Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Ltd (the "Company") held the Company’s Extraordinary General Meeting (the "EGM") , amongst which a share consolidation (the "Share Consolidation") was
Why NCI Stock dropped -2.86% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Limited (Class A) (NCI) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 33/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is NCI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Limited (Class A) (NASDAQ: NCI) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $0.69 (-2.86% 1D, market cap $6.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 7/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, NCI ranks #836 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does NCI compare to PASW and TLF in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Apparel), NCI carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 153.8x, gross margin of 36.9%, and ROIC of 2.6%. By comparison, PASW (Ping An Biomedical Co. Ltd. (Class A)) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $16.0M) and TLF (Tandy Leather Factory Inc.) posts a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -2.1%, cap $18.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NCI leads on earnings multiple (153.8x) while NCI leads on capital efficiency (2.6% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NCI?
▼
Per NCI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001916331), Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Limited (Class A) generated $17.6M in revenue (-41.9% YoY), $42.6K in net income, and $2.2M in free cash flow against $14.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 12.7% FCF Margin ($2.2M FCF) & 36.9% Gross Margin
FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 18.1 (OVERSOLD (<32))
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a NCI Turnaround Squeeze
While NCI currently carries a cautious 33/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($6.60) and Max Pain ($0.72) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $116.00.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why NCI Stock dropped -2.86% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Limited (Class A) (NCI) dropped -2.86% to $0.69, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.57 – $110.48). Stretched risk/reward at 154x P/E (3% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.57 – $110.48) with RSI-14 at 18.1 (OVERSOLD (<32)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.69 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 36.9% gross margin and $2.2M annual free cash flow.
Gainers Golden Heaven Group Hldgs (NASDAQ:GDHG) stock increased by 6.1% to $1.22 during Monday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $63.6 million. Chegg (NYSE:CHGG) stock
Gainers MKDWell Tech (NASDAQ:MKDW) shares increased by 9.6% to $0.9 during Wednesday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $31.5 million. Neo-Concept Intl Group Hldgs
HONG KONG, Nov. 02, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- On October 29, 2026, Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Ltd (the “Company”) held the Company’s Extraordinary General Meeting (the “EGM”) , amongst which a share consolid
New York, Oct. 01, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Univest Securities, LLC (“Univest”), a member of FINRA and SIPC, and a full-service investment bank and securities broker-dealer firm based in New York, today announced the clo
HONGKONG, Sept. 30, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Ltd (NASDAQ: NCI) (“Neo-Concept” or the “Company”), a one-stop apparel solution services provider, today announced that it has entered
Toronto, Ontario--(Newsfile Corp. - April 9, 2026) - NTG Clarity Networks Inc. (TSXV: NCI) (OTC Pink: NYWKF); NTG Clarity ("NTG") is pleased to announce it has received new purchase orders ("POs") and contract renewals t
NEW YORK CITY, NEW YORK / ACCESS Newswire / February 24, 2026 / On February 11, 2026, Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Limited (Nasdaq:NCI) (the "Company" or "NCI"), a one-stop apparel solution services provider,
Neo-Concept International Group Holdings' (NASDAQ:NCI) stock is up by a considerable 147% over the past three months...
Hong Kong, Feb. 11, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Limited (Nasdaq: NCI) (the “Company”), a one-stop apparel solution services provider, today announced the closing of its public offeri
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring NCI)
- ✓Walkthrough of NCI's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
NCI Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -41.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NCI today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NCI. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NCI)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (NCI vs. PASW, TLF, BIRD, FMFC)
Industry: Apparel (27 Tracked Issuers)Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Limited (Class A) (NCI) ranks #836 by composite RQD confidence (33/100, grade E) and #951 by equity capitalization ($6.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NCI leads on earnings valuation at 153.8x trailing P/E, while NCI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 2.6% ROIC and 36.9% gross margin. FMFC currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 47/100 (D) compared with NCI at 33/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NCI
ACTIVE
Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Limited (Class A) | E | 33/100 | 153.8x | 36.9% | 2.6% | -2.86% | $6.4M | Benchmark Subject |
| PASW Ping An Biomedical Co. Ltd. (Class A) | E | 33/100 | — | 2.8% | — | -8.59% | $16.0M | /pasw-vs-nci → |
| TLF Tandy Leather Factory Inc. | D- | 35/100 | — | 57.0% | -2.1% | +1.36% | $18.0M | /tlf-vs-nci → |
| BIRD Smartbird Inc. (Class A) | E | 34/100 | — | 41.0% | -35.0% | -16.92% | $23.0M | /bird-vs-nci → |
| FMFC Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) | D | 47/100 | — | — | — | +2.66% | $1.7M | /fmfc-vs-nci → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001916331 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Limited (Class A) (NCI) reported GAAP revenue of $17.6M (-41.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $30.3M , and -20.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $42.6K, operating cash flow of $2.7M, and free cash flow of $2.2M (+566.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, NCI closed FY2025 with $14.9M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.49, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $17.6M | $42.6K | $2.7M | $2.2M | $14.9M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $30.3M | $1.0M | $55.1K | -$478.4K | $17.5M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $22.3M | $565.2K | -$6.3M | -$6.3M | — | — |
3. NCI Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs NCI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Limited (Class A) (NASDAQ: NCI) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $0.69 (-2.86% 1D, market cap $6.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 7/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, NCI ranks #836 in composite RQD confidence.
How does NCI compare to PASW and TLF in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Apparel), NCI carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 153.8x, gross margin of 36.9%, and ROIC of 2.6%. By comparison, PASW (Ping An Biomedical Co. Ltd. (Class A)) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $16.0M) and TLF (Tandy Leather Factory Inc.) posts a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -2.1%, cap $18.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NCI leads on earnings multiple (153.8x) while NCI leads on capital efficiency (2.6% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NCI?
Per NCI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001916331), Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Limited (Class A) generated $17.6M in revenue (-41.9% YoY), $42.6K in net income, and $2.2M in free cash flow against $14.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is NCI trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
NCI last traded at $0.69 (-2.86% on volume of 111,507 shares), positioning the stock -89.55% below its 50-day simple moving average ($6.60) and -95.64% below its 200-day simple moving average ($15.83). Across its 52-week range of $0.57 to $110.48, NCI sits at the 0.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 18.1 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.78).
NCI — Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Limited (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Limited (Class A) (NCI) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 33/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $0.69 (-2.86% 1D, market capitalization $6.4M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (10/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 2.6%, gross margin of 36.9%, operating margin of 1.3%, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (8/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (7/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 1.49, Piotroski F-Score of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
NCI is classified under the Consumer Discretionary sector and the Apparel industry, and trades on NASDAQ. It is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in Apparel.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Limited (Class A) (NCI) reported $17.6M in annual revenue (up from $30.3M in FY2024, -41.9% YoY) and $42.6K in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($22.3M revenue, $565.2K net income) through FY2025, NCI scaled operating cash flow to $2.7M and free cash flow to $2.2M, backed by $14.9M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 33/100): Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 10/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.57 – $110.48 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh 153.8x trailing P/E and 9.3x EV/EBITDA against 1.3% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Operating in Apparel (Consumer Discretionary), NCI carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 36.9%.
- Key Question #1: Can NCI sustain or expand its 1.3% operating margin and 2.6% ROIC against Apparel peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $17.6M and free cash flow of $2.2M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is NCI's 140.0x forward P/E multiple to Consumer Discretionary capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
NCI Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Limited (Class A) (NCI) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Ltd (the "Company") held the Company’s Extraordinary General Meeting (the "EGM") , amongst which a share consolidation (the "Share Consolidation") was
Gainers Golden Heaven Group Hldgs (NASDAQ:GDHG) stock increased by 6.1% to $1.22 during Monday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $63.6 million. Chegg (NYSE:CHGG) stock
Gainers MKDWell Tech (NASDAQ:MKDW) shares increased by 9.6% to $0.9 during Wednesday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $31.5 million. Neo-Concept Intl Group Hldgs
HONG KONG, Nov. 02, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- On October 29, 2026, Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Ltd (the “Company”) held the Company’s Extraordinary General Meeting (the “EGM”) , amongst which a share consolid
New York, Oct. 01, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Univest Securities, LLC (“Univest”), a member of FINRA and SIPC, and a full-service investment bank and securities broker-dealer firm based in New York, today announced the clo
HONGKONG, Sept. 30, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Ltd (NASDAQ: NCI) (“Neo-Concept” or the “Company”), a one-stop apparel solution services provider, today announced that it has entered
Toronto, Ontario--(Newsfile Corp. - April 9, 2026) - NTG Clarity Networks Inc. (TSXV: NCI) (OTC Pink: NYWKF); NTG Clarity ("NTG") is pleased to announce it has received new purchase orders ("POs") and contract renewals t
NEW YORK CITY, NEW YORK / ACCESS Newswire / February 24, 2026 / On February 11, 2026, Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Limited (Nasdaq:NCI) (the "Company" or "NCI"), a one-stop apparel solution services provider,
NCI Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.69?
The stock's 0.73 price and 9.3x EV/EBITDA sit far below the 52-week high of $110.48, leaving room for a rebound if operating income rec
Here is why I am bullish on NCI here at $0.71: The stock's 0.73 price and 9.3x EV/EBITDA sit far below the 52-week high of $110.48, leaving room for a rebound if operating income recovers from the $0.2M FY 2025 level.. Compare NCI's 1.3% operating margin and 2.6% ROIC against the rest of Apparel. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $0.67 are getting bought.
@SkepticalCFA Shorting a 3/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $0.71 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Consumer Discretionary.
Revenue fell from $30.3M to $17.6M in one year, the RQD rating is 33 with an E grade, and institutional and insider pillars score only
I respect the product at Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Limited (Class A), but the stock at $0.71 is a different story. Revenue fell from $30.3M to $17.6M in one year, the RQD rating is 33 with an E grade, and institutional and insider pillars score only 3 and 5 of 20.. FCF yield is 0.0% and RQD sits at 33/100 (E) — why pay up here when you can wait for next quarter's numbers?