Why NVDA Stock dropped -4.22% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash

$204.64 -4.22% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $203.58

NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA) earns a Roarable Rating of B- (Buy) with 71/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (75% profit margin, 65% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.

ROARABLE B- • BUY Cap $5.15T
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on NVDA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is NVDA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, NVIDIA Corporation (NASDAQ: NVDA) is rated B- (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 71/100 at a spot price of $204.64 (-4.22% 1D, market cap $5.15T). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 18/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 17/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 14/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, NVDA ranks #71 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does NVDA compare to AAPL and MSFT in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors & AI Accelerators), NVDA carries a Roarable B- (71/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 25.6x, gross margin of 74.7%, and ROIC of 65.1%. By comparison, AAPL (Apple Inc.) holds a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E 39.0x, ROIC 81.4%, cap $5.09T) and MSFT (Microsoft Corporation) posts a B grade (74/100 RQD, P/E 27.2x, ROIC 26.5%, cap $3.94T). Among the 5-stock peer group, TSM leads on earnings multiple (21.7x) while AAPL leads on capital efficiency (81.4% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NVDA?
▼

Per NVDA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2026, filed 2026-02-25, CIK 0001045810), NVIDIA Corporation generated $215.94B in revenue (+65.5% YoY), $120.07B in net income, and $96.68B in free cash flow against $206.80B in total assets and $8.47B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (75% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Latest SEC insider/13F disclosure shows Citadel Advisors (Ken Griffin) (HEDGE_FUND) executed a BUY of 2,450,000 shares ($573.2M) on 2026-10-19.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $203.58 (-0.52%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.17% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 18/20 (A) • 44.8% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 71/100 (B-) historically ranked in the Top 14% of excess returns over the next 90 days (+6.8% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 68.4% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERBUY • B-
025507510071
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw B · Rk C+
Cash (18)Whales (17)SEC (13)Macro (14)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+18% Base Target
$268 Bull$242 Base$211 Bear
📬 FREE NVDA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS POSITIONING:92% Calls ($339.1M)
8% PutsMax Pain: $177.00
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (71/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY NVDA SCORES 71/100 (B-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+18/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2026 (10-K): 44.8% FCF Margin ($96.68B FCF) & 71.1% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+17/20 pts (24% of score)

CBOE Tape: 92% Call / 8% Put flow • Max Pain $177.00

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution9/20 pts (-11 pt drag)

Cannibal Buyback (-1.17% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 11 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
79
Grade A-$206.84+5.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
76
Grade B+$217.55+7.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
74
Grade B+$233.95-12.5% Next Q
Current
71
Grade B-$204.64+6.8% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: A- (79) → B- (71)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the NVDA Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

NVIDIA's FY2026 10-K (accession 0001045810-26-000021) reflects escalating exposure across manufacturing bottlenecks, customer concentration, and counterparty credit risks. Management introduced explicit disclosures targeting systemic counterparty failure and modified customer concentration language to cover indirect purchasing conduits, pointing to severe margin and revenue vulnerability if top hyperscalers cut capex or supply chain capacity fractures. The net forensic shift indicates elevated structural risks masked by top-line growth rates.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.17% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 68.6% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($200.67) or 200D SMA ($123.01) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($241.50) toward Bear Floor ($211.01).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $NVDA• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “NVDA Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
AUTOMATED RQD QUANT DESK MOVER BRIEFINGFull Market News Desk →

Why NVDA Stock dropped -4.22% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash

NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA) dropped -4.22% to $204.64, trading at 83% of its 52-week range ($10.81 – $243.37). High-quality cash engine (75% profit margin, 65% return on capital) with steady institutional support.

  • ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 83% of its 52-week range ($10.81 – $243.37) with RSI-14 at 51.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
  • ▸Whale Options Positioning: $339.1M in verified call sweep flow vs. $21.1M in put flow (Put/Call 0.61x).
  • ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable B- (Buy) backed by 71.1% gross margin and $96.7B annual free cash flow.
Live NVDA Headlines & Catalysts
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Options & Swing Structure Desk

Whale Flow & Momentum Playbook: Evaluating NVDA & AI Leaders Without Chasing Tops

  • ✓Institutional whale strikes & implied earnings move audit on NVDA
  • ✓How disciplined traders manage risk using pre-published trigger & invalidation levels
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on tracked leaders
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
NVDA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -4.91%
2026-11-02O $215.4H $215.4L $204.6C $204.6VOL 77.57M
SMA50: $200.7SMA200: $123.0
$251.8$216.9$182.0$147.1$112.2$204.62026-05-082026-06-182026-08-072026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

NVDA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)
-1.17% YoY Shares

SEC XBRL FY2025 → FY2026: Net share cannibal / buyback tailwind.

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
19.3%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +83.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)
DEVELOPING · 50D SMA Consolidation Breakout

Trigger: $220.50 • Invalidation: $201.27

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →
MU → NVDA Confirmed Filing
Micron supplies 8-high and 12-high HBM3E high-bandwidth DRAM cubes qualified onto NVIDIA H200 and Blackwell GB200/B200 accelerators, carrying ~3x wafer bit-trade ratio vs. standard DDR5.
NVDA → INTC Analyst Hypothesis
Enterprise and cloud infrastructure budgets prioritizing $3M+ GPU racks defer general-purpose x86 Xeon CPU refresh cycles, while NVIDIA Grace ARM CPUs displace x86 host nodes inside NVL72 racks.
NVDA → SMCI Confirmed Filing
Super Micro integrates NVIDIA HGX and Blackwell GPUs into rack-scale Direct Liquid Cooling (DLC) servers, driving rapid top-line revenue expansion but intense working-capital and margin sensitivity.
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NVDA)

Technology Rank #71 of 714 ⚔️ AAPL vs NVDA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (NVDA vs. AAPL, MSFT, TSM, SPCX)

Industry: Semiconductors & AI Accelerators (1 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA) ranks #71 by composite RQD confidence (71/100, grade B-) and #1 by equity capitalization ($5.15T). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TSM leads on earnings valuation at 21.7x trailing P/E, while AAPL leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 81.4% ROIC and 48.6% gross margin. MSFT currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 74/100 (B) compared with NVDA at 71/100 (B-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
NVDA ACTIVE
NVIDIA Corporation
B- 71/100 25.6x 74.7% 65.1% -4.22% $5.15T Benchmark Subject
AAPL
Apple Inc.
C 62/100 39.0x 48.6% 81.4% -1.23% $5.09T /aapl-vs-nvda →
MSFT
Microsoft Corporation
B 74/100 27.2x 67.7% 26.5% -1.55% $3.94T /msft-vs-nvda →
TSM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd.
C+ 69/100 21.7x — 14.9% -5.95% $2.24T /tsm-vs-nvda →
SPCX
Space Exploration Technologies Corp.
C 63/100 21.7x — 58.3% -6.37% $1.95T /spcx-vs-nvda →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2022–FY2026)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-02-25 • CIK 0001045810

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2026, filed 2026-02-25), NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA) reported GAAP revenue of $215.94B (+65.5% vs. FY2025 revenue of $130.50B , and +702.3% cumulative change since FY2022) , GAAP net income of $120.07B, operating cash flow of $102.72B, and free cash flow of $96.68B (+58.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, NVDA closed FY2026 with $206.80B in total assets against $8.47B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 19.52, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2026 (FY) 2026-02-25 $215.94B $120.07B $102.72B $96.68B $206.80B $8.47B
FY2025 (FY) 2026-02-25 $130.50B $72.88B $64.09B $60.85B $111.60B $8.46B
FY2024 (FY) 2026-02-25 $60.92B $29.76B $28.09B $27.02B $65.73B $9.71B
FY2023 (FY) 2025-02-26 $26.97B $4.37B $5.64B $3.81B $41.18B $10.95B
FY2022 (FY) 2024-02-21 $26.91B $9.75B $9.11B $8.13B $44.19B $10.95B

3. NVDA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is NVDA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, NVIDIA Corporation (NASDAQ: NVDA) is rated B- (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 71/100 at a spot price of $204.64 (-4.22% 1D, market cap $5.15T). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 18/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 17/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 14/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, NVDA ranks #71 in composite RQD confidence.

How does NVDA compare to AAPL and MSFT in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors & AI Accelerators), NVDA carries a Roarable B- (71/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 25.6x, gross margin of 74.7%, and ROIC of 65.1%. By comparison, AAPL (Apple Inc.) holds a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E 39.0x, ROIC 81.4%, cap $5.09T) and MSFT (Microsoft Corporation) posts a B grade (74/100 RQD, P/E 27.2x, ROIC 26.5%, cap $3.94T). Among the 5-stock peer group, TSM leads on earnings multiple (21.7x) while AAPL leads on capital efficiency (81.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NVDA?

Per NVDA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2026, filed 2026-02-25, CIK 0001045810), NVIDIA Corporation generated $215.94B in revenue (+65.5% YoY), $120.07B in net income, and $96.68B in free cash flow against $206.80B in total assets and $8.47B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (75% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Latest SEC insider/13F disclosure shows Citadel Advisors (Ken Griffin) (HEDGE_FUND) executed a BUY of 2,450,000 shares ($573.2M) on 2026-10-19.

Where is NVDA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

NVDA last traded at $204.64 (-4.22% on volume of 168,389,192 shares), positioning the stock +1.98% above its 50-day simple moving average ($200.67) and +66.36% above its 200-day simple moving average ($123.01). Across its 52-week range of $10.81 to $243.37, NVDA sits at the 83.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 51.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±9.0% ($186.22 to $223.06).

NVDA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Why is NVDA stock moving today?

Why NVDA Stock dropped -4.22% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. High-quality cash engine (75% profit margin, 65% return on capital) with steady institutional support.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 71/100 (B-) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

NVDA — NVIDIA Corporation: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:08:08Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, NVDA scores 71 out of 100 for a letter grade of B- and the verdict label "Roarable Buy — Sound Institutional Accumulation." The fundamental cash engine pillar scores 18 of 20, anchored by ROIC of 65.1% and an FCF yield of 2.58%; this is the strongest pillar and indicates the business converts capital into returns at a high rate. The whale 13F flow pillar scores 17 of 20, reflecting institutional accumulation and options positioning. The macro regime fit pillar scores 14 of 20, with a beta of 2.04 signaling above-market price sensitivity. The forensic balance sheet pillar scores 13 of 20, citing an Altman Z of 19.52, a Piotroski F of 4/9, and a Debt/Equity of 0.15. The insider conviction pillar is the weakest at 9 of 20, reflecting SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow that is mixed in direction.

For a prospective investor, the rating points to strong cash generation and institutional interest, offset by high volatility sensitivity and a mixed insider signal. The 2.58% FCF yield alongside a 25.6 trailing P/E and 23.2 EV/EBITDA implies that valuation rests on continued growth rather than current cash yield. The Piotroski score of 4/9 is a caution point even though the Altman Z is well above distress thresholds. These are analytical observations drawn from the rating components, not a recommendation.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
213.66$5149.21B25.614.523.27.910.02%2.04$10.81 - $243.3765.1%

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
Q2 2027$96221.0M$63734.0M$59688.0M2.46$21400.0M$22443.0M$33366.0M
Q1 2027$81615.0M$53536.0M$58321.0M2.39$48587.0M$13237.0M$8470.0M
Q4 2026$68127.0M$44299.0M$42960.0M1.76$34904.0M$10605.0M$8468.0M
Q3 2026$57006.0M$36010.0M$31910.0M1.30$22115.0M$11486.0M$8467.0M

Per the market data, gross margin is 74.7%, operating margin 65.2%, and net margin 63.7%, with ROIC at 65.1%. Per the Roarable RQD forensic pillar, the Altman Z-Score is 19.52, the Piotroski F-Score is 4/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.15. Revenue rose across the four reported periods from $57006.0M to $96221.0M. Debt in the most recent period ($33366.0M) rose sharply from $8467.0M in the prior period, while cash also increased to $22443.0M; the source does not explain the drivers of this change.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news wire, six headlines are recorded: a CNN market report (YELLOW), a Yahoo Finance piece on NVIDIA as an AI-model top pick (YELLOW), a value-opportunity piece citing earnings growth versus price lag (GREEN, CATALYST), a piece noting NVDA rose 19% while suppliers did better (YELLOW), a report on robust AI demand reinforcing market leadership (YELLOW), and a RISK WATCH item noting the stock fell nearly 6% in a month and is sensitive to negative tech news (RED). The single RISK WATCH entry is the only red-flag item in the wire. The Butterfly Graph lists no proprietary signals.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, NVIDIA depends on TSMC (CRITICAL, foundry and CoWoS packaging, 100% revenue exposure field) and Micron/SK Hynix for HBM (CRITICAL, 38% exposure field). Vertiv supplies liquid cooling and power distribution (HIGH, 24%). Customer concentration is notable: Microsoft (19%), Meta (13%), Alphabet (11%), and Amazon (10%) per the graph. Competitors listed are AMD, Broadcom (custom ASICs), and Intel. The graph identifies CoWoS-L packaging throughput as the primary physical governor on rack shipments, and HBM capacity as contractually allocated quarters ahead. Second-order watch items include hyperscaler custom silicon substitution, export-control tightening, and Cross-Strait disruption, each named as a competing explanation. The Super Micro link is flagged as a mixed constraint given thin 11%–15% assembly margins, and the Intel link is an analyst hypothesis (headwind) rather than a confirmed filing relationship.

Analyst View & Smart Money Ownership

Per the analyst data, 41 analysts rate buy, 2 hold, and 1 sell, with 25 strong buy. The target mean is 241.5 and median 243.55, with a low of 211.01 and high of 267.9; implied upside is 18.01%. Street B/S score is 61. Recent analyst actions include upgrades from Citigroup, Bank of America, Morgan Stanley, and Goldman Sachs, and a Barclays downgrade to UNDERPERFORM.

Per the holders data, 13F and Congressional buyers include Citadel Advisors (2,450,000 shares, $573177500 total value), Renaissance Technologies (1,320,000 shares), Duquesne Family Office (950,000 shares), Rep. Nancy Pelosi (10,000 shares), and Sen. Tommy Tuberville (2,500 shares). SEC Form 4 open-market sellers include Mark A. Stevens (1,366,000 shares, $300151180), Colette Kress (34,918 shares), and Timothy S. Teter (30,460 shares). Insider flow is therefore net sell in the reported filings, consistent with the 9/20 insider pillar.

NVDA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to NVDA Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

NVDA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $204.64?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON NVDA 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on NVDA:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $252.12 (+18.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is NVDA (B- • RQD 71/100) a Buy at $213.66?

Welcome to the NVDA (NVIDIA Corporation) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 71/100 (Roarable Buy — Sound Institutional Accumulation) in Semiconductors & AI Accelerators. Bulls point to capital efficiency (65.1% ROIC), while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

FO ForensicBear Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $177.34 (-17.0%)
Spot @ $213.66

Pump the brakes on NVDA — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on NVDA, but look at what you are paying: 25.6x trailing P/E with 74.7% gross margins. Unless NVIDIA Corporation expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

SI SiliconVal_Bull Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $256.39 (+20.0%)
Spot @ $213.66

NVDA cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on NVDA, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Semiconductors & AI Accelerators and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $213.66 (52-wk range $10.81 - $243.37), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%