Stock Titan report covering My Size Inc. (MYSZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why MYSZ Stock dropped -8.43% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
My Size Inc. (MYSZ) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 35/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is MYSZ stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, My Size Inc. (NASDAQ: MYSZ) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 35/100 at a spot price of $0.87 (-8.43% 1D, market cap $1.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 7/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, MYSZ ranks #528 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does MYSZ compare to NTCL and AIXI in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), MYSZ carries a Roarable D- (35/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, NTCL (NETCLASS TECHNOLOGY INC (Class A)) holds a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $918.4K) and AIXI (XIAO-I Corporation) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $369.6K). Among the 5-stock peer group, MYSZ leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while MYSZ leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MYSZ?
▼
Per MYSZ's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001211805), My Size Inc. generated $9.4M in revenue (+13.4% YoY), $5.9M in net income, and -$5.2M in free cash flow against $10.2M in total assets and $831.0K in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9
FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 30.8 (OVERSOLD (<32))
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a MYSZ Turnaround Squeeze
While MYSZ currently carries a cautious 35/100 (D-) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.61) and Max Pain ($0.91) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $10.25.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.16% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why MYSZ Stock dropped -8.43% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
My Size Inc. (MYSZ) dropped -8.43% to $0.87, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.92 – $9.76). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.92 – $9.76) with RSI-14 at 30.8 (OVERSOLD (<32)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.87 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D- (Sell) backed by 32% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering My Size Inc. (MYSZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering My Size Inc. (MYSZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
www.marketscreener.com report covering My Size Inc. (MYSZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ad-hoc-news.de report covering My Size Inc. (MYSZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering My Size Inc. (MYSZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering My Size Inc. (MYSZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering My Size Inc. (MYSZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Gainers ClearOne (NASDAQ:CLRO) stock moved upwards by 65.1% to $5.63 during Monday's pre-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $9.1 million. Bridgeline Digital (NASDAQ:BLIN) stock
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring MYSZ)
- ✓Walkthrough of MYSZ's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
MYSZ Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +13.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MYSZ today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MYSZ. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MYSZ)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (MYSZ vs. NTCL, AIXI, DKI, MNDR)
Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, My Size Inc. (MYSZ) ranks #528 by composite RQD confidence (35/100, grade D-) and #708 by equity capitalization ($1.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MYSZ leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while MYSZ leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. NTCL currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 36/100 (D-) compared with MYSZ at 35/100 (D-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MYSZ
ACTIVE
My Size Inc. | D- | 35/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -8.43% | $1.1M | Benchmark Subject |
| NTCL NETCLASS TECHNOLOGY INC (Class A) | D- | 36/100 | — | 22.8% | — | +2.12% | $918.4K | /ntcl-vs-mysz → |
| AIXI XIAO-I Corporation | E | 34/100 | — | 44.4% | -35.0% | +5.69% | $369.6K | /aixi-vs-mysz → |
| DKI DarkIris Inc. (Class A) | D- | 36/100 | — | 24.8% | — | +1.35% | $88.7K | /dki-vs-mysz → |
| MNDR Mobile-health Network Solutions (Class A) | E | 27/100 | — | 16.7% | -35.0% | -6.22% | $1.3M | /mndr-vs-mysz → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001211805 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), My Size Inc. (MYSZ) reported GAAP revenue of $9.4M (+13.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $8.3M , and +33.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $5.9M, operating cash flow of -$5.1M, and free cash flow of -$5.2M (-66.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, MYSZ closed FY2025 with $10.2M in total assets against $831.0K in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $9.4M | $5.9M | -$5.1M | -$5.2M | $10.2M | $831.0K |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $8.3M | $4.0M | -$3.1M | -$3.1M | $10.1M | $146.0K |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $7.0M | -$6.4M | -$6.1M | -$6.1M | — | — |
3. MYSZ Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs MYSZ stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, My Size Inc. (NASDAQ: MYSZ) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 35/100 at a spot price of $0.87 (-8.43% 1D, market cap $1.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 7/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, MYSZ ranks #528 in composite RQD confidence.
How does MYSZ compare to NTCL and AIXI in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), MYSZ carries a Roarable D- (35/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, NTCL (NETCLASS TECHNOLOGY INC (Class A)) holds a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $918.4K) and AIXI (XIAO-I Corporation) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $369.6K). Among the 5-stock peer group, MYSZ leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while MYSZ leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MYSZ?
Per MYSZ's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001211805), My Size Inc. generated $9.4M in revenue (+13.4% YoY), $5.9M in net income, and -$5.2M in free cash flow against $10.2M in total assets and $831.0K in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is MYSZ trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
MYSZ last traded at $0.87 (-8.43% on volume of 49,792 shares), positioning the stock -45.96% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.61) and -76.16% below its 200-day simple moving average ($3.65). Across its 52-week range of $0.92 to $9.76, MYSZ sits at the 0.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 30.8 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.98).
MYSZ — My Size Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
My Size Inc. (MYSZ) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 35/100, corresponding to a D- letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $0.87 (-8.43% 1D, market capitalization $1.1M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (4/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (7/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (9/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (12/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 5/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.16x.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
My Size Inc. (MYSZ) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Technology sector, classified under Computer Software: Prepackaged Software..0B. Per the financials, the company reports revenue of $9.4M for FY 2025.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), My Size Inc. (MYSZ) reported $9.4M in annual revenue (up from $8.3M in FY2024, +13.4% YoY) and $5.9M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($7.0M revenue, -$6.4M net income) through FY2025, MYSZ scaled operating cash flow to -$5.1M and free cash flow to -$5.2M, backed by $10.2M in total assets against $831.0K in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D- • RQD 35/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 4/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.92 – $9.76 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Operating in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (Technology), MYSZ carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of —.
- Key Question #1: Can MYSZ sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Computer Software: Prepackaged Software peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $9.4M and free cash flow of -$5.2M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $831.0K in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is MYSZ's equity valuation to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
MYSZ Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for My Size Inc. (MYSZ) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Stock Titan report covering My Size Inc. (MYSZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering My Size Inc. (MYSZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering My Size Inc. (MYSZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
www.marketscreener.com report covering My Size Inc. (MYSZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ad-hoc-news.de report covering My Size Inc. (MYSZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering My Size Inc. (MYSZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering My Size Inc. (MYSZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering My Size Inc. (MYSZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MYSZ Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.87?
The balance sheet carries low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.16) and the stock's beta of 1.0 scores as a moderate macro fit, giving the busine
Here is why I am bullish on MYSZ here at $0.99: The balance sheet carries low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.16) and the stock's beta of 1.0 scores as a moderate macro fit, giving the business some cushion while cash generation is rebuilt.. Compare MYSZ's -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against the rest of Computer Software: Prepackaged Software. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $0.94 are getting bought.
@SkepticalCFA Shorting a 3/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $0.99 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Technology.
ROIC of -35%, a 0% FCF yield, and a 0% gross margin with operating losses in every reported period leave the cash engine weakest in the
Careful chasing MYSZ at $0.99. ROIC of -35%, a 0% FCF yield, and a 0% gross margin with operating losses in every reported period leave the cash engine weakest in the rating, and the stock has fallen to $0.96 from a 52-week high of $9.76.. Gross margin is 0.0%, but operating margin is -60.0%, which shows SG&A and reinvestment are eating into bottom-line EPS. Target $0.74 on multiple compression.