Everpure Inc. (P) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$126.98 -7.45% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $125.04

Everpure Inc. (P) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 65/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C β€’ HOLD / WATCH Cap $45.72B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on P Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is P stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Everpure Inc. (NYSE: P) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $126.98 (-7.45% 1D, market cap $45.72B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 18/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, P ranks #161 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does P compare to COHR and NTAP in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (Electronic Components), P carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 70.4%, and ROIC of 2.5%. By comparison, COHR (Coherent Corp.) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 0.3%, cap $46.72B) and NTAP (NetApp Inc.) posts a B grade (72/100 RQD, P/E 33.6x, ROIC 38.5%, cap $42.90B). Among the 5-stock peer group, WDC leads on earnings multiple (21.7x) while WDC leads on capital efficiency (58.3% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for P?
β–Ό

Per P's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-02-01, CIK 0001474432), Everpure Inc. generated $3.66B in revenue (+15.6% YoY), $188.2M in net income, and $615.7M in free cash flow against $4.67B in total assets and $1.45B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $125.04 (-1.53%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+1.08% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 11/20 (D+) β€’ 16.8% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 65/100 (C) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+1.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 55.6% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH β€’ C
025507510065
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C Β· Rk B-
Cash (11)Whales (18)SEC (18)Macro (10)CEO (8)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+3.2% Base Target
$165 Bull$131 Base$102 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE P RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for P)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±10.8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (65/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY P SCORES 65/100 (C) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+18/20 pts (28% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±10.8% realized swing band)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+18/20 pts (28% of score)

Altman Z-Score 9.30 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 9/9

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution8/20 pts (-12 pt drag)

Disciplined Float (+1.08% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 12 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
73
Grade B$156.97-19.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
70
Grade B$126.52+9.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
68
Grade B-$138.73-8.5% Next Q
Current
65
Grade C$126.98+1.3% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: B (73) β†’ C (65)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the P Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 65/100 (C) score, P faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($121.02) or 200D SMA ($86.20) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($130.98) toward Bear Floor ($102.16).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $Pβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œP Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
Β±10.8%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (P)

β€” (No Active Options Snapshot) β€” No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for P.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

πŸ† Enter Free $100K Paper Arena β†’
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Options & Swing Structure Desk

Whale Flow & Momentum Playbook: Evaluating P & AI Leaders Without Chasing Tops

  • βœ“Institutional whale strikes & implied earnings move audit on P
  • βœ“How disciplined traders manage risk using pre-published trigger & invalidation levels
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on tracked leaders
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
P // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +74.54%πŸ›‘οΈ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-02O $138.6H $138.6L $127.0C $127.0VOL 2.46M
RES: $166.5SUP: $124.7SMA50: $121.0SMA200: $86.20
$164.1$137.2$110.3$83.35$56.45RES $166.5SUP $124.7$127.02026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

P Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
48.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +15.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on P today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for P. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for P today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (P)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (P vs. COHR, NTAP, TEL, WDC)

Industry: Electronic Components (21 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Everpure Inc. (P) ranks #161 by composite RQD confidence (65/100, grade C) and #69 by equity capitalization ($45.72B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, WDC leads on earnings valuation at 21.7x trailing P/E, while WDC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 58.3% ROIC and β€” gross margin. TEL currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 74/100 (B) compared with P at 65/100 (C).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
P ACTIVE
Everpure Inc.
C 65/100 β€” 70.4% 2.5% -7.45% $45.72B Benchmark Subject
COHR
Coherent Corp.
D 46/100 β€” 35.2% 0.3% -11.34% $46.72B /cohr-vs-p β†’
NTAP
NetApp Inc.
B 72/100 33.6x 70.7% 38.5% -8.81% $42.90B /ntap-vs-p β†’
TEL
TE Connectivity plc
B 74/100 35.0x 35.2% 15.2% -4.37% $64.49B /tel-vs-p β†’
WDC
Western Digital Corporation
C+ 69/100 21.7x β€” 58.3% -7.41% $148.01B /wdc-vs-p β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2026-02-01 β€’ CIK 0001474432

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-02-01), Everpure Inc. (P) reported GAAP revenue of $3.66B (+15.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $3.17B , and +29.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $188.2M, operating cash flow of $880.1M, and free cash flow of $615.7M (+16.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, P closed FY2025 with $4.67B in total assets against $1.45B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 9.30, Piotroski F-Score: 9/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-02-01 $3.66B $188.2M $880.1M $615.7M $4.67B $1.45B
FY2024 (FY) 2025-02-02 $3.17B $106.7M $753.6M $526.9M $3.96B $0
FY2023 (FY) 2024-02-04 $2.83B $61.3M $677.7M $550.3M $25.15B $5.88B

3. P Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is P stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Everpure Inc. (NYSE: P) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $126.98 (-7.45% 1D, market cap $45.72B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 18/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, P ranks #161 in composite RQD confidence.

How does P compare to COHR and NTAP in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Electronic Components), P carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 70.4%, and ROIC of 2.5%. By comparison, COHR (Coherent Corp.) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 0.3%, cap $46.72B) and NTAP (NetApp Inc.) posts a B grade (72/100 RQD, P/E 33.6x, ROIC 38.5%, cap $42.90B). Among the 5-stock peer group, WDC leads on earnings multiple (21.7x) while WDC leads on capital efficiency (58.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for P?

Per P's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-02-01, CIK 0001474432), Everpure Inc. generated $3.66B in revenue (+15.6% YoY), $188.2M in net income, and $615.7M in free cash flow against $4.67B in total assets and $1.45B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is P trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

P last traded at $126.98 (-7.45% on volume of 2,985,705 shares), positioning the stock +4.92% above its 50-day simple moving average ($121.02) and +47.31% above its 200-day simple moving average ($86.20). Across its 52-week range of $56.78 to $157.57, P sits at the 69.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 54.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±10.8% ($113.27 to $140.69).

P Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

What is P's options positioning and volatility profile?

Roarable tracks verified CBOE unusual options sweeps, put/call ratios, and OHLCV realized volatility bands for P.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 65/100 (C) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

P β€” Everpure Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:11:26Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, Everpure Inc. scores 65 out of 100, a letter grade of C, with the verdict "Roarable Hold β€” Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 11 / 20. Per the RQD rating, ROIC is 2.5% and FCF yield is 1.35%. Cash generation is the weakest link in the stock's profile relative to its price, which suggests a valuation tradeoff: investors are paying a high multiple for limited current return on capital.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 18 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects institutional accumulation and options positioning. It is the strongest pillar and points to meaningful institutional interest.
  • Insider Conviction: 8 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. It is a modest score, indicating insider and congressional activity provides limited confirmation of conviction.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 10 / 20. Per the RQD rating, beta is 1.34 and the score reflects sector sensitivity. A beta above 1 implies the shares have tended to move more than the broader market, which raises both upside and drawdown exposure.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 18 / 20. Per the RQD rating, Altman Z is 9.3, Piotroski F is 9/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.94. This is the second-strongest pillar and indicates a financially sound balance sheet.

Taken together, the investor implication is a split profile: a sound balance sheet and strong institutional interest on one side, and thin current returns on capital and modest insider confirmation on the other. The 65 score and "Hold" verdict signal balanced rather than asymmetric risk-reward at the current price of 137.2.

Business

Everpure Inc. (P) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Technology sector, Electronic Components industry, per the company profile. Per the market data, the company reports a gross margin of 70.4%, an operating margin of 3.1%, and a net margin of 5.1%. The source data does not describe specific products, customers, or revenue channels. The company's market capitalization is $45.72B.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$3662.8M$114.8M$188.2MN/A$615.7M$854.9M$1452.9M
FY 2024$3168.2M$85.3M$106.7MN/A$526.9M$723.6M$0.0M
FY 2023$2830.6M$53.6M$61.3MN/A$550.3MN/A$5884.0M

Per the SEC financials, revenue grew from $2830.6M in FY 2023 to $3662.8M in FY 2025, and net income rose from $61.3M to $188.2M over the same span. Per the market data, ROIC is 2.5% and the net margin is 5.1%, while the operating margin is 3.1%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 9.3 and the Piotroski F-Score is 9/9, both supporting balance sheet strength. Reported debt moved from $5884.0M in FY 2023 to $0.0M in FY 2024 and $1452.9M in FY 2025; the source data does not explain these shifts.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

  • Price momentum headlines (YELLOW / MARKET WIRE): Multiple wire items describe a strong recent rally, including a seven-day green streak and a 147% six-month gain, alongside commentary that the stock may have further room to run. These are sourced from third-party commentary and are not verified company announcements.
  • Catalyst items (GREEN / CATALYST): Barron's and Zacks coverage frame the rally drivers and ask whether the stock remains a buy after the run-up. The source data does not itemize the underlying fundamental catalysts.
  • Risk watch: Per the market data, the stock is down 1.01% on the session and sits well below its 52-week high of $157.57. The sharp rally headlines alongside a 9.3 Altman Z and elevated EV/EBITDA of 95 suggest the price has moved ahead of reported cash returns.
  • Proprietary signals: Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, no proprietary signals are present.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as "NONE," with no butterfly links. Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks are therefore not available in source data. The only sector context provided is the Technology sector and Electronic Components industry classification. Investors should treat supplier and customer ripple effects as unresolved.

Open Questions

  • What is the reported EPS and trailing P/E, given that EPS and P/E fields are unavailable while EV/EBITDA is 95?
  • What drove the change in reported debt from $5884.0M (FY 2023) to $0.0M (FY 2024) and then $1452.9M (FY 2025)?
  • What products, customers, and revenue sources generate the reported revenue, and how does the 3.1% operating margin compare to the 70.4% gross margin?
  • Which specific fundamental catalysts underpin the rally described in the news wire, and do they translate into higher ROIC from the current 2.5%?
  • What are the underlying insider, institutional, and congressional transactions behind the RQD pillar scores, which the source data does not itemize?

P Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Everpure Inc. (P) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to P Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

P Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $126.98?

πŸ‚ 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON P 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on P:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk βš–οΈ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $148.18 (+8.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is P (C β€’ RQD 65/100) a Buy at $137.20?

Welcome to the P (Everpure Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 65/100 (Roarable Hold β€” Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward) in Electronic Components. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

SK SkepticalCFA Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $102.90 (-25.0%)
Spot @ $137.20

Pump the brakes on P β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on P, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 70.4% gross margins. Unless Everpure Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MI MidwestValue Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $161.90 (+18.0%)
Spot @ $137.20

P cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on P, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Electronic Components and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $137.20 (52-wk range $56.78 - $157.57), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%