Columbia Sportswear (COLM) delivered earnings and revenue surprises of +32.80% and +2.61%, respectively, for the quarter ended September 2026. Do the numbers hold clues to what lies ahead for the stock?
Why LUXE Stock advanced +1.26% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share (LUXE) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 58/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is LUXE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share (NYSE: LUXE) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 58/100 at a spot price of $9.67 (+1.26% 1D, market cap $1.35B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, LUXE ranks #373 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does LUXE compare to HEPS and RVLV in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Catalog/Specialty Distribution), LUXE carries a Roarable D+ (58/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, HEPS (D-Market Electronic Services & Trading) holds a D+ grade (56/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.18B) and RVLV (Revolve Group Inc. (Class A)) posts a C grade (65/100 RQD, P/E 26.6x, ROIC 26.6%, cap $1.59B). Among the 5-stock peer group, GCT leads on earnings multiple (15.8x) while GCT leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LUXE?
▼
For LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share (LUXE), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #373 in Consumer Discretionary, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 8.0%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±9.2% realized swing band)
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9
Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 11 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the LUXE Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 58/100 (D+) score, LUXE faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
Dilution & Margin Drag: Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 49.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($8.97) or 200D SMA ($8.40) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($9.67) toward Bear Floor ($7.54).
Why LUXE Stock advanced +1.26% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share (LUXE) advanced +1.26% to $9.67, trading at 65% of its 52-week range ($6.54 – $11.38). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 65% of its 52-week range ($6.54 – $11.38) with RSI-14 at 55.5 (BULLISH MOMENTUM).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±9.2% around $9.67 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D+ (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $37.8M annual free cash flow.
V.F. (VFC) delivered earnings and revenue surprises of +29.63% and +0.07%, respectively, for the quarter ended September 2026. Do the numbers hold clues to what lies ahead for the stock?
MUNICH, October 27, 2026--LuxExperience B.V. (NYSE:LUXE) ("LuxExperience"), today announced the date for the release of its first quarter of fiscal year 2027 ended September 30, 2026 financial results.
AI hype now holds a huge share of market wealth, and that leaves high-income consumer spending more exposed to a mood swing in a few tech stocks than many investors realise. That fragility can create sharp mispricing in
LuxExperience B.V. - Sponsored ADR (LUXE) has been upgraded to a Zacks Rank #2 (Buy), reflecting growing optimism about the company's earnings prospects. This might drive the stock higher in the near term.
Here is how ASICS Corporation Unsponsored ADR (ASCCY) and LuxExperience B.V. - Sponsored ADR (LUXE) have performed compared to their sector so far this year.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring LUXE)
- ✓Walkthrough of LUXE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
LUXE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on LUXE today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for LUXE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (LUXE)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (LUXE vs. HEPS, RVLV, GCT, CNXN)
Industry: Catalog/Specialty Distribution (29 Tracked Issuers)Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share (LUXE) ranks #373 by composite RQD confidence (58/100, grade D+) and #472 by equity capitalization ($1.35B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GCT leads on earnings valuation at 15.8x trailing P/E, while GCT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 23.3% gross margin. GCT currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 81/100 (A-) compared with LUXE at 58/100 (D+).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUXE
ACTIVE
LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share | D+ | 58/100 | — | — | — | +1.26% | $1.35B | Benchmark Subject |
| HEPS D-Market Electronic Services & Trading | D+ | 56/100 | — | — | — | -1.07% | $1.18B | /heps-vs-luxe → |
| RVLV Revolve Group Inc. (Class A) | C | 65/100 | 26.6x | 53.5% | 26.6% | -2.86% | $1.59B | /rvlv-vs-luxe → |
| GCT GigaCloud Technology Inc (Class A) | A- | 81/100 | 15.8x | 23.3% | 85.0% | -3.69% | $2.08B | /gct-vs-luxe → |
| CNXN PC Connection Inc. | C- | 60/100 | 25.8x | 18.8% | 10.9% | +1.41% | $2.19B | /cnxn-vs-luxe → |
2. LUXE Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics
TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOTLuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share (LUXE) operates in Catalog/Specialty Distribution (Consumer Discretionary) with an equity capitalization of $1.35B, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.
3. LUXE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs LUXE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share (NYSE: LUXE) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 58/100 at a spot price of $9.67 (+1.26% 1D, market cap $1.35B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, LUXE ranks #373 in composite RQD confidence.
How does LUXE compare to HEPS and RVLV in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Catalog/Specialty Distribution), LUXE carries a Roarable D+ (58/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, HEPS (D-Market Electronic Services & Trading) holds a D+ grade (56/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.18B) and RVLV (Revolve Group Inc. (Class A)) posts a C grade (65/100 RQD, P/E 26.6x, ROIC 26.6%, cap $1.59B). Among the 5-stock peer group, GCT leads on earnings multiple (15.8x) while GCT leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LUXE?
For LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share (LUXE), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #373 in Consumer Discretionary, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 8.0%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is LUXE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
LUXE last traded at $9.67 (+1.26% on volume of 63,307 shares), positioning the stock +7.80% above its 50-day simple moving average ($8.97) and +15.12% above its 200-day simple moving average ($8.40). Across its 52-week range of $6.54 to $11.38, LUXE sits at the 64.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 55.5 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±9.2% ($8.78 to $10.56).
LUXE Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is LUXE stock moving today?
Why LUXE Stock advanced +1.26% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
LUXE — LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, LUXE scores 56 out of 100, a D+ grade labeled "Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 12 of 20 (ROIC 0%; FCF yield 0%), Whale/13F Flow at 11 of 20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 9 of 20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 11 of 20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 13 of 20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 6/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). The weakest pillar is Insider Conviction, and the cash engine pillar reflects the reported zero ROIC and zero FCF yield. The forensic balance sheet pillar is the strongest of the five, though it still carries less than two-thirds of available points. For a prospective investor, the rating points to weak return-generation metrics as the central concern, with the balance sheet offering relatively more support than the cash-generation and insider signals.
Business
Per the profile, LUXE is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Consumer Discretionary sector and the Catalog/Specialty Distribution industry. The source data does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model. Per the market data, the company has a market capitalization of $1.33B. The profile does not provide further detail on how the company makes money.
Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples
Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is listed as "NONE," with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. The graph places the company in the Consumer Discretionary sector and Catalog/Specialty Distribution industry, but it does not identify upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or sector correlations. No 2nd-order ripple analysis can be drawn from the source data.
Open Questions
- What are the company's revenue, operating income, and net income for recent reported periods?
- What drives the reported 0% ROIC and 0% FCF yield, and is there a path to positive returns?
- What do the SEC Form 4 insider and Congressional PTR cluster flows consist of, given the weak insider conviction pillar score?
- What products and customers generate the company's revenue within Catalog/Specialty Distribution?
- Are there any recent catalysts, earnings events, or news items that could shift the rating?
LUXE Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share (LUXE) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Columbia Sportswear (COLM) delivered earnings and revenue surprises of +32.80% and +2.61%, respectively, for the quarter ended September 2026. Do the numbers hold clues to what lies ahead for the stock?
V.F. (VFC) delivered earnings and revenue surprises of +29.63% and +0.07%, respectively, for the quarter ended September 2026. Do the numbers hold clues to what lies ahead for the stock?
MUNICH, October 27, 2026--LuxExperience B.V. (NYSE:LUXE) ("LuxExperience"), today announced the date for the release of its first quarter of fiscal year 2027 ended September 30, 2026 financial results.
AI hype now holds a huge share of market wealth, and that leaves high-income consumer spending more exposed to a mood swing in a few tech stocks than many investors realise. That fragility can create sharp mispricing in
LuxExperience B.V. - Sponsored ADR (LUXE) has been upgraded to a Zacks Rank #2 (Buy), reflecting growing optimism about the company's earnings prospects. This might drive the stock higher in the near term.
Here is how ASICS Corporation Unsponsored ADR (ASCCY) and LuxExperience B.V. - Sponsored ADR (LUXE) have performed compared to their sector so far this year.
LUXE Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $9.67?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is LUXE (D+ • RQD 56/100) a Buy at $9.55?
Welcome to the LUXE (LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 56/100 (Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim) in Catalog/Specialty Distribution. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on LUXE — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on LUXE, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with tightening sector spreads. Unless LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
LUXE cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on LUXE, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Catalog/Specialty Distribution and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $9.55 (52-wk range $6.54 - $11.38), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.