TradingView report covering Pluri Inc. (PLUR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why PLUR Stock surged +3.33% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Pluri Inc. (PLUR) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 33/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is PLUR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Pluri Inc. (NASDAQ: PLUR) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $1.24 (+3.33% 1D, market cap $16.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, PLUR ranks #758 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does PLUR compare to SCLX and JSPR in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), PLUR carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 49.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, SCLX (Scilex Holding Company) holds a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $17.5M) and JSPR (Jasper Therapeutics Inc.) posts a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $17.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, PLUR leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while PLUR leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PLUR?
▼
Per PLUR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001158780), Pluri Inc. generated $1.3M in revenue (+309.8% YoY), -$22.6M in net income, and -$19.8M in free cash flow against $30.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 49% Gross Margin
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a PLUR Turnaround Squeeze
While PLUR currently carries a cautious 33/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.15) and Max Pain ($1.30) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $5.11.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why PLUR Stock surged +3.33% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Pluri Inc. (PLUR) surged +3.33% to $1.24, trading at 10% of its 52-week range ($0.85 – $4.87). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 10% of its 52-week range ($0.85 – $4.87) with RSI-14 at 58 (BULLISH MOMENTUM).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.24 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 49% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Stock Titan report covering Pluri Inc. (PLUR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Pluri Inc. (PLUR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering Pluri Inc. (PLUR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Pluri Inc. (PLUR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Pluri Inc. (PLUR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Pluri Inc. (PLUR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Pluri Inc. (PLUR) Discusses Commercialization Strategy, ZEO ScientifiX Transaction and Financial Flexibility October 29, 2026 8:30 AM EDTCompany...
Gainers Neumora Therapeutics (NASDAQ:NMRA) shares rose 11.9% to $0.41 during Tuesday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $73.8 million. Pulmonx (NASDAQ:LUNG) stock increased
English-language call at 8:30 a.m. Eastern Time and Hebrew-language call at 11:00 a.m. Israel Time on Thursday, October 29, 2026HAIFA, Israel, Oct. 27, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Pluri Inc. (Nasdaq and TASE: PLUR) (“Pluri”
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring PLUR)
- ✓Walkthrough of PLUR's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
PLUR Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +180.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on PLUR today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for PLUR. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (PLUR)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (PLUR vs. SCLX, JSPR, DYAI, BCDA)
Industry: Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) (156 Tracked Issuers)Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Pluri Inc. (PLUR) ranks #758 by composite RQD confidence (33/100, grade E) and #852 by equity capitalization ($16.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, PLUR leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while PLUR leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and 49.0% gross margin. SCLX currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 40/100 (D-) compared with PLUR at 33/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLUR
ACTIVE
Pluri Inc. | E | 33/100 | — | 49.0% | -35.0% | +3.33% | $16.1M | Benchmark Subject |
| SCLX Scilex Holding Company | D- | 40/100 | — | 96.0% | -35.0% | -10.19% | $17.5M | /sclx-vs-plur → |
| JSPR Jasper Therapeutics Inc. | D- | 37/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -2.22% | $17.7M | /jspr-vs-plur → |
| DYAI Dyadic International Inc. | E | 31/100 | — | 24.9% | -35.0% | +5.32% | $14.5M | /dyai-vs-plur → |
| BCDA BioCardia Inc. | D- | 38/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -7.02% | $14.0M | /bcda-vs-plur → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-06-30 • CIK 0001158780In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30), Pluri Inc. (PLUR) reported GAAP revenue of $1.3M (+309.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $326.0K , and +365.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$22.6M, operating cash flow of -$18.2M, and free cash flow of -$19.8M (-8.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, PLUR closed FY2025 with $30.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-06-30 | $1.3M | -$22.6M | -$18.2M | -$19.8M | $30.6M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-06-30 | $326.0K | $21.3M | -$18.0M | -$18.3M | $30.9M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-06-30 | $287.0K | $28.9M | -$22.9M | -$22.9M | — | — |
3. PLUR Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs PLUR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Pluri Inc. (NASDAQ: PLUR) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $1.24 (+3.33% 1D, market cap $16.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, PLUR ranks #758 in composite RQD confidence.
How does PLUR compare to SCLX and JSPR in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), PLUR carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 49.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, SCLX (Scilex Holding Company) holds a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $17.5M) and JSPR (Jasper Therapeutics Inc.) posts a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $17.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, PLUR leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while PLUR leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PLUR?
Per PLUR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001158780), Pluri Inc. generated $1.3M in revenue (+309.8% YoY), -$22.6M in net income, and -$19.8M in free cash flow against $30.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is PLUR trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
PLUR last traded at $1.24 (+3.33% on volume of 29,340 shares), positioning the stock +7.83% above its 50-day simple moving average ($1.15) and -47.90% below its 200-day simple moving average ($2.38). Across its 52-week range of $0.85 to $4.87, PLUR sits at the 9.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 58.0 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.09 to $1.39).
PLUR Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is PLUR stock moving today?
Why PLUR Stock surged +3.33% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
PLUR — Pluri Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, PLUR scores 33 out of 100, a letter grade of E, with the verdict "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 8/20 (ROIC -35%; FCF yield 0%); Whale 13F Flow at 8/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning); Insider Conviction at 3/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow); Macro Regime Fit at 6/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity); and Forensic Balance Sheet at 8/20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 3/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). Taken together, the pillars indicate weak cash generation, minimal insider conviction, and a balance sheet that the rating treats as a forensic concern rather than a strength. For a prospective investor, the upside case rests on the stock's low price and the possibility that institutional flow or corporate catalysts reverse the cash-burn trend; the valuation tradeoff is that the reported profitability metrics do not currently support the price on a cash-earnings basis, and the rating's verdict reflects that imbalance.
Business
Pluri Inc. is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, operating within the Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) industry. Per the company profile, the company's market capitalization is $0.0B. The source data does not describe the company's products, customers, or revenue model beyond the reported revenue figures in the SEC financials.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $1.3M | $-22.2M | $-22.6M | N/A | $-19.8M | $4.7M | N/A |
| FY 2024 | $0.3M | $-22.2M | $21.3M | N/A | $-18.3M | $7.2M | N/A |
| FY 2023 | $0.3M | $-27.2M | $28.9M | N/A | $-22.9M | N/A | N/A |
Per the market data, gross margin is 49%, while operating margin and net margin are each -60%, and ROIC is -35%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5, the Piotroski F-Score is 3/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. Operating income is negative in every reported period, and free cash flow is negative in every reported period. Net income is positive in FY 2024 and FY 2023 but negative in FY 2025, and the source data does not explain these swings. Cash declined from $7.2M to $4.7M between FY 2024 and FY 2025.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
The news feed contains six items, all tagged to PLUR and all carrying a YELLOW light and MARKET WIRE impact label. The headlines reference: company updates via two Zoom sessions (English and Hebrew); a planned consolidation of ZEO following a deal in the U.S. regenerative space; a report describing a 16% share price move tied to a planned half of ZEO ScientifiX; a headline stating that a chairman agreed to take over a loan from the EU's investment bank while the debt remains; and a headline describing a deal that would give ZEO exclusive U.S. rights to Pluri's aesthetic products. Risk watch items implied by the headlines include the continuing debt obligation and the dependence on a related-party deal structure. Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is listed as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.
Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples
Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is NONE, there are no butterfly links, and there are no proprietary signals. The source data therefore does not identify upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or sector correlation partners. The only linkage evident in the news wire is the ZEO relationship referenced in the headlines, which bears on the company's U.S. commercialization path and on the chairman-linked loan arrangement. A prospective investor should watch whether the ZEO transactions alter the company's revenue base and whether the loan obligation constrains liquidity given cash of $4.7M against FY 2025 negative free cash flow of $-19.8M.
Open Questions
- What is the company's product and revenue composition, and what share of FY 2025 revenue of $1.3M comes from the aesthetic products referenced in the news?
- What are the terms and amount of the EU investment bank loan, and how is it classified on the balance sheet, given that the Debt field is N/A in the financials?
- Why did net income swing from $28.9M in FY 2023 and $21.3M in FY 2024 to $-22.6M in FY 2025 while operating income stayed near $-22M?
- What are the economic terms of the ZEO transactions, and do they contribute cash or revenue to the company?
- What is the current cash runway given cash of $4.7M and negative free cash flow in every reported period?
PLUR Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Pluri Inc. (PLUR) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
TradingView report covering Pluri Inc. (PLUR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Pluri Inc. (PLUR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Pluri Inc. (PLUR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering Pluri Inc. (PLUR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Pluri Inc. (PLUR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Pluri Inc. (PLUR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Pluri Inc. (PLUR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Pluri Inc. (PLUR) Discusses Commercialization Strategy, ZEO ScientifiX Transaction and Financial Flexibility October 29, 2026 8:30 AM EDTCompany...
PLUR Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.24?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is PLUR (E • RQD 33/100) a Buy at $1.20?
Welcome to the PLUR (Pluri Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 33/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances). Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on PLUR — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on PLUR, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 49.0% gross margins. Unless Pluri Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
PLUR cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on PLUR, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $1.20 (52-wk range $0.85 - $4.87), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.