My Trading Account β†’
β–Ύ
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚑ My $100K Trading Account β†’ β˜… My Saved Watchlist β†’
🟒 My $100K Account β†’ Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record πŸ’° $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions πŸ›οΈ Insiders 8 Analysts

N-able Inc. (NABL) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$5.06 -2.32% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $5.03

N-able Inc. (NABL) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 58/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $978.5M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on NABL Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is NABL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, N-able Inc. (NYSE: NABL) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 58/100 at a spot price of $5.06 (-2.32% 1D, market cap $978.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 14/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 11/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, NABL ranks #247 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does NABL compare to TUYA and COUR in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), NABL carries a Roarable D+ (58/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 76.9%, and ROIC of 2.5%. By comparison, TUYA (Tuya Inc. each representing one Class A Ordinary Share) holds a D+ grade (56/100 RQD, P/E 17.6x, ROIC 6.9%, cap $981.3M) and COUR (Coursera Inc.) posts a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $917.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TUYA leads on earnings multiple (17.6x) while RPD leads on capital efficiency (15.9% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NABL?
β–Ό

Per NABL's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001834488), N-able Inc. generated $508.8M in revenue (+9.3% YoY), -$18.8M in net income, and $75.1M in free cash flow against $1.41B in total assets and $389.9M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $5.03 (-0.61%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 11/20 (D+) β€’ 14.8% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 58/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.0% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 52.7% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D+
025507510058
Quant Analyst Panel Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw D+ Β· Rk C-
Cash (11)Whales (12)SEC (10)Macro (14)CEO (11)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+0% Base Target
$9 Bull$5 Base$4 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE NABL RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for NABL)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±8.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (58/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY NABL SCORES 58/100 (D+) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+14/20 pts (24% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 37% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 68.5 (BULLISH MOMENTUM)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+12/20 pts (21% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±8.5% realized swing band)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk10/20 pts (-10 pt drag)

Balance-sheet & 10-K footnote risk deducts 10 pts from forensic ceiling

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
50
Grade C-$4.53+5.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
53
Grade C-$4.77+7.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
55
Grade C$5.13-1.4% Next Q
Current
58
Grade D+$5.06+0% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C- (50) β†’ D+ (58)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the NABL Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 58/100 (D+) score, NABL faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 74.4% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($4.35) or 200D SMA ($4.48) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($5.06) toward Bear Floor ($3.95).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $NABLβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œNABL Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (6.9% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $19,488

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $351/yr
$10.7K
Yr 1
$11.4K
Yr 2
$12.2K
Yr 3
$13.1K
Yr 4
$14.0K
Yr 5
$14.9K
Yr 6
$16.0K
Yr 7
$17.1K
Yr 8
$18.2K
Yr 9
$19.5K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring NABL)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of NABL's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
NABL // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -8.33%β–² ASCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $5.18H $5.18L $5.06C $5.06VOL 1.18M
RES: $5.39SUP: $3.08SMA50: $4.35SMA200: $4.48
$7.07$5.95$4.82$3.70$2.57RES $5.39SUP $3.08$5.062026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

NABL Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
24.6%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +9.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NABL today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NABL. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for NABL today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NABL)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (NABL vs. TUYA, COUR, GDYN, RPD)

Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)

Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, N-able Inc. (NABL) ranks #247 by composite RQD confidence (58/100, grade D+) and #353 by equity capitalization ($978.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TUYA leads on earnings valuation at 17.6x trailing P/E, while RPD leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 15.9% ROIC and 70.3% gross margin. GDYN currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 66/100 (C+) compared with NABL at 58/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
NABL ACTIVE
N-able Inc.
D+ 58/100 β€” 76.9% 2.5% -2.32% $978.5M Benchmark Subject
TUYA
Tuya Inc. each representing one Class A Ordinary Share
D+ 56/100 17.6x 48.2% 6.9% 0.00% $981.3M /tuya-vs-nabl β†’
COUR
Coursera Inc.
D 44/100 β€” 54.6% -35.0% +9.22% $917.5M /cour-vs-nabl β†’
GDYN
Grid Dynamics Holdings Inc. (Class A)
C+ 66/100 79.6x 34.6% -0.7% +2.47% $1.08B /gdyn-vs-nabl β†’
RPD
Rapid7 Inc.
C 64/100 49.2x 70.3% 15.9% -10.30% $1.12B /rpd-vs-nabl β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001834488 β†—

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), N-able Inc. (NABL) reported GAAP revenue of $508.8M (+9.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $465.6M , and +20.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$18.8M, operating cash flow of $93.2M, and free cash flow of $75.1M (+21.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, NABL closed FY2025 with $1.41B in total assets against $389.9M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.49, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $508.8M -$18.8M $93.2M $75.1M $1.41B $389.9M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $465.6M $30.7M $79.4M $61.9M $1.34B $329.6M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $422.2M $23.8M $90.1M $90.1M β€” β€”

3. NABL Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is NABL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, N-able Inc. (NYSE: NABL) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 58/100 at a spot price of $5.06 (-2.32% 1D, market cap $978.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 14/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 11/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, NABL ranks #247 in composite RQD confidence.

How does NABL compare to TUYA and COUR in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), NABL carries a Roarable D+ (58/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 76.9%, and ROIC of 2.5%. By comparison, TUYA (Tuya Inc. each representing one Class A Ordinary Share) holds a D+ grade (56/100 RQD, P/E 17.6x, ROIC 6.9%, cap $981.3M) and COUR (Coursera Inc.) posts a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $917.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TUYA leads on earnings multiple (17.6x) while RPD leads on capital efficiency (15.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NABL?

Per NABL's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001834488), N-able Inc. generated $508.8M in revenue (+9.3% YoY), -$18.8M in net income, and $75.1M in free cash flow against $1.41B in total assets and $389.9M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is NABL trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

NABL last traded at $5.06 (-2.32% on volume of 1,000,783 shares), positioning the stock +16.32% above its 50-day simple moving average ($4.35) and +12.95% above its 200-day simple moving average ($4.48). Across its 52-week range of $2.92 to $8.73, NABL sits at the 36.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 68.5 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±8.5% ($4.63 to $5.49).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 58/100 (D+) βœ“ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

NABL β€” N-able Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

N-able Inc. (NABL) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 58/100, corresponding to a D+ letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $5.06 (-2.32% 1D, market capitalization $978.5M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (11/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 2.5%, gross margin of 76.9%, operating margin of 6.7%, and free cash flow yield of 7.67%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (12/20) + Insider Conviction (11/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (14/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 1.49, Piotroski F-Score of 7/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.49x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Sector: Technology. Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software. Exchange: NYSE. The profile describes N-able Inc. As a NYSE-listed Technology issuer in Prepackaged Software with a market capitalization of $1.0B. Gross margin is reported at 76.9%, consistent with a software-style cost structure per the market data section.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), N-able Inc. (NABL) reported $508.8M in annual revenue (up from $465.6M in FY2024, +9.3% YoY) and -$18.8M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($422.2M revenue, $23.8M net income) through FY2025, NABL scaled operating cash flow to $93.2M and free cash flow to $75.1M, backed by $1.41B in total assets against $389.9M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case (D+ β€’ RQD 58/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of 7.67% and institutional whale pillar of 12/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 11/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 12/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $2.92 – $8.73 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins. Investors must weigh current valuation and 25.5x EV/EBITDA against 6.7% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (Technology), NABL carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 76.9%.

  • Key Question #1: Can NABL sustain or expand its 6.7% operating margin and 2.5% ROIC against Computer Software: Prepackaged Software peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $508.8M and free cash flow of $75.1M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $389.9M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is NABL's equity valuation to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

NABL Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for N-able Inc. (NABL) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to NABL Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

NABL Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $5.06?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON NABL 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on NABL:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
MA MacroHawk_NYC RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Cross-Asset Macro Desk πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $6.47 (+24.9%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

A 7.67% FCF yield paired with 76.9% gross margin and FY 2025 free cash flow of $75.1M gives the stock a cash-generation profile that su

Don't sleep on NABL's setup in Technology. A 7.67% FCF yield paired with 76.9% gross margin and FY 2025 free cash flow of $75.1M gives the stock a cash-generation profile that supports a cheaper valuation than its earnings history suggests.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (58/100) backs up the fundamental quality.

EarningsSniper πŸ‚ BULL

@CreditSpread_Watch Shorting a 12/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $5.18 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Technology.

CR CreditSpread_Watch RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Balance Sheet Analyst 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $3.88 (-25.1%)
Spot @ $5.18

A 2.5% ROIC, a net margin of -3.7%, and a 1.49 Altman Z-Score point to weak capital efficiency and balance-sheet risk, which the RQD ra

I respect the product at N-able Inc., but the stock at $5.18 is a different story. A 2.5% ROIC, a net margin of -3.7%, and a 1.49 Altman Z-Score point to weak capital efficiency and balance-sheet risk, which the RQD rating reflects in its Sell/Trim verdict.. FCF yield is 7.67% and RQD sits at 58/100 (D+) β€” why pay up here when you can wait for next quarter's numbers?

LIVE TAPE