My Trading Account β†’
β–Ύ
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚑ My $100K Trading Account β†’ β˜… My Saved Watchlist β†’
🟒 My $100K Account β†’ Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record πŸ’° $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions πŸ›οΈ Insiders 8 Analysts

Microvast Holdings Inc. (MVST) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$0.58 +1.21% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.58

Microvast Holdings Inc. (MVST) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 42/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $219.5M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MVST Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MVST stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Microvast Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: MVST) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 42/100 at a spot price of $0.58 (+1.21% 1D, market cap $219.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, MVST ranks #327 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MVST compare to SERV and RR in the Industrials sector?
β–Ό

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), MVST carries a Roarable D- (42/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 28.6%, and ROIC of 1.8%. By comparison, SERV (Serve Robotics Inc.) holds a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $225.4M) and RR (Richtech Robotics Inc. (Class B)) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -6.7%, cap $212.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MVST leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while ALTG leads on capital efficiency (4.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MVST?
β–Ό

Per MVST's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001760689), Microvast Holdings Inc. generated $427.5M in revenue (+12.6% YoY), -$29.0M in net income, and $56.1M in free cash flow against $1.01B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.58 (+0.03%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 9/20 (D) β€’ 13.1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (42/100 Β· D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-7.0% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D-
025507510042
3-of-3 Quant Analysts Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw D- Β· Rk D-
Cash (9)Whales (7)SEC (8)Macro (9)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-6.9% Base Target
$6 Bull$1 Base$0 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE MVST RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MVST)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (42/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY MVST SCORES 42/100 (D-) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+9/20 pts (21% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 13.1% FCF Margin ($56.1M FCF) & 28.6% Gross Margin

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+9/20 pts (21% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 2% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 48.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning7/20 pts (-13 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-13 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
34
Grade E$0.56-10.7% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
37
Grade E$0.50+6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
39
Grade E$0.53+9.4% Next Q
Current
42
Grade D-$0.58-7% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (34) β†’ D- (42)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a MVST Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While MVST currently carries a cautious 42/100 (D-) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (7/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.62) and Max Pain ($0.61) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $6.14.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MVSTβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œMVST Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (8.7% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $23,030

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $415/yr
$10.9K
Yr 1
$11.8K
Yr 2
$12.8K
Yr 3
$14.0K
Yr 4
$15.2K
Yr 5
$16.5K
Yr 6
$17.9K
Yr 7
$19.5K
Yr 8
$21.2K
Yr 9
$23.0K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring MVST)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of MVST's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MVST // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -68.98%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $0.62H $0.62L $0.57C $0.58VOL 2.78M
RES: $0.62SUP: $0.44SMA50: $0.62SMA200: $1.36
$3.26$2.51$1.75$0.99$0.24RES $0.62SUP $0.44$0.582026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MVST Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
-7.6%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +12.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MVST today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MVST. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MVST today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MVST)

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (MVST vs. SERV, RR, ALTG, AIRJ)

Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)

Across 486 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Microvast Holdings Inc. (MVST) ranks #327 by composite RQD confidence (42/100, grade D-) and #346 by equity capitalization ($219.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MVST leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while ALTG leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 4.0% ROIC and 25.9% gross margin. ALTG currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 51/100 (D) compared with MVST at 42/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MVST ACTIVE
Microvast Holdings Inc.
D- 42/100 β€” 28.6% 1.8% +1.21% $219.5M Benchmark Subject
SERV
Serve Robotics Inc.
E 32/100 β€” -30.0% -35.0% -3.46% $225.4M /serv-vs-mvst β†’
RR
Richtech Robotics Inc. (Class B)
E 30/100 β€” 35.9% -6.7% -10.18% $212.8M /rr-vs-mvst β†’
ALTG
Alta Equipment Group Inc. (Class A)
D 51/100 β€” 25.9% 4.0% +0.81% $241.1M /altg-vs-mvst β†’
AIRJ
AirJoule Technologies Corporation (Class A)
E 30/100 β€” β€” -4.0% -2.36% $191.0M /airj-vs-mvst β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001760689 β†—

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Microvast Holdings Inc. (MVST) reported GAAP revenue of $427.5M (+12.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $379.8M , and +39.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$29.0M, operating cash flow of $75.9M, and free cash flow of $56.1M (+325.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, MVST closed FY2025 with $1.01B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $427.5M -$29.0M $75.9M $56.1M $1.01B β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $379.8M -$195.0M $2.8M -$24.9M $951.9M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $306.6M -$106.0M -$75.3M -$75.3M β€” β€”

3. MVST Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MVST stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Microvast Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: MVST) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 42/100 at a spot price of $0.58 (+1.21% 1D, market cap $219.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, MVST ranks #327 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MVST compare to SERV and RR in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), MVST carries a Roarable D- (42/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 28.6%, and ROIC of 1.8%. By comparison, SERV (Serve Robotics Inc.) holds a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $225.4M) and RR (Richtech Robotics Inc. (Class B)) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -6.7%, cap $212.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MVST leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while ALTG leads on capital efficiency (4.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MVST?

Per MVST's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001760689), Microvast Holdings Inc. generated $427.5M in revenue (+12.6% YoY), -$29.0M in net income, and $56.1M in free cash flow against $1.01B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MVST trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MVST last traded at $0.58 (+1.21% on volume of 2,504,674 shares), positioning the stock -6.45% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.62) and -57.35% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.36). Across its 52-week range of $0.47 to $5.85, MVST sits at the 2.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 48.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.65).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 42/100 (D-) βœ“ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

MVST β€” Microvast Holdings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Microvast Holdings Inc. (MVST) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 42/100, corresponding to a D- letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $0.58 (+1.21% 1D, market capitalization $219.5M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (9/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 1.8%, gross margin of 28.6%, operating margin of 1.6%, and free cash flow yield of 23.38%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (7/20) + Insider Conviction (9/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (9/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 0.20, Piotroski F-Score of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Microvast Holdings Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Industrials sector and the Industrial Machinery/Components industry, and profile. The profile describes the company as operating in that industry with a market capitalization of $0.2B. FY 2025 revenue was $427.5M, with a gross margin of 28.6% per the market data.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Microvast Holdings Inc. (MVST) reported $427.5M in annual revenue (up from $379.8M in FY2024, +12.6% YoY) and -$29.0M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($306.6M revenue, -$106.0M net income) through FY2025, MVST scaled operating cash flow to $75.9M and free cash flow to $56.1M, backed by $1.01B in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case (D- β€’ RQD 42/100): Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of 23.38% and institutional whale pillar of 7/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 9/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 7/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.47 – $5.85 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation and 5.7x EV/EBITDA against 1.6% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Industrial Machinery/Components (Industrials), MVST carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 28.6%.

  • Key Question #1: Can MVST sustain or expand its 1.6% operating margin and 1.8% ROIC against Industrial Machinery/Components peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $427.5M and free cash flow of $56.1M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is MVST's equity valuation to Industrials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

MVST Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Microvast Holdings Inc. (MVST) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to MVST Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

MVST Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $0.58?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON MVST 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on MVST:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
MA MacroHawk_NYC RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Cross-Asset Macro Desk πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $0.70 (+22.8%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Per the Roarable RQD rating, the 23.38% FCF yield is the strongest figure in the data, and FY 2025 operating income turned positive at

The street is overcomplicating Microvast Holdings Inc. (MVST). Per the Roarable RQD rating, the 23.38% FCF yield is the strongest figure in the data, and FY 2025 operating income turned positive at $7.0M.. With an RQD score of 42/100 (D-) and Forensic Balance Sheet at 8/20, any positive earnings surprise or guidance raise forces underweight funds to chase above $0.62.

VolSurface_Trader πŸ‚ BULL

@MeanReversion_88 Shorting a 7/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $0.57 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Industrials.

ME MeanReversion_88 RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Quantitative Statistical Arb 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.46 (-19.3%)
Spot @ $0.57

Per the Roarable RQD rating, an Altman Z-Score of 0.2 and an ROIC of 1.8% sit alongside a D grade and a distribution warning verdict.

I respect the product at Microvast Holdings Inc., but the stock at $0.57 is a different story. Per the Roarable RQD rating, an Altman Z-Score of 0.2 and an ROIC of 1.8% sit alongside a D grade and a distribution warning verdict.. FCF yield is 23.38% and RQD sits at 42/100 (D-) β€” why pay up here when you can wait for next quarter's numbers?

LIVE TAPE