Student profiles increased 12.4%, verified gyms 14.0% and monthly check-ins 17.6% from June to September, with September check-in activity equivalent to 1.17 million on an annualized basis. Highlights Monthly student che
Why MMA Stock slipped -1.67% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Mixed Martial Arts Group Limited (MMA) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 55/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is MMA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Mixed Martial Arts Group Limited (NYSE: MMA) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 55/100 at a spot price of $0.33 (-1.67% 1D, market cap $9.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, MMA ranks #467 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does MMA compare to XWEL and TDIC in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Other Consumer Services), MMA carries a Roarable D+ (55/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, XWEL (XWELL Inc.) holds a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $6.9M) and TDIC (Dreamland Limited (Class A)) posts a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $6.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MMA leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while DLPN leads on capital efficiency (-3.3% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MMA?
▼
For Mixed Martial Arts Group Limited (MMA), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #467 in Consumer Discretionary, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9
SEC XBRL Trailing 12 Months: 0% FCF Margin ($252.3K FCF) & 52% Gross Margin
Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 11 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the MMA Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 55/100 (D+) score, MMA faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($0.38) or 200D SMA ($0.51) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($0.33) toward Bear Floor ($0.26).
Why MMA Stock slipped -1.67% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Mixed Martial Arts Group Limited (MMA) slipped -1.67% to $0.33, trading at 7% of its 52-week range ($0.23 – $1.65). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 7% of its 52-week range ($0.23 – $1.65) with RSI-14 at 49.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.33 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D+ (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $252272 annual free cash flow.
Monthly student check-ins increased 17.6% from June to September to 97,195, equivalent to 1.17 million annualized check-ins.Verified gyms increased 14.0% during the quarter to 1,148.Registered student profiles grew
Gainers Fort Technology (NASDAQ:FRTT) shares moved upwards by 18.3% to $0.64 during Tuesday's pre-market session. The company's market cap stands at $8.0 million. Epsium Enterprise (NASDAQ:EPSM) stock moved
Gainers Golden Heaven Group Hldgs (NASDAQ:GDHG) stock increased by 6.1% to $1.22 during Monday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $63.6 million. Chegg (NYSE:CHGG) stock
Oct. 19 premarket movers: Disc Medicine rose 51.62% on Phase 3 APOLLO trial results, while Rubico fell 33.84%. See the top gainers and losers before the open.
Gainers Xcel Brands (NASDAQ:XELB) stock rose 17.3% to $0.5 during Friday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $2.2 million. Emerson Radio (AMEX:MSN) shares moved upwards by
Two experienced securities and capital markets lawyers with U.S.-listed public company board experience join HUB's Board as the Company continues to strengthen its corporate governanceTEL AVIV, Israel, Oct. 13, 2026 (GLO
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring MMA)
- ✓Walkthrough of MMA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
MMA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MMA today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MMA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MMA)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (MMA vs. XWEL, TDIC, DLPN, JWEL)
Industry: Other Consumer Services (73 Tracked Issuers)Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Mixed Martial Arts Group Limited (MMA) ranks #467 by composite RQD confidence (55/100, grade D+) and #937 by equity capitalization ($9.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MMA leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while DLPN leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -3.3% ROIC and 5.3% gross margin. MMA currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 55/100 (D+).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMA
ACTIVE
Mixed Martial Arts Group Limited | D+ | 55/100 | — | — | — | -1.67% | $9.0M | Benchmark Subject |
| XWEL XWELL Inc. | E | 34/100 | — | 25.7% | -35.0% | -0.03% | $6.9M | /xwel-vs-mma → |
| TDIC Dreamland Limited (Class A) | D | 49/100 | — | — | — | -2.78% | $6.8M | /tdic-vs-mma → |
| DLPN Dolphin Entertainment Inc. | E | 18/100 | — | 5.3% | -3.3% | -1.04% | $12.5M | /dlpn-vs-mma → |
| JWEL Jowell Global Ltd. | D- | 40/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -1.39% | $5.1M | /jwel-vs-mma → |
2. MMA Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics
TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOTMixed Martial Arts Group Limited (MMA) operates in Other Consumer Services (Consumer Discretionary) with an equity capitalization of $9.0M, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.
3. MMA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs MMA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Mixed Martial Arts Group Limited (NYSE: MMA) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 55/100 at a spot price of $0.33 (-1.67% 1D, market cap $9.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, MMA ranks #467 in composite RQD confidence.
How does MMA compare to XWEL and TDIC in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Other Consumer Services), MMA carries a Roarable D+ (55/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, XWEL (XWELL Inc.) holds a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $6.9M) and TDIC (Dreamland Limited (Class A)) posts a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $6.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MMA leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while DLPN leads on capital efficiency (-3.3% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MMA?
For Mixed Martial Arts Group Limited (MMA), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #467 in Consumer Discretionary, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is MMA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
MMA last traded at $0.33 (-1.67% on volume of 55,021 shares), positioning the stock -13.16% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.38) and -35.29% below its 200-day simple moving average ($0.51). Across its 52-week range of $0.23 to $1.65, MMA sits at the 7.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 49.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.37).
MMA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is MMA stock moving today?
Why MMA Stock slipped -1.67% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
MMA — Mixed Martial Arts Group Limited: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, MMA scores 55 out of 100, a D+ grade labeled "Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim." The five pillars are:
- Fundamental Cash Engine: 12 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of 0% and FCF yield of 0%. For a prospective investor, this indicates the company is not currently generating a return on invested capital or free cash flow relative to its market value, which removes the earnings-based valuation support investors typically rely on.
- Whale 13F Flow: 11 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar measures institutional accumulation and options positioning. The score is below midpoint, suggesting limited evidence of sustained institutional conviction in the source data.
- Insider Conviction: 9 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar covers SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. This is the lowest pillar score, indicating weak insider-signal support.
- Macro Regime Fit: 10 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, beta is 1.0 and the score reflects sector sensitivity. Market-wide moves would be expected to pass through to MMA at roughly the market rate, with no defensive offset identified in the source data.
- Forensic Balance Sheet: 13 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects Altman Z 2.5, Piotroski F 6/9, and Debt/Equity 0.5. This is the strongest pillar, and it is the main offset to the weaker cash-generation and insider signals.
Taken together, the investor implication is that the rating's weakest elements (cash generation, insider signal, institutional flow) point away from a compelling valuation case, while the balance-sheet pillar offers relatively more support. Upside drivers within the provided data are limited; valuation tradeoffs center on the absence of earnings and cash-flow metrics that would normally anchor a price. These are analytical observations, not personalized advice.
Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples
Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is listed as "NONE," with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Sector is Consumer Discretionary and industry is Other Consumer Services. No upstream or downstream dependencies, sector correlations, or second-order bottlenecks are identified in the source data.
Open Questions
- What does Mixed Martial Arts Group Limited sell, and how does it generate revenue?
- What are the reported revenue, operating income, net income, and free cash flow for recent periods?
- What drove the stock's decline to $0.34 from a 52-week high of $1.65, and what is the current cash runway?
- Who are the holders, and what institutional or insider activity exists beyond what the RQD pillars summarize?
- What is the company's debt structure and maturity profile behind the Debt/Equity figure of 0.5?
MMA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Mixed Martial Arts Group Limited (MMA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Student profiles increased 12.4%, verified gyms 14.0% and monthly check-ins 17.6% from June to September, with September check-in activity equivalent to 1.17 million on an annualized basis. Highlights Monthly student che
Monthly student check-ins increased 17.6% from June to September to 97,195, equivalent to 1.17 million annualized check-ins.Verified gyms increased 14.0% during the quarter to 1,148.Registered student profiles grew
Gainers Fort Technology (NASDAQ:FRTT) shares moved upwards by 18.3% to $0.64 during Tuesday's pre-market session. The company's market cap stands at $8.0 million. Epsium Enterprise (NASDAQ:EPSM) stock moved
Gainers Golden Heaven Group Hldgs (NASDAQ:GDHG) stock increased by 6.1% to $1.22 during Monday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $63.6 million. Chegg (NYSE:CHGG) stock
Oct. 19 premarket movers: Disc Medicine rose 51.62% on Phase 3 APOLLO trial results, while Rubico fell 33.84%. See the top gainers and losers before the open.
Gainers Xcel Brands (NASDAQ:XELB) stock rose 17.3% to $0.5 during Friday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $2.2 million. Emerson Radio (AMEX:MSN) shares moved upwards by
Two experienced securities and capital markets lawyers with U.S.-listed public company board experience join HUB's Board as the Company continues to strengthen its corporate governanceTEL AVIV, Israel, Oct. 13, 2026 (GLO
MMA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.33?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is MMA (D+ • RQD 55/100) a Buy at $0.34?
Welcome to the MMA (Mixed Martial Arts Group Limited) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 55/100 (Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim) in Other Consumer Services. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on MMA — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on MMA, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with tightening sector spreads. Unless Mixed Martial Arts Group Limited expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
MMA cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on MMA, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Other Consumer Services and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $0.34 (52-wk range $0.23 - $1.65), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.