Yahoo Finance report covering PAVmed Inc. (PAVM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why PAVM Stock slipped -1.01% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
PAVmed Inc. (PAVM) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 28/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is PAVM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, PAVmed Inc. (NASDAQ: PAVM) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 28/100 at a spot price of $1.95 (-1.01% 1D, market cap $15.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, PAVM ranks #870 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does PAVM compare to MODD and RVP in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), PAVM carries a Roarable E (28/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -30.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, MODD (Modular Medical Inc.) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $16.3M) and RVP (Retractable Technologies Inc.) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -23.3%, cap $16.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, PAVM leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while RVP leads on capital efficiency (-23.3% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PAVM?
▼
Per PAVM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001624326), PAVmed Inc. generated $71.0K in revenue (-97.6% YoY), -$3.8M in net income, and -$5.2M in free cash flow against $38.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 0% Gross Margin
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 1/9
Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a PAVM Turnaround Squeeze
While PAVM currently carries a cautious 28/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.44) and Max Pain ($2.05) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $29.86.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why PAVM Stock slipped -1.01% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
PAVmed Inc. (PAVM) slipped -1.01% to $1.95, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($1.84 – $28.44). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($1.84 – $28.44) with RSI-14 at 27.1 (OVERSOLD (<32)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.95 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 0% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Investing.com report covering PAVmed Inc. (PAVM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering PAVmed Inc. (PAVM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering PAVmed Inc. (PAVM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering PAVmed Inc. (PAVM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering PAVmed Inc. (PAVM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Lucid Diagnostics Inc. (Nasdaq: LUCD) ("Lucid" or the "Company"), a commercial-stage, cancer prevention medical diagnostics company and subsidiary of PAVmed Inc. (Nasdaq: PAVM), today announced that it will host a busine
RingCentral surged 15% after beating Q3 estimates and raising FY26 guidance; XXII, LABT and HUBC led premarket gainers, while LNAI fell.
Lucid Diagnostics Inc. (Nasdaq: LUCD) ("Lucid" or the "Company"), a commercial-stage, cancer prevention medical diagnostics company and subsidiary of PAVmed Inc. (Nasdaq: PAVM), today announced that it has begun receivin
On September 22, Lucid announced that it would begin submitting Medicare claims for EsoGuard tests performed at one of its two CLIA-certified laboratories. Shortly thereafter, the Company began receiving payments on
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring PAVM)
- ✓Walkthrough of PAVM's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
PAVM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -65.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on PAVM today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for PAVM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (PAVM)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (PAVM vs. MODD, RVP, CTSO, GUTS)
Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, PAVmed Inc. (PAVM) ranks #870 by composite RQD confidence (28/100, grade E) and #852 by equity capitalization ($15.6M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, PAVM leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while RVP leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -23.3% ROIC and 0.1% gross margin. GUTS currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 34/100 (E) compared with PAVM at 28/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAVM
ACTIVE
PAVmed Inc. | E | 28/100 | — | -30.0% | -35.0% | -1.01% | $15.6M | Benchmark Subject |
| MODD Modular Medical Inc. | E | 33/100 | — | — | -35.0% | 0.00% | $16.3M | /modd-vs-pavm → |
| RVP Retractable Technologies Inc. | E | 31/100 | — | 0.1% | -23.3% | -1.96% | $16.9M | /rvp-vs-pavm → |
| CTSO Cytosorbents Corporation | E | 22/100 | — | 71.5% | -35.0% | +3.18% | $14.3M | /ctso-vs-pavm → |
| GUTS Fractyl Health Inc. | E | 34/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -1.51% | $13.0M | /guts-vs-pavm → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001624326In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), PAVmed Inc. (PAVM) reported GAAP revenue of $71.0K (-97.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $3.0M , and -97.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$3.8M, operating cash flow of -$5.2M, and free cash flow of -$5.2M (+84.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, PAVM closed FY2025 with $38.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $71.0K | -$3.8M | -$5.2M | -$5.2M | $38.8M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $3.0M | $32.0M | -$33.6M | -$33.6M | $30.7M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $2.5M | -$66.3M | -$52.0M | -$52.0M | — | — |
3. PAVM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs PAVM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, PAVmed Inc. (NASDAQ: PAVM) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 28/100 at a spot price of $1.95 (-1.01% 1D, market cap $15.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, PAVM ranks #870 in composite RQD confidence.
How does PAVM compare to MODD and RVP in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), PAVM carries a Roarable E (28/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -30.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, MODD (Modular Medical Inc.) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $16.3M) and RVP (Retractable Technologies Inc.) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -23.3%, cap $16.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, PAVM leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while RVP leads on capital efficiency (-23.3% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PAVM?
Per PAVM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001624326), PAVmed Inc. generated $71.0K in revenue (-97.6% YoY), -$3.8M in net income, and -$5.2M in free cash flow against $38.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is PAVM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
PAVM last traded at $1.95 (-1.01% on volume of 6,618 shares), positioning the stock -43.31% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.44) and -70.05% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.51). Across its 52-week range of $1.84 to $28.44, PAVM sits at the 0.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 27.1 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.71 to $2.19).
PAVM Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is PAVM stock moving today?
Why PAVM Stock slipped -1.01% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
PAVM — PAVmed Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, PAVM scores 28 out of 100, earning a letter grade of E and the verdict "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 8/20 (ROIC -35%; FCF yield 0%), Whale 13F Flow at 3/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 3/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 6/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 8/20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 1/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). Every pillar sits in the lower half of its range, with the two weakest being Whale 13F Flow and Insider Conviction. For a prospective investor, the upside case rests on a stock priced at $1.97 with a 52-week range of $1.84 to $28.44, which implies the market has already priced in severe deterioration. However, the cash-engine pillar shows negative returns on invested capital and no free-cash-flow yield, meaning the business is not currently generating a return that would support a valuation rebound on fundamentals. The forensic pillar's Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 9 signals weak financial health across the nine tests. The institutional and insider pillars do not offer a counterweight, as both score 3 of 20. The composite profile therefore points to elevated risk and limited near-term fundamental support, which is the analytical basis for the rating's avoid verdict.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $0.1M | $-21.8M | $-3.8M | N/A | $-5.2M | $1.5M | N/A |
| FY 2024 | $3.0M | $-44.5M | $32.0M | N/A | $-33.6M | $1.2M | N/A |
| FY 2023 | $2.5M | $-68.8M | $-66.3M | N/A | $-52.0M | N/A | N/A |
Per the SEC financials, gross margin is -30%, operating margin is -60%, and net margin is -60%, with ROIC at -35%. Revenue declined from $3.0M in FY 2024 to $0.1M in FY 2025, while operating losses narrowed from $-44.5M to $-21.8M. The FY 2024 net income of $32.0M contrasts sharply with its operating loss and should be treated as an anomaly the source data does not explain. The Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 1 of 9 per the Roarable RQD rating, with Debt/Equity at 0.5. Cash stood at $1.5M at FY 2025 year-end.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
Per the recent news wire, the most significant item is a $15 million Series C preferred stock raise by subsidiary Lucid Diagnostics, reported across several outlets (Investing.com, TradingView, and a GREEN catalyst flag). Financing of this kind supports near-term liquidity but adds dilution and preferred claims ahead of common holders. A Q3 2026 business update call is scheduled for November 13, 2026 (MARKET WIRE, YELLOW). Several items are market-wire commentary on price levels, including references to support near $2.29 and a price near $2.41, which are not fundamental catalysts. Benzinga pre-market and after-market health care roundups reference PAVM among moving stocks, indicating news-driven volatility rather than a fundamental change. The Butterfly supply-chain graph reports no supply chain links and no proprietary signals.
Open Questions
- What drives the FY 2024 net income of $32.0M against an operating loss of $-44.5M, and is it recurring?
- What are the debt amounts, since FY 2025 and FY 2024 debt is listed as N/A?
- What are the terms of the Lucid Diagnostics Series C preferred stock, including dilution and liquidation preference?
- What is the source of the discrepancy between the $0.0B market cap in the profile and the $15.8M in market data?
- What revenue sources generate the $0.1M reported in FY 2025?
PAVM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for PAVmed Inc. (PAVM) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering PAVmed Inc. (PAVM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com report covering PAVmed Inc. (PAVM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering PAVmed Inc. (PAVM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering PAVmed Inc. (PAVM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering PAVmed Inc. (PAVM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering PAVmed Inc. (PAVM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Lucid Diagnostics Inc. (Nasdaq: LUCD) ("Lucid" or the "Company"), a commercial-stage, cancer prevention medical diagnostics company and subsidiary of PAVmed Inc. (Nasdaq: PAVM), today announced that it will host a busine
RingCentral surged 15% after beating Q3 estimates and raising FY26 guidance; XXII, LABT and HUBC led premarket gainers, while LNAI fell.
PAVM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.95?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is PAVM (E • RQD 28/100) a Buy at $1.97?
Welcome to the PAVM (PAVmed Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 28/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Medical/Dental Instruments. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on PAVM — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on PAVM, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with -30.0% gross margins. Unless PAVmed Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
PAVM cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on PAVM, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Medical/Dental Instruments and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $1.97 (52-wk range $1.84 - $28.44), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.