) and #345 by equity capitalization ($1.10B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TRUP leads on earnings valuation at 68.2x trailing P/E, while ALHC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 13.9% ROIC and — gross margin. TRUP currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 63/100 (C) compared with LMRI at 53/100 (D+).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMRI
ACTIVE
Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. | D+ | 53/100 | — | — | — | -2.28% | $1.10B | Benchmark Subject |
| CSTL Castle Biosciences Inc. | C | 62/100 | — | 79.4% | -9.3% | -5.97% | $1.14B | /cstl-vs-lmri → |
| TRUP Trupanion Inc. | C | 63/100 | 68.2x | 16.1% | 3.1% | +2.06% | $1.32B | /trup-vs-lmri → |
| FRNM Freenome Inc. | E | 31/100 | — | — | -3.4% | -6.97% | $1.34B | /frnm-vs-lmri → |
| ALHC Alignment Healthcare Inc. | D+ | 56/100 | — | — | 13.9% | -3.71% | $1.52B | /alhc-vs-lmri → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2025–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002071288 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (LMRI) reported GAAP revenue of $741.1M , GAAP net income of $0, operating cash flow of $0, and free cash flow of $0 . On the balance sheet, LMRI closed FY2025 with $1.76B in total assets against $819.0M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: N/A).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $741.1M | $0 | — | — | $1.76B | $819.0M |
3. LMRI Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs LMRI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: LMRI) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 53/100 at a spot price of $11.15 (-2.28% 1D, market cap $1.10B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, LMRI ranks #232 in composite RQD confidence.
How does LMRI compare to CSTL and TRUP in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Medical Specialities), LMRI carries a Roarable D+ (53/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, CSTL (Castle Biosciences Inc.) holds a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -9.3%, cap $1.14B) and TRUP (Trupanion Inc.) posts a C grade (63/100 RQD, P/E 68.2x, ROIC 3.1%, cap $1.32B). Among the 5-stock peer group, TRUP leads on earnings multiple (68.2x) while ALHC leads on capital efficiency (13.9% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LMRI?
Per LMRI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002071288), Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. generated $741.1M in revenue, $0 in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $1.76B in total assets and $819.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is LMRI trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
LMRI last traded at $11.15 (-2.28% on volume of 293,753 shares), positioning the stock +0.54% above its 50-day simple moving average ($11.09) and +0.81% above its 200-day simple moving average ($11.06). Across its 52-week range of $6.45 to $19.45, LMRI sits at the 36.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 55.3 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±8.5% ($10.20 to $12.10).
LMRI — Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (LMRI) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 53/100, corresponding to a D+ letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $11.15 (-2.28% 1D, market capitalization $1.10B).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (11/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of —, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (10/20) + Insider Conviction (9/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (10/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (13/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of N/A, and Debt/Equity of 1.40x.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
And profile, Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, within the Medical Specialities industry. The source data identifies the company's products, customers, and revenue model only at the sector level.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (LMRI) reported $741.1M in annual revenue and $0 in GAAP net income. Operating cash flow reached $0 and free cash flow totaled $0, backed by $1.76B in total assets against $819.0M in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D+ • RQD 53/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 10/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 11/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 10/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $6.45 – $19.45 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
The source data therefore does not map upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or sector co-dependencies for LMRI. Sector and industry classification (Health Care, Medical Specialities) is the only context available. Second-order bottlenecks cannot be identified from the provided data. Investors should note that the absence of mapped links is a data gap, not evidence that no dependencies exist.
- Key Question #1: Can LMRI sustain or expand its — operating margin and — ROIC against Medical Specialities peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $741.1M and free cash flow of $0, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $819.0M in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is LMRI's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
LMRI Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (LMRI) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Simply Wall St report covering Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (LMRI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (LMRI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
GlobeNewswire report covering Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (LMRI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (LMRI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (LMRI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (LMRI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (LMRI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (LMRI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
LMRI Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $11.15?
Recent coverage and a headline on possible profitability within a year, with a Forensic Balance Sheet pillar score of 13 / 20 supportin
Long LMRI at $11.41 targeting $13.69. Recent coverage and a headline on possible profitability within a year, with a Forensic Balance Sheet pillar score of 13 / 20 supporting solvency.. Institutional whale score is 10/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $6.45 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.
Both sides have a point here — LMRI's 13/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.
Zero reported FY 2025 revenue and operating income against $819.0M of debt, with ROIC and FCF yield both at 0%.
Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on LMRI: Zero reported FY 2025 revenue and operating income against $819.0M of debt, with ROIC and FCF yield both at 0%.. At current EV/EBITDA multiples, even a small guidance miss in Medical Specialities triggers a 12-15% air pocket.