Canaccord Genuity analyst Whitney Ijem maintains Pharming (NASDAQ:PHAR) with a Buy and raises the price target from $38 to $41.
Why PHAR Stock advanced +0.82% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Pharming Group N.V. ADS each representing 10 (PHAR) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 51/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is PHAR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Pharming Group N.V. ADS each representing 10 (NASDAQ: PHAR) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 51/100 at a spot price of $12.23 (+0.82% 1D, market cap $856.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, PHAR ranks #286 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does PHAR compare to CRVS and IVA in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), PHAR carries a Roarable D (51/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, CRVS (Corvus Pharmaceuticals Inc.) holds a E grade (27/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $860.6M) and IVA (Inventiva S.A. American Depository Shares) posts a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $881.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, PHAR leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CRVS leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PHAR?
▼
For Pharming Group N.V. ADS each representing 10 (PHAR), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #286 in Health Care, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9
SEC XBRL Trailing 12 Months: 0.6% FCF Margin ($24.0M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin
Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (68.3) create a -12 pt regime headwind
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a PHAR Turnaround Squeeze
While PHAR currently carries a cautious 51/100 (D) rating due to Macro Regime Fit (8/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($10.72) and Max Pain ($12.84) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $22.41.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why PHAR Stock advanced +0.82% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Pharming Group N.V. ADS each representing 10 (PHAR) advanced +0.82% to $12.23, trading at 26% of its 52-week range ($9.11 – $21.34). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 26% of its 52-week range ($9.11 – $21.34) with RSI-14 at 68.3 (BULLISH MOMENTUM).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±6.8% around $12.23 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $24.0M annual free cash flow.
Pharming Group entered its Q3 2026 earnings with a stretched reputation as a high-expectation biotech, trading on a P/E of 35.2x against a European peer average near half that. The fresh numbers show why believers stayed
Revenue grew 21% year-over-year as RUCONEST stabilized and Joenja expanded internationally.
Pharming Group (NASDAQ:PHAR) reported third-quarter revenue growth of 21% to $117.6 million, supported by higher sales of its RUCONEST hereditary angioedema treatment and Joenja therapy for activated phosphoinositide 3-k
Pharming Group N.V. (PHAR) Q3 2026 Earnings Call October 27, 2026 8:30 AM EDTCompany ParticipantsKenneth Lynard - CFO & Co-Chief Executive...
Pharming (NASDAQ:PHAR) reported third-quarter financial results on Tuesday. The transcript from the company’s third-quarter earnings call has been provided below.This transcript is brought to you by Benzinga APIs. For
2026-10-27. The following slide deck was published by Pharming Group N.V.
Third quarter 2026 total revenues increased by 21% to US$117.6 million, compared to third quarter 2025, exceeding market expectationsRUCONEST® revenue increased by 14% to US$93.8 million, compared to third quarter 2025,
Pharming (NASDAQ:PHAR) affirms FY2026 sales outlook from $380.000 million-$390.000 million to $380.000 million-$390.000 million vs $383.333 million estimate.
Pharming (NASDAQ:PHAR) reported quarterly earnings of $0.30 per share which beat the analyst consensus estimate of $0.02 by 1400 percent. This is a 200 percent increase over earnings of $0.10 per share from the same
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring PHAR)
- ✓Walkthrough of PHAR's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
PHAR Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on PHAR today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for PHAR. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (PHAR)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (PHAR vs. CRVS, IVA, ALMS, OBX)
Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Pharming Group N.V. ADS each representing 10 (PHAR) ranks #286 by composite RQD confidence (51/100, grade D) and #381 by equity capitalization ($856.7M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, PHAR leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while CRVS leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. PHAR currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 51/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHAR
ACTIVE
Pharming Group N.V. ADS each representing 10 | D | 51/100 | — | — | — | +0.82% | $856.7M | Benchmark Subject |
| CRVS Corvus Pharmaceuticals Inc. | E | 27/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -1.95% | $860.6M | /crvs-vs-phar → |
| IVA Inventiva S.A. American Depository Shares | D | 49/100 | — | — | — | -2.14% | $881.3M | /iva-vs-phar → |
| ALMS Alumis Inc. | E | 19/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -2.32% | $891.8M | /alms-vs-phar → |
| OBX Obsidian Therapeutics Inc. | E | 34/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +1.86% | $896.9M | /obx-vs-phar → |
2. PHAR Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics
TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOTPharming Group N.V. ADS each representing 10 (PHAR) operates in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (Health Care) with an equity capitalization of $856.7M, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.
3. PHAR Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs PHAR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Pharming Group N.V. ADS each representing 10 (NASDAQ: PHAR) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 51/100 at a spot price of $12.23 (+0.82% 1D, market cap $856.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, PHAR ranks #286 in composite RQD confidence.
How does PHAR compare to CRVS and IVA in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), PHAR carries a Roarable D (51/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, CRVS (Corvus Pharmaceuticals Inc.) holds a E grade (27/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $860.6M) and IVA (Inventiva S.A. American Depository Shares) posts a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $881.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, PHAR leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CRVS leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PHAR?
For Pharming Group N.V. ADS each representing 10 (PHAR), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #286 in Health Care, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is PHAR trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
PHAR last traded at $12.23 (+0.82% on volume of 14,053 shares), positioning the stock +14.09% above its 50-day simple moving average ($10.72) and -11.05% below its 200-day simple moving average ($13.75). Across its 52-week range of $9.11 to $21.34, PHAR sits at the 25.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 68.3 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±6.8% ($11.40 to $13.06).
PHAR Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is PHAR stock moving today?
Why PHAR Stock advanced +0.82% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
PHAR — Pharming Group N.V. ADS each representing 10: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, PHAR scores 51 out of 100, a letter grade of D, labeled "Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning." The five pillars are:
- Fundamental Cash Engine: 12 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, ROIC is 0% and FCF yield is 0%. This is the weakest cash-generation signal in the framework and indicates that, on the source data, the business is not currently earning a return on invested capital or producing free cash flow relative to its price.
- Whale 13F Flow: 9 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects institutional accumulation and options positioning. The sub-score is below midpoint, so the source data does not show strong institutional conviction.
- Insider Conviction: 9 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The sub-score is below midpoint, so the source data does not show strong insider or congressional buying conviction.
- Macro Regime Fit: 8 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, beta is 1.0 with a sector-sensitivity component. The sub-score is the lowest of the five, indicating limited framework-level alignment with the current macro regime.
- Forensic Balance Sheet: 13 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, Altman Z is 2.5, Piotroski F is 6/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. This is the strongest pillar, indicating a comparatively more stable balance sheet than the cash and flow signals.
For a prospective investor evaluating the stock today, the rating's implications are that the upside case rests less on current earnings or cash generation (both at 0% in the source data) and more on balance-sheet resilience and any future improvement in returns. The valuation tradeoff is that the source data provides no P/E, EPS, or EV/EBITDA figures, so the price of 12.13 cannot be benchmarked against earnings. The rating's distribution warning reflects the combination of weak cash-engine and flow signals. This is an educational reading of the framework, not personalized financial advice.
Business
Per the profile, Pharming Group N.V. ADS each representing 10 (PHAR) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, within the Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations industry. The source data does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model. Per the profile, its market capitalization is $0.9B. Beyond sector, industry, and exchange, the source data does not establish how the company makes money.
Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples
Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, supply chain is listed as "NONE," with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Sector is Health Care and industry is Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations, but the source data does not map upstream or downstream dependencies, sector correlations, or second-order bottlenecks.
Open Questions
- What products or revenue streams does the company generate, and from which customers?
- What are the reported revenue, operating income, net income, and free cash flow across recent periods?
- Why are ROIC and FCF yield reported at 0%, and is that a reporting gap or an economic reality?
- What is the current consensus rating and price target, and how do they compare to the 12.13 price?
- Which institutional, insider, or congressional holders are active, and what is the direction and size of their positions?
PHAR Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Pharming Group N.V. ADS each representing 10 (PHAR) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Canaccord Genuity analyst Whitney Ijem maintains Pharming (NASDAQ:PHAR) with a Buy and raises the price target from $38 to $41.
Pharming Group entered its Q3 2026 earnings with a stretched reputation as a high-expectation biotech, trading on a P/E of 35.2x against a European peer average near half that. The fresh numbers show why believers stayed
Revenue grew 21% year-over-year as RUCONEST stabilized and Joenja expanded internationally.
Pharming Group (NASDAQ:PHAR) reported third-quarter revenue growth of 21% to $117.6 million, supported by higher sales of its RUCONEST hereditary angioedema treatment and Joenja therapy for activated phosphoinositide 3-k
Pharming Group N.V. (PHAR) Q3 2026 Earnings Call October 27, 2026 8:30 AM EDTCompany ParticipantsKenneth Lynard - CFO & Co-Chief Executive...
Pharming (NASDAQ:PHAR) reported third-quarter financial results on Tuesday. The transcript from the company’s third-quarter earnings call has been provided below.This transcript is brought to you by Benzinga APIs. For
2026-10-27. The following slide deck was published by Pharming Group N.V.
Third quarter 2026 total revenues increased by 21% to US$117.6 million, compared to third quarter 2025, exceeding market expectationsRUCONEST® revenue increased by 14% to US$93.8 million, compared to third quarter 2025,
PHAR Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $12.23?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is PHAR (D • RQD 51/100) a Buy at $12.13?
Welcome to the PHAR (Pharming Group N.V. ADS each representing 10) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 51/100 (Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning) in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on PHAR — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on PHAR, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with tightening sector spreads. Unless Pharming Group N.V. ADS each representing 10 expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
PHAR cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on PHAR, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $12.13 (52-wk range $9.11 - $21.34), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.