FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Neumora Therapeutics Inc. (NMRA) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±12.5% Move

$0.50 +34.99% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.53

Neumora Therapeutics Inc. (NMRA) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 34/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $69.0M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on NMRA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is NMRA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Neumora Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: NMRA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 34/100 at a spot price of $0.50 (+34.99% 1D, market cap $69.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, NMRA ranks #641 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does NMRA compare to CRDF and CSBR in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), NMRA carries a Roarable E (34/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, CRDF (Cardiff Oncology Inc.) holds a E grade (25/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $69.2M) and CSBR (Champions Oncology Inc.) posts a E grade (20/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -26.9%, cap $66.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NMRA leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CSBR leads on capital efficiency (-26.9% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NMRA?
▼

Per NMRA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001885522), Neumora Therapeutics Inc. generated $675.2M in revenue (-8.5% YoY), $236.9M in net income, and -$206.4M in free cash flow against $191.0M in total assets and $54.5M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.53 (+6.11%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 4/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (34/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.7% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510034
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D
Cash (4)Whales (5)SEC (10)Macro (10)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-10% Base Target
$4 Bull$0 Base$0 Bear
📬 FREE NMRA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for NMRA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (34/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY NMRA SCORES 34/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (29% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+10/20 pts (29% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 6% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 28.8 (OVERSOLD (<32))

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 0% operating margin leave 16 pts on the table

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
26
Grade E$0.44+6.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
29
Grade E$0.47-17% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
31
Grade E$0.39+28.2% Next Q
Current
34
Grade E$0.50-8.7% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (26) → E (34)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a NMRA Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While NMRA currently carries a cautious 34/100 (E) rating due to Cash Engine Quality (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.77) and Max Pain ($0.53) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $3.83.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $NMRA• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “NMRA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~56 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±12.5% Swing Band

±$0.06 Expected Swing
$1.00 (-12.5%)Spot $0.50$0.56 (+12.5%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

NMRA Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 34/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: 12.4%

Model Bullish Setup (34/100)Model Risk Weight (66/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$675.2M$236.9M-$206.4M52%
FY 20242024-12-31$737.7M$243.8M-$182.9M52%
FY 20232023-12-31$705.9M-$235.9M-$163.3M52%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring NMRA)

  • ✓Walkthrough of NMRA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
NMRA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -78.35%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $0.39H $0.50L $0.37C $0.50VOL 1.11M
RES: $1.63SUP: $0.05SMA50: $0.77SMA200: $1.77
$2.73$2.07$1.42$0.76$0.11RES $1.63SUP $0.05$0.502026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

NMRA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NMRA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NMRA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for NMRA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NMRA)

Health Care Rank #641 of 1016 ⚔️ CRDF vs NMRA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (NMRA vs. CRDF, CSBR, CGTX, GRML)

Industry: Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) (156 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Neumora Therapeutics Inc. (NMRA) ranks #641 by composite RQD confidence (34/100, grade E) and #699 by equity capitalization ($69.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NMRA leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while CSBR leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -26.9% ROIC and 48.0% gross margin. CGTX currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 35/100 (D-) compared with NMRA at 34/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
NMRA ACTIVE
Neumora Therapeutics Inc.
E 34/100 — — -35.0% +34.99% $69.0M Benchmark Subject
CRDF
Cardiff Oncology Inc.
E 25/100 — — -35.0% -5.09% $69.2M /crdf-vs-nmra →
CSBR
Champions Oncology Inc.
E 20/100 — 48.0% -26.9% 0.00% $66.9M /csbr-vs-nmra →
CGTX
Cognition Therapeutics Inc.
D- 35/100 — — -35.0% +1.63% $66.4M /cgtx-vs-nmra →
GRML
Greenland Mines Ltd.
E 29/100 — — -35.0% -12.88% $62.7M /grml-vs-nmra →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001885522

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Neumora Therapeutics Inc. (NMRA) reported GAAP revenue of $675.2M (-8.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $737.7M , and -4.3% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $236.9M, operating cash flow of -$206.4M, and free cash flow of -$206.4M (-12.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, NMRA closed FY2025 with $191.0M in total assets against $54.5M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $675.2M $236.9M -$206.4M -$206.4M $191.0M $54.5M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $737.7M $243.8M -$182.9M -$182.9M $317.0M $0
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $705.9M -$235.9M -$163.3M -$163.3M — —

3. NMRA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is NMRA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Neumora Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: NMRA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 34/100 at a spot price of $0.50 (+34.99% 1D, market cap $69.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, NMRA ranks #641 in composite RQD confidence.

How does NMRA compare to CRDF and CSBR in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), NMRA carries a Roarable E (34/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, CRDF (Cardiff Oncology Inc.) holds a E grade (25/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $69.2M) and CSBR (Champions Oncology Inc.) posts a E grade (20/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -26.9%, cap $66.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NMRA leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CSBR leads on capital efficiency (-26.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NMRA?

Per NMRA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001885522), Neumora Therapeutics Inc. generated $675.2M in revenue (-8.5% YoY), $236.9M in net income, and -$206.4M in free cash flow against $191.0M in total assets and $54.5M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is NMRA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

NMRA last traded at $0.50 (+34.99% on volume of 5,824,667 shares), positioning the stock -35.06% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.77) and -71.75% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.77). Across its 52-week range of $0.31 to $3.65, NMRA sits at the 5.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 28.8 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.56).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 34/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

NMRA — Neumora Therapeutics Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Neumora Therapeutics Inc. (NMRA) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 34/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $0.50 (+34.99% 1D, market capitalization $69.0M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (4/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (5/20) + Insider Conviction (10/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (10/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (5/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.52x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Neumora Therapeutics Inc. (NMRA) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, classified under Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances). The market capitalization is $0.1B.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Neumora Therapeutics Inc. (NMRA) reported $675.2M in annual revenue (up from $737.7M in FY2024, -8.5% YoY) and $236.9M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($705.9M revenue, -$235.9M net income) through FY2025, NMRA scaled operating cash flow to -$206.4M and free cash flow to -$206.4M, backed by $191.0M in total assets against $54.5M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 34/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 5/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 4/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 5/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.31 – $3.65 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) (Health Care), NMRA carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of —.

  • Key Question #1: Can NMRA sustain or expand its — operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $675.2M and free cash flow of -$206.4M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $54.5M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is NMRA's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

NMRA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Neumora Therapeutics Inc. (NMRA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to NMRA Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

NMRA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.50?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON NMRA 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on NMRA:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
MI MidwestValue RQD DEBATE OPENER • Fundamental Long-Only 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $0.43 (+16.2%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Cash rose to $182.5M in FY 2025 while the Altman Z-Score of 2.5 and Debt/Equity of 0.52 indicate the balance sheet is not in a distress

The street is overcomplicating Neumora Therapeutics Inc. (NMRA). Cash rose to $182.5M in FY 2025 while the Altman Z-Score of 2.5 and Debt/Equity of 0.52 indicate the balance sheet is not in a distress-free-disqualifying position.. With an RQD score of 34/100 (E) and Forensic Balance Sheet at 10/20, any positive earnings surprise or guidance raise forces underweight funds to chase above $0.40.

RetailWhale_TX 🐂 BULL

Both sides have a point here — NMRA's 10/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

FA FadeTheHype RQD DEBATE OPENER • Contrarian Tape Reader 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.32 (-13.5%)
Spot @ $0.37

Operating income of -$241.2M, ROIC of -35%, and an FCF yield of 0% show no current cash-generating earnings power against a $73.0M mark

I respect the product at Neumora Therapeutics Inc., but the stock at $0.37 is a different story. Operating income of -$241.2M, ROIC of -35%, and an FCF yield of 0% show no current cash-generating earnings power against a $73.0M market cap.. FCF yield is 0.0% and RQD sits at 34/100 (E) — why pay up here when you can wait for next quarter's numbers?

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%